Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Glendale Holiday Park

Wigton, Lake District and Cumbria, CA7 5DJ
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

Overlooking the Solway Firth, an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty which forms part of the border between England and Scotland, lies Glendale Holiday Park, an undiscovered gem in the heart of Cumbria. Being at Glendale, you can enjoy the magnificent countryside but also experience the dramatic coastline, just a stones throw away. Take a pick of a range of walking routes many of which are suitable for dogs or immerse yourself in the nature at a nearby Glasson Moss Nature Reserve. The unique locations of our park means the possibilities for explorations are endless. 

If simply relaxing on-park is more your styles, you`ll have everything you need at your fingertips, all set amongst the beautiful park surrounds. Unwind at the unique swim-spa and sauna during the day, and chill out on an evening with a tasty meal at the recently refurbished Lakeside Bar & Bistro. Owning a holiday home at Glendale means you`ll be spoilt for choice of things to do each time you visit.



Facilities at Glendale:

- Swim Spa

- Mini Golf

- Tennis Court

- Laundrette

- Mini Shop





Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Dogs
  • Shop
  • Tennis
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • Launderette
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby, Rio Gold 2 Bedrooms
£31,995
Ad ref: CAR0062368
Welcome to your dream getaway! Introducing the 2015 Willerby Rio Gold caravan nestled in the picture...

Cosalt, Torino 3 Bedrooms
£18,995
Ad ref: VS149138
Welcome to your dream holiday getaway at Glendale Holiday Park in picturesque Cumbria! Introducing ...

Delta, Hailsham 2 Bedrooms
£45,995
Ad ref: CAR0061073
Unveiling the Ultimate Retreat: The Delta Hailsham at Glendale Holiday Park! Escape to serenity and...

Willerby, Magnum 2 Bedrooms
£10,995
Ad ref: CAR0026427
Escape to the tranquil beauty of Cumbrias countryside with our pre-owned 2010 Willerby Magnum static...

ABI, Vista 2 Bedrooms
£16,495
Ad ref: CAR0032414
If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the ABI Vista. A warm welcome...

Cosalt, Coaster 3 Bedrooms
£36,995
Ad ref: CAR0061139
Escape to your own piece of paradise with our stunning 2013 Victory Coaster static caravan, nestled ...

Sunseeker, Spirit 2 Bedrooms
£69,995
Ad ref: CAR0061191
The stunning Sunseeker Spirit 2 is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole fam...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: CAR0026427
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

Escape to the tranquil beauty of Cumbrias countryside with our pre-owned 2010 Willerby Magnum static caravan, nestled within the picturesque Glendale Holiday Park. Perfectly situated to offer a peaceful retreat while being just a stones throw away from the regions stunning natural attractions. Spacious Living Area: Step into comfort with a generous living space, perfect for relaxing after a day of exploring the breathtaking landscapes of Cumbria. The interior boasts a welcoming atmosphere, ideal for creating unforgettable memories with loved ones. Fully Equipped Kitchen: Whip up delicious me...

Ad ref: VS116143
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Beautifully Refurbished 2007 ABI Focus Static Caravan - Your Perfect Retreat at Glendale Holiday Park, Cumbria Discover the ideal holiday retreat with this beautifully refurbished 2007 ABI Focus static caravan, nestled in the serene and picturesque Glendale Holiday Park, Cumbria. This charming home away from home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it an exceptional investment for those seeking a tranquil escape or a delightful holiday getaway. Key Features: Two Spacious Bedrooms: Featuring a master bedroom with a double bed and ample wardrobe space, and a cozy...

Ad ref: CAR0032414
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the ABI Vista. A warm welcome awaits you at Glendale Holiday Park. The spacious ABI Vista features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also features a second bedroom – perfect for family holidays! The fully equipped classic style bathroom has been designed with practical...

Ad ref: CAR0056288
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 29

Discover the Perfect Getaway: 2008 Carnaby Henley Static Caravan Escape to the serene beauty of Cumbria with the 2008 Carnaby Henley static caravan, nestled in the tranquil Glendale Holiday Park. This well-appointed two-bedroom retreat offers an unparalleled blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ideal choice for your holiday home. Spacious and Stylish Living Step inside to find a generously sized living area, designed to provide a welcoming and cozy atmosphere. The open-plan layout seamlessly connects the lounge, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for relaxing or entertain...

