Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Rye Harbour Holiday Park

Rye, Sussex, TN31 7TX
Opening Times: February to January
Call 0343 178 7063

If you’re a lover of the countryside then Rye Harbour Holiday Park is the ideal spot for a holiday home. Located near Rye and situated along the boundary of a large nature reserve, you will find a calmer, more relaxed lifestyle. You’ll find yourself amongst an abundance of villages, historic towns, and nature trails. Facilities at Rye Harbour Holiday Park include an adventure playground, amusement arcade and indoor pool. You can grab a tasty bite to eat in the restaurant or enjoy a drink in the family-friendly lounge. If you are dreaming about a great escape, Rye Harbour is definitely the place.

Rye Harbour offers an 11.5 month owner season. Caravans from £19,995 and Lodges from £119,995.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Delta, Lakeside 2 Bedrooms
£169,995
Ad ref: 6457
Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic Delta Lakeside is the model for y...

Willerby, Cranbrook 2 Bedrooms
£189,995
Ad ref: 6454
If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Cranbrook. Rye ...

Victory, Riverwood 2 Bedrooms
£159,995
Ad ref: 6280
The stunning Victory Riverwood is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole fami...

ABI, Ambleside 2 Bedrooms
£144,995
Ad ref: 6278
The ABI Ambleside offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. This model...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 2 Bedrooms
£94,995
Ad ref: 6277
Beat the airport queues and holiday often, within our owners season, with the Willerby Lamberhurst. ...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 3 Bedrooms
£99,995
Ad ref: 6276
The Willerby Lamberhurst is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be love...

Swift, Burgundy 3 Bedrooms
£94,995
Ad ref: 6210
With the new Swift Burgundy your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! Y...

We can’t wait to welcome you to your new holiday home so you can enjoy this fabulous lifestyle of holidays and breaks whenever you choose. And, with this helpful package of benefits available when you buy, there is no better time to start your new lifestyle.
• £500 towards your gas and electricity^
• FREE 2022 Pitch Fees*
• Superfast Internet Installation#Funding options available†T&Cs:
^£500 credit will be placed on your owners Loyalty Card that can be used to pay for electricity and gas, plus additional services. £500 account credit will be made to owners on Tarka, Trevella and Ashbourne Heights Holiday Parks. *Free pitch fees valid on selected models. Pitch fees free for the 2022 season only. A pitch fee request for the following season (2023) will be sent in September 2022. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2022 – this forms part of your 2023 pitch fee. #’Superfast internet’ package is included within pitch fees, this offer includes free installation at RRP £149. ‘Superfast Internet’ package includes download speeds of up to 30Mbps and 100GB per month. Upgrade to ‘Ultimate’ package is available for an additional £15 per month with download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data. †Park Holidays UK are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for consumer credit broking and are not a lender. We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to provide funding for your Holiday Home. Obtaining finance is subject to status, terms and deposit criteria. Further details are available on request. We may receive commission or other benefits for doing so.

Park Holidays UK offer
Ad ref: 5278
Park Holidays UK

"If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Delta Radiant . Rye Harbour Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. This spacious holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard.The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You will also find a superb second bedroom. T...

Ad ref: 5674
Park Holidays UK

"If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Etchingham . This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Rye Harbour Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from stunning coastlines and beaches. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Willerby Etchingham lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. A further asset to this desirable holiday h...

Ad ref: 5822
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, the superb ABI Trieste presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Rye Harbour Holiday Park. This spacious holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. The second bedroom allows space for extra family members, along with extra storage space for those all-i...

Ad ref: 5670
Park Holidays UK

"Modestly priced, the superb ABI Fairlight presents an option suitable for lower budgets. Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Rye Harbour Holiday Park. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the ABI Fairlight. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. This hosts a further bedroom, with twin be...

Ad ref: 5254
Park Holidays UK

"The brand new Willerby Grasmere is ready and waiting for you! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Rye Harbour Holiday Park. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Willerby Grasmere lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The Willerby Grasmere features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. A further bedroom, compri...

Ad ref: 5719
Park Holidays UK

"With the new ATLAS STATUS your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! Rye Harbour Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The spacious ATLAS STATUS features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family.Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. You’ll love waking up in style and comfort in the exquisitely finished master bedroom. No detail has been overlooked, with cosiness and functionality at the forefron...

Ad ref: 6210
Park Holidays UK

With the new Swift Burgundy your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Rye Harbour Holiday Park. This spacious holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to slee...

Ad ref: 6277
Park Holidays UK

Beat the airport queues and holiday often, within our owners season, with the Willerby Lamberhurst. Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Rye Harbour Holiday Park. The highlight of the Willerby Lamberhurst is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. There are few things be...

Ad ref: 6276
Park Holidays UK

The Willerby Lamberhurst is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Rye Harbour Holiday Park. No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Willerby Lamberhurst. The lounge area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far ...

