Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Ocean Edge Holiday Park

Heysham, Lancashire, LA3 2XA
Opening Times: All Year
Call 0800 088 5083

Your coastal escape...

If you want to be close to the coastal waters of the North West, Ocean Edge Holiday Park near Heysham is a great choice. The park is located right on the seafront offering fantastic views of the stunning Irish Sea

Kids and adults are both well entertained at Ocean Edge Holiday Park, with a range of activities. Swim in the heated indoor pool or relax in the sauna while the kids can enjoy the indoor soft play and outdoor playground. Then try your luck in the amusement arcade with its range of new and traditional games.

After a day exploring, enjoy family time with a tasty meal in the Boathouse Bar & restaurant or our brand new Fish and Chippery. Then you can visit the Showbar for weekend entertainment, Or if that`s not your thing, why not check out our brand new Sports Bar?

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Internet
  • Playarea
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Delta and Feria, Delta and Feria 4 Bedrooms
£35,000
Ad ref: AD14603
Its four bed caravan,10 people can easily sleepfew mintues away from beach,and there is lot of ...

ABI, Coworth 2 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: CS1052622
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples an...

Willerby, Ellerton 3 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: CS1050212
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for coup...

Willerby, Ellerton 2 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: CS1050130
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for coup...

Sunseeker, Special 2 Bedrooms
£67,495
Ad ref: 1049124
...

Swift, Bordeaux 3 Bedrooms
£64,495
Ad ref: 1044044
...

Swift, Bordeaux 3 Bedrooms
£68,995
Ad ref: CS1043979
This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, providing plenty of space f...

Receive Free Pitch Fees for the 2024 season

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

Full Terms

1.       This offer is open to Eligible Customers. Eligible Customers are new customers who have never owned, or have never previously owned, a holiday home on a holiday park operated by Parkdean Resorts and complete the purchase of a Selected Model during 31 December 2023 – 31 October 2024  (the “Offer Period”).

2.       All Eligible Customers who, during the Offer Period, complete the purchase of a Selected Model, which is to be sited at any of the Selected Parks, will not pay any pitch fees for the 2024 season (the Free Pitch Fee Period).

3.       Selected Parks include all Parkdean Resorts Holiday Parks, excluding White Cross Bay, Fallbarrow and Limefitt.

4.       Selected Models are models which are marked as with the tagline ‘Free Pitch Fees until 2025’ on the website and are models which are sited on Parkdean Holiday Parks which have a vinyl poster in the window stating ‘Free Pitch Fees until 2025’. Selected Models are subject to change at the discretion of Parkdean Resorts.

5.       Eligible Customers who take up this offer are called Purchasers.

  1. For the avoidance of doubt, Purchasers will be responsible for full pitch fees for the 2025 season onwards at the then current rates for their selected pitch.
  2. This offer is available across all pitches at Selected Parks, subject to pitch availability.
  3. This offer is personal to the Purchaser only.  If a Purchaser sells their holiday home privately during the Free Pitch Fee Period, the new owner of the holiday home may be required to pay a part, or all, of the 2024 pitch fees.
  4. As well as the cost of the holiday home itself, Purchasers will also have to pay all other costs associated with the holiday home, including but not limited to any costs normally charged in connection with running costs including insurance, electricity, gas, local authority rates and the maintenance of the holiday home such as winterisation and compulsory safety checks.
  5. This offer is non-exchangeable, non-transferable and no cash or voucher alternative is offered.
  6. Purchasers are deemed to have accepted and agreed to be bound by these terms and conditions on completion of the purchase of their holiday home. Purchasers will be required to sign a sale and pitch licence agreement, and a sample copy can be provided on request.
  7. Parkdean Resorts reserves the right to hold void, cancel, suspend or amend the promotion where it becomes necessary to do so.

