Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Sand-Le-Mere Holiday Village

Tunstall, Yorkshire Coast, HU12 0JF
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

Sand le Mere Holiday Park is amongst the most charming of any holiday home retreat on the East Yorkshire coast. Its brand new leisure complex, fishing lake and proximity to many of the region’s top attractions make the park an attractive choice for holiday home ownership.

Overlooking Tunstall Beach – and within striking distance of Hull, Beverley and Bridlington – Sand le Mere is ideally situated for a varied and diverse break away, whenever you please. With great shopping, hiking and dining options nearby, there really is something to suit all tastes at Sand le Mere.

Nature lovers are sure to be thrilled by the world famous The Deep aquarium, and by the nature reserve at Spurn Point, both of which are within easy reach.

Closer to home, Sand le Mere features a top-class restaurant, an indoor swimming pool complex, adventure playground, fishing lake and an excellent programme of evening entertainment, ensuring there is something for everyone at this park. 

East Yorkshire`s breath-taking countryside is a given here, but as a holiday home owner at Sand le Mere you get the best of both worlds, coast and countryside.

Why buy at Sand le Mere?

- Choice of pitch locations

- An extended season - up to 11.5 months

- Well equipped gym with indoor swimming pool

- Fresh water fishing lake

- Exclusive owners-only events

- An owner priority reward card giving you discounts on food and drink on park

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Fishing
  • PublicTransport
  • Bike Hire
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, ELAN 2 Bedrooms
£28,995
Ad ref: AD9219
Fantastic Mobile home on great corner plot with great potential, one of the best locations on the Pa...

Willerby, Boston 2 Bedrooms
£79,995
Ad ref: 6546
The spectacular Willerby Boston Lodge really is a home from home, offering everything you would exp...

Sunseeker, Sensation 2 Bedrooms
£149,995
Ad ref: 6441
If you’re looking for impeccable style and design, look no further than the wonderful Sunseeker Sens...

ABI, Trieste 2 Bedrooms
£29,995
Ad ref: 6416
he ABI Trieste boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together ...

Willerby, Salsa 2 Bedrooms
£24,995
Ad ref: 6415
This preloved Willerby Salsa Eco is top of the list if you`re looking for a holiday home which provi...

ABI, Sunrise 3 Bedrooms
£23,495
Ad ref: 6413
A great caravan to look at this caravan boasts a peaked roof and multiple windows so it has a nice ...

Delta, Superior 2 Bedrooms
£59,995
Ad ref: 6237
The stunning Delta Superior is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family ...


FREE 2022 Pitch Fees
£250 Loyalty Card Credit
Superfast Internet




*Free pitch fees valid on selected models. Pitch fees free for the 2022 season only. A pitch fee request for the following season (2023) will be sent in September 2022. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2022 – this forms part of your 2023 pitch fee.

†£250 account credit will be made to owners on Tarka, Trevella and Ashbourne Heights holiday parks.

**’Superfast internet’ package is included within pitch fees, this offer includes free installation at RRP £149. ‘Superfast Internet’ package includes download speeds of up to 30Mbps and 100GB per month. Upgrade to ‘Ultimate’ package is available for an additional £15 per month with download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data.

^Park Holidays is a credit broker and not a lender. We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to provide funding for your holiday home. Obtaining funding is subject to status, terms and deposit criteria. Written details are available on request. We may receive commission or other benefits for doing so.



Ad ref: 6045
Park Holidays UK

If you are a first time buyer, look no further than the Willerby Magnum! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Sand le Mere Holiday Park. The Willerby Magnum boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. It has a contempo...

Ad ref: 6413
Park Holidays UK

A great caravan to look at this caravan boasts a peaked roof and multiple windows so it has a nice light airy feel. The living area is modern and decorated in a tasteful neutral colour scheme. There`s a large corner seating area so plenty of room for families and guests, there`s a gas fire built in to an entertainment/ storage area and this becomes the natural focal point of the room. The dining area is on the other side of the lounge and comprises of benched corner seating, a table and stools, all again in the same complimentary colour scheme. After the living area you reach the kitchen- thi...

Ad ref: 6046
Park Holidays UK

Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Sand le Mere Holiday Park. The Willerby Beaumaris features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families. This particular model also comprises of a third bedroom. If you’...

Ad ref: 6048
Park Holidays UK

Your whole family is sure to love the freedom. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Sand Le Mere Holiday Park fits the bill! You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Rio Gold. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The dining area can comfortably seat the whole family and the U-shaped kitchen has ample space to prepare a family meal. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect mo...

Ad ref: 6101
Park Holidays UK

This holiday homes comes with plenty of room to stretch your legs after a day of adventuring. Comes with free standing dining furniture and cleanly designed white storage cupboards throughout. Comes fully sited. The Holiday Home comes fully sited and connected. Specification includes: • Free standing furniture to dining area • Central Heating • Double Glazing • Gas fire to lounge • Separate oven and grill • Extractor fan • Fridge • Stainless steel sink • Overhead storage to twin bedroom • Two twin beds and double mattress in second bedroom • Overhead storage to main bedroom...

Ad ref: 6415
Park Holidays UK

This preloved Willerby Salsa Eco is top of the list if you`re looking for a holiday home which provides stylish affordability without compromising on comfort. With a neutral and calming design throughout, featuring large double-glazed windows to allow the optimum light and beauty of your surroundings to shine through....

