Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

The Foxhunter Park

Nr Ramsgate, Kent, CT12 4JG
Opening Times: March to January
Call 01843 821311

At The Foxhunter Park there’s plenty to keep all the family occupied. From the naturally beautiful Meadow, to the heated outdoor swimming pool complete with slides and a diving board, to tennis courts, football pitch, adventure play area and we also offer regular events and activities for the children, and cycle hire is available for all ages.

Recently refurbished, our bar, bistro and nightclub is the social hub of The Foxhunter Park, with also live entertainment and mouth-watering meals at Le Club.

The local area offers some fantastic days out with lots to explore. Sandwich, just a few miles away, is peaceful and pretty. Canterbury, just in-land from Foxhunter, is famously beautiful. From historic towns to sandy beaches, it’s all on our doorstep.

Ownership at The Foxhunter Park

If you love the idea of getting away to your own retreat whenever the mood takes you, take a look at the fantastic choice of holiday homes we have available.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Tennis
  • PublicTransport
  • Bike Hire
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby, Castleton 2 Bedrooms
£67,995
Ad ref: AD9829
Combining practicality with an array of modern features, the Castletonis a family holiday home like ...

ABI, Summerbreeze Deluxe 2 Bedrooms
£29,995
Ad ref: AD5213
Offering good value for money with this fantastic Summer Breeze model.The interior is well designed&...

Willerby, Clearwater Lodge 2 Bedrooms
£149,995
Ad ref: AD11447
Located on one our private corner pitch locationson park, complete with car parking bay and full wra...

Willerby, Vogue 2 Bedrooms
£109,995
Ad ref: AD11446
The Vogue Classique is the elegant culmination of the very best ofWillerby’s design work and materia...

Willerby, Dorchester 2 Bedrooms
£99,995
Ad ref: AD11445
The Dorchester is a truly luxurious holiday home, equipped witheverything you need to escape everyda...

Atlas, Heritage 3 Bedrooms
£69,995
Ad ref: AD11444
The stunning Atlas Heritage feels exceptionallylight and roomy with its 7ft side ceiling height...

ABI, Roecliffe 2 Bedrooms
£67,995
Ad ref: AD11440
BRAND NEW MODEL coming soon...Enjoy the best of two very different worlds whenyou get away to The Ro...

*Free decking systems with all BRAND NEW Holiday Homes*

*Free iPad with Pre-owned models*

Ad ref: AD11436
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 28` x 12`

The ideal starter holiday home without the price tag of a new model. Aperfect opportunity to dip your toe in the water with owning your very ownholiday home.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family valuesthroughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantastic leisurefacilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimming pool,tennis courts and children`s play park, you will not even have to leave to findthings for the whole family to do.Just ashort distance from the main M2 towards Ramsgate and Margate, youw...

Ad ref: AD5213
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 30` x 12`

Offering good value for money with this fantastic Summer Breeze model.The interior is well designed and the lounge area is modern withquality lined curtains on chrome curtain poles. The seating iscomfortable and includes new arms and kickboards and all in neutral tones.The dining area seating is fixed and comes with matching drum toolswhich enables you to all sit together to enjoy family meals. The kitchen is contemporary with modern units and worktops, a twincavity oven, grill and hob and full height glass hob splashback. The bedroom...

Ad ref: AD10329
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 28` x 12`

The fresh and fun Linwood offers everything a growing family needs fromtheir holiday home. Families of all sizes will feel right at home with itsspacious layout, stylish front aspect and abundant storage space.The FoxhunterHoliday Park has been family owned since 1979 and continues to offer truefamily values throughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantasticleisure facilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimmingpool, tennis courts and children`s play park, you will not even have to leaveto find things for the whole family to do.Just ashort distance&nbs...

Ad ref: AD11437
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 35` x 12`

Coming soon....The Festival is modern yet cosy, perfect for those wanting to introducethemselves to holiday home living. Upgrade with the great value deluxe pack totake your home to the next level, far beyond what you would expect from anentry level model.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family valuesthroughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantastic leisurefacilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimming pool,tennis courts and children`s play park, you will not even have to leave to findthings for the wh...

Ad ref: AD11438
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 36` x 12`

Coming soon...The Atlas Mirage has a spacious feel, with neutral and cosy tonesthroughout creating a warm and welcoming home – guaranteed to brighten up eventhe dullest of days. Freestanding bench style dining seating, creates apractical and inviting social space to spend quality time with family andfriends.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family valuesthroughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantastic leisurefacilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimming pool,tennis courts and children`s play park, you...