Terms & Conditions

£5,000 Owner Credit on brand new lodges


Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

1.       This offer is available to new and existing customers who purchase a brand new lodge at any Eligible Park from 01 January 2024 until 30 April 2024. These people are referred to as Eligible Customers. Eligible Customers who take up this offer are called Purchasers.

2.       An Eligible Park is any Parkdean Resorts holiday park that sells holiday homes, excluding White Cross Bay and Fallbarrow.

3.       All Purchasers who complete the purchase of a brand new lodge at an Eligible Park from 01 January 2024 until 30 April 2024 will receive a £5,000 Owner Credit to their account with Parkdean Resorts (an Owner Credit).

4.       This offer is only available from 01 January 2024 until 30 April 2024 inclusive.

5.       This offer is available across all pitches, subject to pitch availability.

6.       This offer is personal to the Purchaser only. The Owner Credit will not be transferable. 

  1. The Owners Credit will be applied to the Purchaser’s owner account within 30 days of completion of purchase of the holiday home. The Owners Credit may be used to pay any bills that are applied to the Purchaser’s owner account.
  2. Purchasers may not withdraw the Owner Credit from their owner account.
  3. If a Purchaser’s pitch licence agreement is terminated for any reason after handover of their new holiday home, the Purchaser will lose the benefit of any unused Owner Credit from the date of termination. The Purchaser will not be entitled to any payment or reimbursement in respect of the Owner Credit.
  4. Purchasers will have to pay the purchase price of the holiday home and all other costs associated with the holiday home, including but not limited to any costs normally charged in connection with running costs including insurance, electricity, gas, local authority rates and the maintenance of the holiday home such as winterisation and compulsory safety checks.
  5. This offer is non-exchangeable, non-transferable and no cash or voucher alternative is offered.

12.   This offer can only be used in conjunction with the promotion entitled ‘Receive Free Pitch Fees for the 2024 season across Selected Parks’, the full terms of which can be found here https://www.parkdeanresorts.co.uk/terms-and-conditions/ownership/. For the avoidance of doubt, the promotion referenced in this paragraph is the only other promotion that can be used in conjunction with this offer.

13.   Owners currently part of the Parkdean Resorts YourLets scheme should read the terms of the scheme carefully and ensure they comply with any notice requirements for removing their existing holiday home from the scheme.

Willerby Ellerton from £499 per month

Terms & Conditions
Ad ref: 036055
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 28

The 2010 ABI Vista is the perfect starter caravan for first-time holiday home owners. With room to sleep 6 people across 2 bedrooms and a pull-out sofa bed, as well as lots of storage space throughout, this is an exceptionally comfortable and practical holiday home. It features an open-plan living area with a wraparound sofa and corner dining area, making great use of space. There’s a galley style kitchen with ample worktop space, an integrated cooker and a fridge. As well as being very easy to maintain, the Vista has a classic, timeless interior, thanks to a neutral colour scheme an...

Ad ref: 035980
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 35

The Atlas Mirage 2008 has recently been refurbished and is ready for a new owner to make special memories that will last a forever....

Ad ref: Z11785
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 28

The Delta Darwin is a classic family caravan that comprises all home comforts. A large wrap around sofa and electric fire make the living area feel homely, while its vast windows and neutral colour scheme add light and airiness. The master bedroom, which boasts a double bed and a fitted wardrobe, is a generous place to retreat to after a day of adventure. The kitchen is well-sized and includes all the amenities you need to cook with the whole family....

Ad ref: 013159
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 35

The Atlas Gemini 2011 is perfect for first time buyers...

Ad ref: 013162
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 35

The Atlas Gemini 2011 has been recently refurbished and is perfect for first time buyers....

Ad ref: 039266
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

Part of our Approved Used range, the Willerby Rio is a spacious caravan with 2 bedrooms and sleeps up to sleep 6 people, making it the perfect holiday home for family and friends. The Rio features a tasteful design and open-plan layout. The kitchen is well-sized with plenty of worktop and storage space, while the bedrooms have everything you need to rest your head after a busy day out exploring. ...