Ad ref: 5664
Park Holidays UK

"Beat the airport queues and holiday often, within our owners season, with the Pemberton Serena. You’re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Rye Harbour Holiday Park. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Pemberton Serena. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Pemberton Serena is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to ...

Ad ref: 6278
Park Holidays UK

The ABI Ambleside offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Rye Harbour Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from stunning coastlines and beaches. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the ABI Ambleside really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people.The trademark kitchen provides plenty of workspace as well as style. Also includes a full-height fridge-freezer and integ...

Ad ref: 1743
Park Holidays UK

With an imposing exterior presence, a distinctly different interior layout and cool contemporary styling throughout, the Willerby Cranbrook is a truly unique lodge. Offering practicality as well as style, this incredible new model range features a generous entrance porch with bench seating. The stunning kitchen features high gloss cupboards, sleek dark worktops and high spec appliances as standard, as well as a stylish breakfast bar and spacious entertaining area. If you love getting together under one roof, then the 40ft x 20ft, 2 bedroom Willerby Cranbrook really is for you. With its la...

Ad ref: 5671
Park Holidays UK

"The stunning ABI Ticehurst is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Rye Harbour Holiday Park. The ABI Ticehurst boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. A further asset to this desirable holiday home is the highly attractive and beautifully finished master bedroom, with modern fittings and ample s...

Ad ref: 5676
Park Holidays UK

"The magnificent DELTA Countryside Deluxe certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. At Rye Harbour Holiday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. The DELTA Countryside Deluxe features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. You’ll love waking up in style and comfort in the exquisitely finished maste...

Ad ref: 6280
Park Holidays UK

The stunning Victory Riverwood is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Rye Harbour Holiday Park miles of beautiful coastline waiting to be explored. The Victory Riverwood boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. The fabulous Victory Riverwood has a grand master bedroom with its own walk-in wardrobe for that extra element of extravagance and en-...

Ad ref: 6457
Park Holidays UK

Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic Delta Lakeside is the model for you! Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Rye Harbour Holiday Park. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Delta Lakeside . What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. The fabulous Delta Lakeside has a grand master bedroom with its own walk-in wardrobe for that extra element of...

Ad ref: 5660
Park Holidays UK

"The stunning ABI Beaumont is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Rye Harbour Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The ABI Beaumont boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. With generous amounts of storage space in this brilliantly designed master bedroom, why not gently wake and watch the day break through the featured large window...

Ad ref: 6454
Park Holidays UK

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Cranbrook. Rye Harbour Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The Willerby Cranbrook features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a mordernly fitted en-suite bathroom, and walk in wardrobe...

Ad ref: 5744
Park Holidays UK

With the new ABI Westwood your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! This fantastic caravan is located at Rye Harbour Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. The ABI Westwood boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. The ABI Westwood features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of ...

Ad ref: 5745
Park Holidays UK

"With the new Willerby Vogue your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Rye Harbour Holiday Park. At the heart of the Willerby Vogue you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This model has an attractive master bedroom with en-suite that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people...

Ad ref: 6203
Park Holidays UK

The stunning Atlas Wisteria is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. At Rye Harbour Holiday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. The Atlas Wisteria boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. Further to the stunning master bedroom is the brilliant...

Ad ref: 6201
Park Holidays UK

The brand new is ready and waiting for you! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Rye Harbour Holiday Park. At the heart of the you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay wi...

Ad ref: 5746
Park Holidays UK

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Willerby Cranbrook? Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Rye Harbour Holiday Park. The Willerby Cranbrook features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The separate cooking station in the Willerby Cranbrook is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far awa...

Ad ref: 5672
Park Holidays UK

"With the new ABI Kielder your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Rye Harbour Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from stunning coastlines and beaches. The highlight of the ABI Kielder is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with a...

Ad ref: 5797
Park Holidays UK

The magnificent ABI Kielder certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. This fantastic caravan is located at Rye Harbour Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. The ABI Kielder boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The dining area can comfortably seat the whole family and the U-shaped kitchen has ample space to prepare a family meal. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a blissful sleep in the elegantly decorat...

Ad ref: 5749
Park Holidays UK

*"The brand new Pemberton Rivendale is ready and waiting for you! Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Rye Harbour Holiday Park. The Pemberton Rivendale boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. A further asset to this desirable holiday home is the highly attractive and beautifully finished master bedroom, with modern fittings, ample storage space and en-suite. You will love the spacious secon...

Ad ref: 5747
Park Holidays UK

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Pemberton Glendale? This fantastic caravan is located at Rye Harbour Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Pemberton Glendale. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. This is a unique holiday home with a completely separate kitchen/diner, which can be closed off to the lounge and the hallway. This model has a modern master bedroom finished in suitable grand style with a subtle yet handsome colour palet...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park

2.23 miles from Rye Harbour Holiday Park

Coghurst Hall Holiday Park

7.70 miles from Rye Harbour Holiday Park

Marlie Holiday Park

9.45 miles from Rye Harbour Holiday Park