Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Appletree Country Park

Boston, Lincolnshire, PE20 3QX
Opening Times: 12 Months
Call 0800 088 5083

With over £3.5m already invested, Appletree Country Park is an up-and-coming high-quality exclusive resort surrounded by wildlife and beautiful scenery. The ideal spot for relaxation, family reconnection, and blowing any cobwebs away. Simply step inside your very own home from home every time.

 

The first phase of luxury pitches are now available, suitable for new Luxury Lodges and new Caravans, for a first come first served basis - and with no pitch fees to pay until 2023, now is the perfect time. There are a select number of unique, brown lodges and caravans available, which stunningly blend into their surroundings for that tranquil holiday feel. 

 

Its beautiful location is a real hidden gem, perfectly situated with so much to see from zoos and castles to historic towns and museums. Appletree Country Park is very dog friendly too so you can enjoy many strolls and countryside walks with your four-legged friends. 

 

Appletree has a very popular nine-hole golf course, with driving range, and a fabulous restaurant to tempt your taste buds whilst you’re making the most of your down time and breaks away. If you want to discover different and have somewhere tranquil you never want to leave, we think Appletree is the perfect park for holiday home ownership. 

 

Already a holiday home owner and fancy a change? 

Ask us about our hassle free part exchange options. 

 

Facilities 

9-hole golf course 

The Tipsy Eagle Brewhouse and Eats new for 2022

Six Minutes West Drinks and Eatables new for 2022

Outdoor adventure playground new for 2022

Outdoor splash zone new for 2022

Seasonal activities programme

Footgolf

Splash pad

Adventure playground

Outdoor cinema 

Swimming pool** 

Spa** 

Gym** 

Wifi to each holiday home 

Double parking bays

Pet friendly and more 

 

**Facilities available phase 2 or 3

 

Nearby:

40 minutes to the beach

Fishing

Bubble Car Museum

Maud Foster Mill

RAF Conningsby

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Internet
  • PublicTransport
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby, Malton 2 Bedrooms
£71,939
Ad ref: 004723
Price includes; 1 year golf membership. Introducing the Malton, a stunning home from home which is a...

A.B.I, Coworth Deluxe 3 Bedrooms
£80,087
Ad ref: 004670
Price includes; Skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. This three bedroom ...

A.B.I, Windermere 2 Bedrooms
£89,235
Ad ref: 004620
Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership. This br...

Swift, Vendee Lodge 2 Bedrooms
£95,642
Ad ref: 004616
Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. Escape the...

Willerby, Pinehurst 3 Bedrooms
£142,191
Ad ref: 004614
Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership...

A.B.I, Windermere 3 Bedrooms
£89,499
Ad ref: 004610
Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership. Introdu...

A.B.I, Ambleside 3 Bedrooms
£104,061
Ad ref: 004607
Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. T...

You can view our latest news and offers here!


The best way to experience the benefits of Holiday Home Ownership is to make a day of it! Come and see us, bring your family, and try out the facilities. Find out more here!


Already a holiday home owner and fancy a change? 

Ask us about our hassle free part exchange options. 

Try before you buy!

Have you ever wondered what holiday home ownership is like and fancy sampling before you buy? 


Here at Away Resorts, we offer a full holiday refund against a holiday home if you choose to purchase while on holiday with us^ – because we are nice like that!  


Get more information here!



^Holiday refund reward up to the total value of £1000 is credited to your owners account on completion of purchase. This can be used towards Pitch Fees, Gas and Electric. Sorry there is no cash alternative and this offer can’t be used in conjunction with any other offer.

Ad ref: 005216
Away Resorts

Acquire your very own stunning preloved holiday home with a ‘cabin in the woods’ feel, providing a unique and special holiday experience every time, complementing the idyllic scenery that surrounds you.Comprising of a generous and cleverly designed layout, the open plan lounge and dining area boast free standing furniture for flexibility and neutral colour schemes for a calming aesthetic. The kitchen is bright, and has been created for maximum efficiency, with ample storage and expansive worktops. Inviting guests for dinner has never been easier or more enjoyable. The luxurious and heavenly m...