Ad ref: 009666
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Roselle is a practical, spacious caravan that’s perfect for bigger families or couples inviting guests. It has three bedrooms, including two twins and one double master room. All of the rooms have an abundance of handy storage, while the master bedroom benefits from a fitted wardrobe and a dressing station. The living area is light and roomy, featuring lots of home comforts like a freestanding dining table, cosy fire, and wooden entertainment unit - making the perfect space for entertaining. ...

Ad ref: Z14968
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 36

The ABI Tebay is a spacious, practical caravan that’s perfect for those taking their first steps into holiday home ownership. With room to sleep 8 people across 3 bedrooms and a pull-out sofa bed in the lounge, the Tebay is great for bigger families or couples who love holidaying with friends. The lounge benefits from wraparound seating as well as an integrated dining area, while the galley style kitchen has all the amenities you need to cook up a storm. Comprising one double master bedroom and two twins, the master boasts handy double fitted wardrobes, a vanity station and lots of s...

Ad ref: WIL163
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 33

The Willerby Salibury is a perfect starter holiday home for bigger families or couples who love holidaying with friends. Its open-plan living area is spacious and practical, complete with a two large sofas, sophisticated wooden entertainment unit and storage and modern gas fire. The galley style kitchen is well sized, with ample storage and worktop space to make family cooking a breeze. There are two bedrooms, one double master room and one roomy twin. ...

Ad ref: Z12101
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 32

The Delta Darwin is a classic family caravan that comprises all home comforts. A large wrap around sofa and electric fire make the living area feel homely, while its vast windows and neutral colour scheme add light and airiness. The master bedroom, which boasts a double bed and a fitted wardrobe, is a generous place to retreat to after a day of adventure. The kitchen is well-sized and includes all the amenities you need to cook with the whole family....

Ad ref: 064267
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Horizon offers a generous lounge and dining area. Featuring practical L shaped seating and electric fire, the Horizon is perfect for first time buyers. With a spacious master bedroom which includes full size built in wardrobes, cozy twin room, and handy storage solutions throughout, it's the ideal place for the whole family to create amazing memories....

Ad ref: 018889
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 35

Open-plan and spacious, the living room is practically designed with a large wraparound sofa with a pull-out sofa bed, an integrated dining table and ample storage. The galley style kitchen is complete with everything you need, like lots of worktop space and amenities like a high quality cooker....

Ad ref: REN340
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The 2010 ABI Vista is the perfect starter caravan for first-time holiday home owners. With room to sleep 8 people across 3 bedrooms and a pull-out sofa bed, as well as lots of storage space throughout, this is an exceptionally comfortable and practical holiday home. It features an open-plan living area with a wraparound sofa and corner dining area, making great use of space. There’s a galley style kitchen with ample worktop space, an integrated cooker and a fridge. As well as being very easy to maintain, the Vista has a classic, timeless interior, thanks to a neutral colour scheme an...

Ad ref: Z12555
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

In this must view holiday home there are 2 bedrooms for you to retreat to after a long day exploring, including a comfortable master bedroom. The lounge has a cosy electric fire and there are integrated appliances throughout the kitchen. contemporary and practical for the whole family. Its tasteful decor and homely vibe provide the perfect retreat after a day of adventure. This holiday home is very spacious,...

Ad ref: ABI288
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Seashore is perfect for all the family. With an open plan lounge/ dining area its great for cosy nights around the fire or board games at the table....

Ad ref: 064266
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

Both practical and stylish with its open plan layout, modern kitchen and ample storage space, the ABI Horizon is perfect for families beginning their ownership journey. The living area is spacious and has plenty of seating for socialising and relaxing after a day of exploring. Family eats are made easily in the galley style kitchen whilst all 3 bedrooms boast lots of storage for all of your home comfor...

