Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Malvern View Country & Leisure Park

Bringsty, Herefordshire, WR6 5UB
Opening Times: 12 Months

Ownership at the stunning Malvern View Country & Leisure Park places you perfectly within the awe-inspiring surroundings of the Malvern Hills. Your holiday home-from-home will be within the beautiful grounds of a historic former Elizabethan manor house, with three different coarse fishing lakes as well as a myriad of walking trails.

As well as nearby historic villages, towns and cities, there’s no shortage of things to do at our holiday park, including a pub and restaurant, children’s adventure area and deer park with viewing platforms, feeding and handling bays. Make cherished memories and enjoy static caravan ownership at Malvern View, Herefordshire



The Old Barnhouse Barn and Restaurant

12 Month season

Fresh-water fishing lakes

Set in over 140 acres of woodland

Red deer reserve

Pet friendly park

On-park walking trails

Children`s adventure park

Stunning Views of the Malvern Hills.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Fishing
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, AMBLESIDE 2 Bedrooms
£119,995
Ad ref: AD13514
*** 2023 SITE FEES INCLUDED! ******£500 Gas and Electric Credit****** 20 year licence ******202...

ABI , Blenheim 2 Bedrooms
£59,995
Ad ref: AD10034
FREE 2020 PITCH FEES The 2020 ABI Blenheim static caravan has a classic design t...

ABI, Park Leisure 2 Bedrooms
£24,995
Ad ref: CAR0057726
This 2015 ABI Park Leisure with its open plan living area provides a comfortable space for all the f...

Willerby, Rio Gold 3 Bedrooms
£42,995
Ad ref: CAR0058467
"Beat the airport queues and holiday all year round with the Willerby Rio Gold. If you love getting...

ABI, Ticehurst 2 Bedrooms
£93,995
Ad ref: CAR0060104
The amazing ABI Ticehurst is exclusively made for Park Holidays. This marvel holiday home features n...

Willerby, Portland 3 Bedrooms
£149,995
Ad ref: CAR0057138
The spectacular Wiilerby Portland really is a home from home, offering everything you would expect...

Regal, Henley 3 Bedrooms
£45,000
Ad ref: CAR0058652
The Henley Range has a distinct contemporary style all of its own and represents exceptional value f...

Ad ref: CAR0028697
Park Leisure
Size: 10 x 28

The pre-loved Delta Santana your family can holiday when they like, as often as they like and for as long as they like. The Delta Santana boasts a stunning living area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the Delta Santana’s master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families. The shower room...

Ad ref: CAR0057726
Park Leisure
Size: 10 x 28

This 2015 ABI Park Leisure with its open plan living area provides a comfortable space for all the family to enjoy. This holiday home is sited on a beautiful pitch with large patio area, perfect for those summer bbqs. " The boasts a compact yet elegant living space with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the ’s master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. This holiday home won’t be around for long ...

Ad ref: CAR0057609
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 36

Lovely holiday home in excellent condition. Sited in prime location at Malvern view country estate in Bromyard. 2 bedroom, 6 birth 36 foot long by 12 foot wide, Wood grain effect exterior cladding, gas central heating, double glazing. Large open plan lounge with pull out bed, open kitchen with fitted extractor fan and free standing fridge freezer. Toilet and shower room and separate en-suite to master bedroom. Large master bedroom with king size bed, with 2 x fitted Double wardrobes. Double single beds in 2nd bedroom with single wardrobe. The park is set just on out skirts of Bromyard surround...

Ad ref: CAR0058155
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Minster. The Willerby Minster boasts a compact yet elegant living space with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the Willerby Minster’s master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families. The fully equipped family shower room is light and ...

Ad ref: CAR0061144
Park Leisure
Size: 10 x 35

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous Willerby Rio Gold. The Willerby Rio Gold boasts a stunning living area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the outdoors. What better way to end a long day than tucking the kids up in their own bedroom. This...

Ad ref: CAR0055386
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous Delta Darwin Deluxe. At the heart of the Delta Darwin Deluxe you will find a spacious living area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The spacious fully equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The neutral colour scheme of the Delta Darwin Deluxe’s master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. The shower room has a bright and spacious feel. Thi...

Ad ref: CAR0059157
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

Limited budget? You can still treat yourself to the superb Willerby Links Mistral. This spacious holiday home features a stunning living area with all the home comforts you could wish for, all finished to a superb standard. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the outdoors. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. The classic style sh...

