Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Coghurst Hall Holiday Park

Hastings, Sussex, TN35 4NP
Opening Times: January to January
Call 0343 178 7063

Located in 1066 country, in the heart of Hastings, is Coghurst Hall holiday park. The park is nestled within a 100 acre country estate and stretches across a gently sloping valley. The stunning views stretch far and wide, with the large, well-stocked fishing lake being a key asset of this beautiful holiday park. Another feature is the original early 1800’s manor house that overlooks the park, which, in its time has played host to many famous visitors including the young Queen Victoria. With an indoor heated pool, arcade and play area there is fun for all the family. Loopy the rabbit is on hand to keep the kids entertained while you relax in the comfort of the club house. Food and drink are on offer at the onsite restaurant while the convenience store carries everyday essentials and other items. If you`re looking for a beautifully located park close to local attractions then this is the park for you. 

Coghurst Hall offers an 11.5 month owner season with caravans from £16,995 and lodges from £89,995.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Fishing
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Abi , Beaumont 2 Bedrooms
£99,900
Ad ref: AD9146
This lodge is only 4 months old and in brand new condition. More photos can be seen online on Google...

Delta, Sofia 2 Bedrooms
£34,995
Ad ref: AD12101
***PRICE INCLUDES 2022 SITE FEES***Our holiday home is a Delta Sofia. It is a 2015 model. The home c...

ABI, Connoisseur 2 Bedrooms
£48,995
Ad ref: 6776
The stylish and well-designed ABI Connoisseur is sure the give you years of enjoyment. Coghurst Hall...

Willerby, Malton 3 Bedrooms
£69,995
Ad ref: 6679
The sumptuous lounge area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a...

Willerby, Caledonia 3 Bedrooms
£48,995
Ad ref: 6607
The stunning Willerby Caledonia is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole fam...

ABI, Vista 3 Bedrooms
£34,995
Ad ref: 6606
Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic ABI Vista is the model for you! F...

Willerby, Everleigh 3 Bedrooms
£144,995
Ad ref: 6501
As the name suggests, the Willerby Everleigh is a picture of holiday home elegance. This model boast...

Don’t miss out on our best offer ever:
• FREE 2022 Pitch Fees
• £500 Towards Gas and Electricity
• PLUS FREE 2023 pitch fees – on selected models
• FREE Superfast Internet Installation

Park Holidays UK offer

*Free 2022 pitch fees valid on selected models. Pitch fees free for the 2022 season only. 2023 pitch fees will be invoiced in September
2022 at the published rate for the forthcoming season. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2022 – this forms part of your
2023 pitch fee.
#£500 credit will be placed on your owners Loyalty Card that can be used to pay for electricity and gas, plus additional services. £500
account credit will be made to owners on Tarka, Trevella and Ashbourne Heights Holiday Parks.
**Free 2022 and 2023 pitch fees valid on selected models from Saturday 14th May 2022. Pitch fees free for the 2022 and 2023
seasons only. 2024 pitch fees will be invoiced in September 2023 at the published rate for the forthcoming season. A pitch reservation
fee is payable in October 2023 – this forms part of your 2024 pitch fee. Offer available on selected models, minimum purchase price
applies. Models and pitches subject to availability, price will vary by park.
^’Superfast internet’ package is included within pitch fees, this offer includes free installation at RRP £149. ‘Superfast Internet’
package includes download speeds of up to 30Mbps and 100GB per month. Upgrade to ‘Ultimate’ package is available for an
additional £15 per month with download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data.
†Park Holidays UK are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for consumer credit broking and are not a lender.
We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to provide funding for your Holiday Home. Obtaining finance is
subject to status, terms and deposit criteria. Further details are available on request. We may receive commission or other benefits
for doing so.
Offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer, discount or promotion. Park Holidays UK reserves the right to withdraw this
offer at any time without notice

Ad ref: 6606
Park Holidays UK

Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic ABI Vista is the model for you! Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Coghurst Hall Holiday Park. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the ABI Vista. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. The colour schemes throughout this holiday home cleverly continue into the master bedroom, where you’ll find an excellently designed ar...