Ad ref: VS149138
Park Holidays UK
Size: 35 x 12

Welcome to your dream holiday getaway at Glendale Holiday Park in picturesque Cumbria! Introducing the epitome of comfort and relaxation - the 2008 Cosalt Torino static caravan. Nestled amidst the serene beauty of Glendale Holiday Park, this charming caravan offers you the perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle of daily life. Step into a world of tranquility as you enter this well-maintained holiday home. Inside, youll find a spacious and inviting living area, thoughtfully designed to provide you with ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Sink into the plush seating and unwind a...

Ad ref: CAR0023682
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Welcome to your dream getaway destination at Glendale Holiday Park in picturesque Cumbria! Nestled amidst stunning natural beauty, this exclusive 2007 Willerby Salisbury caravan awaits you, promising the ultimate in comfort, relaxation, and adventure. Step into a world of luxury as you enter this meticulously maintained caravan. From the moment you set foot inside, youll be greeted by spacious interiors and stylish furnishings, creating an ambiance of modern elegance and tranquility. With its well-designed layout, the Willerby Salisbury offers ample space for the whole family or a group of f...

Ad ref: VS233239
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Nestled within the picturesque Glendale Holiday Park in the heart of Cumbria, the 2009 ABI Arizona static caravan offers an unparalleled retreat for families and couples alike. This spacious, three-bedroom caravan combines modern amenities with the serene charm of the Cumbrian countryside, providing a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Key Features: Three Spacious Bedrooms: Designed with comfort in mind, the ABI Arizona boasts three well-appointed bedrooms. Whether youre hosting family or friends, everyone will enjoy a restful nights sleep in their own private space....

Ad ref: CAR0060165
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Welcome to your dream getaway at Glendale Holiday Park in the picturesque Cumbria countryside! Nestled amidst rolling hills and serene landscapes lies a charming retreat waiting just for you - a 2009 Atlas Sahara static caravan boasting three cozy bedrooms, ideal for creating unforgettable memories with family and friends. Step into this inviting oasis and be greeted by a spacious and well-appointed interior, meticulously designed to offer both comfort and functionality. The open-plan living area invites relaxation, with plush seating arrangements perfect for unwinding after a day of explorat...

Ad ref: VS299009
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

Discover Your Perfect Retreat at Glendale Holiday Park: The 2007 Delta Boston Villa Static Caravan Escape to the tranquil beauty of Cumbria with the 2007 Delta Boston Villa, a charming two-bedroom static caravan nestled in the heart of Glendale Holiday Park. This exquisite holiday home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for families, couples, or anyone seeking a serene getaway. Key Features: Spacious Living Area: Step into a welcoming living space that combines elegance with functionality. The open-plan design features plush seating, a moder...

Ad ref: VS740906
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Discover Your Perfect Retreat at Glendale Holiday Park: The 2012 Willerby Ninfield Static Caravan Imagine waking up to the serene beauty of Cumbrias breathtaking landscapes, nestled in the comfort of your very own 2012 Willerby Ninfield static caravan. Located in the picturesque Glendale Holiday Park, this spacious three-bedroom caravan offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility, making it an ideal choice for families, couples, or anyone seeking a peaceful escape. Spacious and Stylish Living Step inside and be welcomed by a contemporary open-plan living area, designed to cater to all ...

Ad ref: CAR0060366
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 37

Introducing the 2010 Carnaby Melrose Static Caravan – A Timeless Retreat! Escape to the epitome of comfort and style with our meticulously crafted 2010 Carnaby Melrose Static Caravan. This luxurious home away from home offers a perfect blend of contemporary design and practical functionality, ensuring that every moment spent in its embrace is a cherished experience. Key Features: Timeless Elegance: The Carnaby Melrose boasts a timeless exterior design that seamlessly blends into any scenic setting. Its classic appeal is complemented by modern accents, creating an inviting atmosphere that st...

