Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Butlins Skegness

Skegness, Lincolnshire, PE25 1NJ
Opening Times: Our main resort is open all year round. The Carvan village is open from the 1st of march untill the

SKEGNESS Resort

Skegness is where the Butlin’s story began. Founded in 1936 by Billy Butlin, it was the UK’s first-ever holiday camp and is just as popular now as it’s always been. We’re super proud of our rich heritage, so you’ll find lots of original elements combined with 21st-century facilities. Our Traditional Fairground (complete with vintage stall games) pays homage to our seaside roots, while our brand-new entertainment venues keep things fresh and vibrant.

Situated on the Lincolnshire Coast, 20 miles from Lincoln, it’s within easy reach of the Midlands and northern regions and has free on-site parking. Wondering why Billy Butlin chose this specific spot? That would be because of the beach! Skegness is home to one of the UK’s finest Blue Flag beaches, with an endless stretch of award-winning golden sand, right on our doorstep.

When the sun’s shining, make the most of our adrenalin-fuelled outdoor activities. Take your pick from the high ropes, climbing wall, go-karts and freefall. And when the weather’s not playing ball? There’s loads to do inside including laser tag, bowling, arts and crafts and, of course, our huge Splash Waterworld. Renovated in 2018, the pool features nearly 3000 square metres of fun, with high-speed flumes, racing rapids, a pool for tots and a winding vortex slide that sends you spinning into a giant bowl.

After all that excitement, you’ll need somewhere comfy to rest and recharge. Our New England-style apartments are a home away from home, while our colourful Seaside apartments have a nostalgic feel. Want to be close to the action? Our Fairground apartments are just a five minute stroll from our entertainment venues.

Butlins has been delighting families at our amazing Famous Skegness resort since 1936 We are part of the Bourne Leisure Group, the largest Holiday Operator in the UK which includes Haven, Warner Leisure hotels and of course our 3 Butlins Resorts

We are national caravan council ( NCC )  Approved Holiday parks giving you full peace of mind

Our Amazing on park facilities include ….

The famous Splash water world indoor swimming Centre with lazy river and water slides and outdoor jets

10 pin bowling

Skyline pavilion with the skyline gang and daily entertainment

Live music weekends with live headline acts

Our famous red coat entertainment team

A huge range of restaurants including, Burger King, The firehouse chicken Roastery, rock & sole fish &Chips &  much much more

Traditional funfair with dodgems rides & go karts

 

WELCOME TO THE HOME OF ENTERTAINMENT

It’s a new year and we can’t wait to get stuck in! Nowhere else does fun and entertainment quite like Butlin’s. We’re all about those ‘just one more go’ moments which is why so much is included in the price of your break. Swim ‘til you’re wrinkly in our huge Splash Waterworlds, go again and again on unlimited fairground rides and get stuck into all kinds of activities. And the entertainment doesn’t stop there. We’ve got an incredible line-up of new and exclusive live shows ready to take to the stage!

Step behind the red curtain and see what’s in store for 2022...

Naming only a few of our headline acts for the 2022 season including

Stephen Mulhern

Fleur East

Diversity

Peppa Pig

Pj Masks

<span style="font-size:12.0pt;font-family:"Arial"

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Watersports
  • Tennis
  • PublicTransport
  • Bike Hire
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, AMBLESIDE PREMIER 3 Bedrooms
£79,995
Ad ref: AD12080
Refined, elegant and really feels like home. Imagine taking everything you love about home and trans...

ABI, Beaumont 3 Bedrooms
£84,995
Ad ref: AD12079
From its luxurious interior to the tranquillity found on its doorstep, everything about The Beaumont...

WILLERBY , SIERRA 3 Bedrooms
£46,995
Ad ref: AD12078
This 2022 model includes free standing sofa style furniture and the natural wood colouring creates a...

Willerby, Clearwater 3 Bedrooms
£119,995
Ad ref: AD11800
The Clearwater stands as an attractive lodge in any park. With Residential specification available, ...

Atlas, Mirage 3 Bedrooms
£42,995
Ad ref: AD11799
The Atlas Mirage has a spacious feel, with neutral and cosy tones throughout creating a warm and wel...

Swift , Bordeaux Exclusive 3 Bedrooms
£54,995
Ad ref: AD10903
The Swift Bordeaux is an affordable access to a slightly higher standard of styling and finish the w...

Willerby , Vouge Classique 2 Bedrooms
£94,995
Ad ref: AD10901
The Vogue Classique is the elegant culmination of the very best of Willerby’s design work and materi...

