Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Trecco Bay Holiday Park

Porthcawl, South Wales, CF36 5NG
Opening Times: 1st March - 4th January
Call 0800 088 5083

Discover Trecco Bay

As one of the UK`s largest holiday parks, Trecoo Bay Holiday Park certainly knows how to keep you entertained. Whether you`re feeling sporty or prefer to relax, you`ll find lots to do.

Plus there`s plenty to discover nearby, from pretty seaside towns and family attractions to the beautiful award winning beach on the doorstep. Trecco Bay beach holds a prestigious Blue Flag Award for the 15th consecutive year which marks is as one of the best beaches in the country.

This holiday park is jam-packed with more action, more flavour and more fun than ever before! We`ve invested in new and upgraded facilities that are sure to keep you and the family entertained – whether that be with fabulous food and drink or endless activities. There’s something for everyone!

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Watersports
  • PublicTransport
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Carnaby, Breakaway 3 Bedrooms
£51,995
Ad ref: CS1054734
Crafted with a dedication to excellence, this exciting new holiday home embodies the perfect harmony...

Carnaby, Breakaway 2 Bedrooms
£51,995
Ad ref: CS1054652
Crafted with a dedication to excellence, this exciting new holiday home embodies the perfect harmony...

ABI, Trieste 3 Bedrooms
£54,995
Ad ref: CS1053656
The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around...

ABI, Coworth 2 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: CS1052649
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples an...

Willerby, Ellerton 3 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: CS1050239
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for coup...

Willerby, Ellerton 2 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: CS1050157
The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for coup...

Swift, Bordeaux 2 Bedrooms
£71,495
Ad ref: 1046373
Well appointed with a stylish interior, the new Swift Bordeaux is both contemporary and practical an...

Receive Free Pitch Fees for the 2024 season

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

Full Terms

1.       This offer is open to Eligible Customers. Eligible Customers are new customers who have never owned, or have never previously owned, a holiday home on a holiday park operated by Parkdean Resorts and complete the purchase of a Selected Model during 31 December 2023 – 31 October 2024  (the “Offer Period”).

2.       All Eligible Customers who, during the Offer Period, complete the purchase of a Selected Model, which is to be sited at any of the Selected Parks, will not pay any pitch fees for the 2024 season (the Free Pitch Fee Period).

3.       Selected Parks include all Parkdean Resorts Holiday Parks, excluding White Cross Bay, Fallbarrow and Limefitt.

4.       Selected Models are models which are marked as with the tagline ‘Free Pitch Fees until 2025’ on the website and are models which are sited on Parkdean Holiday Parks which have a vinyl poster in the window stating ‘Free Pitch Fees until 2025’. Selected Models are subject to change at the discretion of Parkdean Resorts.

5.       Eligible Customers who take up this offer are called Purchasers.

  1. For the avoidance of doubt, Purchasers will be responsible for full pitch fees for the 2025 season onwards at the then current rates for their selected pitch.
  2. This offer is available across all pitches at Selected Parks, subject to pitch availability.
  3. This offer is personal to the Purchaser only.  If a Purchaser sells their holiday home privately during the Free Pitch Fee Period, the new owner of the holiday home may be required to pay a part, or all, of the 2024 pitch fees.
  4. As well as the cost of the holiday home itself, Purchasers will also have to pay all other costs associated with the holiday home, including but not limited to any costs normally charged in connection with running costs including insurance, electricity, gas, local authority rates and the maintenance of the holiday home such as winterisation and compulsory safety checks.
  5. This offer is non-exchangeable, non-transferable and no cash or voucher alternative is offered.
  6. Purchasers are deemed to have accepted and agreed to be bound by these terms and conditions on completion of the purchase of their holiday home. Purchasers will be required to sign a sale and pitch licence agreement, and a sample copy can be provided on request.
  7. Parkdean Resorts reserves the right to hold void, cancel, suspend or amend the promotion where it becomes necessary to do so.

Terms & Conditions
Ad ref: 065147
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Delta Pheonix is a spacious 6 berth caravan, Double Glazed with Central heating throughout which keeps you snug and warm in those colder days. The kitchen comes with fully inegrated appliances.The cosy lounge has ample seating with an electric feature fireplace and a smart TV. This Holiday home is currently under going a refurbishment program with New Carpets, Curtains and Upholstery to be installed to give this holiday holiday home a like new feeling...

Ad ref: 016435
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 26

This holiday home has a spacious open plan lounge/dining area with wrap around seating, perfect for entertaining or spending cosy nights in. This Delta Resort is in great condition and could be your perfect holiday home!...

Ad ref: Z13411
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Atlas Orion-2 is a fantastic caravan for first time buyers...

Ad ref: Z13853
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

...

Ad ref: 014592
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

Part of our Approved Used range, the Willerby Rio is a spacious caravan with 3 bedrooms and sleeps up to sleep 8 people, making it the perfect holiday home for family and friends. The Rio features a tasteful design and open-plan layout. The kitchen is well-sized with plenty of worktop and storage space, while the bedrooms have everything you need to rest your head after a busy day out exploring. ...

