Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Marlie Holiday Park

New Romney, Kent, TN28 8UE
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

Located in between the historic towns of Dymchurch and New Romney is Marlie Holiday Park. For a great family day out, explore the cobbled streets of Folkestone, discover the eerie wilderness of the UK’s only desert at Dungeness, or enjoy the unspoiled views and sand dunes at the stunning Camber Sands beach. 

When you’re not out and about exploring the local area, Marlie has a range of facilities and entertainment for the whole family. Enjoy some precious family time together at our restaurant and bar which also hosts a variety of events and activities throughout the year, make a splash in the spacious climate-controlled indoor swimming pool, or head to the play park if the little ones need to let off some steam. 

We know how much our holiday home owners love visiting our bar and entertainment area, so, for 2024, we’re giving it a fresh new look. By implementing high-level fixed seating, new and refurbished furniture, lighting, and artwork, the entertainment area at Marlie will be given a completely new lease of life ready for a fun-filled year ahead. 



What else can Marlie offer you?

-Indoor and Paddling/Children`s Pool

-Restaurant and Family Bar

-Amusement Arcade and Adventure Playground

-Entertainment Venue

-Pet-Friendly Leisure 

-Mini Mart Shop

Marlie welcomes a brand new holiday home development in 2024 `Fox Glove`, don`t miss out on your ideal pitch and holiday home today!

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, Arizona Premier 2 Bedrooms
£55,995
Ad ref: CAR0061377
Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Ani Arizona? Enjoy the beachside surro...

Willerby, Horizon 3 Bedrooms
£20,995
Ad ref: CAR0019877X
BLACK FRIDAY EVENT SPECIAL FREE 2024 FEES Modestly priced the superb Abi Horizon presents an option...

Delta, Feria 4 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: CAR0055293
"If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Delta Feria. You can st...

Delta, Lakeside 2 Bedrooms
£164,995
Ad ref: CAR0056833
The stunning Delta Lakeside is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family ...

Sunseeker, Spirit 2 Bedrooms
£99,995
Ad ref: CAR0056889
The brand new Sunseeker Spirit is ready and waiting for you! You`ll love exploring all Marlie holida...

Willerby, Linwood 2 Bedrooms
£44,995
Ad ref: CAR0061620
With the new Willerby Linwood your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! ...

Willerby, Westmorland 2 Bedrooms
£21,995
Ad ref: pJFAfPzxsU
Modestly priced, Willerby Westmorland the superb presents an option suitable for lower budgets. A wa...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: CAR0019877X
Park Holidays UK

BLACK FRIDAY EVENT SPECIAL FREE 2024 FEES Modestly priced the superb Abi Horizon presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You`ll love exploring all Marlie holiday park has to offer. The spacious Abi Horizon features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people to sleep under one ro...

Ad ref: pJFAfPzxsU
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, Willerby Westmorland the superb presents an option suitable for lower budgets. A warm welcome awaits you at Marlie Holiday Park. The spacious Holiday home features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm color scheme. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes a s...

Ad ref: VS094739
Park Holidays UK

"Modestly priced, the superb ABI Tebay presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You will be spoilt for choice for things to do at Marlie Holiday Park - don’t forget our Kid’s Clubs with Loopy the rabbit! The ABI Tebay boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite toilet. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows You will also find...

Ad ref: CAR0057434
Park Holidays UK

"Modestly priced, the superb ABI Park Leisure presents an option suitable for lower budgets. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Marlie Holiday Park fits the bill! The ABI Park Leisure boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a mordernly fitted en-suite toilet, all finished to a superb standard. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two ...

Ad ref: CAR0016884
Park Holidays UK

Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic Willerby Westmoreland is the model for you! You’ll love exploring all Marlie holiday park has to offer. The spacious Holiday home features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. The generously sized bathroom is perfect for family living and for those...

Ad ref: CAR0023070
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, the superb Delta Empress presents an option suitable for lower budgets. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park. The spacious Delta Empress features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family.The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people to sleep under one roof!It has a ...

Ad ref: gbBc8ZnoMp
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, he superb Willerby Leven presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You’ll love exploring all Marlie holiday park has to offer. The Holiday Home boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle color scheme. The dining area can comfortably seat the whole family and the U-shaped kitchen has ample space to prepare a family meal. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm color scheme. This hosts a further bedroom, with twin beds, ideal for your guests. It has a contem...

Ad ref: CAR0024264
Park Holidays UK

"Modestly priced, the superb Willerby legacy presents an option suitable for lower budgets. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Marlie Holiday Park fits the bill! The Willerby legacy boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite Toilete . The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows offering glorious views surrounding of the surroun...

Ad ref: CAR0055545
Park Holidays UK

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous Delta Ascot. A warm welcome awaits you at Marlie Holiday Park. The Holiday home boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people The family size bathroom has a good sized shower to accommodate everyone. The Delta Ascot really is the p...