Ad ref: 003381
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Westmorland is a great holiday home for owners looking for a fantastic open-plan holiday home. The Westmoreland is both practical and spacious. The main living space boasts generous lounge and dining seating. Soft cream and brown tones are carried through the whole holiday home creating a warm, homely atmosphere. Acting as a natural room divide you will find extra work surfaces in the practical kitchen space, perfect for cooking up a storm after a day of adventure. The bedrooms have all the finishing touches you need including ample storage space for all of your home comforts....

Ad ref: 015627
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Elegance boasts a spacious open plan living, kitchen & dining area making a perfect place for all the family to spend quality time together. Retreat to the master or one of two cosy twin rooms featuring fresh contemporary fabrics and subtle colours. Packed with all you need, every inch of space is made to count and provides the perfect backdrop to a relaxing family getaway....

Ad ref: 038984
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

With recently refurbished with new soft furnishings throughout, this holiday home is the fantastic base for a family. Integrated appliances throughout make it easy to cook meals for your family and the cosy lounge is a great place to spend your evenings....

Ad ref: 065128
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Salsa is a fantastic 3 bedroom caravan that’s perfect for families taking their first steps into holiday home ownership. Boasting a generous 12ft width, the Salsa Eco adopts a cosy yet modern feel, especially in the living area where you’ll find a neutral colour scheme, sleek shelving and freestanding dining furniture. The kitchen is well-equipped with plenty of space to cook up a storm, while the comfy bedrooms all benefit from ample storage and fitted wardrobes....

Ad ref: WIL467
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Salsa is a fantastic 3 bedroom caravan that's perfect for families taking their first steps into holiday home ownership. Boasting a generous 12ft width, the Salsa Eco adopts a cosy yet modern feel, especially in the living area where you'll find a neutral colour scheme, sleek shelving and freestanding dining furniture. The kitchen is well-equipped with plenty of space to cook up a storm, while the comfy bedrooms all benefit from ample storage and fitted wardrobes....

Ad ref: 057593
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The cosy living room has a flame effect electric fireplace which creates an inviting ambiance. The kitchen has plenty of worktop space, perfect for cooking up a storm any day of the week and there is a comfortable double bedroom with a large wardrobe as well as 1 twin room....

Ad ref: 009405
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The Delta Glade is perfect for first time buyers. Both bedrooms are spacious and make the perfect place to rest your head after a day of exploring, both featuring ample storage space for all your home comforts. In the living area you will find free standing furniture which gives you the freedom to make it your own. The U-shaped kitchen area is both practical and stylish creating a great space to cook up a storm for your loved ones. ...

Ad ref: ABI254
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Seashore is a spacious and airy holiday home. The open plan layout with modern decor is perfect for any family wanting a starter holiday home. With 2 bedrooms and space to sleep 6, there is plenty of room for extra visitors!...

Ad ref: 049271
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The BK-Bluebird Grosvenor is the perfect starter holiday home for families or couples. The warm colour scheme creates a homely feel which is enhanced by the large wrap-around sofa in the open plan living space. Expect a modern, well-equipped kitchen with an adjacent dining area and an immaculate master bedroom that’ll leave you feeling refreshed in the morning, whatever the season!...

Ad ref: 049962
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

This holiday home has a separate lounge and kitchen, great for cooking meals and socialising. There are 2 spacious bedrooms, including a handy twin room and a master bedroom. This holiday home is also central heated with double glazing, so will keep you nice and warm in the winter months....

Ad ref: AD14603
Private Sale
Size: 38` x 12`

Its four bed caravan,10 people can easily sleepfew mintues away from beach,and there is lot of ...

Ad ref: 059306
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The Delta Feria is a fantastic 4 bedroom holiday homes with lots of space for families and friends too....

Ad ref: 037528
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom which includes a comfortable dressing table plus ensuite, cozy twin room, and handy storage solutions throughout, it’s the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy. ...

