Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Triangle Wood Caravan Park

Holywell, North Wales, CH8 9NH
Opening Times: March to December
Call 01745 886086

Triangle Wood Caravan Park prides itself on being a family owned and run park established in 1962,our owners enjoy a beautiful view of the nearby hilltops and welsh rolling fields.

The entire team here pride themselves on being totally customer centred and as a result our owners feel part of our family.

Situated just a couple of miles from the seaside town of Prestatyn and just a short walk to the beach our owners have access to the neighbouring Bridlewood Riding Centre and short walk to a number of restaurants and only a 5 minute drive to the new Parc Prestatyn retail park.

Triangle Wood is easily accessible ,just 500 yds from the coast road and only 10 mins from the A55 expressway.

If it is a peaceful family exclusive park that you are after where you know who you neighbours are then Triangle Wood is the park for you.

We offer the choice of a 9 month or 10.5 month season with site fees starting from just £3400, we have a choice of new and pre loved holiday homes available and competitive finance options available.

We have also recently opened our own on site Bar which is a perfect social hub for our owners and also pet friendly.

Summary of Park Features

  • Bar
  • Dogs
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Fishing
  • Horse Riding
  • PublicTransport
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Launderette

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby, Aspen 2 Bedrooms
£21,500
Ad ref: AD9961
Luxurious caravan for sale on Front row plot with amazing views.Fully double glazed and central heat...

Abi, Allerton 2 Bedrooms
£24,500
Ad ref: AD9960
Stunning Abi Allerton 38x12 2 bedrooms.Fully double glazed and centrally heated.Free standing furnit...

Atlas, Amethyst 2 Bedrooms
£26,000
Ad ref: AD9901
ABSOLUTELY IMMACULATE ATLAS CARAVAN FOR SALE.FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRALLY HEATED.FREE STANDING ...

Atlas, Mirage 2 Bedrooms
£18,800
Ad ref: AD9844
Perfect starter caravan for sale.2 spacious bedrooms.Huge seating area with open plan lounge diner.F...

SWIFT, LOIRE 3 Bedrooms
£29,000
Ad ref: AD9768
ABSOLUTELY IMMACULATE PRE OWNED HARDLY USED SWIFT CARAVAN.FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED.MOD...

SWIFT, SERENITY 3 Bedrooms
£27,500
Ad ref: AD9760
SITED AND READY TO MOVE INTO ON THE BEAUTIFUL SCENIC TYDDYN CETHIN CARAVAN PARK IN CRICCIETH NORTH W...

Pemberton, Abingdon 2 Bedrooms
£32,000
Ad ref: AD9545
Stunning preloved Pemberton (known as the Rolls Royce of caravans)Fully double glazed and central he...

Ad ref: AD10354
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

DOUBLE GLAZED AND WARM AIR HEATED.LOVELY CONDITION ATLAS SOLITAIRE CARAVAN.FREE STANDING FURNITURE.FRIDGE FREEZER.LARGE SIDE DECKING.2 BEDROOMS.MODERN BRIGHT FEEL.SITE FEES PAID.ABSOLUTE BARGAIN.CALL OR TEXT PAUL ON 07788 243039....

Ad ref: AD5856
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

2006 Abi Arizona 36x12 3 bedrooms.Ideal starter caravan.Popular family caravan 8 berth.Loads of storage....

Ad ref: AD10205
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

PRE LOVED ATLAS DEBONAIR CARAVAN FOR SALE.DOUBLE GLAZED AND WARM AIR HEATED.FREE STANDING FURNITURE.LARGE DECKING AND SPACIOUS DECKING.BRIGHT AND AIRY FEEL.ABSOLUTE BARGAIN AT ONLY £18,0002019 AND 2020 SITE FEES INCLUDED.CALL OR TEXT PAUL ON 07788 243039....