Ad ref: 004958
Away Resorts

This stunning 2022 two bedroom Malton is the perfect introduction to holiday home living. Willerby’s Malton offers a divine open-plan layout, welcoming bountiful natural light throughout the spacious and private retreat. The plush free-standing living area and smart dining furniture is anything but standard, and the shaker style kitchen blends a traditional kitchen with modern practicalities. The master bedroom offers a heavenly double bed. There’s no shortage of storage space throughout the home, promising a clutter-free environment for peace of mind. The quiet twin bedroom offers a deep nigh...

Ad ref: 004723
Away Resorts

Price includes; 1 year golf membership. Introducing the Malton, a stunning home from home which is anything but standard. This model comfortably sleeps up to six guests so you can invite friends and family with ease. As you enter the home you’ll notice calming colour schemes that flow from the living area through to the well equipped-kitchen. The sense of space is impressive, thanks to the easy-going open plan layout. There are plenty of thoughtful storage options such as the storage foot stall as well as nooks for personalisation. Both the dining and living area furnishings are free-standing...

Ad ref: 004589
Away Resorts

Price includes; Skirting, inventory and 1 year golf membership. This stunning 2022 three bedroom model is the perfect introduction to holiday home living. Willerby’s Malton offers a divine open-plan layout, welcoming bountiful natural light throughout the spacious and private retreat. The plush free-standing living area and smart dining furniture is anything but standard, and the shaker style kitchen blends a traditional kitchen with modern practicalities. The master bedroom offers a heavenly double bed. There’s no shortage of storage space throughout the home, promising a clutter-free enviro...

Ad ref: 004670
Away Resorts

Price includes; Skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. This three bedroom Coworth Deluxe has been designed for larger families and couples alike, providing a bright open-plan layout that boasts a revitalising sense of space. Gorgeous fixed dinnette seating makes inviting friends over for dinner enjoyable. There’s plenty of room to entertain in the lounge area, with its lengthy and luxurious sofa that’s perfectly positioned next to a glass fronted fire and contemporary TV surround. Feel the difference beneath your feet with plush carpet underlay. The heart of the holi...

Ad ref: 004994
Away Resorts

Price includes; Skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. This three bedroom Coworth Deluxe has been designed for larger families and couples alike, providing a bright open-plan layout that boasts a revitalising sense of space. Gorgeous fixed dinnette seating makes inviting friends over for dinner enjoyable. There’s plenty of room to entertain in the lounge area, with its lengthy and luxurious sofa that’s perfectly positioned next to a glass fronted fire and contemporary TV surround. Feel the difference beneath your feet with plush carpet underlay. The heart of the holi...

Ad ref: 004493
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership. Introducing a brand new and luxurious holiday home, this stunning Willerby Langbrook has been thoughtfully designed with family and friends in mind. There`s everything to make you feel at home, from multiple USB sockets to keep the kids entertained, to the breakfast bar where you can enjoy the view with your morning cup of coffee. The fresh and modern Langbrook takes what a first holiday home can offer to another level, with a spacious layout, stunning front aspect and plenty of stylish storage space. ...

Ad ref: 004944
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. Introducing this homely three bedroom escape by ABI, the Keswick. This is a model with a delicate design but bundles of character. You’ll settle in instantly thanks to the calming colour schemes and abundance of natural light flowing through the space. The living area provides the perfect location to relax or entertain, with lengthy sofas and gorgeous fixed dinette seating. The kitchen is impressive and brings a tranquil sense of nature indoors thanks to its light wood finish. Thoughtful details such as s...

Ad ref: 004283
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership. The stunning 2022 Atlas Debonair Lodge really takes your breath away – featuring the highest specification as standard with high-quality free-standing furniture and beautiful french doors. This two bedroom model sets a new benchmark for luxury and sophistication. Built to residential specification, this is a lodge to truly relax in and a home to be envied. The well equipped open plan kitchen is an ideal size, with ample storage room and plenty of worktop space for preparing those special holiday meals...

Ad ref: 004620
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership. This brand new, two bedroom 2021 ABI Windermere is sheer luxury. The tranquil colour palette consisting of warm, natural tones beautifully compliments the fabulous scenery around you, providing a summer escape all year round. An open plan layout effortlessly opens up the space perfectly for relaxing or entertaining. A quality stand alone dining table and chairs are set for you to enjoy your holiday meals, lovingly prepared in your very own, beautifully appointed, shaker style kitchen. Both bedrooms pr...

