Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with John Fowler to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with John Fowler to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Llanrhidian Holiday Park

Gower, South Wales, SA3 1EU
Call 0800 088 5083

Set in an area of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Llanrhidian Holiday Park offers a wonderful base from which you can explore the stunning Welsh countryside. A quiet and relaxing park, this is a large site with far reaching countryside views and a choice of high quality accommodation.

At the heart of the park is our very own pub and restaurant, The Purple Badger, where you can enjoy fine home cooked foods and one of the best Sunday Roasts in the area. During school holiday periods, we host visiting cabaret acts, play cash bingo and enjoy pub style quizzes. You can also enjoy a game of pool or darts.

For the children there is an adventure play area and five aside football pitch, table tennis and everyone can enjoy a dip in the outdoor heated pool (open from April school holidays until the end of October half term). We also have a gym on site for the over 18s.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Victory, Lakewood 2 Bedrooms
£98,995
Ad ref: AD15301
This luxurious single lodge comes with wrap around decking and full skirting!The stunning Victory La...

ABI, Derwent 2 Bedrooms
£29,995
Ad ref: AD15251
The ABI Derwent is a wheelchair friendly preloved caravan and has a licence until 2036! The caravan ...

ABI, Ashcroft 2 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: AD15244
The ABI Ashcroft is a beautiful preloved caravan and has a licence until 2037! The caravan comes wit...

Victory, Beckwood 3 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: AD15243
The Beckwood is a beautiful 3-bedroom holiday home and has a licence until 2039! This caravan comes ...

Willerby, Ellerton Extra 2 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: AD15242
This caravan is designed to not only spacious, stylish and practical but also incredible value for m...

John Fowler Holiday, Freedom 2 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: AD15241
The Freedom is a comfortable, well-equipped holiday home, with space enough for everyone. The lounge...

Carnaby, Silverdale 2 Bedrooms
£59,995
Ad ref: AD15240
The Silverdale is ideal for those who enjoy open-plan living and natural light. The front patio door...

Ad ref: AD15251
John Fowler
Size: 38` x 12`

The ABI Derwent is a wheelchair friendly preloved caravan and has a licence until 2036! The caravan comes with decking with a ramp and full skirting! This is accessible holidaying at its finest. Internal sliding doors, wider entrances and lower countertops, every detail is taken care of for enjoyable and restful experiences. From the rich wooden tones to the feature fireplace, feel the warmth of the welcome from the moment you arrive. The spacious living room has a ‘L’- shaped sofa, a feature fireplace and ample storage space. The galley kitchen comes with lowered units and an oven and grill. ...

Ad ref: AD15244
John Fowler
Size: 38` x 12`

The ABI Ashcroft is a beautiful preloved caravan and has a licence until 2037! The caravan comes with a very large wrap around deck and full skirting! The Ashcroft isn’t just about bringing you the essentials you need for a great holiday, it’s about bringing you a uniquely relaxing sanctuary where you’ll feel right at home from the moment you step through the door. The living room has a large ‘L’ shaped sofa, coffee table and an electric fire. The ‘c’ shaped kitchen comes with plenty of storage space and an integrated microwave, oven and cooker and fridge/freezer. The freestanding dining table...

Ad ref: AD15242
John Fowler
Size: 35` x 12`

This caravan is designed to not only spacious, stylish and practical but also incredible value for money. It is carefully crafted to maximise floor space making sure there is room for all the family. The living room has a large fixed ‘L’- shaped sofa and a media unit, for the family to relax while being entertained. The ‘L’- shaped kitchen boasts a gas oven with splash back, a microwave and a freestanding fridge freezer for the family chef to rustle up something tasty. Adjacent to the kitchen, is the dining area with a fixed dining table and freestanding benches for the family to enjoy their f...

Ad ref: AD15243
John Fowler
Size: 39` x 12`

The Beckwood is a beautiful 3-bedroom holiday home and has a licence until 2039! This caravan comes with a large side deck and full skirting. Made for socialising, the Beckwood is perfect for cosy nights in front of the fire or game nights on the sofa. It has a centre-living design, with bedrooms situated at either end of the holiday home. The living area is bathed in natural light from its patio doors and full-height windows. The living room has a large free-standing ‘floating’ L-shaped sofa, which can turn into a bed, and a TV stand with an electric fire place built in. The kitchen, with cre...

Ad ref: AD15241
John Fowler
Size: 32` x 12`

The Freedom is a comfortable, well-equipped holiday home, with space enough for everyone. The lounge has an L-shaped sofa with chunky, comfortable seating where you can sit back and relax. It’s set around the fireplace and TV stand making for an enjoyable space. Well-designed and practical, the attractive kitchen has ample cupboard space and worktops and a gas oven, grill and hob for the family chef to rustle up something tasty! With a fixed dinette with wrap-around seating and stools, mealtimes are a real pleasure. There are two tastefully designed, spacious bedrooms, with a master room and t...

