Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Mill Rythe Coastal Village

Hayling Island, Hampshire, PO11 0PB
Opening Times: 12 Months
Call 0800 088 5083

With over £10m re-development well underway, of Mill Rythe, our Hayling Island gem on the south coast is the most scenic holiday park on the coast of Hayling Island. Perfect for soaking up the stunning views. 



Set alongside a peaceful estuary, in an attractive environment of luxury accommodation, beautiful facilities, and friendly staff, it is perfect for adults and families who can make use of the swimming pool, dine in the amazing ‘Missing Squirrel Lounge Bar’ with outdoor seating, enjoy refreshing beverages in the Coffee House, get active on the Sportscourt and on the many walking and cycling routes, to explore the stunning surrounding outside areas of the park. 



It’s the ideal spot for laid back, relaxing breaks and family reconnection, with modern bespoke holiday homes that nobody else offers, with luxury touches including hot tubs, beautifully landscaped areas, double parking spaces and WIFI!



Hayling Island’s miles of unspoilt coastline and countryside offer a haven of peace and tranquillity, where visitors can walk, cycle, relax and even sail. In fact, Windsurfing was invented on Hayling Island so expect many opportunities for sailing! The island holds a European Blue Flag award and its excellent beaches have also been awarded a Tidy Britain Seaside Award for their water quality, safety and cleanliness. The island`s proximity to Portsmouth, Chichester and Emsworth makes it an ideal base for touring, with attractions such as Southsea Castle and Staunton Country Park nearby, and the South Coast’s best attractions and days out; including Goodwood, Gunwharf Quay, Peppa Pig World and Portchester Castle to name just a few.

To match the stunning environment, entertainment will be beautifully crafted and delivered by Mill Rythe’s talented team. Think outdoor cinema, acoustic vibes over a cocktail in our bar, and in peak-times some street theatre style performances! For the kid’s there will be PLAY activities, water-based fun, bike hire segway’s! All of this, on a roadmap over the next 18 months to become the best coastal village on the Island.



Already a holiday home owner and fancy a change? 

Ask us about our hassle free part exchange options. 

 

Facilities 

 

The Missing Squirrel Lounge Bar with Starbucks

A family dining venue with entertainment 

Heated indoor swimming pool

Sports court

Outdoor adventure playground 

Outdoor splash zone 

Activities programme

Outdoor cinema 

Walking & cycling routes and more!

Dog friendly

Double car parking to every pitch 

Wi-Fi throughout the park  

Keyless check in 

Electric vehicle hook ups

And more! 

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Beach
  • Watersports
  • Tennis
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

A.B.I, Keswick 3 Bedrooms
£79,995
Ad ref: 004789
Introducing this homely three bedroom escape by ABI, the Keswick. This is a model with a delicate de...

A.B.I, Langdale 2 Bedrooms
£131,264
Ad ref: 004686
Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory and electrical pack. Lose yourself in Scandi style with...

Willerby, Waverley 3 Bedrooms
£125,257
Ad ref: 004586
This three-bedroom 2022 Waverley from Willerby truly stands out above the rest. The living room is t...

Willerby, Shoreland 3 Bedrooms
£101,360
Ad ref: 004417
Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory and electrical pack. Introducing the brand new...

Willerby, Shoreland 3 Bedrooms
£102,494
Ad ref: 004415
Price includes; Hot Tub, decking, skirting, inventory and electrical pack. Introducing the brand new...

Willerby, Shoreland 2 Bedrooms
£99,995
Ad ref: 004409
Price includes; Hot Tub, decking, skirting, inventory and electrical pack. Introducing the brand new...

Willerby, Shoreland 3 Bedrooms
£59,995
Ad ref: 004397
Price includes electrical pack. Introducing the brand new Willerby Shoreland. A luxury and well equi...

You can view our latest news and offers here!

Already a holiday home owner and fancy a change? 

Ask us about our hassle free part exchange options. 

Try before you buy!

Have you ever wondered what holiday home ownership is like and fancy sampling before you buy? 


Here at Away Resorts, we offer a full holiday refund against a holiday home if you choose to purchase while on holiday with us^ – because we are nice like that!  


Get more information here!



^Holiday refund reward up to the total value of £1000 is credited to your owners account on completion of purchase. This can be used towards Pitch Fees, Gas and Electric. Sorry there is no cash alternative and this offer can’t be used in conjunction with any other offer.