Ad ref: 004610
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership. Introducing the 2021 ABI Windermere, a luxury escape inspired by the British countryside and designed for those who long for the rural life whilst still wanting to indulge and make the most of their time away. You’ll simply love the tranquil colour scheme- with traditional farmhouse touches for a rustic vibe. The open plan layout which opens up the space perfectly for relaxing or entertaining alike, encouraging an abundance of natural light to shine throughout the home. The well-equipped shaker style ...

Ad ref: 004605
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. With its dramatic off-set roof and striking exterior lighting, this Willerby Astoria is certain to make an impression on the park. From the inside, the roof design provides a refreshing feeling of space, just where you want it. Sleeping up to six guests, you can invite family and friends away somewhere special with ease. A generous L-shaped free standing sofa awaits for family movie nights with the impressive contemporary ladder style media unit. Tall feature windows bring the beautiful outside in and th...

Ad ref: 004616
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. Escape the everyday in your own country retreat. Blending rural character with modern styling, this 2021 two bedroom Vendee Lodge offers residential specification for year-round getaways in the utmost comfort. Luxury designer touches can be found throughout the home, such as double French doors, creating a relaxing atmosphere whatever the weather. The classic country kitchen includes a Belling stainless steel oven and an integrated microwave, wine rack and A+ rated double door fridge/freezer, all adjacen...

Ad ref: 004607
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. This elegant and practical three-bed Ambleside from ABI is a well thought out model, suiting larger families and couples alike. Sink into the sumptuous furnishings and watch the world drift by through the gorgeous patio doors. Upon entering the home, you will be greeted by an en-trance hall- the perfect spot to kick off those muddy boots and an ideal addition for dog owners. A door leads through to the bright open plan living area, contemporary L shaped kitchen and free-standing dining table. The...

Ad ref: 004342
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. The ABI Beaumont features a level of luxury, serenity and quality that is designed to take your breath away, just as much as the beautiful scenery that surrounds it.With all the space you could wish for, the Beaumont is filled with luxury styling and beautiful details such as front patio doors for a light and airy feel throughout. This two-bedroom holiday home is designed with the whole family in mind, with attention to detail throughout, such as USB sockets in all of the bedrooms to keep everybo...

Ad ref: 005038
Away Resorts

Enjoy a spa-like retreat in the ABI Beaumont. With two bedrooms and sleeping up to eight guests, this deluxe holiday home is perfect for both families and couples wanting to indulge and escape from the hustle and bustle of daily living. This 2022 model is beautifully appointed and thoroughly stylish, with glorious luxuries such as an invigorating rainfall shower and a spacious shaker style kitchen with intergrated appliances. There is bountiful storage space, promising a low maintenance and clutter-free environment throughout your stay. The living area boasts a flexible design thanks to the s...

Ad ref: 004943
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, electrical pack and 1 year golf membership. Introducing this homely three bedroom escape by ABI, the Keswick. This is a model with a delicate design but bundles of character. You’ll settle in instantly thanks to the calming colour schemes and abundance of natural light flowing through the space. The living area provides the perfect location to relax or entertain, with lengthy sofas and gorgeous fixed dinette seating. The kitchen is impressive and brings a tranquil sense of nature indoors thanks to its light wood finish. Thoughtful details such as s...

Ad ref: 004614
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership. With a fresh new colour scheme, the Pinehurst’s well thought-out design makes it popular with those looking for the perfect weekend bolthole. Combining a spacious layout with some great practical features, this three bedroom model takes care of all the necessities – so all you need to do is relax. Featuring domesticated luxuries such as the generous utility room with handy storage seat and coat hooks. The kitchen is the heart of the lodge, boasting a double larder, integrated appliances and a ...

Ad ref: 004291
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory, entertainment pack and 1 year golf membership. This top of the range 2021 Mapleton lodge is Willerby’s most contemporary home, designed for those who love a bit of tech and sophistication. Relax and entertain in the open plan living area, with its media wall and atmospheric mood lighting - ideal for enjoying the latest blockbuster. The striking, large and practical fitted kitchen boasts Integrated appliances and a freestanding 70/30 fridge-freezer makes cooking for friends and family a delight. A central island unit with built-in storage, ...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Tattershall Lakes Country Park

10.42 miles from Appletree Country Park

Southview Holiday park

23.80 miles from Appletree Country Park

Richmond Holiday Centre

24.26 miles from Appletree Country Park