Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park

Winchelsea Beach, Nr Rye, Sussex, TN36 4NB
Opening Times: March to January
Call 0343 178 7063

Winchelsea Sands is a small holiday park located near Rye in East Sussex. Surrounded by open farmland and just a 5 minute walk away from the blissfully quiet Winchelsea Beach – a great place for dog-walking, fishing, bird watching, and even cockle picking! Winchelsea Sands has a large clubhouse where you will find entertainment for all the family, a heated outdoor swimming pool, a play area, and a launderette. There is a Co-op convenience store next door for all your grocery needs and an hourly bus service to nearby Rye and Hastings. Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park is the perfect base to explore the East Sussex and Kent area. The pretty medieval town of Rye is just 4 miles away where you`ll find a host of independent shops, tea rooms, restaurants, and historical attractions. Hastings and 1066 country is just 8 miles away where you`ll find museums, galleries, amusement arcades, crazy golf, and go-karts amongst all the usual seaside attractions. Whatever type of holiday you’re after, Winchelsea Sands is sure to provide all you could want and more.

Winchelsea Sands offers a 11.5 month owner season. 

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • PublicTransport
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Swift, Auvergne 2 Bedrooms
£64,995
Ad ref: 6698
If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! The Swift ...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 3 Bedrooms
£104,995
Ad ref: 6614
You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. The Wi...

Delta, Santana 2 Bedrooms
£24,995
Ad ref: 6460
If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! The Delta...

Willerby, Everleigh 3 Bedrooms
£224,995
Ad ref: 6344
Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the b...

Atlas, Taurus 2 Bedrooms
£52,995
Ad ref: 6240
You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. The At...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 2 Bedrooms
£99,995
Ad ref: 6239
You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. The Wi...

Delta, Feria 4 Bedrooms
£45,995
Ad ref: 6238
You will be spoilt for choice for things to do at Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park - don’t forget our K...

Don’t miss out on our best offer ever:
• FREE 2022 Pitch Fees
• £500 Towards Gas and Electricity
• PLUS FREE 2023 pitch fees – on selected models
• FREE Superfast Internet Installation

Park Holidays UK offer

*Free 2022 pitch fees valid on selected models. Pitch fees free for the 2022 season only. 2023 pitch fees will be invoiced in September
2022 at the published rate for the forthcoming season. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2022 – this forms part of your
2023 pitch fee.
#£500 credit will be placed on your owners Loyalty Card that can be used to pay for electricity and gas, plus additional services. £500
account credit will be made to owners on Tarka, Trevella and Ashbourne Heights Holiday Parks.
**Free 2022 and 2023 pitch fees valid on selected models from Saturday 14th May 2022. Pitch fees free for the 2022 and 2023
seasons only. 2024 pitch fees will be invoiced in September 2023 at the published rate for the forthcoming season. A pitch reservation
fee is payable in October 2023 – this forms part of your 2024 pitch fee. Offer available on selected models, minimum purchase price
applies. Models and pitches subject to availability, price will vary by park.
^’Superfast internet’ package is included within pitch fees, this offer includes free installation at RRP £149. ‘Superfast Internet’
package includes download speeds of up to 30Mbps and 100GB per month. Upgrade to ‘Ultimate’ package is available for an
additional £15 per month with download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data.
†Park Holidays UK are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for consumer credit broking and are not a lender.
We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to provide funding for your Holiday Home. Obtaining finance is
subject to status, terms and deposit criteria. Further details are available on request. We may receive commission or other benefits
for doing so.
Offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer, discount or promotion. Park Holidays UK reserves the right to withdraw this
offer at any time without notice

Ad ref: 6460
Park Holidays UK

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! The Delta Santana boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, ...

Ad ref: 3550
Park Holidays UK

Making the best possible use of space, this model has a yet stylish living area furnished to the highest standard. This holiday home boasts just the right combination of both functionality and style when it comes to the kitchen. The ABI Vista also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme. Further to the stunning master bedroom is the brilliantly designed second bedroom, comprising of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to a superb standard. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes a sho...

Ad ref: 2854
Park Holidays UK

Searching for your ideal holiday home? Look no further than the Delta Resort Plus The spacious Delta Resort Plus has a large, open plan living area with superb fittings, all finished to the highest standard. The kitchen provides more than enough worktop space and storage for all those who enjoy a bit of cooking. A further asset to this desirable holiday home is the highly attractive and beautifully finished master bedroom, with modern fittings and ample storage space. Further to the stunning master bedroom is the brilliantly designed second bedroom, comprising of two twin beds and built i...