Ad ref: CAR0058468
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

The kitchen in the Willerby Lymington offers a relaxed and contemporary style perfect for unwinding after a long day. The Willerby Lymington features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows offering glorious views surrounding of the surrounding areas.You will also find a superb second bedroom in the Willerby Lymington. This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest standard. The Willerby Lymington is lucky enough to comprise of a further twin bedroom, ideal for sleeping...

Ad ref: CAR0058467
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

"Beat the airport queues and holiday all year round with the Willerby Rio Gold. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Willerby Rio Gold really is for you. With its large, open plan living area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. What better way to end a long day than tucking the kids up ...

Ad ref: CAR0058652
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 39

The Henley Range has a distinct contemporary style all of its own and represents exceptional value for money. Offered with three bedrooms the Henley is finished in a contemporary wood colour with neutral tones, balanced by modern vibrant colours in the living areas. The cleverly designed interior includes a lounge area with plenty of comfortable seating to relax in. The Henley’s unique dividing wall separates the lounge and kitchen without taking away the sense of open plan living. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sle...

Ad ref: CAR0023995
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 37

The magnificent Victory Vision certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. At the heart of the Victory Vision you will find a spacious living area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. A great night’s sleep is key to a relaxing time on park. This model has a fantastic master bedroom with modern furnishings and a beautiful colour scheme. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of s...

Ad ref: CAR0062297
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 36

The brand new Arizona is ready and waiting for you! At the heart of the Arizona you will find a spacious living area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Arizona is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. This luxurious holiday home features a vast master bedroom with a deluxe en-suite bathroom with modern fittings, all finished to a superb standard. It also comprises of a twi...

Ad ref: CAR0058713
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 37

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Carnaby Oakdale. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Malvern ViewHoliday Park. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Carnaby Oakdale lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area.The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The colour schemes throughout this holiday home cleverly continue into the master bedroom, where you’ll find an excellently designed area with ample storage space. The Carnaby Oakda...

Ad ref: CAR0057049
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

The brand new Avon is newly designed with a bright new interior, spacious kitchen and cosy fireplace. The stylish and well-designed Avon is sure to give you years of enjoyment. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. You will love the spacious second bedroom the Avon has to offer. With cosy twin beds and built in furniture, your family will love snuggling down to sleep every night. Just when you thought we couldn’t fit in anything else– a third fantastic bedroom! This room also comprises of twin beds and that all important...

Ad ref: AD10034
Private Sale
Size: 38` x 12`

FREE 2020 PITCH FEES The 2020 ABI Blenheim static caravan has a classic design that is hard to beat.has been designed to offer the perfect holiday home and this years has an updated colour scheme throughout so it is warm and welcoming from the moment you step inside. With it`s lounge windows which follow the line of the vaulted ceiling, there`s a wonderful light and cosy feel to the whole open-plan living space throughout the front of this holiday home. Add to that the fitted cushioned seating & coffee table and you`ve got the most won...

Ad ref: CAR0059180
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 39

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous ABI Blenhiem. Malvern View Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The highlight of the ABI Blenhiem is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. A great night’s sleep is ke...

Ad ref: CAR0061346
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 39

The Beverly is full of contrasting woods and designer-look lighting. This spacious 2023 ABI Beverley holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. With space aplenty, its a fantastic model for both relaxing and entertaining. This particular model features 2 large bedrooms, perfect for anyone with family or friends that would also use from time to time. In addition to the en suite with bath, theres also a spacious family sized bathroom with modern fixtures and fittings. All you need to do do is get on the phone to our frien...

Ad ref: CAR0059654
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 40

The Regal Hemsworth is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Regal Hemsworth lets you do just that in its lavishly finished living area. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe and stunning en-suite bathroom. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families. In addition to ...

Ad ref: CAR0058710
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 40

With the new Carnaby Envoy your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Malvern View Holiday Park. No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Carnaby Envoy. The lounge area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. A further asset to this desirable holiday home is the highly attracti...

Ad ref: CAR0061719
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 40

The stunning Victory Bower is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. You will find an opulent living area at the heart of the Victory Bower. What better way to wind down at the end of the day than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas amongst your luxurious new surroundings. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin b...