Ad ref: AD9301
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 13`

Luxurious double glazed and central heated holiday home.Seperate lounge.Free standing furniture.Huge integrated fridge freezer.Washing machine.Large bathroom with full sized bath tub.Master bedroom with hidden ensuite shower.Decking included....

Ad ref: AD9844
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

Perfect starter caravan for sale.2 spacious bedrooms.Huge seating area with open plan lounge diner.Fully fitted kitchen.Ready to move into on our beautiful Tyddyn Cethin Caravan Park in Criccieth.Overlooking the picturesque River Dwyfor....

Ad ref: AD9199
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

Immaculate pre loved Abi Brisbane Static Caravan.Hugely spacious throughout.3 bedrooms 8 berth.Enormous wrap around decking.Sited and ready to move into on corner garden plot.Owners exclusive Triangle Wood Caravan Park.Non Subletting and No Age Limits.Nearby Beach.Call for more details on 07788 243039.Great location Nr Prestatyn North Wales.2019 Site Fees included.12 Months insurance included....

Ad ref: AD10007
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

?Perfect Starter Caravan with Decking.?Site Fees included until 2021 !!?Fully Double Glazed and Centrally Heated.?Ever Popular Willerby Colwyn 2 bedroom.?Sited and Ready To Move Into on Triangle Wood Caravan Park.Nr Prestatyn North Wales.Nearby Beach.?Non Rental Park.Pet Friendly.?No Age Limit.Onsite Bar.Beautiful Quiet Friendly Park.Call/Text or Message Paul 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD3691
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

2013 Abi Horizon 36x12 3 bedroom caravan.Very modern pre loved holiday home with the added bonus of panel heaters throughout. One of the most popular caravans around this is ready to be sited on a plot of your choice on the luxury Triangle Wood Caravan Park in North Wales....

Ad ref: AD4429
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37x12

Stylish Atlas Mayfair Super 37x12 2 bedrooms.Double glazed and centrally heated throughout.Classic freestanding furniture.Luxurious fixtures and fittings.Amazing value ready to be sited on a plot of your choice....

Ad ref: AD10201
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

READY TO MOVE INTO ON THE BEAUTIFUL OWNERS EXCLUSIVE TRIANGLE WOOD CARAVAN PARK NR PRESTATYN NORTH WALES. FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRALLY HEATED. LOVELY SIDE DECKING OVERLOOKING THE WELSH HILLSIDES. LARGE CHUNKY COMFY SEATING AREA. FULLY FITTED KITCHEN WITH LARGE FRIDGE FREEZER. 2 GREAT SIZED BEDROOM. MASTER BEDROOM WITH ENSUITE. 2019 AND 2020 SITE FEES PAID. 12 MONTHS INSURANCE INCLUDED TOO. BARGAIN AT ONLY £19,995. NO AGE LIMIT POLICY ON HOLIDAY HOMES. NON RENTAL PARK. PET FRIENDLY. ON SITE BAR. NEARBY BEACH. ...

Ad ref: AD9175
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

Luxurious pre owned caravan.Sited and ready to move in.Fully double glazed and centrally heated.Huge signature bay window.Free standing furniture....

Ad ref: AD6395
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 33` x 12`

Absolutely lovely family caravan already sited on Triangle Wood Caravan Park.Centrally heated.Open plan living and dining area.2 great sized bedrooms.Comes with decking and site fees included....

Ad ref: AD9172
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

2006 Willerby Salisbury.Great family caravan.Immaculate throughout.Fully double glazed and central heated.Open plan layout.Sited on a huge corner garden plot....

Ad ref: AD9173
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

Immaculate double glazed and central heated caravan ready to move into on Triangle Wood Caravan Park.Mint condition.Neutral warm colours.Ready to move in....

Ad ref: AD5845
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 39` x 12`

Stunning pre loved caravan just in stock.Fully double glazed and central heated.Free standing furniture.Huge 39ftx12ft 2 bedrooms.Divan beds.Ensuite....

