Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Boutique Holiday Parks to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Boutique Holiday Parks to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Maesmawr Farm Resort

Powys, West Wales, SY17 5SE
Opening Times: All Year
Call 0800 088 5083

Maesmawr Farm Resort is a small, friendly, Holiday Park in Mid Wales boasting 360 degree panoramic views of the surrounding mountains & countryside that form the picturesque Severn Valley.

Within an easy walk is the village of Caersws, with 3 pubs / restaurants, a café, local produce shop, post office, 2 convenience stores, traditional butchers, fish & chip shop, petrol station and railway station. Our resort has facilities for Touring & Camping, Static Caravans & Lodges with extra large, spacious plots capable of accommodating the largest Caravans & Lodges in Mid Wales with ease.

Focusing on peace & tranquillity, Maesmawr Farm Resort offers the perfect rural retreat, with a golf course being located directly behind the park, the River Severn a short walk away for fishing and pony trekking centre, paintballing, rally school and shooting all within a short drive.

The coast is within a 45 minute drive to Aberystwyth, Aberdyfi or Tywyn whilst the historical county market towns of Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool and Montgomery are only a short drive away. Llanidloes and Newtown both boast a range of museums, art galleries and exhibitions and Newtown is also the home to Theatre Hafren where you can view productions of dance, music, pantomime or stand-up comedians.

The area is ideal for walking and cycling and the resort is located on a major cycle route.

So, if you like what you see here, all you need to do is get in touch and make Maesmawr Farm Resort your Perfect Rural Retreat!

Summary of Park Features

  • Dogs
  • Watersports
  • Fishing
  • Horse Riding
  • Golf
  • WiFi

Latest 6 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, Ambleside 2 Bedrooms
£99,990
Ad ref: AD15154
Your Perfect Getaway Awaits- ABI Ambleside Lodge at Maesmawr Farm Resort. Relax in the hot tub or on...

Tingdene, Harrington 2 Bedrooms
£159,990
Ad ref: AD15097
The Harrington is a contemporary home, styled with a Nordic influence, and its accessible in both le...

Atlas, Concept Lodge 2 Bedrooms
£107,995
Ad ref: AD15024
The Atlas concept lodge is situated at Maesmawr Farm Resort.  This award winning park offers 36...

Prestige , Navigator 2 Bedrooms
£154,995
Ad ref: AD15017
This Prestige Navigator lodge is available on an exclusive resort in Mid Wales with 360 degree mount...

Willerby, Hive Special 1 Bedrooms
£109,995
Ad ref: AD14996
This Willerby Hive Special is available on an exclusive resort in Mid Wales with 360-...

Minister, Norwood 2 Bedrooms
£104,995
Ad ref: AD14995
This Norwood lodge is available on an exclusive resort in Mid Wales with 360 degree mountain views. ...

Ad ref: AD15154
Boutique Holiday Parks
Size: 40` x 13`

Your Perfect Getaway Awaits- ABI Ambleside Lodge at Maesmawr Farm Resort. Relax in the hot tub or on the decking.  Own your dream escape in Mid Wales for just £99,990. No site fees until 2026!Ramped Decking for disabled access, Smart TVs throughout, Full inventory pack to get you started. Just put your bags and down and enjoy your lodge from the moment you walk through the door.Master suite with dressing area and en-suite.Modern open plan kitchen/dining room.Fully equipped kitchen with integrated appliances.Spacious decking area with private sunken hot tub.Private drive way.Unbelievable p...

Ad ref: AD14995
Boutique Holiday Parks
Size: 40` x 13`

This Norwood lodge is available on an exclusive resort in Mid Wales with 360 degree mountain views. Less than an hour from the coast, this is an ideal resort to either relax with your family in your own private hot tub or go for days out to the many Welsh historical sites and attractions. Maesmawr Farm Resort is open all year round so you and your family can enjoy a stay even during the festive period.The Norwood 40 x 13ft is a luxury holiday home.  The lodge has 1 master bedroom with en-suite shower room and toilet and a dressing area, the 2nd bedroom has twin beds and the lodge also has...

Ad ref: AD15024
Boutique Holiday Parks
Size: 41` x 13`

The Atlas concept lodge is situated at Maesmawr Farm Resort.  This award winning park offers 360 degree views of the nearby mountains.  Less than an hour from the coast Maesmawr is the perfect place for you and your family to explore wales and its historical places and attractions.As you step into the lodge you will discover a warm and cosy feeling with its neutral décor and furnishings.  The lodge has all built in appliances including Fridge freezer, microwave and 4 hob cooker. The open plan living room/kitchen has free standing sofas and dining table.  The lodge also come...

Ad ref: AD14996
Boutique Holiday Parks
Size: 22` x 12`

This Willerby Hive Special is available on an exclusive resort in Mid Wales with 360-degree mountain views. Less than an hour from the coast, this is an ideal resort to either relax with your family in your own private hot tub or, go for days out to the many Welsh historical sites and attractions. Maesmawr Farm Resort is open all year round so you and your family can enjoy a stay even during the festive period.The Willerby 22 X 12ft studio is luxury holiday home which sleeps up to 4 people. The open plan living room/kitchen comes equipped with all modern built-in appliances...

Ad ref: AD15017
Boutique Holiday Parks
Size: 40` x 20`

This Prestige Navigator lodge is available on an exclusive resort in Mid Wales with 360 degree mountain views. Less than an hour from the coast, this is an ideal resort to either relax with your family in your own private hot tub or go for days out to the many Welsh historical sites and attractions. Maesmawr Farm Resort is open all year round so you and your family can enjoy a stay even during the festive period.This is an incredible lodge and is the perfect Holiday Home. The large Open Plan Kitchen has integrated appliances including fridge/freezer, dishwasher, oven, microwave and wine cooler...

Ad ref: AD15097
Boutique Holiday Parks
Size: 40` x 20`

The Harrington is a contemporary home, styled with a Nordic influence, and its accessible in both leisure and residential models. Its open-plan design merges clean and bright areas, featuring expansive windows in the lounge and dining area. The elegant Scandinavian aesthetic exudes a natural coziness, highlighted by a soothing color palette of grey, taupe, and linen. The Harrington is offered in two bedroom with the master bedroom featuring an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in wardrobe.This stunning luxury lodge in a prime position is luxury throughout.  At 44ft x 20 its one of the biggest ...

Summary Features of Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Boutique Holiday Parks to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Brynowen Holiday Park

24.77 miles from Maesmawr Farm Resort

Barmouth Bay Holiday Park

31.85 miles from Maesmawr Farm Resort

Lyons Sunnysands Holiday Park

31.85 miles from Maesmawr Farm Resort