Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Sandy Bay Holiday Park

North Seaton, Northumberland, NE63 9YD
Opening Times: 12 months
Call 0800 088 5083

Super Sandy Bay

Soak up the stunning clifftop scenery and views across the beach from Sandy Bay Holiday Park in Ashington.

Enjoy Family walks on the beach, accessible straight from the park; it`s the perfect spot for building sandcastles or exploring the rockpools. For even more beach fun; you`ll find the sandy beaches of Blyth and Whitley Bay nearby too.

If it’s exciting activities you’re looking for you won’t have to look far, we have fun packed facilities for all the family on park or if you want a bit more action, we are only a short distance away from the the traditional seaside town of Newbiggin-by-the-Sea. 



Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Beach
  • Fishing
  • Playarea
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Atlas, Adventure2 3 Bedrooms
£32,500
Ad ref: AD14557
Luxury 3 bed ( 8 berth) caravan for sale on Sandy Bay Holiday park , situated in Northumberland. The...

ABI, New Horizon 3 Bedrooms
£32,995
Ad ref: 1053961
...

Carnaby, Breakaway 3 Bedrooms
£44,995
Ad ref: CS1054749
Crafted with a dedication to excellence, this exciting new holiday home embodies the perfect harmony...

Carnaby, Breakaway 2 Bedrooms
£44,995
Ad ref: CS1054667
Crafted with a dedication to excellence, this exciting new holiday home embodies the perfect harmony...

Willerby, Salsa Eco 3 Bedrooms
£34,995
Ad ref: 1054010
The Willerby Salsa Eco 2013 is perfect for first time buyers...

Bk Bluebird, Calypso 3 Bedrooms
£14,995
Ad ref: 1054008
The BK-Bluebird Calypso 2008 is perfect for first time buyers...

ABI, Horizon 3 Bedrooms
£32,495
Ad ref: 1054011
This is a delightful open plan 3 bedroomed  holiday home, decorated in neutral colors to su...

Willerby Ellerton from £429 per month

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

Eligible Customers will receive 8.9% APR representative for the purchase of a new Willerby Ellerton at Selected Parks when they enter into a selected finance agreement with Santander Consumer (UK) Plc between 15 April 2024 until 30 September 2024 inclusive. This offer is available to New Customers and Existing Customers. The full terms and conditions can be found at https://www.parkdeanresorts.co.uk/terms-and-conditions/ownership/.  

Advertiser: Parkdean Resorts UK Limited t/a ‘Parkdean Resorts’ (Reg. No. 05729719) which is part of the Parkdean Resorts group and is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FRN 782645) for credit broking activities. Parkdean Resorts act as a credit broker, finance for this offer is provided by Santander Consumer (UK) plc (Reg.No. 2248870, FRN 444327). Parkdean Resorts can only introduce you to lenders and may receive commission or other benefits for doing so. Finance is subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Minimum age restrictions may be in place. Various companies within the Parkdean Resorts group are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Depending on your chosen holiday park, you will enter into agreement with the respective company.

Unmissable rates for caravan ownership!

Terms & Conditions
Ad ref: 1054008
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 35

The BK-Bluebird Calypso 2008 is perfect for first time buyers...

Ad ref: 001565
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Vista is perfect for first time buyers...

Ad ref: 002814
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The ABI Brisbane is perfect for larger families, with 3 spacious bedrooms there is plenty of space for the whole family to rest their heads after days of adventure. The generous open plan layout made up of the kitchen, dining and lounge area is brilliant for socialising or cooking up a storm with all your loved ones in one place. Neutral furnishing and an L shaped sofa make the holiday home feel cosy while many windows let the outside, in making the holiday home feel bright and airy, perfect for those summers days. ...

Ad ref: 041449
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The Willerby Winchester 2009 is perfect for first time buyers...

Ad ref: 891828
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The Cosalt Elite is perfect for first time buyers...

Ad ref: 046597
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

...

Ad ref: 014543
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The Delta Celebration 2011 is perfect for first time buyers...

Ad ref: 067831
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

...

Ad ref: 048946
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

Both practical and stylish with its open plan layout, modern kitchen and ample storage space, the ABI Horizon is perfect for families beginning their ownership journey. The living area is spacious and has plenty of seating for socialising and relaxing after a day of exploring. Family eats are made easily in the galley style kitchen whilst all 3 bedrooms boast lots of storage for all of your home comfor...

Ad ref: 039970
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The cosy living room has a flame effect electric fireplace which creates an inviting ambiance. The kitchen has plenty of worktop space, perfect for cooking up a storm any day of the week and there is a comfortable double bedroom with a large wardrobe as well as 2 twin rooms....

Ad ref: 1054011
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

This is a delightful open plan 3 bedroomed  holiday home, decorated in neutral colors to suit the modern family. Light and airy lounge area with a wraparound sofa providing ample seating for all the family along with the dining area, 3 bedrooms and a sofa bed which in total sleeps 8 people....

Ad ref: AD14557
Private Sale
Size: 40` x 12`

Luxury 3 bed ( 8 berth) caravan for sale on Sandy Bay Holiday park , situated in Northumberland. The caravan is situated on a highly sought after pitch overlooking the sea with Sandy Bay beach literally five minutes away. Includes 7k decking facing the sea, ideal for wave and tide watching. Veranda and entrance decking with LED lighting incorporated.The caravan is 41 ft long and 12 ft wide.Approximately 4500 per year ( included in pitch fees are grounds maintenance, support on any site issues or problems with gas bottle replacement and very good security. Six passes for any discounts on site.)...

Ad ref: 028014
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

The Willerby Atlanta 2013 with 3 bedrooms is perfect for all the family....