Ad ref: AD5880
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

Beautiful pre loved Atlas Solitaire.Double glazed and warm air heated.Massively open plan.Fully fitted kitchen.2 spacious bedrooms.Absolute bargain....

Ad ref: AD9961
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

Luxurious caravan for sale on Front row plot with amazing views.Fully double glazed and central heated.Signature bay window.Free standing furniture.Huge integrated fridge freezer.Absolute bargain.Needs to be viewed.Call/Text or Message Paul 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD4151
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 39x12

Very Rare Atlas Image Super 1 bedroom caravan.Fully double glazed and central heated with free standing furniture.Massive fully fitted kitchen with unique breakfast bar area and integrated washing machine and fridge freezer.Enormous master bedroom....

Ad ref: AD5879
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

Immaculate double glazed and centrally heated Willerby Leven.Integrated fridge freezer.Very comfy chunky lounge furniture.Seperate dining area.2 great size bedrooms....

Ad ref: AD3173
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

Swift Debut 2005 35x12 2 bedrooms.Very modern Swift caravan with modern colour fixtures and fittings throughout.DG/CH with free standing furniture.Excellent deal on this holiday home.ONLY £23995. ...

Ad ref: AD3204
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

2010 Willerby Salisbury 35x12 2 bedrooms.Fully double glazed and centrally heated.Very modern colours throughout.Beautiful pre owned holiday home with front opening patio doors....

Ad ref: AD9960
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

Stunning Abi Allerton 38x12 2 bedrooms.Fully double glazed and centrally heated.Free standing furniture.Seperate closed off lounge.Fully fitted kitchen with free standing dining furniture.Integrated fridge freezer.Washing Machine.2 bedrooms.Large family bathroom.Huge decking.Sited and ready to move into on the Owners Exclusive Triangle Wood Caravan Park nr Prestatyn.Call/Text or Message Paul on 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD3047
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38x12

Abi Elan 38 x 12 3 bedrooms.Beautiful pre loved holiday with modern fixtures and fittings throughout.Fully double glazed and centrally heated and ready to be sited on a plot of your choice....

Ad ref: AD6089
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

Mint condition pre owned double glazed and central heated.Unique stylish front.Modern coloured furnishings.Free standing furniture.Free standing dining table and chairs.Integrated fridge freezer.2 great sized bedrooms.Large power shower....

Ad ref: AD5009
Private Sale
Size: 39` x 12`

2006 ATLAS CONCEPT 39X12 2 BEDROOMS.STUNNINGLY UNIQUE CARAVAN.DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED.FRONT OPENING PATIO DOORS LEADING ONTO PRIVATE DECKING.UNUSUAL RAISED DINING AREA.BATH TUB ENSUITE....

Ad ref: AD9901
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

ABSOLUTELY IMMACULATE ATLAS CARAVAN FOR SALE.FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRALLY HEATED.FREE STANDING FURNITURE.MODERN LUXURY HOLIDAY HOME.READY TO BE SITED ON A PLOT OF YOUR CHOICE.BEAUTIFUL TRIANGLE WOOD CARAVAN PARK IN PRESTATYN NORTH WALES.OWNERS EXCLUSIVE AND PET FRIENDLY.NEARBY BEACH AND ONSITE BAR.NO AGE LIMIT ON CARAVANS.FREE WIFI.CALL/TEXT OR MESSAGE PAUL FOR MORE INFO 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD6203
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

??2009 WILLERBY GRANADA 35X12 2 BEDROOMS.??FOR SALE ON CRICCIETHS NEWEST PARK.??SPACIOUS AND MODERN INTERIOR.??2 GREAT SIZE BEDROOMS.??SITED AND READY TO MOVE INTO.??SMALL BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE PARK.??OWNERS EXCLUSIVE NON RENTAL.??STUNNING VIEWS.??2019 AND 2020 SITE FEES INCLUDED.ONLY £26700.??CALL OR TEXT PAUL ON 07788 243039....

