Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Coghurst Hall Holiday Park

Hastings, Sussex, TN35 4NP
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

Set on the edge of the historical coastal town of Hastings, hidden in a beautiful woodland valley, Coghurst Hall Holiday Park reaps the benefits of a secluded location away from the hustle and bustle and has an exclusive feel from the moment you arrive. The stunning views stretch far and wide, with the large, well-stocked fishing lake being a key asset of this beautiful holiday park. Another feature is the original early 1800’s manor house that overlooks the park, which, in its time has played host to many famous visitors including the young Queen Victoria. 

With an indoor heated pool, arcade and play area there is fun for all the family. Food and drink are on offer at the onsite restaurant while the convenience store carries everyday essentials and other items. If you`re looking for a beautifully located park close to local attractions then this is the park for you. 



Additional on-site facilities include:

- Amusement Arcade

- Pet-Friendly Leisure

- Restaurant and Family Bar

- Mini Mart Shop

- Launderette

- Fishing Lake

- Adventure Playground



Brand new holiday home development for 2023 `Woodlands Drive` is now available, don`t miss out on your ideal pitch and holiday home today!

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Fishing
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Delta, Desire 2 Bedrooms
£134,995
Ad ref: CAR0018750
??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? As the name suggests, the Delta Desire is a picture of holiday home el...

ABI, Vista 3 Bedrooms
£34,995
Ad ref: CAR0028258_1
Take a look at our Facebook Page to see Coghurst Hall events, exhibitions and new stock as it arrive...

Delta, Sofia 2 Bedrooms
£44,995
Ad ref: CAR0051715
??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! This Delta Sofia i...

ABI, St David 3 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: CAR0057804
??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025??MANAGER`S SPECIAL?? If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, l...

ABI, Ticehurst 2 Bedrooms
£139,995
Ad ref: CAR0060869
This truly amazing villa is on our *BRAND NEW* and *EXCLUSIVE* Development `Woodlands Drive`.??NO PI...

Delta, Countryside Deluxe 2 Bedrooms
£174,995
Ad ref: CAR0060979
??NO SITE FEES UNTIL 2026??30 YEAR LICENCE?? This STUNNING villa is on one of the best plots on our...

ABI, Ticehurst 3 Bedrooms
£119,995
Ad ref: CAR0061199
??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2026??30 YEAR LICENCE?? If you are looking for a sanctuary of your very own, ...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: CAR0028273X
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? If you’re a first time holiday home buyer then look no further than the Delta Santana. You can relax in comfort, satisfied that you’ve made the perfect choice. If you prefer to take it easy then Coghurst Hall Holiday Park is for you. Do as little as much as you want - the perfect choice for leisure-lovers. Coghurst Hall Holiday Park has miles of beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The classically designed lounge area is spacious and also features a cosy sofa bed to sleep a further 2 people. Making the best possible use of space, the Delta Santana has ...

Ad ref: CAR0021150
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic Carnaby Cascade is the model for you! Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Carnaby Cascade lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The separate cooking station in the Carnaby Cascade is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. The model boasts a c...

Ad ref: CAR0017078
Park Holidays UK

??MANAGER`S SPECIAL????NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the ABI Eminence ? The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! Enveloped within the heart of the holiday home is the cosy family lounge area, with plenty of storage space and a fixed L shape, deep-filled sofa. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter rel...

Ad ref: CAR0028258_1
Park Holidays UK

Take a look at our Facebook Page to see Coghurst Hall events, exhibitions and new stock as it arrives at the park! bit.ly/CoghurstSales ??MANAGER`S SPECIAL????NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic ABI Vista is the model for you! Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The ABI Vista features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the ABI Vist...

Ad ref: CAR0013143
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic Willerby Granada is the model for you! The Willerby Granada is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven and fridge freezer. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. There are few things better than a good night’s sleep, and in this model you`ll find a superbly finished master bedroom with all the home comforts you’d expect. This spacious master bedroom has am...

Ad ref: CAR0013864
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025??MANAGER`S SPECIAL?? If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the ABI St David. The ABI St David offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. The ABI St David features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. This holiday home boasts a spacious kitchen with all the comforts from home including a microwave, oven and fridge freezer. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and gi...

Ad ref: CAR0057804
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025??MANAGER`S SPECIAL?? If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the ABI St David. The ABI St David offers accommodation of the very best quality, at a price you’ll adore. The ABI St David features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. This holiday home boasts a spacious kitchen with all the comforts from home including a microwave, oven and fridge freezer. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and gi...

