Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Golden Sands

Dawlish, Devon, EX7 0LZ
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

The popular coastal resort area of Dawlish is the backdrop for Golden Sands Holiday Park which sits in close proximity to many of the most popular attractions in South Devon. Golden Sands offers easy access to local facilities, such as Dawlish Warren Beach which is just a 5 minute drive away and Dawlish Sands Holiday Park being roughly the same time by car, here you can also enjoy their entertainment venues as well as their pools.

Whether it’s an extended holiday or a weekend getaway, Golden Sands is the perfect place to be. You will quickly see why Devon is the holiday destination of choice for many. The nearby nature reserve and various attractions will entertain the entire family regardless of the weather. However, you may find that the numerous facilities the park has to offer is enough to keep you satisfied. 

The 1st class amenities include an excellent entertainment venue, great food and drink, a play area, and a unique complex featuring an indoor-outdoor pool. Whatever the weather, the whole family is sure to love their time at Golden Sands.



What else does Golden Sands offer?

- Amusement Arcade

- Sun Terrace 

- Restaurant & Bar

- Mini Mart Shop

- Children`s Play Park



Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Atlas , Chorus 2 Bedrooms
£44,900
Ad ref: AD14346
A bright and spacious two bedroom Atlas Chorus holiday home 36 foot long x 12 foot wide. Purchased n...

Atlas, Lilac 2 Bedrooms
£167,000
Ad ref: CAR0061065
FREE 2024 and 2025 pitch fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! The stunning Atlas Lilac is ...

Sunseeker, Spirit 2 Bedrooms
£96,500
Ad ref: CAR0012345
FREE 2024 and 2025 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! With the new Sunseeker Spirit your...

Atlas, Debonair 2 Bedrooms
£83,995
Ad ref: CAR0012345XXXXXXX
Free 2024 AND 2025 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit AND Free Wifi! The stunning Atlas Debonair is a ...

Victory, Bower 2 Bedrooms
£89,995
Ad ref: CAR0012345_03
Free 2024 AND 2025 fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! The stunning Victory Bower is a ma...

ABI, Ambleside 2 Bedrooms
£134,700
Ad ref: CAR0060067
A brand new luxury holiday home, with decking, FREE 2024 AND 2025 fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and...

Willerby, Malton 2 Bedrooms
£74,495
Ad ref: CAR0060990_1
FREE 2024 and 2025 Fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi If you’re looking for impeccable st...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: VS125179
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! Modestly priced, the superb Willerby Vacation presents an option suitable for lower budgets. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Golden Sands Holiday Park. The Willerby Vacation boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Willerby Vacation is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the high...

Ad ref: CAR0053882
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the ABI Trieste? Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Golden Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The ABI Trieste boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully deco...

Ad ref: VS006999
Park Holidays UK

Free 2024 fees. Reduced 2025 AND 2026 fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi. Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Golden Sands Holiday Park. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Willerby Lymington really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Willerby Lymington is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it ...

Ad ref: CAR0061397
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 Fees. Reduced 2025 AND 2026 Fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! Modestly priced, the superb Willerby Lymington presents an option suitable for lower budgets. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Golden Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The classically designed lounge area is spacious and also features a cosy sofa bed to sleep a further 2 people. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will ...

Ad ref: AD14346
Private Sale
Size: 36` x 12`

A bright and spacious two bedroom Atlas Chorus holiday home 36 foot long x 12 foot wide. Purchased new in 2020. The caravan has a fully fitted kitchen including gas oven, gas hob, fridge freezer, fitted microwave oven, and washing machine. The caravan has double glazing and central heating. The master bedroom has a king size bed and en-suite toilet. The second bedroom has two single beds. The bathroom has a large walk in shower. In the lounge there is a pull out double bed which allows the caravan to sleep up to 6. There is a fitted aerial that is suitable for a smart television. There is an i...

Ad ref: VS912686
Park Holidays UK

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Swift Bordeaux? This fantastic caravan is located at Golden Sands Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Swift Bordeaux lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Swift Bordeaux is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. This lu...

Ad ref: CAR0062515
Park Holidays UK

The ABI Trieste offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. Golden Sands Holiday Park miles of beautiful coastline waiting to be explored. The ABI Trieste boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. In-keeping with the spacious layout, you will ...

Ad ref: CAR0028048
Park Holidays UK

The Willerby Etchingham offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. Golden Sands Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Willerby Etchingham lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The kitchen, separated from the front room, is fully fitted with every requirement for making meals to remember. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is nev...