Ad ref: AD10008
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

ABSOLUTELY IMMACULATE DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED CARAVAN FOR SALE.2010 WILLERBY LEVEN 37ft x 12ft 2 BEDROOMS.WARM NEUTRAL COLOURED SOFT FURNISHINGS.FULLY FITTED KITCHEN INCLUDING HUGE INTEGRATED FRIDGE FREEZER.2 GREAT SIZED BEDROOMS.MASTER WITH ENSUITE AND UNIQUE CORNER SEATING AREA.READY TO BE SITED ON OWNERS EXCLUSIVE QUIET PARK NEAR PRESTATYN NORTH WALES.PET FRIENDLY, NEARBY BEACH.ON SITE BAR.NO AGE LIMIT ON HOLIDAY HOMES.CALL/TEXT PAUL ON 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD9760
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

SITED AND READY TO MOVE INTO ON THE BEAUTIFUL SCENIC TYDDYN CETHIN CARAVAN PARK IN CRICCIETH NORTH WALES.2012 SWIFT SERENITY 38FTX12FT 3 BEDROOMS.UNIQUE CENTRE LOUNGE LAYOUT.OPEN PLAN MODERN KITCHEN LOUNGE.NEUTRAL COLOURED SOFT FURNISHINGS THROUGHOUT.STYLISH BREAKFAST BAR WITH HUGE INTEGRATED FRIDGE FREEZER.MASTER BEDROOM WITH FULL ENSUITE INCLUDING SHOWER.2 TWIN ROOMS WITH ENSUITE AND SHOWER TOO.WALL MOUNTED TV FITTINGS IN LOUNGE.LOVELY DECKING TO APPRECIATE THE IDYLLIC WELSH COUNTRYSIDE.FIRST TO SEE THIS WILL BUY.CALL/MESSAGE PAUL ON 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD2518
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38x12

2005 Willerby Vogue 38x12 2 bedrooms.Immaculate condition,classic Vogue with the luxury you would expect.Free standing furniture with front opening doors in the lounge.Free standing dining table and chairs,Huge integrated fridge freezer and also a dishwasher.Massive double seated power shower and spacious bedrooms.Double glazed and centrally heated throughout.Special offer comes with front and side decking free of charge !!....

Ad ref: AD5010
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

2006 PEMBERTON VERONA 38X12 2 BEDROOMS.DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED.ALREADY SITED ON LOVELY PLOT.MODERN NEUTRAL COLOURS THROUGHOUT....

Ad ref: AD6094
Private Sale
Size: 36` x 12`

Fantastic value for money.Fully double glazed and central heated.Hugely open plan with loads of seating area.Plenty of storage.Great family caravan.Large dining and kitchen area.Ready to be sited on the Criccieth`s newest luxury development....

Ad ref: AD4430
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

Willerby Winchester 38x12 3 bedrooms.Another immaculate preloved opportunity to own your very own holiday home.Huge front opening patio doors.Double glazed and centrally heated.Free standing furniture.Modern neutral colours throughout .Ready to be sited on a plot of your choice.Has to be one of the best caravans ever built....

Ad ref: AD9768
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

ABSOLUTELY IMMACULATE PRE OWNED HARDLY USED SWIFT CARAVAN.FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED.MODERN NEUTRAL COLOURED SOFT FURNISHINGS.SPACIOUS COMFY SEATING AREA.HUGE WRAP DECKING.SITE FEES INCLUDEDSITED ON OWNERS EXCLUSIVE BEAUTIFUL PET FRIENDLY NORTH WALES PARK NEAR BEACH.CALL/TEXT PAUL FOR MORE INFO 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD10065
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS IMMACULATE WILLERBY WINCHESTER.ONE OF THE POPULAR AND STUNNING CARAVANS TO BE BUILT.DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED.FRONT OPENING PATIO DOORS.JULIET DECKING.MODERN NEUTRAL COLOURED SOFT FURNISHINGS.FREE STANDING FURNITURE.HUGE CORNER PLOT LOCATION.TWO LARGE BEDROOMS, MASTER ENSUITE.VELUX SKY LIGHT ABOVE LUXURIOUS DINING AREA.LAST FEW PLOTS AVAILABLE ON OUR OWNERS EXCLUSIVE PET FRIENDLY PARK.NEARBY BEACH, ONSITE BAR.BARGAIN AT ONLY £29,000 WITH 2019 AND 2020 SITE FEES INCLUDED !!CALL OR TEXT PAUL 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD5300
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