Ad ref: CAR0024379
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025??MANAGER`S SPECIAL?? Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the ABI Polaris ? The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! The classically designed lounge area is spacious and also features a cosy sofa bed to sleep a further 2 people. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage ...

Ad ref: CAR0051715
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! This Delta Sofia is the perfect start to holiday home ownership! Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. Enveloped within the heart of the holiday home is the cosy family lounge area, with plenty of storage space and seating - providing ample space for all of the family to spend time with each other at the end of a long day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The colour schemes throu...

Ad ref: CAR0022359
Park Holidays UK

?MANAGER`S SPECIAL? ?2024 PITCH FEES INCLUDED? The magnificent Willerby Etchingham certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The Willerby Etchingham boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a mord...

Ad ref: CAR0018740
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the ABI St David? Do you want to start using your holiday home within two weeks? No problem... we can get this ready for a date that suits you! This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from beautiful countryside to search and explore. The ABI St David features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The plush sofa also has a sofa bed which helps ...

Ad ref: REN0016960
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? Ideal for the holiday home first-time buyer, the classically designed Willerby Lymington is perfect families and couples alike. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from beautiful countryside to search and explore. The Willerby Lymington boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly designed to make the best possible use of space. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. This holi...

Ad ref: CAR0018690
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the ABI St David. The ABI St David features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. This holiday home boasts a spacious kitchen with all the comforts from home including a microwave, oven and fridge freezer. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the outdoors. You just will love the second bedroom and is...

Ad ref: CAR0061105
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? The stunning Willerby Lymington is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Willerby Lymington. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a bliss...

Ad ref: CAR0062586
Park Holidays UK

Don’t miss out on the ABI Trieste - the holiday home of your dreams! Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park. The spacious ABI Trieste features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You`ll find a pair of twin beds and excellent space saving built-in furniture. There`s also a further twin bedroom, id...

Ad ref: CAR0062384
Park Holidays UK

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Atlas Moonstone. This fantastic caravan is located at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the Atlas Moonstone really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will...

Ad ref: CAR0062675
Park Holidays UK

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Atlas Fanfare? Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. Enveloped within the heart of the holiday home is the cosy family lounge area, with plenty of storage space and a fixed L shape, deep-filled sofa. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom...

Ad ref: CAR0018963
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? The ABI Roxbury is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! Enveloped within the heart of the holiday home is the cosy family lounge area, with plenty of storage space and a free-standing L shape, deep-filled sofa. Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing sofa in the beautifully designed lounge area with the fire on. The separa...

Ad ref: CAR0060867
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? The magnificent Delta Hailsham certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. Coghurst Hall Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The Delta Hailsham boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and ho...

Ad ref: CAR0056514
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? The stunning Delta Wadhurst is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The calming grey tones make it too easy to unwind and de-stress! The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. It has plenty of overhead storage, full-sized wardrobes and a handy dres...

Ad ref: CAR0061431
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? At Coghurst Hall Holiday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. The sumptuous lounge area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a further 2 people as part of its brilliant design. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Willerby Malton is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a bliss...

Ad ref: CAR0061589
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? If you thought the holiday home lifestyle wasn’t for you – think again! The ABI Coworth combines luxury holiday lifestyle with practicality and its price may pleasantly surprise you. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! The jewel in the crown of the ABI Coworth is undoubtedly its magnificent lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in ag...

Ad ref: CAR0056819
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? After pure indulgence? Try the Willerby Brookwood it`s in a class of its own! With a truly unique layout and modern styling throughout, the Willerby Brookwood, has everything you need for a fun-filled family getaway. The Willerby Brookwood embraces the trend for bold, dark woods, which when matched with lighter tones like dove grey, sage green, and fresh white give a real calming feel to this holiday home. The large open-plan lounge, generous fixed dinette and stylish breakfast bar combine to make the living area of this stunning holiday home a super-sociable ...

Ad ref: CAR0056549
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? LIGHT, BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS - READY TO VIEW NOW! The ABI Oakley certainly has the WOW factor! The magnificent ABI Oakley certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. This holiday home in particular has such a large lounge area with plenty of space to have your friends and family over. The plush L-shaped sofa is so comfortable and even has a handy pull-out sofa bed! The highlight of the ABI Oakley is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the ...