Ad ref: CAR0055293
Park Holidays UK

"If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Delta Feria. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Marlie Holiday Park. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Delta Feria. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You just will love the second b...

Ad ref: CAR0022332
Park Holidays UK

BLACK FRIDAY EVENT SPECIAL FREE 2024 SITE FEES "Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding ABI Oakley captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Marlie Holiday Park fits the bill! The ABI Oakley boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite Toilet. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows offering...

Ad ref: CAR0061620
Park Holidays UK

With the new Willerby Linwood your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Marlie Holiday Park. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Willerby Linwood lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area.The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a blissful sleep in the elegantly decorated master bedroom? You’ll find cleverly constructed features designed to make use ...

Ad ref: CAR0060899
Park Holidays UK

The stylish and well-designed Abi Coworth is sure the give you years of enjoyment. Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Marlie Holiday Park. The spacious holiday home features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people to sleep under one roof! The fami...

Ad ref: CAR0025894
Park Holidays UK

"Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Linwood captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Marlie Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The Willerby Linwood boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter rel...

Ad ref: CAR0061377
Park Holidays UK

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Ani Arizona? Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park. The Ani Arizona boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. The fully-equipped classic style bathroom has been designed with practicality in m...

Ad ref: CAR0062683
Park Holidays UK

"The brand new Atlas Fanfare is ready and waiting for you! Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Marlie Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The Atlas Fanfare boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ...

Ad ref: CAR0060032
Park Holidays UK

"Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Swift Loire? Marlie is the perfect holiday park for all the family, with plenty on offer if you enjoy staying active. The Swift Loire boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite toilet. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows offering glorious views surrounding of the surroun...

Ad ref: CAR0028426
Park Holidays UK

"Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the ABI Ambleside? If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Marlie Holiday Park fits the bill! The ABI Ambleside boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows offering glorious views surrounding of the surrounding areas. You will also find a su...

Ad ref: CAR0023104
Park Holidays UK

"Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Delta Cambridge captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Marlie Holiday Park fits the bill! The Delta Cambridge boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows offering glorious views su...

Ad ref: CAR0060600
Park Holidays UK

The Abi Beverley is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. You`re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Marlie holiday park. Keep cozy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution whe...

Ad ref: CAR0061870
Park Holidays UK

"Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding ABI Langdale captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Marlie Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The ABI Langdale boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for al...

Ad ref: CAR0056406
Park Holidays UK

"Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Lamberhurst captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Marlie Holiday Park fits the bill! The Willerby Lamberhurst boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the out...

Ad ref: CAR0056102
Park Holidays UK

"The stunning ABI Ambleside is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Marlie Holiday Park. The ABI Ambleside boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The room is beautifully lit, with lar...

Ad ref: CAR0062498
Park Holidays UK

"The stunning Victory Bower is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Marlie Holiday Park. The Victory Bower features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The room is beautifully lit, You will also find a superb second b...

Ad ref: car00000000
Park Holidays UK

The Sunseeker Supreme is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Marlie Holiday Park. The Sunseeker Supreme features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming color scheme. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. A further bedroom, compr...

Ad ref: CAR0056889
Park Holidays UK

The brand new Sunseeker Spirit is ready and waiting for you! You`ll love exploring all Marlie holiday park has to offer. Keep cozy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. The Sunseeker Spirit is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. This hosts a further bedroo...

Ad ref: CAR0061066
Park Holidays UK

The Abi Beaumont is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park. The spacious extra wide holiday home features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people to sleep under o...

Ad ref: CAR0061413
Park Holidays UK

As the name suggests, the Abi Beaumont is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be missed, this fantastic model boats features the whole family are sure to love for years to come. A warm welcome awaits you at Marlie Holiday Park. After a long day the whole family will love coming back to the splendid lounge area, beautifully decorated with its inviting sofas. The Abi Beaumont is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. There are few things better than a go...

Ad ref: ijszqItN1p
Park Holidays UK

As the name suggests, the Willerby Dorchester is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be missed, this fantastic model boasts features the whole family are sure to love for years to come. Marlie Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The Holiday home boasts a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cozy furnishings and classic color scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining fam...

Ad ref: CAR0060015
Park Holidays UK

The Willerby Vogue is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. Marlie Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. This spacious holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. The modern kitchen includes fully integrated appliances such as washing machine, dishwasher, large American style fridge freezer and more! This model has a modern master bedroom finished in suitable grand style with a subtle yet handsome color palette. Th...

Ad ref: CAR0056833
Park Holidays UK

The stunning Delta Lakeside is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Delta Lakeside really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a blissful sleep in the elegantly decorated mast...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
New Romney Caravan Park

0.91 miles from Marlie Holiday Park

Orchard Views Holiday Park,

1.88 miles from Marlie Holiday Park

Romney Sands Holiday Park

2.47 miles from Marlie Holiday Park