Ad ref: VS868974
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 fees. Reduced 2025 AND 2026 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and Free Wifi. The Delta Hailsham is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. Golden Sands Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The Delta Hailsham boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The separate cooking station in the Delta Hailsham is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this...

Ad ref: CAR0012345XX
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 fees! Also reduced 2025 AND 2026 fees. £500 loyalty card credit and FREE Wifi With the new Delta Hailsham your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Golden Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The Delta Hailsham boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a lon...

Ad ref: CAR0059921X
Park Holidays UK

Brand New Starter Caravan Ideal for Subletting. FREE 2024 Fees. REDUCED 2025 and 2026 Fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi. The stunning ABI Arizona is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Golden Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The spacious ABI Arizona features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for t...

Ad ref: CAR0012345XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! No detail of the superbly designed Swift Burgundy has been overlooked, this contemporary holiday home is ideal for families and couples alike. Golden Sands is the perfect holiday park for all the family, with plenty on offer if you enjoy staying active. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Swift Burgundy really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen,...

Ad ref: CAR0060990_1
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 and 2025 Fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi If you’re looking for impeccable style and design, look no further than the wonderful Willerby Malton. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Golden Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. After ...

Ad ref: CAR0061855
Park Holidays UK

A brand new unit with free 2024 AND 2025 fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! The stylish and well-designed ABI Coworth is sure the give you years of enjoyment. You’re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Golden Sands Holiday Park. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep i...

Ad ref: CAR0012345XXXXXXX
Park Holidays UK

Free 2024 AND 2025 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit AND Free Wifi! The stunning Atlas Debonair is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Golden Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Atlas Debonair. The lounge area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious...

Ad ref: CAR0012345XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Park Holidays UK

Free 2024 AND 2025 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! No detail of the superbly designed ABI Beverley has been overlooked, this contemporary holiday home is ideal for families and couples alike. This fantastic caravan is located at Golden Sands Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. The ABI Beverley boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. A great night’s sleep is key to a relaxing time on park. ...

Ad ref: CAR0012345_03
Park Holidays UK

Free 2024 AND 2025 fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! The stunning Victory Bower is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Golden Sands Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Victory Bower. The lounge area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Victory Bower is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the...

Ad ref: CAR0012345
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 and 2025 Fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! With the new Sunseeker Spirit your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Golden Sands Holiday Park. No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Sunseeker Spirit. The lounge area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. The modern kitchen includes fully integrated appliances such as washing machine, dishwasher, large integrated fridge freezer and more! This model features a beautiful master bedroom with...

Ad ref: CAR0060067
Park Holidays UK

A brand new luxury holiday home, with decking, FREE 2024 AND 2025 fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi. The stunning ABI Ambleside is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Golden Sands Holiday Park. This spacious holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. Wake up feeling refreshed in t...

Ad ref: CAR0061027
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 and 2025 fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit AND Free Wifi! If you’re looking for impeccable style and design, look no further than the wonderful Delta Lakeside. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Golden Sands Holiday Park. The spacious Delta Lakeside features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe and stunning en-suite bathroom. The twin bedroom is...

Ad ref: CAR0060063
Park Holidays UK

Complete with wrap decking and FREE 2024 and 2025 Pitch Fees. £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi. Not to be missed, this fantastic model boasts features the whole family are sure to love for years to come. The highlight of the Delta Lakeside is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. The stunning, modern kitchen includes fully integrated appliances such as washing machine, dishwasher, large American style frid...

Ad ref: CAR0061065
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2024 and 2025 pitch fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and FREE Wifi! The stunning Atlas Lilac is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Golden Sands Holiday Park. At the heart of the Atlas Lilac you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. The fabulous Atlas Lilac has a grand master bedroom with its...

Ad ref: CAR0056628
Park Holidays UK

Free 2024 AND 2025 site fees, £500 Loyalty Card Credit and Free Wifi! The spectacular ABI Kielder really is a home from home, offering everything you would expect from a luxury holiday home. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Golden Sands Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from stunning coastlines and beaches. Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. The well planned fully fitted kitchen is finished with high gloss doors and has ample worktop and storage space. ...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Dawlish Sands

0.58 miles from Golden Sands

Lady`s Mile Caravan and Camping Holiday Park

0.78 miles from Golden Sands

Devon Cliffs Holiday Park

4.15 miles from Golden Sands