Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Away Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Away Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Mill Rythe Coastal Village

Hayling Island, Hampshire, PO11 0PB
Opening Times: 12 Months



Perfect for soaking up the stunning views...

Experience a tranquil retreat nestled beside a serene estuary, where luxurious accommodations, top-notch amenities, and welcoming staff await. Perfect for both adults and families, this haven offers a plethora of activities, from swimming in the pool to dining at the delightful `Missing Squirrel Lounge & Bar` with outdoor seating.

Indulge in drinks at the Coffee House, enjoy the sports court, and explore numerous walking and cycling routes amidst picturesque surroundings. Our idyllic retreat is perfect for laid-back getaways and family bonding - offering exclusive modern holiday homes with luxurious additions like hot tubs, landscaped areas, double parking, and WiFi.

Hayling Island boasts miles of unspoiled coastline and countryside, ideal for activities such as walking, cycling, relaxation, and sailing - the birthplace of windsurfing. With pristine beaches holding European Blue Flag and Tidy Britain Seaside Awards, you can enjoy water quality and safety. Explore nearby attractions in Portsmouth, Chichester, and Emsworth, including Southsea Castle, Staunton Country Park, Goodwood, and Gunwharf Quays.

At Mill Rythe, entertainment matches the stunning setting, with outdoor cinema^, live music in the bar, and engaging street-style performances during peak times. Kids can enjoy an array of water-based fun, bike hire, and segway rides, ensuring a memorable stay for all.

 

Facilities: 

- The Missing Squirrel Lounge Bar with Starbucks

- A family dining venue with entertainment 

- Heated indoor swimming pool

- Sports court

- Outdoor adventure playground 

- Outdoor splash zone 

- Activities programme

- Outdoor cinema

- Walking & cycling routes and more!

- Wi-Fi throughout the park  

- Electric vehicle hook ups

And more! 

 

Holiday Home Ownership beckons!

Become part of the exclusive Mill Rythe owners community and experience the allure of hot tubs available in selected models PLUS enjoy the Happy Place Guarantee*:

·        Guaranteed income options.

·        Holiday homes fully furnished to a stunning specification.

·        No pitch fees until 2025!

 

*For full terms and conditions, please visit www.awayresorts.co.uk/holiday-homes/happy-place-guarantee

^Seasonal

 

Already own a holiday home and fancy a change? Enquire about the hassle-free part exchange options today!

Please note, Away Resorts holiday parks are not residential, and holiday homes cannot serve as a permanent residence.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Beach
  • Watersports
  • Tennis
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby , Shoreland 2 Bedrooms
£57,500
Ad ref: AD15186
This two bedroom, 2023 Willerby Shoreland is a stunning pre-loved home from home and great for famil...

Atlas, Debonair 2 Bedrooms
£208,995
Ad ref: A10150
Equipped throughout with the finest quality free-standing furniture, gorgeous fittings and furnishin...

A.B.I, The Shadow Wood FL 2 Bedrooms
£158,995
Ad ref: 007140
The elegant and rich interior of The Shadow Wood offers a stylish and modern space for families and ...

Victory, Stonewood 3 Bedrooms
£84,995
Ad ref: 006873
The three-bedroom Victory Stonewood is the perfect retreat for larger families, or those looking for...

Victory, Lakewood 2 Bedrooms
£115,995
Ad ref: 006860
Experience luxury like never before with the Victory Lakewood Lodge. Decompress and immerse yourself...

Victory, Baywood 2 Bedrooms
£76,995
Ad ref: 006850
With warm wooden hues and neutral furnishings throughout, the living space is large enough to invite...

Sunseeker, Spirit 2 Bedrooms
£98,995
Ad ref: 006749
The Spirit Coastal is the perfect choice for those who modern living. This luxurious model is perfec...

Pitch fees now frozen for 3 years & 3 - year Warranty!


Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

Terms and conditions?? ?

Offers available for new business and part exchange at Appletree, Barmouth, Bude, Cleethorpes Pearl, Golden Sands, Mill Rythe, Moffat Manor, Newquay Bay, Newperran, Sandy Balls, St Ives Bay, St Helens, Swanage Bay, Tattershall Lakes, Whitecliff Bay. ??

Also available for existing owners who wish to part exchange at Mersea Island and The Lakes Rookley.

*When purchasing a holiday home from Away Resorts Ltd on one of the participating parks your pitch fee for the remainder of the 2024 (current pitch fee year) will be FREE. Pitch fees for the following three pitch fee years (beginning 2025, 2026 and 2027) will be frozen at the rate that would have been applicable to your chosen pitch fee location in the current pitch fee year when purchasing a caravan or holiday lodge only through Away Resorts Ltd (current year rates)^^.? ?