Ad ref: CAR0061350
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 41

Located on the brand new Deer View development, you can relax and unwind within breathtaking views and beautiful gardens. This Lodge offers more than just spacious living having upgraded amenities and up to twice the space of a typical caravan. Having a feature open plan living area having a Living Area, Dining Area and the modern stylish Kitchen. Boasting three Bedrooms, the master having a useful Cloakroom complete with a further Shower Room, this Lodge offers everything you could ever need, the perfect holiday home away from home. A lodge that has to be viewed to be fully appreciated !...

Ad ref: CAR0062757
Park Leisure
Size: 14 x 40

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous ABI Kingston. Malvern View Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The ABI Kingston boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the ABI Kingston is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. This model features a beautiful mast...

Ad ref: CAR0061092
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 42

Step into the brand new Pemberton and youll think youve just walked into a show home! Doors separate the lounge from the kitchen and dining areas plus out-look patio doors compliment a front decking. This holiday home has contemporary free standing furniture and furnishings are modern and bright. Lovely fully fitted kitchen and dining area with plentiful cupboard space. Spacious family bathroom and good sized bedrooms with an abundance of wardrobe space. Finance available subject to status. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing Malvern View Holiday Park boasts three lakes p...

Ad ref: CAR0060104
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 40

The amazing ABI Ticehurst is exclusively made for Park Holidays. This marvel holiday home features neutral themes throughout with a compact yet elegant lounge area which the whole family will love. This model has a large open plan kitchen, equipped with all modern-day appliances perfect for cooking a lovely home cooked meal for the whole family The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing Malvern View Holiday Park boasts a three lakes perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! All you need to do do is get on the phone to our friendly team to discuss your dream holiday home lif...

Ad ref: CAR0057064
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 43

The Vogue is the elegant culmination of the very best of Willerbys design work and materials and is a staple holiday home in the Willerby portfolio. Boasting a unique and striking exterior design with its ‘Apex’ glazed front end, the Willerby Vogue is a cut above the rest. The spacious living area with free-standing furniture and grand kitchen are the hub of this stunning holiday home and with the new modern colour scheme complimenting the premium upholstery throughout. The plush master bedroom includes an impressive walk-in wardrobe, dressing area and ensuite with shower over bath. This imp...

Ad ref: AD13514
Park Leisure
Size: 43` x 14`

*** 2023 SITE FEES INCLUDED! ******£500 Gas and Electric Credit****** 20 year licence ******2023 MODEL!***WHY BUY NOW-NEW & PRE-OWNED  HOLIDAY HOMES FROM £39`995-REDUCED FINANCE RATE 9.9% APR-AVAILABLE PLOTS - NO WAITING LISTS-NO SITE FEES TIL 2024! -RESERVE NOW FROM 15% DEPOSIT-SOMETHING EXCITING FOR 2023- WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK VIDEO APPOINTMENTS NOW AVAILABLE-7 DAYS A WEEK, 365 DAYS A YEAR! Simply message us on 07561 707580 and Book today! CARAVAN DESCRIPTION*Beautiful Open Plan Living Area*Integrated Washing Machine*Integrated Dishwasher *Stylish free sta...

Ad ref: CAR0057138
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 40

The spectacular Wiilerby Portland really is a home from home, offering everything you would expect from a luxury holiday home. You will find an opulent living area at the heart of the Wiilerby Portland. What better way to wind down at the end of the day than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas amongst your luxurious new surroundings. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the out...

Ad ref: CAR0062884
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 40

.The Willerby Horsham offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. This fantastic caravan is located at Malvern ViewHoliday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the outdoor...

Ad ref: CAR0061288
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 40

The Sensation offers a panoramic front that brings the outside in. Furnished to the highest standard, the Sensation offers quality, sophistication and a warming country feel. It is built to exceed the residential specification as standard; the Sensation is equipped to be used all year round. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing, Malvern View Holiday Park boasts three lakes perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! Why not book an appointment to come and take a tour at Malvern View, you could be collecting your keys within 14 days...

Ad ref: CAR0057123
Park Leisure
Size: 22 x 44

This lodge is a true classic with panelling, wing chairs and a Shaker style kitchen. There are certainly no compromises with the specification in the Glendale and the double fronted bifold doors are just longing to invite you in to discover all the gorgeous items within....

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Lenchford Meadow Park

7.72 miles from Malvern View Country & Leisure Park

The Springs Lakeside Holiday Park

16.67 miles from Malvern View Country & Leisure Park

Bredon View Holiday Park Estate

17.44 miles from Malvern View Country & Leisure Park