Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Seawick Holiday Park

St. Osyth, Essex, CO16 8SG
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

Seawick Holiday Park strives to keep every family’s enjoyment at the forefront by serving up plenty of attractions to keep every age group entertained. The fantastic facilities include an action-packed entertainment centre, a large adventure games and play area for the kids, a sports hall, and themed cabaret entertainment. Or opt for a dip in one of two swimming pools; the indoor pool with its exciting slide or soak up the sun at the outdoor pool on warmer days.

The enviable location of Seawick Holiday Park positions you perfectly to explore numerous nearby beaches, St Osyth Beach is a short walk away, along with the charming town of Brightlingsea. The lively resort of Clacton-on-Sea is easily accessible from the park and offers a nostalgic seaside experience. It`s renowned for its lively pier, offering fairground rides, arcades, an observation wheel, as well as a delightful sandy beach. For days away from the coast, the park is conveniently situated near the historic City of Colchester, which boasts a wealth of attractions including a castle, an art gallery, theatres, and the popular Colchester zoo, housing over 160 species of animals and ensuring a fantastic day out.

 

What else can Seawick offer to you?

-Family Bar

-Football Pitch

-Sun Terrace

-Mini Mart Shop

-Free Wi-Fi in Clubhouse

-Crazy Golf Course

-Pet-Friendly Leisure

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Carnaby, Rosedale 3 Bedrooms
£38,995
Ad ref: VS383007
This fantastic caravan is located at Seawick Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year...

Willerby, Magnum 2 Bedrooms
£10,995
Ad ref: VS984168
If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The Willerby Mag...

Atlas, Heritage 2 Bedrooms
£72,995
Ad ref: VS984467
You’ll love exploring all Seawick Holiday Park has to offer. Relax at the end of a long day in the ...

Willerby, Rio 2 Bedrooms
£19,995
Ad ref: CAR0027559
Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Seawick Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – wh...

Delta, Sofia 2 Bedrooms
£23,995
Ad ref: CAR0055518
Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Delta Sofia captures the essence of a luxury holiday...

Victory, Baywood 3 Bedrooms
£44,995
Ad ref: CAR0056170
Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. Enjoy the beachsid...

ABI, Coworth 2 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: CAR0060523XX
"The brand new Abi Coworth is ready and waiting for you! If you do like to be beside the seaside, o...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: VS984168
Park Holidays UK
Size: 28 x 10

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The Willerby Magnum boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes a sho...

Ad ref: VS898644
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

You’ll love exploring all Seawick Holiday Park has to offer. The ABI Colorado features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes a shower cubicle, toilet and basin. What are you waiting f...

Ad ref: VS377896
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The Delta Santana boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes a shower c...

Ad ref: VS455669
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 28

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! At the heart of the Atlas Festival Super you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme.The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. The bathroom is bright and airy with all the amenities to suit a family. This fabul...

Ad ref: CAR0025928
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Seawick Holiday Park. The Willerby Vacation boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. The classic style sh...

Ad ref: VS243738
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 35

A warm welcome awaits you at Seawick Holiday Park. The Delta Sunset boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme. It also features a second bedroom – perfect for family holidays! This particular model also comprises of a third bedroom. The shower room has a bright and spacious feel. This fabulous holiday home c...

Ad ref: CAR0061466
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous ABI Horizon. A warm welcome awaits you at Seawick Holiday Park. The ABI Horizon boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. The separate cooking station in the ABI Horizon is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a ...

Ad ref: CAR0018965
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

. You will be spoilt for choice for things to do at Seawick Holiday Park - don’t forget our Kid’s Clubs with Loopy the rabbit! The Delta Radiant boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic style galley kitchen features an oven, sink and extra over - head storage. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. The...

Ad ref: CAR0027559
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Seawick Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Willerby Rio really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. With generous amounts of storage space in this brilliantly designed master bedroom, why not gently wake and watch the day...

Ad ref: CAR0028417
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Seawick Holiday Park. The Atlas Oasis boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. The classic style shower room is pract...

Ad ref: CAR0051925_1
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

The ABI Summerbreeze offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Seawick Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from stunning coastlines and beaches. The highlight of the ABI Summerbreeze is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finis...

Ad ref: CAR0055802X
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

Seawick Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the ABI Summerbreeze. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people t...

Ad ref: CAR0028674_1
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 28

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Delta Resort Plus. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Seawick Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The Delta Resort Plus boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The colour schemes throughout this holiday home cleverly continue into the master bedroom, where you’ll find an...

