Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Drimsynie Estate Holiday Village

Lochgoilhead, West Scotland, PA24 8AD
Opening Times: 12 month park - all year round holidays

Drimsynie Estate Holiday Village, Cairndow, Argyll, PA24 8ADDrimsynie Estate Holiday Village is the ultimate retreat from the city - and we are dog friendly too!  Explore the stunning surrounding area, unwind indoors at our leisure complex, spa and restaurants, or just get stuck-in to our amazing Go Active sessions - fun for all ages!own a lodge or holiday home at beautiful Drimsynie Estate by the shores of Loch Goil and you can escape to this hidden gen whenever you like, all year round!  with breath taking views as well as a fabulous selection of facilities at the hotel and leisure complex you can be sure of a wonderful getaway every time.PARK FACILTIESgold courseopen all year roundtakeawayshopsparesterauntspet friendlyoutdoor play area swimming poolbar and loungegymGo Activefun house and arcadeWIFIfishingentertainment

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Adults Only
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Watersports
  • Fishing
  • Bike Hire
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 6 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Swift Bordeaux 2 Bedrooms
£44,995
Ad ref: 3281
Swift Bordeaux offers luxury at an affordable price. ]]>...

ABI St David 3 Bedrooms
£48,995
Ad ref: 3282
The ABI St David is a spacious home for couples and families alike. Two twin bedrooms and a large ma...

ABI Vista 2 Bedrooms
£32,995
Ad ref: 3284
ABI Vista is a perfect `starter` home for a couple. Sited on an elevated plot it has great views ove...

Aspire Artro Lodge 3 Bedrooms
£219,995
Ad ref: 3324
This Aspire Lodge is in prime front row position. Large deck with glass front, fully skirted with fa...

Victory Rimini 2 Bedrooms
£74,995
Ad ref: 3006
A fantastic oppurtunity this elegant, stylish and in fantastic condition 2019 Victory Rimini holiday...

Homeseeker Cowal Special 2 Bedrooms
£199,995
Ad ref: 3327
Homeseeker Cowal Special is a lovely home on a magnificent front row plot. Spacious bright open plan...

Ad ref: 3302
Argyll Holidays
Size: 42x20

Victory Parkview Lodge is maybe the largest luxury lodge on the park. Massive deck with a 10 man hot-tub ( call for pictures ). Too much to note on the description, please call for LOADS of facts and information. ]]>...

Ad ref: 3243
Argyll Holidays
Size: 40x20

The interior design with its tasteful light green and gold colour scheme transport you to the striking beauty that only Mother Nature can give with lush green fields and trees offering light shade to the intrepid fishing fraternity that hope to take tales of ‘the one that got away’ back to their loved ones. As you wistfully dream that you have caught the catch of the day and are making your journey home to delight in the fruit of your labours, imagine opening the doors to your stunning lodge with its log effect fire giving you that ‘hug in a mug’ feeling as you gently drift off to sleep after ...

Ad ref: 3106
Argyll Holidays
Size: 39x12

Experience a great value leisure 3 bedroom home, packed with everything you could possibly need. The Baywood is perfect for all the family with its open-plan living, kitchen and dining space and a focal fireplace offering a relaxing space to sit back and unwind. Family holidays, with no fuss. Designed with a large focal window and patio door the living space offers a great space for families to unwind and enjoy their holiday. The navy tones of the comfortable sofa are enhanced with the yellow and navies in the curtains and scatter cushions add to the modern and design, while the feature firepl...

Ad ref: 3101
Argyll Holidays
Size: 38x12

The gorgeous Swift Bordeaux makes for a stunning holiday home, suitable for a family wanting luxury holidays throughout the season on one of our gorgeous parks. There is double glazing and central heating to this holiday home. In the lounge, where the the large floor to ceiling windows let light into the open-plan living areas, there are freestanding two-piece suite with fold out occasional bed and scatter cushions. Ideal for relaxing together for your favourite film or TV series. There is a coffee table with two upholstered cylindrical stools underneath for additional seating, all finished in...