2009 Swift Moselle 38x12 2 bedrooms.Mint condition stunning pre loved caravan.Ready to be sited on a plot of your choice.Modern coloured soft furnishings with massively comfy seating area.Viewing hugely recommended....

Ad ref: AD3073
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 39x12

STOCK CLEARANCE OPPORTUNITY REDUCED BY £5000 !!BK Sherbourne 39x12 3 bedroom.Double glazed and central heated through,very modern holiday home with top of the range fixtures and fittings.This lovely holiday home comes with wrap around decking on one of the best most private plots on Triangle Wood Caravan Park in North Wales with complete unspoilt views of the welsh countryside....

Ad ref: AD2521
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

2015 Swift Bordeaux Exclusive 38x12 3 bedrooms.Stunning modern holiday home to fall in love with on North Wales best kept secret Triangle Wood Caravan Park.Luxury fixtures and fittings throughout.Free standing furniture,floor to ceiling integrated fridge freezer.Fully Double Glazed and Centrally heated throughout.Front opening patio doorS...

Ad ref: AD6090
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 37` x 12`

2007 Mint condition Carnaby Rosedale 37x12 2 bedroom.Luxurious preowned double glazed and central heated.Front opening patio doors.Free standing furniture.Hugely open plan with seperate dining area.Fully fitted kitchen with integrated fridge freezer.2 huge bedrooms.2 toilets.Ready to view on the Brand New Tyddyn Morthwyl Caravan Park in Criccieth....

Ad ref: AD9545
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

Stunning preloved Pemberton (known as the Rolls Royce of caravans)Fully double glazed and central heating.Huge floor to ceiling windows.Free standing furniture.Integrated fridge freezer.Immaculate condition.Perfect opportunity to own a preowned luxury caravan on our stunning owners exclusive site.Call/text or message Paul on 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD9493
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

SITED ON THE STUNNING AND PEACEFUL OWNERS EXCLUSIVE TYDDYN MORTHWYL CARAVAN AND LODGE PARK.CRICCIETH NORTH WALES, LLYN PENINSULA.FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED.HUGE WRAP DECKING....

Ad ref: AD5857
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

2013 Abi Polaris 36x12 3 bedrooms.Immaculate throughout.Fully double glazed and centrally heated.Modern fixtures and furnishings.Ideal family holiday home....

Ad ref: AD2171
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

Willerby Winchester 38x12 2 bedrooms.Another absolutely immaculate caravan that we have on offer, double glazed and centrally heated.This model boasts a seperate lounge that closes itself off from the rest of the caravan, free standing furniture and matching soft furnishings.Kitchen offers free standing table and chairs and also integrated fridge freezer.The whole holiday home shouts total luxury and is very keenly priced too....

Ad ref: AD6532
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 35` x 12`

Beautiful family caravan.Ready to be sited on a plot of your choice on any of our Owners Exclusive Parks.Modern neutral coloured soft furnishings,Fully double glazed and central heated.Hugely spacious and open plan.2 great sized bedrooms....

Ad ref: AD6093
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

New Willerby Countrystyle for sale .Sited on our Brand new development in Criccieth North Wales.Fully double glazed and central heated.Modern bright coloured soft furnishings.Beautiful new double glazed starter caravan....