Ad ref: AD9219
Private Sale
Size: 38` x 12`

Fantastic Mobile home on great corner plot with great potential, one of the best locations on the Park.Fabulous Master Bedroom with ensuite Bathroom including full size bath with shower over.Further bathroom with walk in shower.2nd Bedroom with twin beds and built in wardrobe.Fully Fitted Kitchen with built in fridge freezer and microwave, gas oven and hob.Dining area with Table and Chairs.Lounge with built in furniture which turns in to full size double bed.Patio doors.Fully gas central heating(Piped Gas)no bottles,fully double glazed.This home is practically brand new little used,and priced ...

Ad ref: 6416
Park Holidays UK

he ABI Trieste boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. You’ll love waking up in style and comfort in the exquisitely finished master bedroom. No detail has been overlooked, with cosiness and functionality at the forefront of its design. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes a show...

Ad ref: 6236
Park Holidays UK

Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Sand le Mere Holiday Park. The spacious ABI Horizon features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme. What better way to end a long day than tucking the kids up in their own bedroom. This model has a second bedroom with twin beds and ample storage space for those all-important belongin...

Ad ref: 5840
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, the superb Stellar Daybreak presents an option suitable for lower budgets. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Sand le Mere Holiday Park. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Stellar Daybreak lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. It also features a second bedroom – perfect for family holidays! It has a contemporary bathroom...

Ad ref: 5841
Park Holidays UK

Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Sand le Mere Holiday Park. The ABI Prestige offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. Enveloped within the heart of the holiday home is the cozy family lounge area, with plenty of storage space and a fixed L shape, deep-filled sofa. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. A great night’s sleep is key to a relaxing time on park. This model has a fantastic master bedroom with modern furnishings and a beautiful colour scheme. It also features a second bedroom – perfect...

Ad ref: 5030
Park Holidays UK

Immerse yourself in the beautiful surroundings of Sand Le Mere Holiday Park. The Sienna has a modern and fresh feel throughout. The open plan lounge comprises of 2 large fitted sofas and a fitted TV unit with shelving and cupboard, and a dining area with additional shelving. The fully fitted kitchen has a large unit housing an integrated fridge and freezer with space above for microwave. Bedrooms provide ample storage and this holiday home benefits from double glazing and central heating....

Ad ref: 6225
Park Holidays UK

Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Sand le Mere Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The Atlas Eden boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. A great night’s sleep is key to a relaxing time on park. This model has a fantastic master bedroom with modern furnishings and a beautiful colour scheme. What better way to end a long day than tucking...

Ad ref: 5021
Park Holidays UK

This amazing Holiday Home is located at the beautiful Sand Le Mere Holiday park. This lovely Caravan has a warm aesthetic throughout, and is the perfect home away from home. This home features a lovely master bedroom, a second bedroom with twin beds and also features a sofa bed in the living area providing enough space for all the family. The Sunseeker Zest really is the perfect model for you – call our friendly team today and take the first steps to holiday home ownership....

Ad ref: 5975
Park Holidays UK

Sand le Mere Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The Willerby Manor features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest stand...

Ad ref: 5845
Park Holidays UK

Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Sand Le Mere Holiday Park. The Delta Wadhurst boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the outdoors. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families. It has a contemporary bathroom with shower cubicle and toile...

Ad ref: 5844
Park Holidays UK

The Delta Hailsham is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends, with all the kitchen appliances needed including; gas hob, oven, and a full-size fridge freezer. Walking through to the lounge the spacious feel carries on, with light flooding through the patio doors and numerous windows. There are two bedrooms one double and one twin, both with built-in wardrobes. This model also boasts a shower room that is larger than average, with a toilet and hand basin....

Ad ref: 6119
Park Holidays UK

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Atlas Heritage? Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Sand le Mere Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? At the heart of the Atlas Heritage you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. A great night’s sleep is key to a relaxing time on park. This model has a fantastic master bedroom with modern furnishings and a bea...

Ad ref: 6122
Park Holidays UK

The stunning Willerby Lamberhurst is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Sand le Mere Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Willerby Lamberhurst. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. A great night’s ...

Ad ref: 6237
Park Holidays UK

The stunning Delta Superior is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Sand le Mere Holiday Park. The Delta Superior boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. With generous amounts of storage space in this brilliantly designed master bedroom, why not gently wake and watch the day break through the ...

Ad ref: 5187
Park Holidays UK

Stunning! The ABI Beaumont is the best holiday home that ABI make. There are no corners cut, no cost saving, just the best of the best. Fully fitted kitchen with washing machine, dishwasher, built in microwave and it`s very own pantry. You really do have to see it to believe it! To arrange your VIP park tour and chance to view the Beaumont please contact us today....

Ad ref: 5974
Park Holidays UK

The stunning ABI Ambleside is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Sand le Mere Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The ABI Ambleside boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. You will also find a supe...

Ad ref: 6546
Park Holidays UK

The spectacular Willerby Boston Lodge really is a home from home, offering everything you would expect from a luxury holiday home. Sand le Mere is the perfect holiday park for all the family, with plenty on offer if you enjoy staying active. The Willerby Boston Lodge boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The Willerby Boston Lodge is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. With generous amounts of st...

Ad ref: 6441
Park Holidays UK

If you’re looking for impeccable style and design, look no further than the wonderful Sunseeker Sensation. Sand le Mere is the perfect holiday park for all the family, with plenty on offer if you enjoy staying active. At the heart of the Sunseeker Sensation you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The Sunseeker Sensation is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. A further asset to this desirable holiday ho...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Withernsea Sands Holiday Park

2.56 miles from Sand-Le-Mere Holiday Village

Cowden Holiday Park

8.25 miles from Sand-Le-Mere Holiday Village

Far Grange Holiday Park

15.41 miles from Sand-Le-Mere Holiday Village