Ad ref: AD15238
John Fowler
Size: 39` x 12`

The Carnaby Oakdale has a centre lounge layout with bedrooms situated at wither end of the holiday home and the lounge and kitchen area located in the middle. The lounge has a large ‘L’ shaped sofa that has pop up headrests, stowaway foot stools and a pull-out bed, a coffee table and a contemporary TV wall unit finished on deep oak timber. The kitchen has a twin cavity oven, gas hob, integrated fridge freezer and externally vented cooker hood. Adjacent to the kitchen, there is a dining table with four padded high back chairs. The main bedroom boasts a king size bed, large wardrobe, dressing ta...

Ad ref: AD15239
John Fowler
Size: 32` x 12`

The Delta Woodbury is a stylish Holiday Home, furnished with quality contemporary materials appealing to the eyes. The living room has a L-shaped sofa and a fire-place feature for the perfect relaxation in the living area. The C-shaped kitchen comes with an integrated microwave and fridge freezer and plenty of surface and storage space to prepare meals for the family. Adjacent to the kitchen, is a free-standing dining table and chairs to enjoy your meals. The bedrooms have neutral colour schemes providing relaxing surroundings for you to sleep in. The main bedroom boasts a large wardrobe, a dr...

Ad ref: AD15240
John Fowler
Size: 39` x 12`

The Silverdale is ideal for those who enjoy open-plan living and natural light. The front patio doors provide plenty of sunshine and light. The living room boasts two deep, comfortable, fabric sofas set around a TV stand and a traditional mantelpiece above an electric fire. Kitchen has L-shaped light grey worktops, an integrated fridge-freezer, a gas hob, oven and grill with glass splashback and over-head extractor. In the middle of the room is a dining table with 4 high-backed chairs – perfect for entertaining guests or sitting together to eat. The large master bedroom has plenty of storage s...

Ad ref: AD15237
John Fowler
Size: 38` x 12`

The Europa Willow is a superb holiday home with many stylish features and obvious appeal. The Europa Willow is a real home-from-home! Imagine an evening curled up on the cosy, sofa-style seating in the lounge, glass in hand, television on and electric fire giving out a warm glow! The attractive country-style kitchen is designed for practical living, with integrated microwave, cooker and fridge freezer, whether you’re preparing family meals or cooking for friends. With a freestanding dining table and upholstered chairs, the Europa Willow is ideal for entertaining. Well-designed bedrooms, the ma...

Ad ref: AD15236
John Fowler
Size: 35` x 12`

The stylish Sierra doesnt skimp on sophistication and is perfect for those who love an open-plan layout. Featuring bold green cabinet doors, slashes of contemporary pink and rustic oak features, this model is bang on trend. The living room features patio doors, an electric log burner, a large L-shaped grey sofa and a freestanding green chair with scatter cushions. The ‘C’- shaped kitchen comes with a cooker and a built-in fridge-freezer and microwave. Adjacent to the kitchen, is a freestanding dining table with four dining chairs. The main bedroom boasts a dressing table area with a padded sto...

Ad ref: AD15235
John Fowler
Size: 35` x 12`

Combining a traditional layout with chic and modern touches, the manor is packed full of fabulous features to make it a real home from home. This beautiful static caravan is light, bright, and spacious, providing the perfect setting for a relaxing break away with family and friends. Double sliding patio doors mean that light floods into the lounge of the Manor, whilst its freestanding furniture makes it easy to adapt the space to suit you and your views. The sleek Shaker kitchen makes clever use of the space incorporating a large integrated fridge freezer and microwave, as well as extra touche...

Ad ref: AD15232
John Fowler
Size: 38` x 12`

The stylish Sierra doesnt skimp on sophistication and is perfect for those who love an open-plan layout. Featuring bold green cabinet doors, slashes of contemporary pink and rustic oak features, this model is bang on trend. The living room features patio doors, an electric log burner, a large L-shaped grey sofa and a freestanding green chair with scatter cushions. The ‘C’- shaped kitchen comes with a cooker and a built-in fridge-freezer and microwave. Adjacent to the kitchen, is a freestanding dining table with four dining chairs. The main bedroom boasts a dressing table area with a padded sto...

Ad ref: AD15226
John Fowler
Size: 40` x 12`

This static caravan perfectly combines comfort, style, and practicality to create the ideal family retreat. The Buxton features natural earthy tones that are brought to life by pops of burnt orange throughout. The lounge has a large ‘L’ shaped sofa, a large chaise style footstool, a coffee table which concealed cube seating under it, and a tv stand. The kitchen in the Buxton is perfect for when youre making family dinners, with a handy layout complete with integrated appliances including a microwave and fridge freezer. Opposite the kitchen, is a freestanding dining table with four dining chair...

Ad ref: AD15228
John Fowler
Size: 38` x 12`

The Europa Willow is sited and boasts a wrap around deck and full skirting. The Europa Willow is a superb holiday home with many stylish features and obvious appeal. The Europa Willow is a real home-from-home! Imagine an evening curled up on the cosy, sofa-style seating in the lounge, glass in hand, television on and electric fire giving out a warm glow! The attractive country-style kitchen is designed for practical living, with integrated microwave, cooker and fridge freezer, whether you’re preparing family meals or cooking for friends. With a freestanding dining table and upholstered chairs,...