Ad ref: VS816279
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Escape to the serene beauty of Cumbria with your own piece of paradise at Glendale Holiday Park. Introducing the meticulously crafted 2011 Willerby Salisbury static caravan, a haven of comfort and relaxation nestled amidst natures embrace. This charming caravan offers two spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for you and your loved ones to unwind after a day of exploring the picturesque surroundings. With its thoughtfully designed layout, every corner of this caravan exudes warmth and comfort, inviting you to create unforgettable memories with family and friends. Step inside and be greete...

Ad ref: CAR0057444
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Escape to the tranquil beauty of the Lake District with our stunning 2013 ABI Malvern static caravan. This luxurious three-bedroom retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability, making it an ideal investment for those seeking a peaceful getaway. Heres why our ABI Malvern stands out: Spacious Living: With three well-appointed bedrooms, including a master bedroom with ample storage space, theres room for the whole family or friends to enjoy a relaxing break. Modern Amenities: Equipped with all the modern conveniences you need, including a fully-fitted kitchen wit...

Ad ref: VS968428
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Discover Your Perfect Getaway with the 2016 Delta Sapphire at Glendale Holiday Park, Cumbria Experience Tranquility and Comfort in the Heart of Nature Imagine owning a charming retreat nestled in the scenic beauty of Cumbria, where every detail is designed for your relaxation and enjoyment. The 2016 Delta Sapphire static caravan at Glendale Holiday Park offers you this and more. With three spacious bedrooms and a thoughtful layout, this caravan provides a perfect blend of comfort and luxury for families and individuals alike. Key Features: Spacious Living Area: The Delta Sapphire boasts a la...

Ad ref: CAR0062368
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Welcome to your dream getaway! Introducing the 2015 Willerby Rio Gold caravan nestled in the picturesque Glendale Holiday Park, Cumbria. This isnt just any caravan; its your ticket to a lifetime of unforgettable memories. Step into luxury with double glazing and central heating, ensuring comfort no matter the season. Whether youre escaping the winter chill or basking in the summer sun, this caravan provides the perfect retreat. Picture yourself unwinding in the spacious living area, designed for relaxation and entertainment. With plush seating and ample natural light pouring in through the d...

Ad ref: VS567827
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Discover the perfect getaway with our luxurious 2015 Carnaby Cascade static caravan, nestled in the serene and picturesque Glendale Holiday Park, Cumbria. This high-specification holiday home is an ideal retreat for those seeking comfort, style, and tranquility. Step inside this beautifully maintained caravan and be greeted by a spacious and inviting open-plan living area, designed with both relaxation and entertainment in mind. The contemporary furnishings, large windows, and plush seating create a warm and cozy atmosphere, perfect for unwinding after a day exploring the stunning Cumbrian co...

Ad ref: CAR0059146
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Discover the epitome of comfort and relaxation with our 2019 Willerby Grasmere static caravan, nestled in the picturesque Glendale Holiday Park in the heart of Cumbria. This meticulously maintained caravan offers a tranquil escape with modern amenities and a timeless design. Key Features: Interior: Step into a spacious and inviting interior that combines contemporary style with practical functionality. The open-plan living area features ample seating, perfect for entertaining friends and family. The well-appointed kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, making meal preparation a breeze. ...

Ad ref: CAR0061139
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 37

Escape to your own piece of paradise with our stunning 2013 Victory Coaster static caravan, nestled in the heart of Glendale Holiday Park, Cumbria. This is not just a caravan; its a gateway to endless relaxation, breathtaking views, and unforgettable memories. Features: Luxurious Living: Step into a spacious and beautifully designed interior that exudes comfort. The caravan features a stylish lounge area, fully equipped kitchen, and a cozy dining space – perfect for entertaining friends and family. Scenic Views: Embrace the tranquility of nature with panoramic views of the picturesque surro...

Ad ref: VS303073
Park Holidays UK
Size: 36 x 12

Discover unparalleled comfort and luxury with the 2019 Willerby Linwood static caravan, nestled in the heart of the picturesque Glendale Holiday Park in Cumbria. This modern retreat boasts two spacious bedrooms, making it the perfect getaway for families or couples seeking a tranquil escape. Step inside to find a contemporary open-plan living area, designed with both style and functionality in mind. The bright and airy lounge invites you to unwind with its plush seating, ample storage, and a sleek electric fireplace, creating a cozy ambiance for year-round relaxation. Large windows frame brea...

