Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Waterside Holiday Park

Three Beaches, Devon, TQ4 6NS
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

Devon’s countryside provides the backdrop for Waterside Holiday Park which is a great spot for family holidays. The park is close to several stunning beaches including Broadsands and Goodrington along with many hidden gems such as Oyster Cove, and Saltern Cove. Follow the coast to further explore the English Riviera and be met by the delights of Torquay, with its iconic palm trees, thriving harbour and sandy beach. From Waterside, not only are the pleasures of the coast yours to explore, but you’ll also be less than an hour’s drive from the lively city of Exeter, and within easy reach of Dartmoor National Park offering plenty of ways to spend your time.

Holiday homeowners can make use of the great facilities at Waterside including the newly refurbished facilities building which boasts a spacious swimming pool featuring a jet pool, along with a modern bar and restaurant. On the warm summer days in Devon, you can relax on the outdoor terrace with a drink and soak up the great views of the park and surroundings.

What else does Waterside have to offer you?

-Children`s Play Park

-Mini Mart Shop

-Pet-Friendly Environment

-Amusement Arcade

-Launderette

-Paddling/Children`s Pool

-Sun Terrace

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • PublicTransport
  • Playarea
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Delta, Superior Lodge 3 Bedrooms
£175,000
Ad ref: AD14842
Stunning LUXURIOUS 3 bedroom lodge SLEEPS 8 with STUNNING SEA VIEWS on Waterside Holiday Park.A cont...

ABI, Beverley 2 Bedrooms
£84,995
Ad ref: CAR0061794
Introducing the ABI Beverley, an idyllic holiday home beckoning you to Waterside Holiday Park in the...

Willerby, Linwood 2 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: CAR0061709
The beautiful pre-owned Willerby Lindwood is ready and waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park whe...

Atlas, Amethyst 2 Bedrooms
£52,995
Ad ref: CAR0051040
The beautiful pre-owned Atlas Amethyst is ready and waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park comple...

Sunseeker, Sensation 2 Bedrooms
£205,995
Ad ref: CAR0061343
This stunning spacious Sunseeker Sensation is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete wit...

Willerby, Cadence 2 Bedrooms
£179,995
Ad ref: CAR0061329
This stunning spacious Willerby Cadence is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with d...

Victory, Lakewood 2 Bedrooms
£184,995
Ad ref: CAR0061254
With stunning views of the Victory Lakewood is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete wi...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: CAR0017199
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The beautiful pre-owned ABI Eminence is ready and waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is something to suit everyon...

Ad ref: CAR0062524
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 30

The beautiful pre-owned ABI Trieste is ready and waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is something to suit everyone...

Ad ref: CAR0061709
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 32

The beautiful pre-owned Willerby Lindwood is ready and waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is something to suit ev...

Ad ref: CAR0051040
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 32

The beautiful pre-owned Atlas Amethyst is ready and waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there ...

Ad ref: CAR0061375
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The beautiful new ABI Arizona Premier is waiting for its new owners at Waterside Holiday Park where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is something to suit everyo...

Ad ref: CAR0056513
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The beautiful new Delta Hailsham is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is something to ...

Ad ref: CAR0062392
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 40

This modern Victory Bower is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is something to suit ev...

Ad ref: CAR0061794
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

Introducing the ABI Beverley, an idyllic holiday home beckoning you to Waterside Holiday Park in the heart of Torbay. Centrally located, Waterside offers breathtaking views of the English Riviera, creating a haven for couples and families alike. Renowned for its popularity, the ABI Beverley stands as one of the most sought-after models. Its timeless appeal captures the essence of coastal living, making it the perfect retreat for couples seeking serenity or families desiring unforgettable getaways. Immerse yourself in the unparalleled beauty of direct access to the South West Coastal Path, ...

Ad ref: CAR0062122
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

This modern county style Atlas Debonaire is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is somet...

Ad ref: CAR0060975
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

This stunning soft Willerby Lamberhurst is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is someth...

Ad ref: CAR0061253
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 39

This modern and luxurious Sunseeker Spirit is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is som...

Ad ref: CAR0061192
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

This bright light and spacious Pemberton Regent is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there i...

Ad ref: CAR0061257
Park Holidays UK
Size: 14 x 42

This bright light and spacious Pemberton Rivington is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, ther...

Ad ref: CAR0019117
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 40

Elevate your lifestyle with this one-of-a-kind opportunity at Waterside Holiday Park, Paignton, Devon. The Delta Superior promises captivating views of Torbay, offering warmth in winter and sun-soaked summer days on your private decking. Indulge in abundant space and comfort features as you step through the Superiors beautiful doors and fall in love forever! This is a unique Sea View Special, available on a first-come, first-served basis. Act now! Dont miss the chance to own this elevated pitch, as opportunities like this are in high demand and sell out fast. For more information or a be...

Ad ref: CAR0060067
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 40

This stunning spacious ABI Ambleside is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is something...

Ad ref: AD14842
Private Sale
Size: 40` x 20`

Stunning LUXURIOUS 3 bedroom lodge SLEEPS 8 with STUNNING SEA VIEWS on Waterside Holiday Park.A contemporary holiday home with level access at the top of the park, large luxurious, light and airy, with everything you need for a holiday home. The uninterrupted coastal views are amazing, whether you are interested in boats, water sports, wildlife or steam trains, you can see them all as you look out over Torbay. It is double glazed with central heating throughout, so whatever time of year you take your holiday you will be able to relax in comfort and enjoy the scenery; and it is only a short wal...

Ad ref: CAR0061329
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

This stunning spacious Willerby Cadence is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is someth...

Ad ref: CAR0061254
Park Holidays UK
Size: 14 x 42

With stunning views of the Victory Lakewood is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with glass fronted decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torqua...

Ad ref: CAR0061343
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

This stunning spacious Sunseeker Sensation is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is som...

Ad ref: VS631716
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

This stunning spacious Willerby Horsham is waiting for you at Waterside Holiday Park complete with decking and where you will receive a big welcome to the English Riviera, a UNESCO Global Geopark – described as one of Earths Extraordinary Places! We may be away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature, coastal and beach walks right on our door step, to a day on the golf course or the fun and excitement on the pier at Paignton or a day at our Blue-Flag Goodrington beach to an entertaining night out in Torquay, there is someth...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Hoburne Devon Bay

0.60 miles from Waterside Holiday Park

Lady`s Mile Caravan and Camping Holiday Park

13.37 miles from Waterside Holiday Park

Golden Sands

13.39 miles from Waterside Holiday Park