Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Marlie Holiday Park

New Romney, Kent, TN28 8UE
Opening Times: March to February
Call 0343 178 7063

Located in between the historic towns of Dymchurch and New Romney is Marlie Holiday Park. Just up the road in Dymchurch you will find a beautiful beach, craft shops and quaint antique stores. You will also find an abundance of stunning views stretching across the English Channel. The Romney Marshes flatlands are where part of this 100-acre park is situated. Since Roman times this area has gradually been reclaimed from the waters of the sea.

The facilities here include a climate-controlled indoor leisure pool. It truly is the ideal place to enjoy yourself and relax. The children can have hours of endless fun with Loopy the rabbit at the Kid’s Club. The park is also home to a small herd of ponies, as well as one of Kent’s most prolific rabbit warrens. With all the charm of the countryside and the brilliance of the seaside, Marlie Holiday Park is sure to satisfy every taste.

BRAND NEW INDOOR POOL COMING IN 2020! 

Marlie offers an 11.5 month owner season. Caravans from £14,995 and Lodges from £129,995.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Delta, Destiny 2 Bedrooms
£36,000
Ad ref: AD9695
3 year old 2 bedroom,beautiful fully furnished mobile home, based on the lovely Marlie Holiday ...

Willerby, Vogue 2 Bedrooms
£129,995
Ad ref: 6531
As the name suggests, the Willerby Vogue is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be miss...

ABI, Ambleside 2 Bedrooms
£119,995
Ad ref: 6505
The magnificent Abi Ambleside certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the fr...

Willerby, Lymington 3 Bedrooms
£38,500
Ad ref: 6503
Modestly priced, The Willerby Lymington presents an option suitable for lower budgets. Marlie Holida...

Carnaby, Glenmoor Lodge 2 Bedrooms
£94,500
Ad ref: 6500
Beat the airport queues and holiday all year round, within our owners season, with the Carnaby Glenm...

Willerby, Cadence 2 Bedrooms
£189,995
Ad ref: 6458
The stunning Willerby Cadence is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole famil...

Willerby, Leven 2 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: 6455
Modestly priced, he superb Willerby Leven presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You’ll lov...

We can’t wait to welcome you to your new holiday home so you can enjoy this fabulous lifestyle of holidays and breaks whenever you choose. And, with this helpful package of benefits available when you buy, there is no better time to start your new lifestyle.
• £500 towards your gas and electricity^
• FREE 2022 Pitch Fees*
• Superfast Internet Installation#Funding options available†T&Cs:
^£500 credit will be placed on your owners Loyalty Card that can be used to pay for electricity and gas, plus additional services. £500 account credit will be made to owners on Tarka, Trevella and Ashbourne Heights Holiday Parks. *Free pitch fees valid on selected models. Pitch fees free for the 2022 season only. A pitch fee request for the following season (2023) will be sent in September 2022. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2022 – this forms part of your 2023 pitch fee. #’Superfast internet’ package is included within pitch fees, this offer includes free installation at RRP £149. ‘Superfast Internet’ package includes download speeds of up to 30Mbps and 100GB per month. Upgrade to ‘Ultimate’ package is available for an additional £15 per month with download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data. †Park Holidays UK are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for consumer credit broking and are not a lender. We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to provide funding for your Holiday Home. Obtaining finance is subject to status, terms and deposit criteria. Further details are available on request. We may receive commission or other benefits for doing so.

Park Holidays UK offer
Ad ref: 6391
Park Holidays UK

Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic Willerby Westmoreland is the model for you! You’ll love exploring all Marlie holiday park has to offer. The spacious Holiday home features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. The generously sized bathroom is perfect for family living and for those...

Ad ref: AD9695
Private Sale
Size: 38` x 12`

3 year old 2 bedroom,beautiful fully furnished mobile home, based on the lovely Marlie Holiday Park in New Romney Kent - Trip Advisor 8.5 excellent rating.Rated on the Marlie Holiday Park site as a Gold mobile home,This mobile home is ready to move straight into.This 2 bedroom model is double glazed with central heating.The lounge has a feature fireplace and is light airy and comfortable.The kitchen diner is separated by a dividing wall with plenty of light , consisting of integrated fridge and freezer, oven,microwave and plenty of storage. The master bedroom is a good...

Ad ref: 6427
Park Holidays UK

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous Delta Empress. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Marlie Holiday Park. The classically designed lounge area is spacious and also features a cozy sofa bed to sleep a further 2 people. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. The bathroom is bright and airy with all the amenities to suit a family. ...

Ad ref: 6503
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, The Willerby Lymington presents an option suitable for lower budgets. Marlie Holiday Park miles of beautiful coastline waiting to be explored. The spacious Holiday Home features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. this hosts a further bedroom, with twin beds, ideal for your guests. This particular model also comprises of a third bedroom. The family size bathr...

Ad ref: 6455
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, he superb Willerby Leven presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You’ll love exploring all Marlie holiday park has to offer. The Holiday Home boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle color scheme. The dining area can comfortably seat the whole family and the U-shaped kitchen has ample space to prepare a family meal. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm color scheme. This hosts a further bedroom, with twin beds, ideal for your guests. It has a contem...

Ad ref: 5695
Park Holidays UK

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Delta Radiant .Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Holiday Home .What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further...

