Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Oyster Bay Coastal & Country Retreat

Goonhavern, Cornwall, TR4 9QE
Opening Times: All Year

Set in the idyllic village of Goonhavern near the north Cornwall coast is our 5-star holiday park, Oyster Bay. This pet-friendly park has an owners-only community and a 12-month holiday season, allowing you to enjoy the pristine surroundings all year-round.

With luxurious accommodation and outstanding facilities, including a new leisure complex featuring an indoor pool, sauna and steam room, as well as a concierge service, Owners’ Lounge, sports courts and a children’s play area, you can enjoy both adventure and relaxation. Owners even benefit from free paddle boarding, bike-hire and windsurfing, plus surfboard and wetsuit maintenance with a drying and storage facility, meaning there really is nothing stopping you from making a splash. And to help you relax after a long day’s fun by the coast, we even have our own pub, The New Inn, which is just minutes away from the park and serves delicious, locally-sourced food with discount for owners.

Oyster Bay is ideally located for exploring the spectacular Cornish coastline, with the region’s stunning scenery, pristine beaches and exciting attractions. The park is just minutes from Newquay, a haven for watersports enthusiasts, and is in the heart of Poldark country. Whether visiting the Blue Reef Aquarium or taking a fishing trip out to sea, there really is something for everyone.

Summary of Park Features

  • Bar
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Watersports
  • Fishing
  • Tennis
  • PublicTransport
  • Bike Hire
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, Beverley 2 Bedrooms
£84,995
Ad ref: PL174637
This spacious 2023 ABI Beverley holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you c...

Pemberton, Avon 3 Bedrooms
£84,995
Ad ref: PL192865
The Avon is newly designed for 2023 with a bright new interior, spacious kitchen and cosy fireplace....

Swift, Moselle 2 Bedrooms
£99,995
Ad ref: CAR0061896
The long-anticipated return of the Swift Moselle Holiday Home is here at Oyster Bay Coastal and Coun...

Pemberton, Glendale 3 Bedrooms
£234,995
Ad ref: PL200233
This is the 2023 Pemberton Glendale luxury lodge for sale on Towan Beach 13 and it commands a stunni...

Omar, Kingfisher Lodge 2 Bedrooms
£209,995
Ad ref: PL212888
The Omar Kingfisher is an Owner favourite because it exerts all the qualities of a comfortable and f...

Victory, Faraday 2 Bedrooms
£179,995
Ad ref: PL212895
This spacious 2023 Victory Faraday holiday lodge features a lounge area with all the home comforts y...

Pemberton, Glendale 3 Bedrooms
£224,995
Ad ref: PL_133612
The 2023 edition of the Glendale has a beautiful new kitchen layout with a range cooker and redesign...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions
*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at applicable parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. • †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. • ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. • #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. • General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Thursday 28th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice
Ad ref: CAR0060637
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

Our Pre Loved Willerby Lymington is a lovely holiday home all the family can enjoy. As you enter through the side door of the holiday home, you come into the family living area. With a fitted kitchen with ample storage and full sized fridge freezer. Cook up a storm and entertain at the fitted dining area. The dining area formulates part of the wrap around seating giving you loads of space to entertain or fit all the family! The front windows flood the space with natural light, whilst the feature fireplace centers the room. Moving back down through the holiday home and the first room you co...

Ad ref: CAR0062449
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 37

This is a lovely example of an accessible Holiday Home. As you enter into the holiday home you welcomed by a light and spacious family room. With wrap around lounge seating and a freestanding dining area, youll have space for friends and family to visit. With the addition of a pull out sofa bed it makes it even easier for friends and family to visit. Off from the living area and you have a long galley style kitchen with easy reach work top. There is ample of cupboard space and with built in appliances you feel at home cooking up a storm! Off from the kitchen the first room you come too is ...