Ad ref: CAR0062677
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Step into luxury and tranquility with the Brand New 2024 Atlas Fanfare static caravan, nestled in the picturesque Glendale Holiday Park, Cumbria. This two-bedroom haven offers more than just a getaway; its an invitation to immerse yourself in comfort and relaxation. Imagine waking up to the gentle rustle of leaves, greeted by panoramic views of Cumbrias stunning landscapes right from your window. With the Atlas Fanfare, every moment is an opportunity to embrace the beauty of nature in unparalleled comfort. Inside, modern design meets timeless elegance. The spacious living area beckons you to...

Ad ref: CAR0060903
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 37

Welcome to your dream getaway destination nestled in the picturesque landscapes of Glendale Holiday Park in Cumbria. Immerse yourself in the tranquility of nature with our exquisite 2018 Willerby Lymington static caravan, offering unparalleled comfort and relaxation. This four-bedroom retreat is the epitome of luxury, perfect for families seeking a serene escape or friends longing for an unforgettable bonding experience. Step into a haven where every detail is meticulously crafted to ensure your utmost satisfaction. The spacious interior boasts a modern and stylish design, creating a warm an...

Ad ref: CAR0061073
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Unveiling the Ultimate Retreat: The Delta Hailsham at Glendale Holiday Park! Escape to serenity and elevate your holiday experience with our brand new Delta Hailsham static caravan at Glendale Holiday Park, nestled in the breathtaking beauty of Cumbria. This is your invitation to embrace the epitome of comfort, style, and relaxation. Highlights: Spacious Elegance: Immerse yourself in luxury within our generously proportioned Delta Hailsham. With its open-plan design, stylish furnishings, and large windows that welcome natural light, every moment becomes a celebration. Modern Amenities: Enj...

Ad ref: VS919697
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

Introducing the epitome of luxury living amidst natures embrace: the New 2023 Atlas Heritage static caravan at Glendale Holiday Park in picturesque Cumbria. Crafted with meticulous attention to detail and designed to elevate your holiday experience, this stunning retreat promises an escape like no other. Step into a world of comfort and style as you enter the spacious interiors of the Atlas Heritage. Boasting contemporary furnishings and a sophisticated color palette, every corner exudes elegance and charm. Whether youre seeking a cozy evening by the fireplace or entertaining guests in the op...

Ad ref: CAR0062380
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 40

Introducing the Victory Bower, a brand new luxury retreat nestled within the picturesque Glendale Holiday Park in the heart of Cumbria. This meticulously designed holiday home offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication, providing you with a tranquil escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Step into a spacious and elegantly furnished living area, where natural light floods through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen is equipped with state-of-the-art appliances, allowing you to prepare delicious meals for family and friends. Relax in...

Ad ref: CAR0061191
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 39

The stunning Sunseeker Spirit 2 is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. You will be spoilt for choice for things to do at Glendale Holiday Park Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing color palette. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The fabulous Sunseeker Spirit 2 has a grand master bedroom with its own walk in wardrobe for that extra element of extravagance. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a further two people. ...

Ad ref: CAR0966785
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

NOW COMES WITH A 40 YEAR TENURE! FREE 2024 AND 2025 PITCH FEES The stunning Willerby Cranbrook is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Feel right at home amid the serene surroundings of Glendale Holiday Park. No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Cranbrook. The living area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. The well planned fully fitted kitchen is finished to a highest standard and has ample worktop and storage space. It provides a high specification in this truly desirable holiday home. A s...

Ad ref: CAR0012354
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 42

The stunning Swift Edmonton will nestle on to a lakeside plot here at Glendale Holiday Park with stunning views and pure relaxation. If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Swift Edmonton. You’re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Glendale Holiday Park. At the heart of the Swift Edmonton you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. Enjoying making your meals in the spacious contemporary kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. This luxurious h...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Solway Holiday Village

7.03 miles from Glendale Holiday Park

Southerness Holiday Park

15.85 miles from Glendale Holiday Park

Lyons Manor House Holiday Park

16.47 miles from Glendale Holiday Park