Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Shorefield Country Park

Milford-on-Sea, Hampshire, SO41 0LH
Opening Times: February to January
Call 0800 088 5083

Shorefield Country Park is ideally located just 800 yards from Milford on Sea in Hampshire and only 3 miles from the New Forest National Park, with the picturesque market town of Lymington and its marina only a short drive away. With its beautiful countryside backdrop, the static caravans and luxury lodges are the perfect place to start your holiday home ownership journey.

There’s plenty to enjoy once you’ve purchased one of the holiday homes at Shorefield Country Park, including lovely walks and cycle trails leading straight from the park through to the beach at Milford on Sea, with its stunning views over the Solent and the Isle of Wight. Alternatively, if you dream of long lazy days relaxing on your private decking or enjoying the 5 star on-park facilities, that include outdoor (seasonal) and indoor swimming pools, a fully equipped gym and fitness classes as well as Reflections Elemis Day Spa which will keep you feeling relaxed and pampered with a wide variety of spa treatments.

There are plenty of family activities including seasonal entertainment for children during the day and for all the family in the evening, all perfectly complemented by our variety of bars and large restaurant. Wi-Fi around the park, outdoor play areas and a fully stocked supermarket complement the park perfectly.

• Live Entertainment

• Family Entertainment

• Children’s Entertainment

• Amusements

• Sports Channels

• Multi-Sport Court

• Day Spa

• Sauna and Steam Room

• Jacuzzi

• Pet Friendly

• ATM

• Beach Nearby

• Water Sports Nearby

• Cycle Routes

• Golf Nearby

• Horse Riding Nearby

• Tourist Attractions Nearby

• Public Transport Links

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Fishing
  • Tennis
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

The Special by Regal - Caravan at Shorefield Country Park 2 Bedrooms
£101,995
Ad ref: 40669
Top of the range holiday home, sited with a large decking on a very desirable area of the park. ...

The Buckland by Prestige - Lodge at Shorefield Country Park 2 Bedrooms
£214,995
Ad ref: 9443
A welcoming lodge with fresh colour schemes and plenty of space. ...

The Hemsworth by Regal - Caravan at Shorefield Country Park 2 Bedrooms
£111,995
Ad ref: 9396
The Regal Hemsworth is a light and bright holiday home which feels like a breath of fresh air when ...

The Navigator Lodge by Homeseeker - Lodge at Shorefield Country Park 2 Bedrooms
£229,995
Ad ref: 104336
A top of the range lodge which is stylishly furnished with a modern cottage feel....

The Biarritz by Swift - Caravan at Shorefield Country Park 3 Bedrooms
£74,995
Ad ref: 14771
The Biarritz range offers a more spacious option in the mid-level range, making it an ideal choice. ...

The Elegance by Regal - Caravan at Shorefield Country Park 3 Bedrooms
£77,995
Ad ref: 131767
Inspired by the classic English country garden, the inviting new Regal Elegance features rustic colo...

The Moonstone by Atlas - Caravan at Shorefield Country Park 2 Bedrooms
£69,995
Ad ref: 54251
The Moonstone is a spacious and ideal holiday home to dip your toes in to Holiday Home Ownership ...

Ad ref: 109351
Shorefield
Size: 36ft x 12ft

Ideal starter home. Large kitchen area and lounge....

Ad ref: 54251
Shorefield
Size: 36ft x 12ft

The Moonstone is a spacious and ideal holiday home to dip your toes in to Holiday Home Ownership ...

Ad ref: 114737
Shorefield
Size: 37ft x 12ft

Stylish design with lots of home-from-home comforts ...

Ad ref: 14771
Shorefield
Size: 38ft x 12ft

The Biarritz range offers a more spacious option in the mid-level range, making it an ideal choice. ...

Ad ref: 131767
Shorefield
Size: 36ft x 12ft

Inspired by the classic English country garden, the inviting new Regal Elegance features rustic colours and a warm oak theme throughout. ...

Ad ref: 128035
Shorefield
Size: 37ft x 12ft

A well presented holiday home with high quality styling and features...

Ad ref: 76041
Shorefield
Size: 40ft x 13ft

Pre loved holiday home situated on one of the best locations at Shorefield Country Park...

Ad ref: 114508
Shorefield
Size: 36ft x 12ft

Open plan living area with plenty of seating. Ideal for families. ...

Ad ref: 115199
Shorefield
Size: 39ft x 13ft

A well presented holiday home with high-quality styling and features. ...

Ad ref: 114969
Shorefield
Size: 38ft x 12ft

Large holiday home with open plan living and very spacious master bedroom. ...

Ad ref: 124947
Shorefield
Size: 38ft x 12ft

This holiday home is sited on a premium location offering a fantastic layout for families that like to entertain....

Ad ref: 110475
Shorefield
Size: 38ft x 12ft

Large family holiday home equipped with large ensuite bathroom and full-sized bath. ...

Ad ref: 125969
Shorefield
Size: 40ft x 12ft

The Beveley is simple but striking in style with the perfect layout in mind for families....

Ad ref: 40669
Shorefield
Size: 42ft x 14ft

Top of the range holiday home, sited with a large decking on a very desirable area of the park. ...

Ad ref: 9396
Shorefield
Size: 40ft x 13ft

The Regal Hemsworth is a light and bright holiday home which feels like a breath of fresh air when you walk inside....

Ad ref: 124592
Shorefield
Size: 40ft x 13ft

The Astoria has a stylish open plan layout with entertaining in mind....

Ad ref: 74699
Shorefield
Size: 40ft x 14ft

Modern, open plan living area. Kitchen with integrated appliances ...

Ad ref: 16282
Shorefield
Size: 40ft x 13ft

The Sheraton is a classic home that is sure to turn heads. With a soothing new colour palette for 2020, it’s the perfect retreat from busy modern life. ...

Ad ref: 15016
Shorefield
Size: 42ft x 14ft

Modern contemporary design with all mod cons including dishwasher & washing machine. ...

Ad ref: 9443
Shorefield
Size: 40ft x 20ft

A welcoming lodge with fresh colour schemes and plenty of space. ...

Ad ref: 104336
Shorefield
Size: 40ft x 20ft

A top of the range lodge which is stylishly furnished with a modern cottage feel....

Ad ref: 74687
Shorefield
Size: 45ft x 22ft

Newly redesigned lodge with an industrial theme, boasting a warm yet minimalistic feel. This lodge is sited on the last premium plot on Dane Park, situated in the corner of the cul-de-sac giving the ultimate privacy....

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
New Forest Lodge Retreat

0.99 miles from Shorefield Country Park

Hoburne Bashley

2.96 miles from Shorefield Country Park

Hoburne Naish

3.07 miles from Shorefield Country Park