Ad ref: CAR0055518
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 29

Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Delta Sofia captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The Delta Sofia boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a ...

Ad ref: VS003311
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Delta Feria. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. Theres also a further twin bedroom, ideal for sleeping ext...

Ad ref: VS956767
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 35

Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Seawick Holiday Park. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Swift Burgundy lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The classic style galley kitchen features an oven, sink and extra over - head storage. A great night’s sleep is key to a relaxing time on park. This model has a fantastic master bedroom with modern furnishings and a beautiful colour scheme. You will love the spacious second bedroom the Swift Burgundy has to offer. With cosy twin beds and built in furniture, your f...

Ad ref: VS155269
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

You’re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Seawick Holiday Park. The spacious BK Bluebird Grosvenor features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. What better way to end a long day than tucking the kids up in their own bedroom. This model has a second bedroom with twin beds and ample storage space for those all-impo...

Ad ref: VS552888
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Seawick Holiday Park. The spacious Willerby Caledonia features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The dining area can comfortably seat the whole family and the U-shaped kitchen has ample space to prepare a family meal. The colour schemes throughout this holiday home cleverly continue into the master bedroom, where you’ll find an excellently designed area with ample storage space. The Willerby Caledonia has the perfect accommodation for children - featuring twin beds, they can share dreams of tomorrows activites. Furthermore, thi...

Ad ref: CAR0020376
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The ABI Olympic boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. This particular model also comprises of a thi...

Ad ref: VS983655
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 30

Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Seawick Holiday Park. The classically designed lounge area is spacious and also features a cosy sofa bed to sleep a further 2 people. The classic style galley kitchen features an oven, sink and extra over - head storage. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. The ABI Trieste also boasts a twin bedroom, perfect to come back to at the end of a long day. The shower room has a bright and spacious feel. You will also have a choice of pitch for this holiday home – Enjoy making it! All that’s left to do...

Ad ref: CAR0025584
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The stunning ABI Elegance is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. You will be spoilt for choice for things to do at Seawick Holiday Park - don’t forget our Kid’s Clubs with Loopy the rabbit! Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The classic style galley kitchen features an oven, sink and extra over - head storage. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, idea...

Ad ref: VS450212
Park Holidays UK
Size: 36 x 12

You will be spoilt for choice for things to do at Seawick Holiday Park You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the ABI Trieste . What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. There are few things better than a good night’s sleep, and in this model youll find a superbly finished master bedroom with all the home comforts you’d expect. Ideal for sleeping extra family members, the ABI Trieste even features a second and th...

Ad ref: VS084579
Park Holidays UK
Size: 35 x 12

At the heart of the Willerby Lymington you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The Willerby Lymington features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. Theres also a further twin bedroom, ideal for sleeping extra friends or family members.The...

Ad ref: VS957530
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the ABI Oakley. Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Seawick Holiday Park. The ABI Oakley boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The separate cooking station in the ABI Oakley is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is...

Ad ref: VS287996
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Seawick Holiday Park. The spacious Willerby Aspen features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The Willerby Aspen features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. Ideal for sleeping extra family members, the Willerby Aspen even features a second bedroom, complete with twin beds and ample storage space. The family size...

Ad ref: VS380207
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

The Willerby New Hampton features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The separate cooking station in the Atlas chorus is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. The Willerby New Hampton features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. Theres also a fu...

Ad ref: VS515962
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The ABI Oakley boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. Theres also...

Ad ref: CAR0025245_1
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 29

Modestly priced, the superb Delta Radiant presents an option suitable for lower budgets. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The Delta Radiant boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model...

Ad ref: CAR0051496_1
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

This fantastic caravan is located at Seawick Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Willerby Rio Gold. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Willerby Rio Gold is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. The colour schemes throughout this holiday home cleverly continue into ...

Ad ref: CAR0062578
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 35

"Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Regal Kingston captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Seawick Holiday Park. The Regal Kingston boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a mordernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. You will also find a superb second...

Ad ref: CAR0018757
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The Regal Supremacy boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a mordernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. In addition to the en-suite, theres also a spacious family sized ...

Ad ref: REN0018291X
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Seawick Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The Victory Torbay boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the outdoors. It also comprises of a twin bed...

Ad ref: VS758017
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! The Willerby Cameo boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. Theres also a further twin bedroom, ideal for sleeping extra friends or family members. The bathroom...

Ad ref: VS383007
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

This fantastic caravan is located at Seawick Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Carnaby Rosedale . The lounge area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. The Carnaby Rosedale is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all fi...