Ad ref: AD11439
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 35` x 12`

With a new interior colour scheme for 2021, theSierra has a stylish and distinguished look that doesn’t skimp onsophistication. Featuring comfortable and tasteful furnishings throughout, itis a practical and understated holiday home perfect for those who love an openplan layout.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family valuesthroughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantastic leisurefacilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimming pool,tennis courts and children`s play park, you will not even have to leave t...

Ad ref: AD11440
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 39` x 12`

BRAND NEW MODEL coming soon...Enjoy the best of two very different worlds whenyou get away to The Roecliffe. Traditional kitchen details give it a farmhousefeel. On-trend colours add a fresh twist, making it contemporary as well ascosy. As well as a wonderfully farmhouse feel, The Roecliffe is alsopeppered with really fresh ideas. The coffee table hides a handy contemporarycube footstool. The master suite’s bed lifts up for extra storage. And thoseare just two smart features that make this retreat modern and relaxing.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to o...

Ad ref: AD10330
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 39` x 12`

Coming soon...Retreat to this chic hideaway and leave everythingelse behind. The Beverley’s soothingly neutral tones and unfussy interior feelssimply serene. Graphic prints pop here and there, giving it a cool,contemporary vibe. The Beverley is full of stylish touches. The kitchen’sdesign is pleasingly sleek, with minimalist lines and muted tones. Statementfabrics, cool bedside lighting plus a myriad of other design details make itpossible to enjoy a chic break without having to step out of its door.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family v...

Ad ref: AD9829
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 38` x 12`

Combining practicality with an array of modern features, the Castletonis a family holiday home like no other. Featuring front opening access to yourown decking system and with the added benefits of double glazing and fullcentral heating, you will feel the cozy warmth on those cooler evenings. The FoxhunterHoliday Park has been family owned since 1979 and continues to offer truefamily values throughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantasticleisure facilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimmingpool, tennis courts and children`s play park, you won`t eve...

Ad ref: AD11444
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 40` x 12`

The stunning Atlas Heritage feels exceptionallylight and roomy with its 7ft side ceiling height and deep aspect windows.The interior is beautifully finished with two freestanding sofas and featurefire cabinet in the lounge and stunning contrast doors to all cabinets andfittings throughout.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family valuesthroughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantastic leisurefacilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimming pool,tennis courts and children`s play park, you will not even...

Ad ref: AD11445
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 43` x 14`

The Dorchester is a truly luxurious holiday home, equipped witheverything you need to escape everyday life and make the most of your leisuretime. If you are looking for space, then the Dorchester is for you, as it isthe largest holiday home in the Willerby range.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family valuesthroughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantastic leisurefacilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimming pool,tennis courts and children`s play park, you will not even have to leave to findthings for...

Ad ref: AD10327
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 42` x 14`

Offeringhuge width with a full 14ft of living space,  the Waverley is the ultimate in style andsophistication. The standout feature of the Waverley is the kitchen. It’s theperfect social space to enjoy both cooking and sharing meals.Luxurious holiday home ownership simply doesn`t get any better than this.The FoxhunterHoliday Park has been family owned since 1979 and continues to offer truefamily values throughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantasticleisure facilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimmingpool, tennis courts and children`s pl...

Ad ref: AD11446
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 43` x 14`

The Vogue Classique is the elegant culmination of the very best ofWillerby’s design work and materials, delivered with our 70 years of manufacturingpedigree. Combining truly impressive living space with understated style,this holiday home is sure to make you the envy of your neighbours on park – atrue timeless Classique.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family valuesthroughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantastic leisurefacilities on offer including bar, restaurant, entertainment, swimming pool,tennis courts and childre...

Ad ref: AD11447
The Foxhunter Park
Size: 40` x 20`

Located on one our private corner pitch locationson park, complete with car parking bay and full wrap uPVC decking, theClearwater lodge offers superb wide living space with stylish and modernfixtures and fittings throughout. Featuring it`s own walk-in wardrobe, utilityroom, full en-suite bathroom to the master bedroom and large front slidingFrench doors. Quite simply a great value lodge that must be seen.The Foxhunter Holiday Park hasbeen family owned since 1979 and continues to offer true family valuesthroughout all aspects of holiday home ownership. With fantastic leisurefacilities on offer ...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Birchington Vale Holiday Park

2.01 miles from The Foxhunter Park

Seaview Holiday Park

10.51 miles from The Foxhunter Park

Sutton Vale Country Park

11.49 miles from The Foxhunter Park