Purchasers will be required to sign an Away Resorts standard pitch license agreement.?? Holiday homes offered in part exchange will be subject to acceptance by Away Resorts as suitable for part exchange. Pitch fees will be frozen at current year rates for the next three pitch years, after which your pitch fees for the pitch fee year beginning in 2028 (2028 Pitch Fee Year), and all subsequent pitch fee years, will be subject to an increase equivalent to the standard annual increase applied by Away Resorts Ltd to all pitch fees at the relevant park. For the 2028 Pitch Fee Year, this standard annual increase will be applied to the frozen 2024 rate, and pitch fees will increase annually thereafter in line with Away Resorts Limited standard annual increases. For this offer to apply, you must have placed an order and paid the deposit on your new holiday home after 1st June 2024 and on or before 31st July 2024 and completed the purchase by paying the full balance and sales paperwork on or before 16th August 2024 (subject to stock delivery). If your new holiday home has not been delivered to us by 16th August 2024, we will grant an extension to this date until such time as your new holiday home is delivered, after which we will require you to have completed the purchase within 14 days of delivery of the new holiday home to us. Away Resorts reserves the right to withdraw this offer at any time and offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. Holiday home and pitch availability differs per park.?

?^^Pitch fee years vary by park and by pitch location: by way of example only, for purchases of a new holiday home with a pitch fee year of 1st Jan– 31st Dec 2024, under this promotion?your pitch fees for the remainder of this 2024/2025 period would be free and your pitch fees for the following three seasons (1st Jan – 31st Dec 2025, 1st Jan -31st Dec 2026, 1st Jan – 31st Dec 2027) would be frozen at the pitch fee rate applicable between 1st Jan – 31st Dec 2024 for the holiday home purchased. Standard Away Resorts Ltd annual increases would?then apply for the pitch fee year 1st Jan– 31st Dec 2028 and all subsequent pitch fee years.?

? **Terms and conditions apply to 3 Year Warranty+, please see https://www.awayresorts.co.uk/holiday-homes/latest-offers/warranty/? ?

Away Resorts reserves the right to withdraw these offers at any time and offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. Holiday home and pitch availability differs per park.?

Ad ref: 002361
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 36 ft

Exclusive to Away Resorts the ABI Westlake has been lovingly designed with comfort and luxury in mind. This spacious holiday home with its pastel tones feels modern and homely. Take one look at the beautiful freestanding sofa, the expanse of windows and front opening doors as well as the heart-warming electric fire, and you’ll already be moved in, relaxing in that comforting area and idly watching the views and activity outside. Turn your head and you’ll see a comfy dining area with free-standing dining table and chairs  and the stylish kitchen which includes an integrated dishwasher, microwav...

Ad ref: AD15186
Private Sale
Size: 35` x 12`

This two bedroom, 2023 Willerby Shoreland is a stunning pre-loved home from home and great for family quality time away, sadly only selling due to relocation of work. This model comfortably sleeps up to six guests. A lovely grey and blue colour scheme flows from the living area through to the well equipped-kitchen. The home has an easy-going open plan layout with plenty of storage options and space. Both the dining and living area furnishings are free-standing, so you can effortlessly configure a space that’s your own. The shaker style kitchen brings a twist on the traditional combined with mo...

Ad ref: 004411
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 35 ft

This Pre-loved Willerby Shoreland isandnbsp;a luxury and well equipped two bedroom holiday home built thoughtfully with families in mind.The Shoreland benefits from an open-plan layout that enables you to flow effortlessly from one activity to the next. From the moment you arrive you`ll be struck by the spacious and airy feel throughout.The living room boasts ample sofa seating incorporating a fold away occasional bed, that makes room for a further two guests. A stand alone dining table sits adjacently, perfect for bringing family and friends together over a home cooked meal. The L shaped kitc...

Ad ref: 004422
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 36 ft

Introducing the refreshing and bright ABI Sunningdale. This two-bedroom luxurious escape provides L-shaped decking andandnbsp;a tranquil and flexible environment for couples and larger families alike.A soft and welcoming colour palette consisting of warm and natural tones compliments the fabulous scenery that surrounds you, whilst leaving room for personalisation. The thoughtful design effortlessly opens up the space and allows natural light to flood through from the front aspect doors. A divine wrap around sofa awaits and is perfectly positioned to enjoy the views through the stunning expansi...

Ad ref: 004408
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 35 ft

Introducing the Willerby Shoreland, aandnbsp;luxury and well equipped two bedroom holiday home built thoughtfully with families in mind.The Shoreland benefits from an open-plan layout that enables you to flow effortlessly from one activity to the next. From the moment you arrive you`ll be struck by the spacious and airy feel throughout.The living room boasts ample sofa seating incorporating a fold away occasional bed, that makes room for a further two guests. A stand alone dining table sits adjacently, perfect for bringing family and friends together over a home cooked meal. The L shaped kitch...