Ad ref: CAR0062410
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2026?? The Willerby Atlanta is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! The highlight of the Willerby Atlanta is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. The kitchen is often the hub of every hol...

Ad ref: CAR0061587
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? The stunning Atlas Heritage feels exceptionally light and roomy with its 7ft side ceiling height and deep aspect windows. The interior is beautifully finished with two freestanding sofas and feature fire cabinet in the lounge and stunning contrast doors to all cabinets and fittings throughout. With the picturesque surroundings of Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, it’s clear to see why it’s the location of choice for many holiday home owners! The Atlas Heritage is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family, with a beauti...

Ad ref: CAR0059883
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? The search for affordable luxury ends here! The brilliant ABI Beverley is the perfect holiday home for those looking to enjoy their leisure time in comfort and style, with a price that will pleasantly surprise you. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! Don’t forget that you’ve beloved pets are also welcome at Coghurst Hall Holiday Park, there’s plenty of space for long dog walks and all the fresh air you could ask for! The jewel in the crown of the AB...

Ad ref: CAR0062574
Park Holidays UK

Beat the airport queues and holiday often, within our owners season, with the Regal Kingston . The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! The Regal Kingston features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe and stu...

Ad ref: CAR0061502
Park Holidays UK

??SOUTH FACING LAKE PLOT??DIRECT LAKE VIEW??SIDE DECKING?? ?THIS STUNNING HOLIDAY HOME IS READY TO VIEW!? ??Site fees £5,995 per year, frozen for 5 years, includes free fees for this year! ??Fully double glazed and central heated ??35`x12` two bedroom luxury unit ??Side decking area also included ??Beautiful panoramic views of the lake ??Ready to go in 7 days This Swift Loire has been paired perfectly with this exclusive south facing lake plot with a side decking, photos don`t do it justice... Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Coghurst Hall Holiday Park and your very own hol...

Ad ref: CAR0061717
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? No detail of the superbly designed Carnaby Highgrove has been overlooked, this contemporary holiday home is ideal for families and couples alike. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Carnaby Highgrove. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped...

Ad ref: CAR0028066
Park Holidays UK

?THIS STUNNING HOLIDAY HOME IS NOW READY TO VIEW!? ??Site fees £5,995 per year, frozen for 5 years, includes free fees for this year! ??Fully double glazed and central heated ??40`x12` three bedroom luxury unit ??Huge decking area also included ??Beautiful panoramic views of the lake ??Ready to go in 7 days If you thought the holiday home lifestyle wasn’t for you – think again! The Swift Antibes combines luxury holiday lifestyle with practicality and its price may pleasantly surprise you. Let Coghurst Hall Holiday Park provide the picturesque backdrop for those extra special memories you’l...

Ad ref: CAR0061199
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2026??30 YEAR LICENCE?? If you are looking for a sanctuary of your very own, then look no further than the ABI Ticehurst, you’ll simply adore this brand new luxury villa which boasts immaculate design and contemporary features which are to be admired. The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Coghurst Hall Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! At Coghurst Hall Holiday Park you’ll find yourself in the ideal location for rest and relaxation. Why not make the most of the bright mornings by taking a leisurely walk thro...

Ad ref: CAR0018750
Park Holidays UK

??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2025?? As the name suggests, the Delta Desire is a picture of holiday home elegance. This model boasts modern features that you`ll enjoy year after year. At Coghurst Hall Holiday Park you’ll find yourself in the ideal location for rest and relaxation. Why not make the most of the bright mornings by taking a leisurely walk through the extensive grounds as the sun rises? The jewel in the crown of the Delta Desire is undoubtedly its magnificent living area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with f...

Ad ref: CAR0060869
Park Holidays UK

This truly amazing villa is on our *BRAND NEW* and *EXCLUSIVE* Development `Woodlands Drive`.??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2026??30 YEAR LICENCE?? This new development has double parking spaces and is nestled into the 100 acres of woodlands that our park has to offer! The ABI Ticehurst is completed with a full wrap decking - luxurious smoked glass included! If you are looking for a sanctuary of your very own, then look no further than the ABI Ticehurst, you’ll simply adore this brand new luxury villa which boasts immaculate design and contemporary features which are to be admired. The ideal locatio...