Ad ref: AD4764
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

2014 Carnaby Finesse 36x12 2 bedrooms.Immaculate and modern holiday home.Double Glazed and Central heating.Front opening patio doors,hugely open plan lounge.Integrated fridge freezer.Viewing massively recommended.Ready to move into on Criccieths newest caravan development....

Ad ref: AD3323
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

Abi Ambleside 2012 38x12 2 bedrooms.Luxury pre owned double glazed and centrally heated.Front opening patio doors and free standing furniture.Modern fixtures and fittings throughout.Unique master bedroom with ensuite behind the double bed and walk in closet to the other sidePhone 03336660321 to view ...

Ad ref: AD9492
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38` x 12`

SITED ON THE STUNNING TYDDYN MORTHWYL CARAVAN AND LODGE PARK IN CRICCIETH NORTH WALES.2012 ABI AMBLESIDE.FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED.FRONT OPENING PATIO DOORS.FREE STANDING FURNITURE.MODERN NEUTRAL COLOURED SOFT FURNISHINGS.2 GREAT SIZED BEDROOMS.MASTER BEDROOM HAS UNIQUE ENSUITE WITH SHOWER AND WALK IN WARDROBE....

Ad ref: AD3325
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 38x12

BRAND NEW ABI ELAN 2016 MODEL.38x12 2 bedrooms,luxury throughout,massively modern and bright holiday home with free standing furniture and top of the range fixtures and fittings,Even comes with a bath in the ensuite !!...

Ad ref: AD6201
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 40` x 13`

Flagship holiday home of the Abi Range.Luxurious huge pre loved caravan.Double glazed and central heated.Front opening patio doors.Separate lounge with free standing furniture.Top of the range kitchen with 5 burner hob.Intergrated fridge freezer and washing machine.Huge bathroom with bath tub.3 great sized bedrooms.13ft wide....

Ad ref: AD6092
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 36` x 12`

Stunning Value for money.New Atlas Chorus 36ftx12ft.Fully double glazed and central heated.Modern coloured soft furnishings.Loads of storage.Free standing dining table and chairs.Fully fitted kitchen with huge integrated fridge freezer.2 great sized bedrooms.Large power shower.Huge block paved plots to choose from on Criccieths newest luxury development....

Ad ref: AD2268
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 42x13

2011 Willerby Vogue Connoisseur 42x13 2 bedrooms.Mint condition holiday home offering the ultimate in luxury.Double Glazed and centrally heated throughout.Free standing furniture with a seperate lounge closing off the kitchen and dining area.Integrated washing machine and free standing dining table and chairs.Full bath and shower ensuite....

Ad ref: AD9494
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 40` x 16`

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS HUGE LODGE ON CRICCIETHS NEWEST DEVELOPMENT.GREAT CHANCE TO OWN A RARE PREOWNED TWIN UNIT ON THE LLYN PENINSULA.FULLY DOUBLE GLAZED AND CENTRAL HEATED.FRONT OPENING PATIO DOORS.FREE STANDING FURNITURE.INTEGRATED FRIDGE FREEZER AND WASHING MACHINE.3 HUGE BEDROOMS.STUNNING VIEWS OF COUNTRYSIDE.MASSIVELY REDUCEDCONTACT PAUL 07788 243039...

Ad ref: AD2522
Triangle Wood Caravan Park
Size: 42x14

BRAND NEW!! 2015 Willerby Vogue Lodge 42x14 2 bedrooms.The absolute ultimate in luxury and modern holiday homes.Massively spacious throughout with every specification on offer that you would expect from the Willerby Vogue.With modern LCD lighting in the cupboards,touch button extractor to a remote control hidden tv in the master bedroom.This stunning holiday home needs to be seen to be believed.DG/CH,washing machine,free standing furniture as standard....

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Seaview Holiday Home Park

0.35 miles from Triangle Wood Caravan Park

Presthaven Sands

0.46 miles from Triangle Wood Caravan Park

Talacre Beach - Park

0.95 miles from Triangle Wood Caravan Park