Ad ref: AD12101
Private Sale
Size: 29` x 12`

***PRICE INCLUDES 2022 SITE FEES***Our holiday home is a Delta Sofia. It is a 2015 model. The home comes fully furnished with a 32" TV and free sat box which are both less than 6 months old. All the kitchen appliances are also included. It is double glazed and has central heating for those colder nights. It has 2 bedrooms but sleeps 6 people. The main bedroom has a double bed, second bedroom has 2 singles and there is a double sofa bed in the living room. The home is clean and in fantastic condition.  The plot is situated a short walk from the clubhouse and restaurant, but far enough away...

Ad ref: 6197
Park Holidays UK

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the ABI Summerbreeze! Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the ABI Summerbreeze lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme. Ideal for sleeping extra family members, the ...

Ad ref: 6439
Park Holidays UK

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Rio Gold. You’re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park. The spacious Willerby Rio Gold features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The separate cooking station in the Willerby Rio Gold is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. A furthe...

Ad ref: 4485
Park Holidays UK

Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. Enveloped within the heart of the holiday home is the cosy family lounge area, with plenty of storage space and a fixed L shape, deep-filled sofa.The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The colour schemes throughout this holiday home cleverly continue into the master bedroom, where you’ll find an excellently designed area with ample storage space. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families...

Ad ref: 4821
Park Holidays UK

Coghurst Hall Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. What better than to relax after a long day exploring in your very own holiday home! If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the ABI Trieste really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone, it even has a plush sofa bed to sleep an extra 2 people! This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. Along with the expandable dinner table, you have plenty of ...

Ad ref: 5285
Park Holidays UK

Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic BK Bluebird Sheraton is the model for you! This fantastic caravan is located at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the BK Bluebird Sheraton. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a blissfu...

Ad ref: 6215
Park Holidays UK

The Delta Radiant offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Delta Radiant really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people.The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The colour schemes throughout this holiday ho...

Ad ref: 6607
Park Holidays UK

The stunning Willerby Caledonia is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The Willerby Caledonia boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. There are few things better than a good night’s sleep, in this model you`ll find a superbly finished master ...

Ad ref: 6776
Park Holidays UK

The stylish and well-designed ABI Connoisseur is sure the give you years of enjoyment. Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. This spacious holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The ABI Connoisseur features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high...

Ad ref: 6338
Park Holidays UK

If you’re a first time holiday home buyer then look no further than the Willerby Lymington. You can relax in comfort, satisfied that you’ve made the perfect choice. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! You’ll love exploring all Coghurst Hall Holiday Park has to offer. If you love getting together under one roof, then the Willerby Lymington really is for you. With its large, centre lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. The kit...

Ad ref: 6340
Park Holidays UK

The magnificent Willerby Etchingham certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. If you prefer to take it easy then Coghurst Hall Holiday Park is for you. Do as little as much as you want - the perfect choice for leisure-lovers. The sumptuous lounge area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a further 2 people as part of its brilliant design. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you...

Ad ref: 5486
Park Holidays UK

If you’re a first time holiday home buyer then look no further than the Delta Ascot. You can relax in comfort, satisfied that you’ve made the perfect choice. Embrace the holiday home lifestyle at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, with freedom to do as much as little as you wish. If you love getting together under one roof, then the Delta Ascot really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. It features a peaceful lounge area for you to blissfully wind down after a long day. If you prefer to take it easy then C...

Ad ref: 6487
Park Holidays UK

The jewel in the crown of the ABI Sunningdale is undoubtedly its magnificent lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in agreeable surroundings. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook delicious meals for all the family. There are a few things better than a good night`s sleep, and in the ABI Sunningdale you will find a superbly finished master bedroom with al...