Ad ref: 006850
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 38 ft

With warm wooden hues and neutral furnishings throughout, the living space is large enough to invite your neighbours round for a morning coffee or an evening of entertaining.The hardwearing sofa is easy to keep clean - and it’s the perfect place to relax in front of the feature TV unit. The tropical accent fabrics make you feel like you`re in sunnier climes - pair with some simple picture frames or a statement candle and it`ll feel like home in no time.The kitchen lends itself to busy family mealtimes, with plenty of worktop space to whip up a full English or a brunchtime snack. We`ve kept it ...

Ad ref: 006873
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 41 ft

The three-bedroom Victory Stonewood is the perfect retreat for larger families, or those looking for their own sociable and private hide-out. Enjoy modern and trendy features, such as herringbone style flooring and quirky bedside lights.The gorgeous electric fire becomes a toasty focal point for cooler evenings in, whilst the open-plan nature of the home invites plenty of natural light and scenic views from the wide front windows. Family dining is effortless in the Stonewood thanks to the low-maintenance L shaped kitchen and grand dining table with matching bench seating. You’ll find a vast ra...

Ad ref: 006434
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 40 ft

The 2023 Willerby Langbrook has been thoughtfully designed with entertaining and relaxation in mind. There`s everything to make you feel at home, from multiple USB sockets to keep the gadgets fully charged, to a breakfast bar where you can enjoy the view and plan your day with a morning cup of coffee.You’ll be impressed with the striking design and open-plan layout of the dining, kitchen and living area. There is ample plush L shaped fixed seating, cleverly concealing a fold-away bed, meaning the Langbrook can comfortably sleep eight guests. The stunning feature fireplace is the icing on the c...

Ad ref: 004376
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 40 ft

The ABI Forest Oak offers the most memorable escape in the most stylish way. Packed full of gorgeous textiles and funky colour schemes, this model has been designed to withstand busy family life and appeal to guests of all ages.The centre living-area is the hub of the holiday home, offering furnishings that are stylish, plush and plentiful. Three brilliantly sized TV’s throughout the Forest Oak will keep the whole family entertained. The well-appointed and zesty kitchen is the height of fashion and sophistication and the dining table with contemporary and comfortable bench-style seating will s...

Ad ref: 006749
Away Resorts
Size: 12 ft x 39 ft

The Spirit Coastal is the perfect choice for those who modern living. This luxurious model is perfect for couples or families who enjoy the finer things in life, with everything on hand to make life easy and pracical.andnbsp; As with all Sunseeker Holiday Homes, the Spirit Coastal comes standard with Double Glazing and Central Heating.The Spirit Coastal offers the feel of real modern luxury.andnbsp; It`s interiors offer a blend of contemparary blues, lights greys balanced with modern fixtures and fittings.andnbsp; The modern styling is complemented with in-vogue fabrics to bring a comfortable ...

Ad ref: 004691
Away Resorts
Size: 13 ft x 40 ft

This three bedroom ABI Langdale is a holiday home with a lot to offer. Enjoy a summers lounge by the expansive front sliding doors, which lead top spacious decking and your very own hot tub. On those chillier evenings in, snuggle up on the freestanding sofas by the cosy wood burner style fire. Perfect for couples and larger families alike, the Langdale effortlessly sleeps up to eight people. The kitchen is any family chef’s dream, with plenty of space to prep as well as an abundance of cupboard space. The Langdale has been thoughtfully equipped with inter grated appliances and boasts a beautif...

Ad ref: 006483
Away Resorts
Size: 14 ft x 42 ft

The 2023 Waverley from Willerby truly stands out above the rest. With stunning full length windows and an exquisite kitchen with island, this holiday home offers the perfect balance of a functional yet quirky design. The living room is the definition of cosy, boasting a gorgeous three seater sofa and two arm chairs. Snuggle up beside the feature fireplace on a cooler evening in.There are thoughtful extras around every corner, including concealed storage inside the foot stall, stylish scatter cushions and usb outlets to keep your gadgets fully charged and ready for another day of fun. Striking ...

Ad ref: 006531
Away Resorts
Size: 13 ft x 40 ft

If you are looking for a low-maintenance yet high-quality holiday retreat, then look no further than the Regal Hemsworth. This two-bedroom home offers a spacious, contemporary feel. Front French doors are designed to maximise your gorgeous views and light whilst providing practical access to your outside space.The lounge features a two- and three-seater sofa, perfect for hosting family and friends. There’s plenty of stylish storage in the form of a bookcase and open shelving- perfect for your own personalisation.  The inviting, light and airy master bedroom spans the width of the holiday home....