Ad ref: FRYVlN7eWH
Park Holidays UK

This truly amazing villa is on our *BRAND NEW* and *EXCLUSIVE* Development `Woodlands Drive`.??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2026??30 YEAR LICENCE?? This new development has double parking spaces and is nestled into the 100 acres of woodlands that our park has to offer! The ABI Langdale is completed with a full wrap decking - luxurious smoked glass included! The spectacular ABI Langdale really is a home from home, offering everything you would expect from a luxury holiday home. Coghurst Hall Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. You will find an...

Ad ref: CAR0060071
Park Holidays UK

This truly amazing villa is on our *BRAND NEW* and *EXCLUSIVE* Development `Woodlands Drive`. ??NO PITCH FEES UNTIL 2026??30 YEAR LICENCE?? This new development has double parking spaces and is nestled into the 100 acres of woodlands that our park has to offer! The ABI Ambleside is completed with a full wrap decking - luxurious smoked glass included! With grand proportions throughout, subtle taupe grey and wood finishes, The Ambleside is the perfect place to entertain, relax and unwind. And if you want a kitchen that’s the heart of the home, look no further. Beautifully finished in a luxury...

Ad ref: CAR0060979
Park Holidays UK

??NO SITE FEES UNTIL 2026??30 YEAR LICENCE?? This STUNNING villa is on one of the best plots on our park! It has a clear view of the beautiful fishing lake but is located on one of the most secluded areas of our park, Beechwood. The views are to die for! With the extremely luxurious decking coming in at 10ftx18.2ft at the front (with smoked glass!) and a 26ft walkway down the side, there is plenty of space for friends and family! Come and take a look at this LUXURIOUS villa NOW!?? The Countryside Deluxe is a new and exclusive addition for the 2023 season! This luxurious villa has many w...

Ad ref: CAR0061358
Park Holidays UK

??NO SITE FEES UNTIL 2026?? ??40 YEAR LICENCE??FAR REACHING LAKE VIEW??PRIVATE PARKING?? This absolutely stunning lodge is located on a luxurious plot with plenty of trees surrounding you. This plot in particular is a suntrap, spending your evenings relaxing couldn`t be any easier! The Willerby Cranbrook is such a popular and high specification lodge. With a fresh colour scheme, the well thought-out design makes it popular with those who are in need of some well deserved time away. The entrance through a utility room makes it popular with pet owners and families with young children – and it...

Ad ref: CAR0061366
Park Holidays UK

This truly amazing lodge is on our *BRAND NEW* and *EXCLUSIVE* Development `Woodlands Drive`. ??NO SITE FEES UNTIL 2026??40 YEAR LICENCE!?? This new development has double parking spaces and is nestled into the 100 acres of woodlands that our park has to offer! The Swift Edmonton is completed with a full wrap decking - luxurious smoked glass included! We have truly fallen in love with this coastal inspired luxury lodge, and we know you will to! Walk through in to your open plan living area that is flooded with light from your patio doors! With coastal tones throughout creating a calming a...

Ad ref: CAR0061410
Park Holidays UK

This truly amazing lodge is on our *BRAND NEW* and *EXCLUSIVE* Development `Woodlands Drive`. ??NO SITE FEES UNTIL 2026!??40 YEAR LICENCE!?? This new development has double parking spaces and is nestled into the 100 acres of woodlands that our park has to offer! The Swift Edmonton is completed with a full wrap decking - luxurious smoked glass included! We have truly fallen in love with this coastal inspired luxury lodge, and we know you will to! Walk through in to your open plan living area that is flooded with light from your patio doors! With coastal tones throughout creating a calming ...

Ad ref: CAR0061204
Park Holidays UK

This truly amazing lodge is on our *BRAND NEW* and *EXCLUSIVE* Development `Woodlands Drive`. ??NO SITE FEES UNTIL 2026??40 YEAR LICENCE?? This new development has double parking spaces and is nestled into the 100 acres of woodlands that our park has to offer! The ABI Kielder is completed with a full wrap decking - luxurious smoked glass included! Leave it all behind, without missing any of your comforts. The Kielder, with all the mod cons you need and its open plan living space, is every inch the contemporary escape. Simple yet sublimely styled, with an expansive interior that flexes effor...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Beauport Park Holiday Park

2.39 miles from Coghurst Hall Holiday Park

Combe Haven Holiday Park

4.21 miles from Coghurst Hall Holiday Park

Ferryfields Caravan Park

4.82 miles from Coghurst Hall Holiday Park