Ad ref: VS051396
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 38

This preloved Holiday home has been beautifully look after and waiting for its new owners. As you enter into the holiday home you are greeted by a lovely kitchen diner with fully integrated kitchen and ample space for Dining, and entertaining guests. Double pocket doors open into a spacious living room focused around the electric fire. With two armchairs and comfy corner sofa, you can snuggle up of an evening or enjoy all the natural light the front patio doors let in. Working back through the holiday home and the twin bedroom makes the perfect space for family or additional guests. Jumping ...

Ad ref: CAR0061987
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 38

Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Oyster Bay Coastal and Country Retreat. The Willerby Manor boasts a neat yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. A great night’s sleep is key to a relaxing time on park. This model has a fantastic master bedroom with modern furnishings and a beautiful colour scheme. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. The classic style shower room is practical and sleek....

Ad ref: CAR0062688
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 38

The Willerby Lamberhurst is a modern holiday home full of plush finishes to make you feel home from home. As you enter into the holiday home you can see the thoughtful design straight away. A large cupboard to hang coats and store shoes, with enough space for the Dyson as well! Moving into the Kitchen and youll be able to cook up a storm with five ring burner and ample counter space. Moving around into the living area, it has plush freestanding furniture to get cosy in! A three seater sofa, chair and love seat make the perfect spot to soak up all the natural light the patio doors let in. Mov...

Ad ref: CAR0062374
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 40

The Contemporary Victory Bower offers all creature comforts packaged in a slick modern style. When you enter the Bower youve got a separate hallway, so when you come back from the beach, you can kick your shoes off before entering the living space. Its also perfect if you have any fury friends with muddy paws. Moving into the main living area, front patio doors flood the space with natural light. A stylish kitchen takes centre stage, perfect for cooking up a storm! No need to do dishes either, with full size integrated dishwasher. Moving back down through the Bower and youve got a Jack and J...

Ad ref: PL192865
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 38

The Avon is newly designed for 2023 with a bright new interior, spacious kitchen and cosy fireplace. The Avon has all you need for each family holiday. With ample space in the living areas and primary bedroom with a dressing area on one side of the room and fitted wardrobes on the other....

Ad ref: PL174637
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 39

This spacious 2023 ABI Beverley holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. With space aplenty, its a fantastic model for both relaxing and entertaining. This particular model features 2 large bedrooms, perfect for anyone with family or friends that would also use from time to time....

Ad ref: CAR0060098
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 40

The warm living room is the perfect place to relax after a day of adventures in Cornwall and the kitchen dining space is where you can gather with friends and family to entertain! The large patio door expands the impressive living space even further onto the included front decking system....

Ad ref: CAR0061896
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 40

The long-anticipated return of the Swift Moselle Holiday Home is here at Oyster Bay Coastal and Country Retreat! The design and décor are based on a country cottage theme, which delivers a modern take on a traditional farmhouse, with brass and wooden features that evoke a feeling of calm and comfort. Designed with ‘togetherness’ in mind, the open-plan kitchen-diner creates a cosy, intimate space for families to socialise. The theme continues into the front lounge, where a large free-standing sofa offers the perfect space for your whole family to recline and relax together. The living spa...

Ad ref: VS105342
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 42

This is a beautiful villa ...

Ad ref: CAR0059351
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 42

The Swift Toronto has been lovingly looked after and ready for a new family to enjoy making amazing memories! As you enter into the holiday home, you are greeted by a handy hidden cloak rook, perfect for hiding coats and shoes, as well as the washer dryer keeping it all out of sight. As you move into the main living area, you are spoilt with space, and can see the attention to detail by Swift.. The kitchen is spacious with ample storage and with large water fall worktop. Entertain and socialize with the breakfast bar and clever hidden electrical points. The dining area is spacious and com...

Ad ref: PL212895
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 40

This spacious 2023 Victory Faraday holiday lodge features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. With space aplenty, its a fantastic model for both relaxing and entertaining. This particular model features 2 large bedrooms, perfect for anyone with family or friends that would also use it from time to time....