Ad ref: 004397
Away Resorts

Price includes electrical pack. Introducing the brand new Willerby Shoreland. A luxury and well equipped two bedroom holiday home built thoughtfully with families in mind. The Shoreland benefits from an open-plan layout that enables you to flow effortlessly from one activity to the next. From the moment you arrive you`ll be struck by the spacious and airy feel throughout. The living room boasts ample sofa seating incorporating a fold away occasional bed, that makes room for a further two guests. A stand-alone dining table sits adjacently, perfect for bringing family and friends together over a...

Ad ref: 004789
Away Resorts

Introducing this homely three bedroom escape by ABI, the Keswick. This is a model with a delicate design but bundles of character. You’ll settle in instantly thanks to the calming colour schemes and abundance of natural light flowing through the space. The living area provides the perfect location to relax or entertain, with lengthy sofas and gorgeous fixed dinette seating. The kitchen is impressive and brings a tranquil sense of nature indoors thanks to its light wood finish. Thoughtful details such as soft-close cupboards and drawers and an externally vented cooker hood have been included t...

Ad ref: 004409
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot Tub, decking, skirting, inventory and electrical pack. Introducing the brand new Willerby Shoreland, a luxury and well equipped two bedroom holiday home built thoughtfully with families in mind. The Shoreland benefits from an open-plan layout that enables you to flow effortlessly from one activity to the next. From the moment you arrive you`ll be struck by the spacious and airy feel throughout. The living room boasts ample sofa seating incorporating a fold away occasional bed, that makes room for a further two guests. A stand alone dining table sits adjacently, perfect for ...

Ad ref: 004417
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory and electrical pack. Introducing the brand new Willerby Shoreland. A luxury and well equipped three bedroom holiday home built thoughtfully with families in mind. The Shoreland benefits from an open-plan layout that enables you to flow effortlessly from one activity to the next. From the moment you arrive you`ll be struck by the spacious and airy feel throughout. The living room boasts ample sofa seating incorporating a fold away occasional bed, that makes room for a further two guests. A stand-alone dining table sits adjacently, perfect f...

Ad ref: 004415
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot Tub, decking, skirting, inventory and electrical pack. Introducing the brand new Willerby Shoreland, a luxury and well equipped two bedroom holiday home built thoughtfully with families in mind. The Shoreland benefits from an open-plan layout that enables you to flow effortlessly from one activity to the next. From the moment you arrive you`ll be struck by the spacious and airy feel throughout. The living room boasts ample sofa seating incorporating a fold away occasional bed, that makes room for a further two guests. A stand-alone dining table sits adjacently, perfect for ...

Ad ref: 005035
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, and electrical pack. Exclusive to Away Resorts, this two bedroom ABI Forest Oak offers the most memorable escape in the most stylish way. Packed full of gorgeous textiles and funky colour schemes, this model has been designed to withstand busy family life and appeal to guests of all ages. The centre living-area is the hub of the holiday home, offering furnishings that are stylish, plush and plentiful. Three brilliantly sized TV’s throughout the Forest Oak will keep the whole family entertained. The well-appointed and zesty kitchen is the perfect s...

Ad ref: 004045
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory, and electrical pack. With its dramatic off-set roof and striking exterior lighting, this Willerby Astoria is certain to make an impression on the park. From the inside, the roof design provides a refreshing feeling of space, just where you want it. Sleeping up to six guests, you can invite family and friends away somewhere special with ease. A generous L-shaped free standing sofa awaits for family movie nights with the impressive contemporary ladder style media unit. Tall feature windows bring the beautiful outside in and the warm pendant lighting ...

Ad ref: 004586
Away Resorts

This three-bedroom 2022 Waverley from Willerby truly stands out above the rest. The living room is the definition of cosy, boasting a gorgeous sofa and arm chairs. Snuggle up beside the feature fireplace on a cooler evening in. There are thoughtful extras around every corner, including concealed storage inside the foot stall, stylish scatter cushions and usb outlets to keep your gadgets fully charged and ready for another day of fun. Striking wall art and a large mirror elevate the Waverley to the next level of sophistication and class. The kitchen offers bountiful appliances that will please ...

Ad ref: 004686
Away Resorts

Price includes; Decking, skirting, inventory and electrical pack. Lose yourself in Scandi style with the ABI Langdale. This 2022 model subtly blends a cosy cabin feel with a luxury summer escape. Lounge on the sumptuous domestic style seating or a enjoy board-game at the free-standing dining table. As darkness draws in, sit by the stunning wood burner style fireplace. The kitchen is impressive with an inter grated fridge, freezer and oven with separate five burner hob. The composite sink adds a true sense of luxury. There is plenty of cupboard space throughout the home for peace of mind. A doo...