FULLY SITED & CONNECTED

* 2022 RATES & INSURANCE INCLUDED

* FULL Comprehensive BUTLINS WARRANTY PLANs ON BRAND NEW HOLIDAY HOMES

* FULL Comprehensive BUTLINS WARRANTY PLAns ON  ALL PRE LOVED HOLIDAY HOMES

* 10 PASSES FOR THE BUTLINS RESORT


Ad ref: AD10856
Butlins Skegness
Size: 35` x 12`

The Season has a spacious open plan living and kitchen area. The lounge has L Shaped fixed seating, and With double glazing and central heating this is an ideal family home at any time of the year....

Ad ref: AD10897
Butlins Skegness
Size: 36` x 12`

Sometimes all you need to unwind is a place to escape to – somewhere designed with relaxation in mind. Whether you want space to enjoy good company, or quiet moments alone, The Coworth has got what you need.Get everyone cosy on The Coworth’s super sociable sofa – the u-shaped design is perfect for chatterboxes. Dig into family feasts around the table. Settle down in front of the electric fire or tuck yourself up in the master suite’s king size bed for some real peace and quiet.Features:* Brand New Model for 2022 * Double glazed * Gas Central heated * Free 2020 Site Fee`s * 10 Photo passes * Ch...

Ad ref: AD11799
Butlins Skegness
Size: 36` x 12`

The Atlas Mirage has a spacious feel, with neutral and cosy tones throughout creating a warm and welcoming home – guaranteed to brighten up even the dullest of days. Freestanding bench style dining seating, creates a practical and inviting social space to spend quality time with family and friends....

Ad ref: AD12078
Butlins Skegness
Size: 39` x 12`

This 2022 model includes free standing sofa style furniture and the natural wood colouring creates a spacious feel. Dining area has a free standing dining table and chairs under a feature pendant light shade. The fully fitted kitchen has integrated fridge/freezer, full sized gas cooker and built in microwave. Family sized shower room with additional toilet/washroom and bedrooms with ample storage provides a fantastic space for all of the family....

Ad ref: AD10903
Butlins Skegness
Size: 39` x 12`

The Swift Bordeaux is an affordable access to a slightly higher standard of styling and finish the well appointed and sumptuously furnished Bordeaux range provides exceptional value for money. Included is a Free-standing two piece suite with fold out occasional bed and scatter cushions, Coffee table, New Contemporary electric fire and a Mirror above the fireplace. The kitchen diner is equipped with Soft close on kitchen units, Glass fronted oven and grill with electronic ignition.Features:* Includes Double Glazed and central heating * Extra Sockets and USB points * Double Door Integrated Fridg...

Ad ref: AD12080
Butlins Skegness
Size: 42` x 14`

Refined, elegant and really feels like home. Imagine taking everything you love about home and transporting it to a glorious setting overlooking incredible scenery With The Ambleside you don’t have to imagine! This holiday home lets you enjoy all the comforts you could dream of whenever you’re away. Beautifully updated for 2018 Stunning kitchen with integrated appliances Home from home styling 14ft ‘Premier Pack’ available providing more space and double bed option in twin room.Features:* Double Glazing * Central Heating * Plenty of Storage & Seating * Bluetooth Surround Sound System * Int...

Ad ref: AD12079
Butlins Skegness
Size: 42` x 14`

From its luxurious interior to the tranquillity found on its doorstep, everything about The Beaumont is utterly blissful. Stone effects, wood accents and floral flourishes all nod to nature and make stays here extra serene. Stunning luxurious furnishings throughout as well as being 14ft wide the Beaumont is the best of the best in holiday home styling and luxury.Features:*Integrated Microwave, fridge/freezer & washing machine *Brand new 2021 model *42ft x 14ft *Free standing Furniture *3 huge bedrooms *En-suite shower in master bedroom *10 Owner passes for Butlins *Huge Lounge and dining a...

Ad ref: AD10901
Butlins Skegness
Size: 42` x 14`

The Vogue Classique is the elegant culmination of the very best of Willerby’s design work and materials, delivered with our 70 years of manufacturing pedigree. Combining truly impressive living space with understated style, this holiday home is sure to make you the envy of your neighbours on park – a true timeless Classique. Vogue Classique lodgei specification - including CanExel® cladding and window frames, Residential Specification BS 3632 (2015), outlook French doors to lounge and Vogue ClassFeatures:* Brand new model for 2021  * Patio style doors to the living room and master bedroom...

Ad ref: AD11800
Butlins Skegness
Size: 42` x 20`

The Clearwater stands as an attractive lodge in any park. With Residential specification available, it`s a favorite among those who want something more spacious and luxurious than our Holiday Home range.The Clearwater’s new lobby seating ensures you have plenty of space to change out of walking boots or wellies after holiday adventures - so no more muddy footprints in the loung* located on the very sought-after park of the park the only plot we have had for sale in 3 years ...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Southview Holiday park

1.76 miles from Butlins Skegness

Richmond Holiday Centre

2.16 miles from Butlins Skegness

Tingdene Mablethorpe Chalet Park

12.86 miles from Butlins Skegness