Ad ref: VS031909
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

You’ll love exploring all Seawick Holiday Park has to offer. The spacious Atlas Fanfare features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The Atlas Fanfare features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. If you love having a family to visit then you will adore the spacious second bedroom the Atlas Fanfare has to offer. Comprising of twin beds, build in furniture and ...

Ad ref: VS455119
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 39

A warm welcome awaits you at Seawick Holiday Park. The sumptuous lounge area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a further 2 people as part of its brilliant design. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Regal Kingston Deluxe is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. Idea...

Ad ref: VS117862
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

This fantastic caravan is located at SeawickHoliday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. Enveloped within the heart of the holiday home is the cosy family lounge area, with plenty of storage space and a fixed L shape, deep-filled sofa. The separate cooking station in the ABI Arizona Premier is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a mordernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. Further to the stunning maste...

Ad ref: VS928482
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

Introducing the fabulous Willerby Winchester . Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Seawick Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The Willerby Winchester features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model has a modern master bedroom finished in suitable grand style with a subtle yet handsome colour palette. Further to the stunning mas...

Ad ref: CAR0056170
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Seawick Holiday Park. The spacious Willerby Baywood features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family.The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. You’ll love waking up in style and comfort in the exquisitely finished master bedroom. No detail has been overlooked, with cosiness and functionality at the forefront of its design. What better way to end a long day than tucking the kids up in their own bedroom. T...

Ad ref: CAR0060523XX
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

"The brand new Abi Coworth is ready and waiting for you! If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Abi Coworth. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families....

Ad ref: CARkndfn
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The brand new Delta Wadhurst is ready and waiting for you! Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Seawick Holiday Park. The highlight of the Delta Wadhurst is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. The well planned fully fitted kitchen is finished with high gloss doors and has ample worktop and storage space. It provides a high specification in this truly desirable holiday home. A further asset ...

Ad ref: VS079767
Park Holidays UK
Size: 36 x 12

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Atlas Chorus. This fantastic caravan is located at Seawick Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. At the heart of the Atlas Chorus you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The Atlas Chorus features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standa...

Ad ref: CAR0062294
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

No detail of the superbly designed Willerby Brookwood has been overlooked, this contemporary holiday home is ideal for families and couples alike. Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Seawick Holiday Park. The Willerby Brookwood boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. The Willerby Brookwood ...

Ad ref: VS984476
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

A warm welcome awaits you at Seawick Holiday Park. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. This model has a modern master bedroom finished in suitable grand style with a subtle yet handsome colour palette. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people to sleep under one roof! The generously sized bathroom is perfect for all the family and for...

Ad ref: CAR0061788
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

"As the name suggests, the ABI Beverly is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be missed, this fantastic model boats features the whole family are sure to love for years to come. This fantastic caravan is located at Seawick Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. The ABI Beverly is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and micr...

Ad ref: VS984467
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

You’ll love exploring all Seawick Holiday Park has to offer. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. What better way to end a long day than tucking the kids up in their own bedroom. This model has a second bedroom with twin beds and ample storage space for t...

Ad ref: VS358584
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 41

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Seawick Holiday Park fits the bill! Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. The trademark kitchen provides plenty of workspace as well as style. Also includes a full-height fridge-freezer and integrated microwave as standard. The matching worktops enhance the strong visual identity of the kitchen. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a blissful sleep in the elegantly decorated master bedroom? You’ll find cleverly constructed features desig...

Ad ref: CAR0055308
Park Holidays UK
Size: 40 x 13

At Seawick Holiday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. Enjoy the refreshing sea air and a whole host of park facilities including a indoor and outdoor Swimming pools, perfect for both families and those looking for a quiet holiday home getaway. Take a dip in our heated indoor and outdoor pools, socialize with like-minded owners in the modern restaurant and bar, or simply sit back and enjoy the views of our local beaches. The children will never be short of things to do with an outdoor play area, children’s shallow pool and Loopy Kids Club to keep them enter...

Ad ref: CAR0061373_2
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 43

"Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Atlas Ovation captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Seawick Holiday Park. At the heart of the Atlas Ovation you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme.If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. The fabulous Atlas Ovation has a grand master bedroom with it...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Martello Beach Holiday Park

0.31 miles from Seawick Holiday Park

St Osyth Beach Holiday Park

0.43 miles from Seawick Holiday Park

Oaklands Holiday Park

2.70 miles from Seawick Holiday Park