Ad ref: 005193
Away Resorts

Introducing the sublime ABI Langdale, a three bedroom 2022 holiday home with a lot to offer. Enjoy a summers lounge by the expansive front sliding doors. On those chillier evenings in, snuggle up on the freestanding sofas by the cosy wood burner style fire. Perfect for couples and larger families alike, the Langdale effortlessly sleeps up to eight people. The kitchen is any family chef’s dream, with plenty of space to prep as well as an abundance of cupboard space. The Langdale has been thoughtfully equipped with inter grated appliances and boasts a beautiful composite sink. The bedrooms compr...

2 Bedrooms £159,995
Ad ref: 004091
Away Resorts

Uniquely standing as the first of its kind in the UK, the Infinity Lodge by Sunseeker is a serene and nature-filled Scandinavian retreat. The kitchen/diner and living area are stylishly positioned amongst a plethora of floor to ceiling windows so you can sink back into the plush furnishings and take in the views. The minimal and clean aesthetic carefully incorporates practically and beauty. The stylish roof design opens up the space, whilst the gorgeous contemporary fireplace is a cosy and homely touch for cooler evenings in. The kitchen promises to be devoid of any clutter, thanks to the fir...

Ad ref: 005304
Away Resorts

Unwind in the open plan lounge with its media wall and atmospheric mood lighting - ideal for enjoying the latest blockbuster. The Mapleton’s contemporary design is sure to impress those who love a bit of tech in their homes and every detail has been thought of, from usb outlets to dimmable spotlights. Clever storage systems throughout the home, such as overhead attic storage lockers, ensure you can fully relax and focus on what’s important. A stunning panelled feature wall sits adjacently to the freestanding L-shaped seating with Aquaclean® wipe clean fabric for low maintenance style. The des...

Ad ref: 005212
Away Resorts

Introducing your home away from home, this 2023 model sleeps up to eight guests comfortably allowing you to effortlessly enjoy precious time with loved ones. Combining fantastic practical features with a spacious layout, Willerby’s thoughtful design will plunge you into relaxation from the moment you arrive. The generous utility room makes the Pinehurst pet friendly as well as handy for families with young children, complete with a handy storage seat and coat hooks. This three bedroom model offers relaxation and luxury as standard. Gaze out of the striking feature bay window and sink into th...

Ad ref: 005211
Away Resorts

Ths stunning 2023 model Willerby Portland is a luxurious holiday lodge that evokes feelings of a country house hotel. The interior colour scheme is striking, with contemporary soft furnishings boasting heritage accents: all perfectly positioned around the feature log-effect fire. This three bedroom model has been thoughtfully designed with friends and family in mind, with a flexible and spacious layout. The shaker style kitchen is the heart of the holiday home, with a feature kitchen larder and all the mod-cons for an effortless meal time. The sublime master bedroom and two peaceful twins all ...

3 Bedrooms £233,590
Ad ref: 005014
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory, and electrical pack. The Westleigh by Sunseeker is a luxury twin-unit lodge offering a bright and airy escape with a decedent design. This three bedroom 2022 model boasts an impressive panoramic front that welcomes in your tranquil surroundings. The Westleigh provides quality and sophistication, fully equipped to provide a luxurious escape all year round. The open-plan living area oozes class with real oak furniture and a gorgeous flame effect wood burner fireplace. Sumptuous upholstery is plentiful making the spot perfect for hosting and...

Ad ref: 005013
Away Resorts

Price includes; Hot tub, decking, skirting, inventory, and electrical pack. This stunning 2022 Swift Toronto Lodge offers stylish and luxurious year-round living. The homely and contemporary interior scheme boasts `Nebraska Oak` woodgrain and `Zodiac` soft furnishings with a bold and stylish use of blue. The living area welcomes bountiful natural light from the front Aspect French doors and a large feature window. A two and three-seater sofa with separate chair ensures there’s plenty of room to unwind. A stylish entertainment with a 2kW Optiflame fireplace, beneath a branded 40" TV with backli...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Nodes Point Holiday Park

8.26 miles from Mill Rythe Coastal Village

West Sands

8.62 miles from Mill Rythe Coastal Village

St Helens Coastal Resort

8.87 miles from Mill Rythe Coastal Village