Ad ref: 1053961
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

...

Ad ref: 030642
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The Pemberton Abingdon is a spacious holiday home with free standing furniture. With a door closing of the kitchen/dining area to make those cooler nights nice and cosy around the fire with friends and family....

Ad ref: 1036820
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The three bedroom Willerby Winchester sleeps up to 8 people - making it the ideal model for families. The decor is contemporary, with free standing furniture and plenty of storage space....

Ad ref: 011262
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 14 x 42

The Pemberton Knightsbridge 2011 is perfect for first time buyers...

Ad ref: 1054010
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The Willerby Salsa Eco 2013 is perfect for first time buyers...

Ad ref: 031933
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 39

The Atlas Status is perfect first time buyers...

Ad ref: 058619
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom which includes a comfortable dressing table plus ensuite, cozy twin room, and handy storage solutions throughout, it’s the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy. ...

Ad ref: CS1052664
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 28

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The neutral colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Coworth is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Coworth could be yours before you know it. Enquire online today to order a brochure, or why not book an appointment to see it for yourself? You'll also be able to explore all the facilities on park and get a taste of the perks ...

Ad ref: CS1050254
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: CS1050172
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: CS1053671
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom and two cozy twin rooms, and handy storage solutions throughout, it’s the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy....

Ad ref: CS1054749
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

Crafted with a dedication to excellence, this exciting new holiday home embodies the perfect harmony of value and quality. The open plan layout is perfect for family time or socialising with friends. Whether you seek a tranquil retreat or a base for memorable adventures, it stands as a testament to comfort and thoughtful design with an entry level price. From weekend getaways to extended holidays, this contemporary caravan is your ticket to endless adventures. The bedrooms are spacious and offer ample storage throughout. Embrace the joy of simple living and start your journey towards memorable...

Ad ref: CS1054667
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

Crafted with a dedication to excellence, this exciting new holiday home embodies the perfect harmony of value and quality. The open plan layout is perfect for family time or socialising with friends. Whether you seek a tranquil retreat or a base for memorable adventures, it stands as a testament to comfort and thoughtful design with an entry level price. From weekend getaways to extended holidays, this contemporary caravan is your ticket to endless adventures. The bedrooms are spacious and offer ample storage throughout. Embrace the joy of simple living and start your journey towards memorable...

Ad ref: 1043812
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

"The perfect starter caravan for first time buyers, the three bedroom Willerby Malton will appeal to couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features plus fantastic value for money. Providing a welcoming, open plan living area when you walk through the door, the Malton's neutral furnishings give it a bright and airy feel. The kitchen comes with a range of contemporary appliances and the lounge offers free-standing modern furniture and plenty of space for entertaining. "...

Ad ref: 075243
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

This three bedroom model is ideal for couples with visiting friends, or smaller families who want extra space. Inside, the luxury decor rivals that of any home. The stunning open plan kitchen features high end finishes and integrated appliances, while the free standing sofas and dining table provide plenty of flexible space for relaxing or entertaining....

Ad ref: 1044040
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

Well appointed with a stylish interior, the new Swift Bordeaux is both contemporary and practical and delivers quality and value in abundance. Inside, the Bordeaux's soft funishings and colour scheme come together to create and elegant design. The freestanding sofas, open plan kitchen and living room and bright windows make the Bordeaux feel light and airy, while the electric fire ensures it stays cosy during cooler months. ...

Ad ref: 073152
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 42

The Swift Vendee Lodge is a stunning holiday home...

Ad ref: CS1042629
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

The 2 equal master bedrooms, with king-sized beds are spacious and stylish. The second master bedroom even has the capability to be configured into two three–foot beds, using hotel zip and link technology and there is the option for a sofa bed for the lounge.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are interested in viewing this specific holiday home, please contact the park prior to your visit to check availability. All images are for illustrative purposes only and actual speci...

Ad ref: CS1043686
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

Beautifully decorated and furnished throughout, it's somewhere you'll truly love spending your leisure time as a caravan owner. This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, offering plenty of space and privacy for all.Inside, the luxury décor rivals that of any home. The stunning open plan kitchen features high end finishes and integrated appliances, while the free standing sofas and dining table provide plenty of flexible space for relaxing or entertaining. The three bedroom Ambleside includes an en suite WC in the master bedroom, as well as nifty feat...

Ad ref: CS1053349
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 20 x 40

The Boston has all the benefits of lodge living at a great value price. At an impressive 800 square feet, the Boston has a chic blush and graphite colour scheme. The living and dining area opens up to either one or two twin rooms, depending on the model you choose, and a master bedroom. With its own walk-in wardrobe and luxurious king-size bed, the master bedroom is a haven of calm. A cut above the rest, the Boston is ready and waiting for you to make it your own. Deluxe, spacious and at an affordable price point, book a viewing today to take the Boston in for yourself....

Ad ref: CS1053267
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 20 x 40

The Boston has all the benefits of lodge living at a great value price. At an impressive 800 square feet, the Boston has a chic blush and graphite colour scheme. The living and dining area opens up to either one or two twin rooms, depending on the model you choose, and a master bedroom. With its own walk-in wardrobe and luxurious king-size bed, the master bedroom is a haven of calm. A cut above the rest, the Boston is ready and waiting for you to make it your own. Deluxe, spacious and at an affordable price point, book a viewing today to take the Boston in for yourself....

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Church Point Holiday Park

1.69 miles from Sandy Bay Holiday Park

Golden Sands Holiday Park

4.36 miles from Sandy Bay Holiday Park

Cresswell Towers Holiday Park

4.71 miles from Sandy Bay Holiday Park