Ad ref: PL212888
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 40

The Omar Kingfisher is an Owner favourite because it exerts all the qualities of a comfortable and familiar holiday home-from-home. The exterior styling includes a full glass façade, French doors, feature lighting and Barnwood CanExel cladding ensures this Kingfisher fits perfectly within its surroundings. Inside, the sociable open-plan living space with lounge, dining and kitchen areas has beautiful interior design and a colour scheme of soft naturals with subtle, patterned fabrics. There’s stylish furniture with clean, contemporary lines, white cladding to the vaulted ceilings, and featu...

Ad ref: CAR0061440
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 42

Step inside the exquisite Prestige Foresters and you will be transported in to a luxurious, cosy, countryside retreat. With a vaulted timber ceiling, exposed beams and a beautiful feature fireplace it is easy to imagine returning to this holiday home from a day at one of Cornwalls impressive beaches, kicking off your shoes and slipping into the ultra-comfortable features of this thoroughly modern luxury lodge. Situated on exclusive development Towan Beach with a double-parking bay and next to a beautiful water feature, this luxury lodge also features a stunning external veranda with smoked ...

Ad ref: PL_133612
Park Leisure
Size: 22 x 44

The 2023 edition of the Glendale has a beautiful new kitchen layout with a range cooker and redesigned kitchen island. Plush new dining chairs and matching bar stools sit alongside the new painted lounge and dining furniture. This stunning holiday lodge is a luxurious model with a large open plan living space perfect for entertaining family and friends. The interior is furnished to perfection with a large seating area, a fire for those cosy winter nights in, and a kitchen island giving you the perfect spot to enjoy a relaxed breakfast....

Ad ref: PL200233
Park Leisure
Size: 22 x 44

This is the 2023 Pemberton Glendale luxury lodge for sale on Towan Beach 13 and it commands a stunning position and spectacular views out across rolling Cornish landscape. This luxury lodge is the pinnacle of ownership and features an enormous amount of space. The Glendale blends traditional designs with modern practicalities. Oyster Bay loves the kitchen, featuring integrated appliances, range-style cooker and that kitchen island adds to the preparation space and offers a brilliant place to hang out with friends and family. Then there are the bedrooms, two doubles and a twin room all of w...

Ad ref: CAR0060115
Park Leisure
Size: 16 x 45

Step aboard a new standard in holiday lodge at Oyster Bay. With porthole windows and a crisp white and grey interior you may think you are boarding a luxury vessel. However, this is no ship. This is The Shipley! The wooden floors contrast beautifully against the white walls and doors of the hallway that links the bedrooms and bathrooms to the vast open plan living space. High-end fixtures and fittings like anthracite door handles and chrome electrical switches and sockets add those luxury feels. The boiler cupboard houses a washing machine and tucks the laundry away in a discreet locatio...

Ad ref: CAR0061727
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 45

Be the first to own a roof terrace lodge at Oyster Bay, sited at an enviable location high up on Carn Moor. Enjoy stunning views from this decadent luxury holiday lodge with a view! With an exterior spiral staircase, the spacious upper terrace can easily fit two sun loungers, as well as a table and chairs – simply sit back and enjoy the view! Sleek, with clean lines and a distinctive architectural glazed front, the Contemporary exudes the style and individual character synonymous of Omar. Clad in CanExel, the Contemporary has two sets of patio doors to the front which afford fantastic ho...

Ad ref: CAR0062460
Park Leisure
Size: 22 x 47

The Glass House is the epitome of a chilled-out luxury hideaway, opulent in style and decor. This exceptional residence seamlessly integrates three bedrooms with a design that transcends boundaries, offering an immersive experience where the indoors and outdoors harmoniously coexist Where old meets new, contemporary clean lines with transitional detailing emits the aesthetic of a modern farmhouse. The 2022 interior trend of the earthy palette and organic textures flow throughout the home and are an enhancement of the original concept, not to mention oak effect beam, mood lighting, painted do...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Newperran Holiday Park

0.70 miles from Oyster Bay Coastal & Country Retreat

Perran Sands Holiday Park

1.98 miles from Oyster Bay Coastal & Country Retreat

Trevella Holiday Park

3.94 miles from Oyster Bay Coastal & Country Retreat