Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Thorness Bay Holiday Park

Nr Cowes, Isle of Wight, PO31 8NJ
Opening Times: March to October
Call 0800 088 5083

Take in some beautiful views

Get back to nature at this beautiful countryside location. Situated on the north side of the |Isle of Wight, overlooking the Solent, Thorness Bay Holiday Park, sits on a woodland hillside with lovely views out to sea.

There`s plenty of family fun to be had on the park. Join the kids on the sports court for football or basketball, or let them burn off some energy at the adventure playground. After a busy day, enjoy a tasty meal in the Boathouse Bar and Restaurant before a spot of evening entertainment.



Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, Trieste 3 Bedrooms
£42,995
Ad ref: CS1053677
The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around...

ABI, Coworth 2 Bedrooms
£32,995
Ad ref: CS1052670
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples an...

Willerby, Ellerton 3 Bedrooms
£37,995
Ad ref: CS1050260
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for coup...

Willerby, Ellerton 2 Bedrooms
£37,995
Ad ref: CS1050178
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for coup...

ABI, Ambleside 3 Bedrooms
£86,995
Ad ref: CS1043644
Beautifully decorated and furnished throughout, this holiday home somewhere you'll truly love sp...

Carnaby, Langham 2 Bedrooms
£71,995
Ad ref: CS1042587
The 2 equal master bedrooms, with king-sized beds are spacious and stylish. The second master bedroo...

Regal, Harlington 2 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: 050464
The Regal Harlington has beautiful interior which is open plan and spacious yet has a cosy feel. The...

Receive Free Pitch Fees for the 2024 season

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

Full Terms

1.       This offer is open to Eligible Customers. Eligible Customers are new customers who have never owned, or have never previously owned, a holiday home on a holiday park operated by Parkdean Resorts and complete the purchase of a Selected Model during 31 December 2023 – 31 October 2024  (the “Offer Period”).

2.       All Eligible Customers who, during the Offer Period, complete the purchase of a Selected Model, which is to be sited at any of the Selected Parks, will not pay any pitch fees for the 2024 season (the Free Pitch Fee Period).

3.       Selected Parks include all Parkdean Resorts Holiday Parks, excluding White Cross Bay, Fallbarrow and Limefitt.

4.       Selected Models are models which are marked as with the tagline ‘Free Pitch Fees until 2025’ on the website and are models which are sited on Parkdean Holiday Parks which have a vinyl poster in the window stating ‘Free Pitch Fees until 2025’. Selected Models are subject to change at the discretion of Parkdean Resorts.

5.       Eligible Customers who take up this offer are called Purchasers.

  1. For the avoidance of doubt, Purchasers will be responsible for full pitch fees for the 2025 season onwards at the then current rates for their selected pitch.
  2. This offer is available across all pitches at Selected Parks, subject to pitch availability.
  3. This offer is personal to the Purchaser only.  If a Purchaser sells their holiday home privately during the Free Pitch Fee Period, the new owner of the holiday home may be required to pay a part, or all, of the 2024 pitch fees.
  4. As well as the cost of the holiday home itself, Purchasers will also have to pay all other costs associated with the holiday home, including but not limited to any costs normally charged in connection with running costs including insurance, electricity, gas, local authority rates and the maintenance of the holiday home such as winterisation and compulsory safety checks.
  5. This offer is non-exchangeable, non-transferable and no cash or voucher alternative is offered.
  6. Purchasers are deemed to have accepted and agreed to be bound by these terms and conditions on completion of the purchase of their holiday home. Purchasers will be required to sign a sale and pitch licence agreement, and a sample copy can be provided on request.
  7. Parkdean Resorts reserves the right to hold void, cancel, suspend or amend the promotion where it becomes necessary to do so.

Willerby Ellerton from £379 per month

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

Eligible Customers will receive 8.9% APR representative for the purchase of a new Willerby Ellerton at Selected Parks when they enter into a selected finance agreement with Santander Consumer (UK) Plc between 15 April 2024 until 30 September 2024 inclusive. This offer is available to New Customers and Existing Customers. The full terms and conditions can be found at https://www.parkdeanresorts.co.uk/terms-and-conditions/ownership/.  

Advertiser: Parkdean Resorts UK Limited t/a ‘Parkdean Resorts’ (Reg. No. 05729719) which is part of the Parkdean Resorts group and is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FRN 782645) for credit broking activities. Parkdean Resorts act as a credit broker, finance for this offer is provided by Santander Consumer (UK) plc (Reg.No. 2248870, FRN 444327). Parkdean Resorts can only introduce you to lenders and may receive commission or other benefits for doing so. Finance is subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Minimum age restrictions may be in place. Various companies within the Parkdean Resorts group are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Depending on your chosen holiday park, you will enter into agreement with the respective company.

Ad ref: 895607
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The Arizona is extremely spacious with an open plan living area leading through to the kitchen. A door separates the living area to the back half of the van, which has a master double bedroom and 2 twin bedrooms. There is plenty of room for the whole family to enjoy their time together....

Ad ref: 013204
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

This holiday home is newly refurbished. It has a bright and spacious open plan living as well as a comfortable spacious master bedroom, and twin room for the kids. The wraparound sofa and electric fire are also perfect for cosy nights in after a long day exploring....

Ad ref: 015208
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 33

The 2013 ABI Vista is the perfect starter caravan for first-time holiday home owners. With room to sleep 8 people across 3 bedrooms and a pull-out sofa bed, as well as lots of storage space throughout, this is an exceptionally comfortable and practical holiday home. It features an open-plan living area with a wraparound sofa and corner dining area, making great use of space. There’s a galley style kitchen with ample worktop space, an integrated cooker and a fridge. As well as being very easy to maintain, the Vista has a classic, timeless interior, thanks to a neutral colour scheme and wood flo...

