Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Manor Park Holiday Park

Hunstanton, Norfolk, PE36 5AZ
Opening Times: February to December
Call 0800 088 5083

Explore Manor Park Holiday Park!

With the magnificent Norfolk coast right on your doorstep, Manor Park Holiday Park is the perfect destination for seaside fun.

Just a short stroll away you`ll find Hunstanton Beach and promenade, as well as the seaside resort`s lively attractions and amusements. Dating back to 1846 `sunny Hunny` retains its Victorian character and is famous for its natural candy striped cliffs. Further afield, you`ll find fantastic places to visit, including Sandringham Estate.

After a busy day of sightseeing, enjoy a drink on the outdoor patio while the kids splash in the children`s pool. Let us take care of the cooking and enjoy a delicious meal in The Boathouse Bar and Restaurant before settling down for the evening entertainment.

 



Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby, Mapleton 2 Bedrooms
£139,995
Ad ref: 1052771
the Willerby Mapleton is truly one of a kind! Boasting contemporary decor with wooden panelling and ...

ABI, Coworth 2 Bedrooms
£34,995
Ad ref: CS1052614
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples an...

Willerby, Ellerton 3 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: CS1050204
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for coup...

Willerby, Ellerton 2 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: CS1050122
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for coup...

Swift, Loire 2 Bedrooms
£52,995
Ad ref: 1044963
The Swift Loire layout is most attractive, with an L shaped sofa, dining booth and open plan kitchen...

Swift, Bordeaux 3 Bedrooms
£60,495
Ad ref: CS1043973
This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, providing plenty of space f...

Willerby, Malton 3 Bedrooms
£53,995
Ad ref: CS1043746
The perfect starter caravan for first time buyers, the three bedroom Willerby Malton will appeal to ...

Receive Free Pitch Fees for the 2024 season

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

Full Terms

1.       This offer is open to Eligible Customers. Eligible Customers are new customers who have never owned, or have never previously owned, a holiday home on a holiday park operated by Parkdean Resorts and complete the purchase of a Selected Model during 31 December 2023 – 31 October 2024  (the “Offer Period”).

2.       All Eligible Customers who, during the Offer Period, complete the purchase of a Selected Model, which is to be sited at any of the Selected Parks, will not pay any pitch fees for the 2024 season (the Free Pitch Fee Period).

3.       Selected Parks include all Parkdean Resorts Holiday Parks, excluding White Cross Bay, Fallbarrow and Limefitt.

4.       Selected Models are models which are marked as with the tagline ‘Free Pitch Fees until 2025’ on the website and are models which are sited on Parkdean Holiday Parks which have a vinyl poster in the window stating ‘Free Pitch Fees until 2025’. Selected Models are subject to change at the discretion of Parkdean Resorts.

5.       Eligible Customers who take up this offer are called Purchasers.

  1. For the avoidance of doubt, Purchasers will be responsible for full pitch fees for the 2025 season onwards at the then current rates for their selected pitch.
  2. This offer is available across all pitches at Selected Parks, subject to pitch availability.
  3. This offer is personal to the Purchaser only.  If a Purchaser sells their holiday home privately during the Free Pitch Fee Period, the new owner of the holiday home may be required to pay a part, or all, of the 2024 pitch fees.
  4. As well as the cost of the holiday home itself, Purchasers will also have to pay all other costs associated with the holiday home, including but not limited to any costs normally charged in connection with running costs including insurance, electricity, gas, local authority rates and the maintenance of the holiday home such as winterisation and compulsory safety checks.
  5. This offer is non-exchangeable, non-transferable and no cash or voucher alternative is offered.
  6. Purchasers are deemed to have accepted and agreed to be bound by these terms and conditions on completion of the purchase of their holiday home. Purchasers will be required to sign a sale and pitch licence agreement, and a sample copy can be provided on request.
  7. Parkdean Resorts reserves the right to hold void, cancel, suspend or amend the promotion where it becomes necessary to do so.

Willerby Ellerton from £399 per month

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

Eligible Customers will receive 8.9% APR representative for the purchase of a new Willerby Ellerton at Selected Parks when they enter into a selected finance agreement with Santander Consumer (UK) Plc between 14 January 2024 and 30 April 2024 inclusive. This offer is available to New Customers and Existing Customers. The full terms and conditions can be found at https://www.parkdeanresorts.co.uk/terms-and-conditions/ownership/.  

Advertiser: Parkdean Resorts UK Limited t/a ‘Parkdean Resorts’ (Reg. No. 05729719) which is part of the Parkdean Resorts group and is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FRN 782645) for credit broking activities. Parkdean Resorts act as a credit broker, finance for this offer is provided by Santander Consumer (UK) plc (Reg.No. 2248870, FRN 444327). Parkdean Resorts can only introduce you to lenders and may receive commission or other benefits for doing so. Finance is subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Minimum age restrictions may be in place. Various companies within the Parkdean Resorts group are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Depending on your chosen holiday park, you will enter into agreement with the respective company.