Ad ref: 6420
Park Holidays UK

The magnificent Delta Feria certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from beautiful countryside to search and explore. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and fr...

Ad ref: 5832
Park Holidays UK

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous Delta Ascot. A warm welcome awaits you at Marlie Holiday Park. The Holiday home boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people The family size bathroom has a good sized shower to accommodate everyone. The Delta Ascot really is the p...

Ad ref: 6266
Park Holidays UK

No detail of the superbly designed Abi Sunningdale has been overlooked, this contemporary holiday home is ideal for families and couples alike. A warm welcome awaits you at Marlie Holiday Park. Enveloped within the heart of the holiday home is the cozy family lounge area, with plenty of storage space and a fixed L shape, deep-filled sofa. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. The neutral color scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. A further bedroom, comprising of two twi...

Ad ref: 5195
Park Holidays UK

"If you’re looking for impeccable style and design, look no further than the wonderful Willerby Grasmere . You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Marlie Holiday Park. After a long day the whole family will love coming back to the splendid lounge area, beautifully decorated with its inviting sofas. The spacious fully equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two p...

Ad ref: 5356
Park Holidays UK

With the new Swift Loire your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Swift Loire lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished to the highes...

Ad ref: 5017
Park Holidays UK

"Don’t miss out on the Sunseeker Zest - the holiday home of your dreams! You’ll love exploring all Marlie holiday park has to offer. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The spacious fully equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. The classic style shower room is practical and com...

Ad ref: 5432
Park Holidays UK

If you’re looking for impeccable style and design, look no further than the wonderful Sunseeker Spirit. A warm welcome awaits you at Marlie Holiday Park. After a long day the whole family will love coming back to the splendid lounge area, beautifully decorated with its inviting sofas. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished...

Ad ref: 5654
Park Holidays UK

The spectacular Atlas Heritage really is a home from home, offering everything you would expect from a luxury holiday home. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park. The Atlas Heritage features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping w...

Ad ref: 6500
Park Holidays UK

Beat the airport queues and holiday all year round, within our owners season, with the Carnaby Glenmoor lodge Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Marlie Holiday Park. The holiday home boasts a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cozy furnishings and classic color scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated ...

Ad ref: 5316
Park Holidays UK

The brand new Atlas Debonair is ready and waiting for you! A warm welcome awaits you at Marlie Holiday Park. The spacious holiday home features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. This particular model also comprises of a third bedroom. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes...

Ad ref: 6449
Park Holidays UK

No detail of the Abi Beaumont superbly designed has been overlooked, this contemporary holiday home is ideal for families and couples alike. Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Marlie Holiday Park. This spacious holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. The Holiday Home is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. The color schemes throughout this holiday home cleverly continu...

Ad ref: 5414
Park Holidays UK

The stylish and well-designed Delta Cambridge is sure the give you years of enjoyment. You`re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Marlie holiday park. Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the outdoors....

Ad ref: 6398
Park Holidays UK

The Delta Superior is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from stunning coastlines and beaches. After a long day the whole family will love coming back to the splendid lounge area, beautifully decorated with its inviting sofas. The modern kitchen includes fully integrated appliances such as washing machine, dishwasher, large American style fridge freezer and more! What could be better at the end of a long day tha...

Ad ref: 6293
Park Holidays UK

If you’re looking for impeccable style and design, look no further than the wonderful Carnaby Chantry Lodge. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from stunning coastlines and beaches. At the heart of the Holiday Home you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The Carnaby Chantry Lodge is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave...

Ad ref: 6079
Park Holidays UK

The spectacular Abi Beaumont really is a home from home, offering everything you would expect from a luxury holiday home. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Beaumont really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. You`ll love waking up in style and comfort in the exquisitely finished master bedroom. N...

Ad ref: 6505
Park Holidays UK

The magnificent Abi Ambleside certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Marlie Holiday Park. The Holiday home features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immacu...

Ad ref: 6434
Park Holidays UK

The Victory Riverwood is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. Marlie Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Riverwood lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. The neutral color scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s...

Ad ref: 6531
Park Holidays UK

As the name suggests, the Willerby Vogue is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be missed, this fantastic model boasts features the whole family are sure to love for years to come.Marlie Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The sumptuous lounge area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a further 2 people as part of its brilliant design. This holiday home boasts a galley kitchen with all the comforts from home including a microwave, oven and fridge freezer. This model has an attractive mast...

Ad ref: 5680
Park Holidays UK

The Delta Lakeside is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from beautiful countryside to search and explore. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylis...

Ad ref: 6267
Park Holidays UK

Don’t miss out on the Atlas Lilac - the holiday home of your dreams! This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Marlie Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from beautiful countryside to search and explore. At the heart of the Holiday home you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary color scheme. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. The Atlas Lilac features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral...

Ad ref: 6458
Park Holidays UK

The stunning Willerby Cadence is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Marlie Holiday Park. The Willerby Cadence boasts a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cozy furnishings and classic color scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. The open –plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Romney Sands Holiday Park

2.47 miles from Marlie Holiday Park

New Beach Holiday Park

4.53 miles from Marlie Holiday Park

Rye Harbour Holiday Park

9.45 miles from Marlie Holiday Park