Ad ref: 071327
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Grasmere offers outstanding value for money and build quality, often only seen in caravans twice the price! This two bedroom model is ideal for families or weekends away with friends. Inside you'll find features like central heating and double glazing as standard, ensuring you can make the most of your new holiday home throughout the year. The walk-in wardrobe in the master bedroom is ideal for extra storage space. While the optional patio doors are a great choice if you want to make the most of sunny days....

Ad ref: 018883
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

In the Moselle you will find two spacious bedrooms the master,benefits from two full size wardrobes to store everything you need. With free standing furniture and a cosy pebbled fire the Moselle makes the perfect home from home where you can holiday with your family time and time again. ...

Ad ref: ABI120
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The gorgeous ABI St David is complete with all the comforts of home. In the living area, the large wraparound sofa is super soft and cosy, while the open-plan layout and spacious dining area makes excellent use of space. Perfect for having friends come to stay, this model sleeps up to 6 people across 2 bedrooms and a pull-out sofa bed. There’s an abundance of vast windows throughout the holiday home and french doors in the living area, so that you can appreciate the natural sunlight. Plus the colour scheme is soft and modern, which you can easily adapt to your own tastes and style. ...

Ad ref: ABI405
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 40

As you walk in to the Abi Ambleside welcomes you with a bright and airy open plan layout. The dining and lounge area both boasting free standing furniture. neutral decor throughout create the perfect blank canvas to add your personal touches making it the perfect home, from home. After a day of adventure, rest your head in one of the spacious bedrooms where you will also find ample storage for all your home comforts. ...

Ad ref: CS1052622
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 28

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The neutral colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Coworth is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Coworth could be yours before you know it. Enquire online today to order a brochure, or why not book an appointment to see it for yourself? You'll also be able to explore all the facilities on park and get a taste of the perks ...

Ad ref: 072238
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 28

The Willerby Brookwood boasts a open plan living, kitchen and dining area allowing you to spend as much quality time as possible with your family. The L shaped sofa is positioned perfectly in front of a TV cabinet and mount for cosy nights watching your favourite shows after a day of exploring. During the day, you can enjoy the floor to ceiling doors on the front of the holiday home letting in an abundance of light making the holiday home bright and airy. To rest your head, this holiday home features two twin rooms, spacious master and transformative sofa bed in the lounge. The Brookwood has a...

Ad ref: 068093
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Grasmere offers outstanding value for money and build quality, often only seen in caravans twice the price! This three bedroom model is ideal for families or weekends away with friends. Inside you'll find features like central heating and double glazing as standard, ensuring you can make the most of your new holiday home throughout the year. The walk-in wardrobe in the master bedroom is ideal for extra storage space. While the optional patio doors are a great choice if you want to make the most of sunny days....

Ad ref: CS1050212
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: CS1050130
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: 1043844
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

...

Ad ref: CS1042787
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

With a new colour scheme, this three bedroom caravan has everything a family needs for a relaxing holiday, and could be yours to enjoy time and time again.Inside you'll love the Loire's bright, fun and functional design, with its cool and contemporary colour scheme throughout. The wraparound sofa and dining seating maximise space, giving the living room a light and airy feel. The open plan kitchen is also perfect for cooking up a storm or entertaining.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your ...

Ad ref: Z16953
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 39

The Pemberton Harmony is an accessible 2 bedroom unit with freestanding furniture and plenty of space for ease of movement, Two spacious bedrooms, 1 double and 1 twin. The holiday home has a wet room for wheelchair access into the bathroom with sliding doors to help with maneuvers. The best place to be with all the family to relax and enjoy each  others company ...

Ad ref: CS1042713
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The perfect starter caravan for first time buyers, the three bedroom Willerby Malton will appeal to couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features plus fantastic value for money. Providing a welcoming, open plan living area when you walk through the door, the Malton's neutral furnishings give it a bright and airy feel. The kitchen comes with a range of contemporary appliances and the lounge offers free-standing modern furniture and plenty of space for entertaining. Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not...