£5,000 Owner Credit on brand new lodges


Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

1.       This offer is available to new and existing customers who purchase a brand new lodge at any Eligible Park from 01 January 2024 until 30 April 2024. These people are referred to as Eligible Customers. Eligible Customers who take up this offer are called Purchasers.

2.       An Eligible Park is any Parkdean Resorts holiday park that sells holiday homes, excluding White Cross Bay and Fallbarrow.

3.       All Purchasers who complete the purchase of a brand new lodge at an Eligible Park from 01 January 2024 until 30 April 2024 will receive a £5,000 Owner Credit to their account with Parkdean Resorts (an Owner Credit).

4.       This offer is only available from 01 January 2024 until 30 April 2024 inclusive.

5.       This offer is available across all pitches, subject to pitch availability.

6.       This offer is personal to the Purchaser only. The Owner Credit will not be transferable. 

  1. The Owners Credit will be applied to the Purchaser’s owner account within 30 days of completion of purchase of the holiday home. The Owners Credit may be used to pay any bills that are applied to the Purchaser’s owner account.
  2. Purchasers may not withdraw the Owner Credit from their owner account.
  3. If a Purchaser’s pitch licence agreement is terminated for any reason after handover of their new holiday home, the Purchaser will lose the benefit of any unused Owner Credit from the date of termination. The Purchaser will not be entitled to any payment or reimbursement in respect of the Owner Credit.
  4. Purchasers will have to pay the purchase price of the holiday home and all other costs associated with the holiday home, including but not limited to any costs normally charged in connection with running costs including insurance, electricity, gas, local authority rates and the maintenance of the holiday home such as winterisation and compulsory safety checks.
  5. This offer is non-exchangeable, non-transferable and no cash or voucher alternative is offered.

12.   This offer can only be used in conjunction with the promotion entitled ‘Receive Free Pitch Fees for the 2024 season across Selected Parks’, the full terms of which can be found here https://www.parkdeanresorts.co.uk/terms-and-conditions/ownership/. For the avoidance of doubt, the promotion referenced in this paragraph is the only other promotion that can be used in conjunction with this offer.

13.   Owners currently part of the Parkdean Resorts YourLets scheme should read the terms of the scheme carefully and ensure they comply with any notice requirements for removing their existing holiday home from the scheme.

Ad ref: 990201
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The 2010 ABI Vista is the perfect starter caravan for first-time holiday home owners. With room to sleep 8 people across 3 bedrooms and a pull-out sofa bed, as well as lots of storage space throughout, this is an exceptionally comfortable and practical holiday home. It features an open-plan living area with a wraparound sofa and corner dining area, making great use of space. There’s a galley style kitchen with ample worktop space, an integrated cooker and a fridge. As well as being very easy to maintain, the Vista has a classic, timeless interior, thanks to a neutral colour scheme and wood flo...

Ad ref: 012586
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

This holiday home has a spacious open plan lounge/dining area with wrap around seating, perfect for entertaining or spending cosy nights in. This ABI Resort is in great condition and could be your perfect holiday home! ...

Ad ref: 064000
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

Part of our Approved Used range, the Willerby Rio is a spacious caravan with 2 bedrooms and sleeps up to sleep 6 people, making it the perfect holiday home for family and friends. The Rio features a tasteful design and open-plan layout. The kitchen is well-sized with plenty of worktop and storage space, while the bedrooms have everything you need to rest your head after a busy day out exploring. ...

Ad ref: 012479
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Lomand 2011 has an open plan, galley style kitchen....

Ad ref: 031589
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 35

This holiday home has a spacious open plan lounge/dining area with wrap around seating, perfect for entertaining or spending cosy nights in front of the fire. This Delta Sunset is in great condition and could be your perfect holiday home! ...

Ad ref: 026536
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Sunset is a spacious modern holiday home with an open plan layout to maximize space. With double glazing and central heating you are bound to stay warm and cosy all year round. It has 3 bedrooms so all the family can come along and benefits from two WC'S. ...

Ad ref: 015235
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Salibury is a perfect starter holiday home for bigger families or couples who love holidaying with friends. Its open-plan living area is spacious and practical, complete with a two large sofas, sophisticated wooden entertainment unit and storage and modern gas fire. The galley style kitchen is well sized, with ample storage and worktop space to make family cooking a breeze.   ...

Ad ref: 014382
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Appleby is perfect for larger families. With 3 spacious bedrooms and the potential to sleep up to 8 people there is plenty of room for all your loved ones to make memories and rest their head somewhere comfortable at the end of the day. Boasting double glazing and central heating throughout, the ABI Appleby is suitable for all seasons. The kitchen in equipped with a full size cooker and fridge freezer and a contemporary colour scheme throughout. ...