Ad ref: AD15223
John Fowler
Size: 40` x 13`

The Moselle Lodge is set to impress with a customisable front lounge – ensuring you can enjoy the best view from your sofa. With a design inspired by togetherness, the open-plan kitchen-diner creates a cosy setting for quality family time. The Moselle comes with added assurance from the BS 3632 residential specification, including superb thermal performance and combi-boiler central heating, so you can enjoy time away all-year round. The lounge boasts a freestanding L-shaped sofa with fold out occasional bed and there is also extra seating with two cube stools that store neatly under the coffee...

Ad ref: AD15224
John Fowler
Size: 42` x 14`

The 2023 Pemberton Rivington is a high specification holiday home. Hues of cool grey run throughout the open plan living area which is extremely popular with todays modern families. Beautiful soft furnishings and radiant colours give the Rivington its relaxed feel whilst designer touches keep it very much up to date and on trend. The lounge has contemporary open living space and an ultra-comfortable L-shaped sofa (that can be used as a bed when required) complete with stylish scatter cushions. The dining area leads on from the lounge and is somewhere the family can come together to share a mea...

Ad ref: AD15225
John Fowler
Size: 38` x 12`

From the moment you first step foot in the Gainsborough, you can’t help but notice its bold and contemporary design. The living room boasts patio doors that let plenty of natural light in, two deep freestanding sofas, a coffee table and a large TV stand. The star of the show is undoubtedly the kitchen - the Gainsborough offers 40% more storage space than ever before in a Willerby 12ft holiday home kitchen, with smart storage features including lowered cabinet plinths, pull out racks and canister shelves. The Gainsboroughs elegant design doesn’t stop at the front-end living space, with both bed...

Ad ref: AD15219
John Fowler
Size: 40` x 13`

The luxurious ABI Ambleside comes with residential specifications. Generously designed with a fine dining kind of life in mind, smattered with traditional wooden touches and opulent fabric finishes, it’s a deliciously delightful stay. The caravan’s exterior has soft grey cladding with complimentary anthracite window frames. The full front sliding doors lets in plenty of natural light and sunshine. The living area is fitted with freestanding two and three-seater sofas, an upholstered footstool and an electric log fire. The kitchen has an abundance of storage space, an integrated fridge freezer,...

Ad ref: AD15220
John Fowler
Size: 40` x 13`

The Willerby Sheraton is all ready for someone to move into! It boasts a large wrap around deck, full skirting, twin parking bays and an ample sized plot! With a truly unique layout and modern styling throughout, the Sheraton has everything you need for a fun filled family getaway. The Sheraton embraces the trend for bold, dark woods, which when matched with lighter tones like pinks, work seamlessly together. The lounge has two comfortable sofas, a fireplace and TV stand, with large front opening doors that lead out on to the decking to enjoy the sun. The superbly equipped kitchen, has all the...

Ad ref: AD15301
John Fowler
Size: 42` x 14`

This luxurious single lodge comes with wrap around decking and full skirting!The stunning Victory Lakewood Lodge is 42 long and 14 wide externally, and has full residential specification conforming to BS3632 specification. It has open plan living with high vaulted ceilings and seamless interior walls and ceiling. This lodge comes with the full Victory Platinum residential package, which includes built in surround sound, the optional kitchen Velux window and a washing machine just to name a few. The living space has a freestanding sofa and two armchairs, and is filled with natural light from th...

Ad ref: AD15217
John Fowler
Size: 40` x 16`

The Atlas Lilac Lodge is here at Llanrhidian Holiday Park and is sited on our "The woods" development! The lodge comes with high quality wrap around decking and full skirting! Finance is available, ask in the Llanrhidian sales office for info. The Atlas Lilac lodge is of a very high specification and conforms to full residential specification bs3632. The exterior has a stunning finish with mist grey coloured canexel cladding, and downlighters under the Eaves. The lounge offers spacious, cosy living with a well-furnished lounge featuring two 2-seater sofas and an electric stove-style firep...

Ad ref: AD15218
John Fowler
Size: 40` x 20`

Coming soon! The Toronto lodge will be sited on our "The woods" development here at Llanrhidian Holiday Park! It will be decked with a luxury wrap around deck, have full skirting and a large plot. Finance is available, ask in the Llanrhidian sales office for info. The all new twin unit Toronto Lodge, with its refined design, spacious living areas, state-of-the-art kitchen and sublime bathrooms. It has a ‘Country Cottage’ design, with its charming traditional style in calming tones creating the perfect country retreat. The living area boasts a freestanding three-seater sofa with two separate ar...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with John Fowler to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Greenways of Gower Leisure Park

2.49 miles from Llanrhidian Holiday Park

Carmarthen Bay Holiday Park

12.35 miles from Llanrhidian Holiday Park

Pendine Sands Holiday Park

19.25 miles from Llanrhidian Holiday Park