Ad ref: CS1043752
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

"The perfect starter caravan for first time buyers, the three bedroom Willerby Malton will appeal to couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features plus fantastic value for money. Providing a welcoming, open plan living area when you walk through the door, the Malton's neutral furnishings give it a bright and airy feel. The kitchen comes with a range of contemporary appliances and the lounge offers free-standing modern furniture and plenty of space for entertaining. "...

Ad ref: 1034430
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The Willerby Brookwood boasts a open plan living, kitchen and dining area allowing you to spend as much quality time as possible with your family. The L shaped sofa is positioned perfectly in front of a TV cabinet and mount for cosy nights watching your favourite shows after a day of exploring. During the day, you can enjoy the floor to ceiling doors on the front of the holiday home letting in an abundance of light making the holiday home bright and airy. To rest your head, this holiday home features two twin rooms, spacious master and transformative sofa bed in the lounge. The Brookwood has a...

Ad ref: CS1042935
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

Well appointed with a stylish interior, the new Swift Bordeaux is both contemporary and practical and delivers quality and value in abundance. This two bedroom model is ideal for couples, friends or small families, with extra spacious rooms for everyone to spread out. The ES even has an extra shower.Inside, the Bordeaux's soft funishings and colour scheme come together to create and elegant design. The freestanding sofas, open plan kitchen and living room and bright windows make the Bordeaux feel light and airy, while the electric fire ensures it stays cosy during cooler months. The two be...

Ad ref: 1044044
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

...

Ad ref: CS1043602
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

This three bedroom model is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from home.The Windermere has a rustic country feel inside, with freestanding sofas and dining table adding to its homely appeal. This three bedroom model offers bigger bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring a king size bed and en suite shower! It also sports USB sockets throughout, handy for keeping your gadgets charged.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are interested in viewing ...

Ad ref: 1033887
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

...

Ad ref: CS1043528
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

This two bedroom holiday home is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from home.The Windermere has a rustic country feel inside, with freestanding sofas and dining table adding to its homely appeal. This two bedroom model offers bigger bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring a king size bed, walk in wardrobe and en suite shower! It also sports USB sockets throughout, handy for keeping your gadgets charged.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are i...

Ad ref: 1049124
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

...

Ad ref: CS1043979
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, providing plenty of space for everyone to get a good night's sleep.Inside, the 'Maldives' soft furnishings and colour scheme come together to create an elegant design. The free standing sofas, open plan kitchen and living room and bright windows make the Bordeaux feel light and airy, while the electric fire ensures it stays cosy during cooler months. The three bedroom model includes an en suite WC in the master bedroom, as well as a separate bathroom with a large shower.Please note, all of our holiday homes ar...

Ad ref: CS1042619
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

The 2 equal master bedrooms, with king-sized beds are spacious and stylish. The second master bedroom even has the capability to be configured into two three–foot beds, using hotel zip and link technology and there is the option for a sofa bed for the lounge.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are interested in viewing this specific holiday home, please contact the park prior to your visit to check availability. All images are for illustrative purposes only and actual speci...

Ad ref: 057321
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 20 x 40

A must view holiday home, contemporary and practical for the whole family. Its tasteful decor and homely vibe provide the perfect retreat after a day of adventure. The master is spacious with floor to ceiling windows letting the outside in for those gorgeous summer mornings, the twin room compromises of 2 full size single beds both with ample storage. A huge wrap around kitchen provides all the space you need to cook up a storm for family and friends. ...

Ad ref: CS1043676
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

This three bedroom model is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from home.The Windermere has a rustic country feel inside, with freestanding sofas and dining table adding to its homely appeal. This three bedroom model offers bigger bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring a king size bed and en suite shower! It also sports USB sockets throughout, handy for keeping your gadgets charged.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are interested in viewing ...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Regent Bay Holiday Park

2.90 miles from Ocean Edge Holiday Park

Cockerham Sands

4.91 miles from Ocean Edge Holiday Park

Cala Gran Holiday Home Park

9.86 miles from Ocean Edge Holiday Park