Ad ref: 3168
Argyll Holidays
Size: 40x 13

The  Swift Vendee certainly has the wow factor!  This stylish holiday home has a unique blend of country style and modern design.  It is full with space saving ideas and top of the range extras making this a dream holiday home for your time away.   The lounge is inviting  with its “Amalfi” soft furnishing scheme.  It’s both light and airy with the large windows and french doors.  This leads to the open plan kitchen and dining area with storage a plenty.  This country style kitchen includes a 5 ring gas  hob, separate oven and grill ,integrated microwave, fridge freezer and integrated dishwashe...

Ad ref: 3162
Argyll Holidays
Size: 40x 13x2

The Astoria is a holiday home you`ll love to share. From it`s stylish interior to its open plan layout it has been built with entertaining in mind. Every movie night is a blockbuster night in the Astoria lounge, thanks to its generous L-shaped freestanding sofa and contemporary ladder style media unit. The centrepiece of its unique layout, the Astoria`s linear kitchen is stylish as well as practical, featuring double-width drawers, a composite effect sink and LED task lighting. The Astoria`s combination of smartly designed layout, linear kitchen, and offset roof gives you a huge feeling of spa...

Ad ref: 3278
Argyll Holidays
Size: 38x12

With it`s stylish interior design, an excellent specification and outstanding value for money, you have an exceptional family space for making treasured memories together. Large open plan living/kitchen and dining area makes it the perfect space to relax together as a family. With two bedrooms perfect for a family looking for a stylish and modern holiday home to enjoys their weekends away. This holiday home is now available here at Hunters Quay, come pick your pitch and move in within 2 weeks and start creating amazing memories here at our fantastic holiday park. For any questions or informati...

Ad ref: 3284
Argyll Holidays
Size: 28x12

ABI Vista is a perfect `starter` home for a couple. Sited on an elevated plot it has great views over the loch and mountains. Defianatly worth a look to become a proud owner on our flagship 5 star park.   ]]>...

Ad ref: 3281
Argyll Holidays
Size: 38x12

Swift Bordeaux offers luxury at an affordable price. ]]>...

Ad ref: 3282
Argyll Holidays
Size: 38x12

The ABI St David is a spacious home for couples and families alike. Two twin bedrooms and a large master with en-suite, this home also has a pull out bed in the lounge so can sleep 8 folk. The combi boiler heats the central heating quickly making this a very comfy home. UPVC side deck, perfect for sitting out on a summer evening enjoying a BBQ. ]]>...

Ad ref: 3006
Argyll Holidays
Size: 39FT X 12FT

A fantastic oppurtunity this elegant, stylish and in fantastic condition 2019 Victory Rimini holiday home. It is sited on an elevated pitch which takes advantage of lovely views of Loch Goil and has been both well looked after and respected. The living room has free standing furniture as does the dining area. The kitchen is a galley style to give as much space as possible and both the twin and master bedrooms are extremely well appointed with an abundance of storage. The Rimini is double glazed and centrally heated and has large family shower/wc room. The holiday home has upvc decking to front...

Ad ref: 3327
Argyll Holidays
Size: 40x20

Homeseeker Cowal Special is a lovely home on a magnificent front row plot. Spacious bright open plan living with a host of extras. ]]>...

Ad ref: 3324
Argyll Holidays
Size: 40x20

This Aspire Lodge is in prime front row position. Large deck with glass front, fully skirted with fantastic Loch and Mountain views. Country style colours are in abundance through this top quality home. 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms this is luxury for a family. Just look at the standard features. ]]>...

Ad ref: 3026
Argyll Holidays
Size: 40ft x 22ft

We`re so excited to bring you our newest and most luxurious holiday home here in Lochgoilhead. The Aspire Manilva lodge has arrived at stunning Drimsynie Estate; luxury living on the edge of one of the most beautiful lochs in Scotland. With panoramic views from the elevated decking, the vista is truly majestic even on a rainy day! Where else would you want to wake up? Aspire has a tremendous reputation for quality and craftsmanship and an inspection will not disappoint even the most discerning holiday lodge owner. The luxurious and open plan centre lounge looks out onto Loch Goil and with door...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
St Catherines Caravan Park

6.61 miles from Drimsynie Estate Holiday Village

Loch Lomond Holiday Park

7.85 miles from Drimsynie Estate Holiday Village

Rosneath Castle Park

12.01 miles from Drimsynie Estate Holiday Village