Ad ref: 895051
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

Newly refurbished interior for the living room gives the Pemberton Elite a cosy and homely feel. With an open plan living are to the kitchen, there is room for the whole family to socialise. This holiday home has 2 bedrooms and extra sleeping space in the living room with a pull out sofa bed...

Ad ref: 011049
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

...

Ad ref: 014016
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The Delta Celebration 2011 is perfect for first time buyers....

Ad ref: 028227
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Sunset is a spacious modern holiday home with an open plan layout to maximize space. With double glazing and central heating you are bound to stay warm and cosy all year round. It has 3 bedrooms so all the family can come along and benefits from two WC'S. ...

Ad ref: 038437
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The cosy living room has a flame effect electric fireplace which creates an inviting ambiance. The kitchen has plenty of worktop space, perfect for cooking up a storm any day of the week and there is a comfortable double bedroom with a large wardrobe as well as a very spacious twin room....

Ad ref: 013879
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

This 2011 model of the Pemberton Abingdon is unique and one of a kind. The Interior is very stylish with a blue accent colour throughout. New carpets and vinyl have also been laid throughout. The holiday home has 2 bedrooms meaning this holiday home sleeps 4 people and perfect for couples or small families....

Ad ref: CS1052670
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 28

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The neutral colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Coworth is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Coworth could be yours before you know it. Enquire online today to order a brochure, or why not book an appointment to see it for yourself? You'll also be able to explore all the facilities on park and get a taste of the perks ...

Ad ref: CS1050260
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: CS1050178
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: 018727
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 40

This holiday home with open plan living offers a light and fresh interior. There are French doors to the veranda, perfect for enjoying a glass of wine on a sunny evening and the central heating and double glazing is perfect for those winter nights....

Ad ref: 055883
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Expression is a lovely holiday home with an open plan living area, free standing sofas and french doors creating lots of light. There are 3 bedrooms so plenty of room for the whole family....

Ad ref: 059339
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

This hoilday home offers some fantastic features including a spacious walk in wardrobe in the bedroom, a utility room with ample storage space, fully integrated kitchen with free standing dining table and electric fire in the lounge....

Ad ref: Z13029
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 39

The BK Bluebird Seville is a beautiful caravan that's ideal for those looking for a touch of luxury without the big price tag. Open-plan, the living area benefits from a freestanding sofa and dining table, giving it a comfortable, homely feel. The kitchen boasts ample space and is complete with a fitted cooker, fridge freezer, plus plenty of cupboards that are perfect for storing your kitchen essentials. This is a 2 bedroom model, with one double master room and one handy twin, all with lots of fitted storage....

Ad ref: CS1053677
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom and two cozy twin rooms, and handy storage solutions throughout, it’s the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy....

Ad ref: 053136
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom which includes a comfortable dressing table plus ensuite, cozy twin room, and handy storage solutions throughout, it’s the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy. ...

Ad ref: 014265
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 40

The ABI Eastwood is a very homely holiday home. Entering in to the kitchen diner, it is very spacious, and through the door to the left is a lovely living room with French doors leading out on to the decking. There are 2 bedrooms, with the master having a walk in wardrobe and en-suite....

Ad ref: 050464
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 14 x 40

The Regal Harlington has beautiful interior which is open plan and spacious yet has a cosy feel. There is plenty of light throughout. An entrance hall leads to the 2 bedrooms and has a storage cupboard for coats and shoes. master bedroom has an ensuite. The holiday home benefits from a wrap around decking with stunning views...

Ad ref: 072766
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 40

As you walk in to the Abi Ambleside welcomes you with a bright and airy open plan layout. The dining and lounge area both boasting free standing furniture. neutral decor throughout create the perfect blank canvas to add your personal touches making it the perfect home, from home. After a day of adventure, rest your head in one of the spacious bedrooms where you will also find ample storage for all your home comforts. ...

Ad ref: CS1042587
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

The 2 equal master bedrooms, with king-sized beds are spacious and stylish. The second master bedroom even has the capability to be configured into two three–foot beds, using hotel zip and link technology and there is the option for a sofa bed for the lounge.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are interested in viewing this specific holiday home, please contact the park prior to your visit to check availability. All images are for illustrative purposes only and actual speci...

Ad ref: 033131
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 16 x 40

This lodge benefits from a fresh interior colour scheme creating a bright and airy space to spend time with your friends and family. The bay window and front patio sliding doors add to the luxury features. The contemporary breakfast bar creates a natural divide in the kitchen, dining and living area while maintaining maximum space for quality time. Retreat to one of two spacious double bedrooms, designed with ample storage space for all of your home comforts, to relax after a day of adventure....

Ad ref: CS1043644
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

Beautifully decorated and furnished throughout, this holiday home somewhere you'll truly love spending your leisure time as a caravan owner. This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, offering plenty of space and privacy for all.Inside, the luxury décor rivals that of any home. The stunning open plan kitchen features high end finishes and integrated appliances, while the free standing sofas and dining table provide plenty of flexible space for relaxing or entertaining. The three bedroom Ambleside includes an en suite WC in the master bedroom, as well as n...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
The Lakes Rookley

6.74 miles from Thorness Bay Holiday Park

Solent Breezes Holiday Park

7.56 miles from Thorness Bay Holiday Park

Lower Hyde Holiday Park

10.43 miles from Thorness Bay Holiday Park