Ad ref: 6221
Park Holidays UK

The search for affordable luxury ends here! The brilliant ABI Elan is the perfect holiday home for those looking to enjoy their leisure time in comfort and style, with a price that may pleasantly surprise you. If you prefer to take it easy then Coghurst Hall Holiday Park is for you. Do as little as much as you want - the perfect choice for leisure-lovers. Don’t forget that you’ve beloved pets are also welcome at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, there’s plenty of space for long dog walks and all the fresh air you could ask for! The ABI Elan boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly designed...

Ad ref: 6330
Park Holidays UK

READY TO VIEW NOW! This fantastic caravan is located at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year, with a stunning lake full of wildlife such as fish and ducks, beautiful views are a promise! In the Atlas Eden, you will find an inviting lounge area in a pleasing and subtle shade of green. It is nice and spacious whilst also being the perfect area to socialise with friends and family. The open plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for further entertaining family and friends, with lots of worktop and storage space - feeding your guests is easy! A further asset to t...

Ad ref: 6443
Park Holidays UK

With the picturesque surroundings of Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, it’s clear to see why it’s the location of choice for many holiday home owners. If you love getting together under one roof, then the ABI Trieste really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – it even has a plush sofa bed to sleep an extra 2 people. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining friends. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample ...

Ad ref: 5368
Park Holidays UK

As the name suggests, the Swift Loire is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be missed, this fantastic model boats features the whole family are sure to love for years to come. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Coghurst Hall Holiday Park and your very own holiday home! If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Swift Loire really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. The trademark kitchen provides plenty of workspace as well as style. Also includes a...

Ad ref: 6679
Park Holidays UK

The sumptuous lounge area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a further 2 people as part of its brilliant design. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Willerby Malton is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. At Coghurst Hall Holiday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a blissful sleep in the elegantly dec...

Ad ref: 4798
Park Holidays UK

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Delta Hawkhurst. Here at Coghurst Hall, we are the ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - boasting a huge lake, it`s perfect for seeking out the catch of the day and making memories with your family that you will cherish for a lifetime! With a vast lounge area, fitted with luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette, relaxation is always an option. Accompanied by the well planned fully fitted kitchen, cooking for the family is easy! Finished with high gloss doors and ample worktops, space and stora...

Ad ref: 6332
Park Holidays UK

One of our most sought-after models, the Willerby Lamberhurst is the perfect holiday home, combining classic elegance with unbeatable value. It offers comfortable accommodation of the highest quality! Coghurst Hall Holiday Park has miles of beautiful countryside waiting to be explored and offers the ultimate in peaceful relaxation, what more could you want? With a stunning fishing lake, acres of woodlands and our very own dog walking field, you have so many options! No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Willerby Lamberhurst. The lounge area is spacious with plenty of storage r...

Ad ref: 5426
Park Holidays UK

The spectacular Willerby Lamberhurst really is a home from home, offering everything you would expect from a luxury holiday home. A warm welcome awaits you at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, with an incredible community, you will always feel welcome! The Willerby Lamberhurst boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The Willerby Lamberhurst is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. What could be better at the en...

Ad ref: AD9146
Private Sale
Size: 42` x 14`

This lodge is only 4 months old and in brand new condition. More photos can be seen online on Google.  It`s classified as a lodge and is the top of the range for its size. Dimensions are 42 by 14 feet which makes it the largest caravan with the highest specifications.  I have replaced the washing machine on purchase and installed the top of the range Hoover 10kg  intelligent washer dryer. Unit is fully equipped with all integrated appliances.  Large two door fridge freezer, full size dishwasher, gas double oven, gas hob and hood. All cupboards are are soft close. Main bedro...