Ad ref: 006860
Away Resorts
Size: 14 ft x 42 ft

Experience luxury like never before with the Victory Lakewood Lodge. Decompress and immerse yourself within the fresh and modern open-plan design, boasting front aspect French doors and vast windows.This two bedroom model benefits from an entrance hall, perfect for muddy boots and dog owners. The living area is effortlessly adaptable to meet the ever-changing needs of a modern family. The warm, soft tones of the furnishings creates a homely yet rich quality to the Lakewood. Enjoy cooking decadent meals in the modern kitchen, where design meets function in equal portions. Offering a contemporar...

Ad ref: 006347
Away Resorts
Size: 15 ft x 42 ft

This elegant and practical 2023 three-bed Ambleside from ABI is a well thought out model, suiting larger families and couples alike. Sink into the sumptuous furnishings and watch the world drift by through the gorgeous patio doors. Upon entering the home, you will be greeted by an entrance hall- the perfect spot to kick off those muddy boots and an ideal addition for dog owners.A door leads through to the bright open plan living area, contemporary L shaped kitchen and free-standing dining table. The Ambleside ensures that holiday cooking is effortless and enjoyable thanks to the smart and well...

Ad ref: 006477
Away Resorts
Size: 13 ft x 42 ft

This 2023 Supreme is a strong contender for those who love modern living, with everything on hand to make life easy and practical. As with all Sunseeker holiday homes, the Supreme comes standard with Double Glazing and Central Heating. This three bed home is entered via its large kitchen/diner and offers a real wow factor. Evoking feelings of modern luxury, the interior comprises of contemporary and soft colours with a classy finish. The modern styling is complimented with the in-vogue fabrics to bring a comfortable and homely feel. Storage space is bountiful throughout, and the well-equipped ...

Ad ref: 006722
Away Resorts
Size: 14 ft x 43 ft

Introducing the Regal Artisan, an exquisite two-bedroom lodge with eye-catching boutique styling.andnbsp; The sociable modern kitchen is beautifully appointed, ensuring that even cooking a hearty home meal is enjoyable. Here you’ll find integrated appliances such as a five-burner hob, dishwasher, washer-dryer, and spacious fridge/freezer.The living area offers a flexible space to unwind with a good book or host a games night with family and friends. The glass-fronted feature fireplace offers a gorgeous focal-point, whilst the vast windows welcome bountiful natural light and breath-taking views...

Ad ref: 006709
Away Resorts
Size: 14 ft x 43 ft

This 2024 Pemberton Park Lane holiday home embraces all things contemporary, with luxury styling and a crisp and refreshing colour scheme. The open plan layout encourages an abundance of natural light, ensuring this home is the ideal base for making the most of those relaxing, long summer days. The state of the art feature fireplace will keep things cosy on even the coolest evening in.The large open kitchen boasts an expansive window and a bank of integrated kitchen appliances which frees up plenty of space for food preparation. The dining area has a gorgeous accent wall for added style and cl...

Ad ref: 007140
Away Resorts
Size: 14 ft x 44 ft

The elegant and rich interior of The Shadow Wood offers a stylish and modern space for families and couples looking for a fabulous escape.Exclusive to Away Resorts this two-bedroom holiday home is the epitome of luxurious. Effortlessly accommodating eight guests, this holiday home from home has everything you need without compromising on aesthetic....

Ad ref: A10150
Away Resorts
Size: 20 ft x 40 ft

Equipped throughout with the finest quality free-standing furniture, gorgeous fittings and furnishings, all styled to deliver relaxation and sophistication.The 2022 Debonair by Atlas is a two bedroom lodge that will surely impress from the moment you step through the door. Pillow-back style sofas are perfectly positioned next to a stove-effect feature fire, evoking feelings of country living.The dining area features a farmhouse-style table with four upholstered dining chairs and a glass fronted dresser with drawers beneath, creating plenty of handy storage space. The decedent kitchen is rustic...

Ad ref: 005015
Away Resorts
Size: 20 ft x 42 ft

The Westleigh by Sunseeker is a luxury twin-unit lodge offering a bright and airy escape with a decedent design. This three bedroom 2022 model boasts an impressive panoramic front that welcomes in your tranquil surroundings. The Westleigh provides quality and sophistication, fully equipped to provide a luxurious escape all year round.The open-plan living area oozes class with real oak furniture and a gorgeous flame effect wood burner fireplace. Sumptuous upholstery is plentiful making the spot perfect for hosting and relaxing.There is a substantial feeling of space throughout the home, and the...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Away Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Hayling Island Holiday Park

0.00 miles from Mill Rythe Coastal Village

Nodes Point Holiday Park

8.26 miles from Mill Rythe Coastal Village

St Helens Coastal Resort

8.87 miles from Mill Rythe Coastal Village