Ad ref: CS1052614
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 28

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The neutral colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Coworth is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Coworth could be yours before you know it. Enquire online today to order a brochure, or why not book an appointment to see it for yourself? You'll also be able to explore all the facilities on park and get a taste of the perks ...

Ad ref: Z18665
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom which includes a comfortable dressing table plus ensuite, cozy twin room, and handy storage solutions throughout, it’s the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy. ...

Ad ref: CS1050204
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: CS1050122
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: 1033712
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The 3 bedroom caravan model sleeps up to 8 people and is perfectly suited for bigger family gatherings. After a fun-filled day out, you can return to your caravan and truly enjoy relaxing in the spacious interior. In addition to the master double bedroom and two twins, the sofa bed in the lounge means two extra guests can come along on your break!...

Ad ref: 1044963
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Swift Loire layout is most attractive, with an L shaped sofa, dining booth and open plan kitchen diner there is plenty space for socialising with friends and family. The bedrooms are spacious without lacking on cosiness and plenty of storage space for all your home comforts. The whole holiday home features big windows which flood the place with light for those gorgeous summer days. ...

Ad ref: CS1043746
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The perfect starter caravan for first time buyers, the three bedroom Willerby Malton will appeal to couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features plus fantastic value for money. Providing a welcoming, open plan living area when you walk through the door, the Malton's neutral furnishings give it a bright and airy feel. The kitchen comes with a range of contemporary appliances and the lounge offers free-standing modern furniture and plenty of space for entertaining....

Ad ref: CS1042707
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The perfect starter caravan for first time buyers, the three bedroom Willerby Malton will appeal to couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features plus fantastic value for money. Providing a welcoming, open plan living area when you walk through the door, the Malton's neutral furnishings give it a bright and airy feel. The kitchen comes with a range of contemporary appliances and the lounge offers free-standing modern furniture and plenty of space for entertaining. Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not...

Ad ref: 059045
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

The Willerby Canterbury is a bright open plan holiday home with lots of windows, allowing plenty of bright light in. The freestanding dining table is perfect for family meals and the electric fire makes the lounge feel cosy, even on the coldest of nights...

Ad ref: CS1042929
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

Well appointed with a stylish interior, the new Swift Bordeaux is both contemporary and practical and delivers quality and value in abundance. This two bedroom model is ideal for couples, friends or small families, with extra spacious rooms for everyone to spread out. The ES even has an extra shower.Inside, the Bordeaux's soft funishings and colour scheme come together to create and elegant design. The freestanding sofas, open plan kitchen and living room and bright windows make the Bordeaux feel light and airy, while the electric fire ensures it stays cosy during cooler months. The two be...

Ad ref: CS1043973
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, providing plenty of space for everyone to get a good night's sleep.Inside, the 'Maldives' soft furnishings and colour scheme come together to create an elegant design. The free standing sofas, open plan kitchen and living room and bright windows make the Bordeaux feel light and airy, while the electric fire ensures it stays cosy during cooler months. The three bedroom model includes an en suite WC in the master bedroom, as well as a separate bathroom with a large shower.Please note, all of our holiday homes ar...

Ad ref: CS1043596
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

This three bedroom model is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from home.The Windermere has a rustic country feel inside, with freestanding sofas and dining table adding to its homely appeal. This three bedroom model offers bigger bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring a king size bed and en suite shower! It also sports USB sockets throughout, handy for keeping your gadgets charged.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are interested in viewing ...

Ad ref: CS1043522
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

This two bedroom holiday home is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from home.The Windermere has a rustic country feel inside, with freestanding sofas and dining table adding to its homely appeal. This two bedroom model offers bigger bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring a king size bed, walk in wardrobe and en suite shower! It also sports USB sockets throughout, handy for keeping your gadgets charged.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are i...

Ad ref: CS1043670
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

Beautifully decorated and furnished throughout, this holiday home somewhere you'll truly love spending your leisure time as a caravan owner. This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, offering plenty of space and privacy for all.Inside, the luxury décor rivals that of any home. The stunning open plan kitchen features high end finishes and integrated appliances, while the free standing sofas and dining table provide plenty of flexible space for relaxing or entertaining. The three bedroom Ambleside includes an en suite WC in the master bedroom, as well as n...

Ad ref: 1052771
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 20 x 40

the Willerby Mapleton is truly one of a kind! Boasting contemporary decor with wooden panelling and soft furnishings, this 4 bedroom lodge comes with everything you need and more to make it your home away from home. The main living and kitchen area is bright and open-plan, making it the perfect space for entertaining and relaxing, whilst the comfortable bedrooms and modern bathrooms come fully equipped for family living. Find out more about this exquisite holiday home below and enquire today to start your journey into caravan ownership....

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Heacham Beach Holiday Park

1.88 miles from Manor Park Holiday Park

Snettisham Holiday Park

2.76 miles from Manor Park Holiday Park

Norfolk Woods Resort & Spa

13.79 miles from Manor Park Holiday Park