Ad ref: 016552
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Delta Resort Plus is the perfect holiday home for first time buyers...

Ad ref: Z16480
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

This holiday home has a spacious open plan lounge/dining area with wrap around seating, perfect for entertaining or spending cosy nights in. This Delta Resort is in great condition and could be your perfect holiday home! ...

Ad ref: 017574
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

This holiday home has a spacious open plan lounge/dining area with wrap around seating, perfect for entertaining or spending cosy nights in. This Delta Resort is in great condition and could be your perfect holiday home! ...

Ad ref: Z17598
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Delta Resort Plus is the perfect holiday home for first time buyers...

Ad ref: CS1052649
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 10 x 28

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new ABI Coworth is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The neutral colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Coworth is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Coworth could be yours before you know it. Enquire online today to order a brochure, or why not book an appointment to see it for yourself? You'll also be able to explore all the facilities on park and get a taste of the perks ...

Ad ref: 015441
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

This approved used holiday home is light and airy, and is in great condition. The lounge has a wraparound sofa and a cosy electric fire for those colder nights. There is a freestanding dining table perfect for family meals and the open plan layout creates a spacious feeling....

Ad ref: 015403
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

The Delta Ambassador offers a large living room with a wraparound and separate kitchen diner with free standing table with chairs comfortable for all the family. the electric fire is perfect for keeping you cosy after a long day out exploring the local area....

Ad ref: Z14858
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

The Willerby Atlanta offers outstanding value for money and build quality, often only seen in caravans twice the price! This two bedroom model is ideal for families or weekends away with friends. ...

Ad ref: Z13639
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

This holiday home is a luxurious and spacious home away from home, blending elegant design, luxury touches and unique features. This two bedroom model offers additional space and storage, making it ideal for couples holidaying with friends or smaller families. Inside you'll find stunning fittings and furnishings throughout. The two bedroom model features a unique built in wardrobe in the master bedroom alongside an en suite. ...

Ad ref: 015339
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

The Atlantic Victory is a spacious and airy holiday home. The open plan layout with modern decor is perfect for any family wanting a starter holiday home. With 2 bedrooms and space to sleep 6, there is plenty of room for extra visitors!...

Ad ref: 013934
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 39

The Pemberton Harmony is perfect for cosy nights around the fire with friends or family, the lounge/dinning area closes off from the kitchen to keep in the winter warmth. The holiday home has 2 spacious bedrooms, and the perfect wet room for all your ease....

Ad ref: 055919
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Mistral is the ideal caravan for first-time buyers and is part of our Approved Used range. The Mistral has a large open plan living area with wrap around seating and a large kitchen-dining area with an integrated fridge freezer. Plus, with a comfortable master bedroom and twin bedroom, the Mistral offers the perfect setting for family holidays. ...

Ad ref: 015609
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

In the Moselle you will find two spacious bedrooms the master benefits from two full size wardrobes to store everything you need. With free standing furniture and a cosy pebbled fire the Moselle makes the perfect home from home where you can holiday with your family time and time again. ...

Ad ref: 073302
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 28

The Willerby Brookwood boasts a open plan living, kitchen and dining area allowing you to spend as much quality time as possible with your family. The L shaped sofa is positioned perfectly in front of a TV cabinet and mount for cosy nights watching your favourite shows after a day of exploring. During the day, you can enjoy the floor to ceiling doors on the front of the holiday home letting in an abundance of light making the holiday home bright and airy. To rest your head, this holiday home features two twin rooms, spacious master and transformative sofa bed in the lounge. The Brookwood has a...

Ad ref: 072522
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 28

Sporting an updated sophisticated colour scheme, the Carnaby Oakdale is a popular option thanks to its winning layout and design. This two bedroom version is ideal for couples and small families looking for a stylish holiday home to enjoy time and time again. Inside the welcoming and stylish grey, yellow, gold and oak finishes give the Oakdale a bright and airy feel. The innovative wraparound lounge seating area is the star of the show, offering plenty of adjustment to make the living room exceptionally comfortable. This two bedroom model also features two bathrooms, including an en suite, for...

Ad ref: CS1050239
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: CS1050157
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The perfect starter caravan for first-time buyers, the brand-new Willerby Ellerton is ideal for couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features with fantastic value for money. The Ellerton has been designed to maximise floor space with a spacious lounge and modern kitchen. Plus, with two and three-bedroom options available, there’s plenty of space for everyone. The contemporary sage and oak colour palette keeps the mood calm – ensuring the Ellerton is the perfect sanctuary after a day of exploring and having fun. What are you waiting for? The Ellerton...

Ad ref: 059553
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Linwood is perfect for all the family...