Ad ref: 5694
Park Holidays UK

As the name suggests, the ABI Ambleside is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be missed, this fantastic model boats features the whole family are sure to love for years to come. Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Coghurst Hall Holiday Park. At Coghurst Hall Holiday Park you’ll find yourself in the ideal location for rest and relaxation. Why not make the most of the bright mornings by taking a leisurely walk through the extensive grounds as the sun rises? The jewel in the crown of the ABI Ambleside is undoubtedly its magnificent lounge area. Whether you choose to wi...

Ad ref: 186
Park Holidays UK

The jewel in the crown of the Delta Desire is undoubtedly its magnificent living area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook delicious meals for all the family. The stunning master bedroom features plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully ...

Ad ref: 5269
Park Holidays UK

Take a look at our BRAND NEW Atlas Image 2022 model that has just gone onto the perfect plot! Every aspect, carefully picked out to emphasise feelings of luxury and relaxation. The perfect blend of comfort and style! This beautiful high-spec Villa has everything you could dream for, from premium plush sofas to an en-suite bath! This is located on a stunning area of the park, facing our dog walking-field with a huge front deck! The spacious lounge has plenty of storage space, with glass shelving and stylish ottoman. With the open-plan kitchen, you have plenty of work top space, equipped wit...

Ad ref: 5693
Park Holidays UK

If a splendid holiday lifestyle is what you`re dreaming of, you’ll simply adore the new ABI Ambleside which boasts immaculate design and contemporary features which are to be admired. One of our most sought-after models, the ABI Ambleside is the perfect holiday home, combining classic elegance with unbeatable value. Can you hear the birds singing? You’re sure to wake up feeling refreshed and revitalized at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park. Don’t forget that you’ve beloved pets are also welcome at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, there’s plenty of space for long dog walks and all the fresh air you could ...

Ad ref: 6501
Park Holidays UK

As the name suggests, the Willerby Everleigh is a picture of holiday home elegance. This model boasts modern features that you`ll enjoy year after year. This absolutely stunning lodge is located on one of the most desirable areas of the park. With piped gas, a double parking space and a wrap-around decking - what more could you truly want! At Coghurst Hall Holiday Park you’ll find yourself in the ideal location for rest and relaxation. Why not make the most of the bright mornings by taking a leisurely walk through the extensive grounds as the sun rises? If you love to relax then you’ll ador...

Ad ref: 5688
Park Holidays UK

If you are looking for a sanctuary of your very own, then look no further than the Atlas Status. Here’s the best bit - You can holiday as long as you like within our Owners season and join the vast community of like-minded Owners at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park. Relax at the end of the day by sinking into a deep filled sofa in the Atlas Status`s luxurious lounge area. Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the plush freestanding suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. This holiday home`s stylish and modern kitchen is ideal for those who enjoy their culinary spaces. The ove...

Ad ref: 6341
Park Holidays UK

Have you ever seen a Villa more stunning than the Willerby Vogue Classique? This premium and high specification holiday home is out of this world with features such as air conditioning in the master bedroom, built-in bluetooth audio system, an en-suite bath and an American-style fridge freezer! This beautiful villa will be located on a premium area of the park! With piped gas and a full wrap around decking - 18ftx8ft on the front and 35ftx8ft on the side! The Vogue Classique sports a luxurious and modern interior, with light wooden accents combined with cool grey and white décor – and stunni...

Ad ref: 5484
Park Holidays UK

Located on a stunning, tranquil area of the park. This 42ftx20ft lodge (the largest lodge you can get) has a full wrap around decking, with 10 feet of front decking with luxurious smoked glass, you really are living the luxury! No detail of this superbly designed lodge has been overlooked, from the large bright bay windows to the under counter spotlights, every little detail adds to the magnificent this lodge provides. With an ample and open-plan lounge area, there is plenty of room to accommodate your friends and family. Cuddle up on the plush sofas whilst watching your favourite shows on t...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Beauport Park Holiday Park

2.39 miles from Coghurst Hall Holiday Park

Combe Haven Holiday Park

4.21 miles from Coghurst Hall Holiday Park

Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park

5.61 miles from Coghurst Hall Holiday Park