Ad ref: 072531
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 28

Sporting an updated sophisticated colour scheme, the Carnaby Oakdale is a popular option thanks to its winning layout and design. This two bedroom version is ideal for couples and small families looking for a stylish holiday home to enjoy time and time again. Inside the welcoming and stylish grey, yellow, gold and oak finishes give the Oakdale a bright and airy feel. The innovative wraparound lounge seating area is the star of the show, offering plenty of adjustment to make the living room exceptionally comfortable. This two bedroom model also features two bathrooms, including an en suite, for...

Ad ref: 072520
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 28

Sporting an updated sophisticated colour scheme, the Carnaby Oakdale is a popular option thanks to its winning layout and design. This two bedroom version is ideal for couples and small families looking for a stylish holiday home to enjoy time and time again. Inside the welcoming and stylish grey, yellow, gold and oak finishes give the Oakdale a bright and airy feel. The innovative wraparound lounge seating area is the star of the show, offering plenty of adjustment to make the living room exceptionally comfortable. This two bedroom model also features two bathrooms, including an en suite, for...

Ad ref: 073183
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Swift Loire layout is most attractive, with an L shaped sofa, dining booth and open plan kitchen diner there is plenty space for socialising with friends and family. The bedrooms are spacious without lacking on cosiness and plenty of storage space for all your home comforts. The whole holiday home features big windows which flood the place with light for those gorgeous summer days. ...

Ad ref: CS1054734
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

Crafted with a dedication to excellence, this exciting new holiday home embodies the perfect harmony of value and quality. The open plan layout is perfect for family time or socialising with friends. Whether you seek a tranquil retreat or a base for memorable adventures, it stands as a testament to comfort and thoughtful design with an entry level price. From weekend getaways to extended holidays, this contemporary caravan is your ticket to endless adventures. The bedrooms are spacious and offer ample storage throughout. Embrace the joy of simple living and start your journey towards memorable...

Ad ref: CS1054652
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

Crafted with a dedication to excellence, this exciting new holiday home embodies the perfect harmony of value and quality. The open plan layout is perfect for family time or socialising with friends. Whether you seek a tranquil retreat or a base for memorable adventures, it stands as a testament to comfort and thoughtful design with an entry level price. From weekend getaways to extended holidays, this contemporary caravan is your ticket to endless adventures. The bedrooms are spacious and offer ample storage throughout. Embrace the joy of simple living and start your journey towards memorable...

Ad ref: 073219
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Swift Loire layout is most attractive, with an L shaped sofa, dining booth and open plan kitchen diner there is plenty space for socialising with friends and family. The bedrooms are spacious without lacking on cosiness and plenty of storage space for all your home comforts. The whole holiday home features big windows which flood the place with light for those gorgeous summer days. ...

Ad ref: CS1053656
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom and two cozy twin rooms, and handy storage solutions throughout, it’s the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy....

Ad ref: 1044133
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Swift Loire layout is most attractive, with an L shaped sofa, dining booth and open plan kitchen diner there is plenty space for socialising with friends and family. The bedrooms are spacious without lacking on cosiness and plenty of storage space for all your home comforts. The whole holiday home features big windows which flood the place with light for those gorgeous summer days. ...

Ad ref: 1044962
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Swift Loire layout is most attractive, with an L shaped sofa, dining booth and open plan kitchen diner there is plenty space for socialising with friends and family. The bedrooms are spacious without lacking on cosiness and plenty of storage space for all your home comforts. The whole holiday home features big windows which flood the place with light for those gorgeous summer days. ...

Ad ref: 1043815
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

...

Ad ref: 1044038
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

...

Ad ref: 015455
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 14 x 42

The Pemberton Knightsbridge is a stunning holiday home, with front opening doors keeping the holiday home bright and airy. The holiday home has 2 spacious bedrooms with the master featuring an en-suite. ...

Ad ref: 1046373
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

Well appointed with a stylish interior, the new Swift Bordeaux is both contemporary and practical and delivers quality and value in abundance. This two bedroom model is ideal for couples, friends or small families, with extra spacious rooms for everyone to spread out. Inside, the Bordeaux's soft funishings and colour scheme come together to create and elegant design. The freestanding sofas, open plan kitchen and living room and bright windows make the Bordeaux feel light and airy, while the electric fire ensures it stays cosy during cooler months. The two bedroom model benefits from an ext...

Ad ref: CS1043660
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

Beautifully decorated and furnished throughout, it's somewhere you'll truly love spending your leisure time as a caravan owner. This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, offering plenty of space and privacy for all.Inside, the luxury décor rivals that of any home. The stunning open plan kitchen features high end finishes and integrated appliances, while the free standing sofas and dining table provide plenty of flexible space for relaxing or entertaining. The three bedroom Ambleside includes an en suite WC in the master bedroom, as well as nifty feat...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Greenways of Gower Leisure Park

21.92 miles from Trecco Bay Holiday Park

Hoburne Blue Anchor

23.91 miles from Trecco Bay Holiday Park

Doniford Bay Holiday Park

26.42 miles from Trecco Bay Holiday Park