Ad ref: 4016
Park Holidays UK

The immaculately presented BK Caprice is ideal for when you feel like escaping the hustle and bustle of everyday life. After a long day you’ll love coming back to the splendid living area with its plush sofas and opulent colour scheme. The kitchen provides more than enough worktop space and storage for all those who enjoy a bit of cooking. The BK Caprice also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme.You will also find a superb second bedroom - This comprises of two twin beds and built in furniture, all finished to the highest ...

Ad ref: 3321
Park Holidays UK

The classically designed lounge area is spacious and also features a cosy sofa bed to sleep a further 2 people. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining friends. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including storage space, all finished to the highest standard. It also comprises of a compact yet highly functional second bedroom, complete with built in furniture and storage space. This particular model also comprises of a third bedroom as standard. The cl...

Ad ref: 6238
Park Holidays UK

You will be spoilt for choice for things to do at Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park - don’t forget our Kid’s Clubs with Loopy the rabbit! The Delta Feria boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to t...

Ad ref: 5227
Park Holidays UK

**FREE 2022 PITCH FEES PLUS DISCOUNTED 2023 and 2024 PITCH FEES** If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Salsa. Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park miles of beautiful coastline waiting to be explored. The Willerby Salsa features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. The model boasts a brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for chil...

Ad ref: 4871
Park Holidays UK

**FREE 2022 PITCH FEES PLUS DISCOUNTED 2023 and 2024 PITCH FEES** "Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Delta Sofia? Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. This spacious holiday home features a lounge area with all the home comforts you could wish for, finished to a superb standard.The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a fu...

Ad ref: 5534
Park Holidays UK

Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The ABI Trieste boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. ...

Ad ref: 6240
Park Holidays UK

You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. The Atlas Tauras features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The separate cooking station in the Atlas Tauras is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a mordernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sleep a furt...

Ad ref: 3568
Park Holidays UK

"Relax in comfort and style with the immaculately finished Willerby Caledonia. The sumptuous living area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a further 2 people as part of its brilliant design. The kitchen provides more than enough worktop space and storage for all those who enjoy a bit of cooking. There are few things better than a good night’s sleep, and in the Winchelsea Sands you will find a superbly finished master bedroom with all the home comforts you’d expect.A twin bedroom is a further valuable addition to the Willerby Caledonia. Here you will find...

Ad ref: 4847
Park Holidays UK

Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. If you love getting all the family together under one roof, then the ABI Trieste really is for you. With its large, open plan lounge area there is room for everyone – even a plush sofa bed to sleep and extra 2 people. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model has a modern master bedroom finished with a subtle yet handsome colour palette. Ideal for sleeping extra family members, the ABI Trieste even features a second bedroom, complete with twin beds and ample stor...

Ad ref: 812
Park Holidays UK

Searching for your ideal holiday home? Look no further than the Willerby Winchester.No detail has been overlooked with the design - The living area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. The kitchen, separated from the front room, is fully fitted with every requirement for making meals to remember.The stunning master bedroom features plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. Further to the stunning master bedroom is the brilliantly designed second bedroom, comprising of two tw...

Ad ref: 6698
Park Holidays UK

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! The Swift Auvergne boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The separate cooking station in the Swift Auvergne is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. This model has a modern master bedroom finished in suitable grand style with a subtle yet handsome colour palette. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people to slee...

Ad ref: 3421
Park Holidays UK

If you thought the holiday home lifestyle wasn’t for you – think again! The Victory Grovewood combines luxury with practicality. The spacious Victory Grovewood boasts a large, open plan living area with superb fittings, all finished to the highest standard. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook delicious meals for all the family. The Victory Grovewood also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, with ensuite toilet and walk in wardrobe. Furth...

Ad ref: 6239
Park Holidays UK

You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. The Willerby Lamberhurst boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sle...

Ad ref: 6614
Park Holidays UK

You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. The Willerby Lamberhurst boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also features a valuable twin bedroom to sle...

Ad ref: 5413
Park Holidays UK

FREE 2022 PITCH FEES PLUS DISCOUNTED PITCH FEES FOR 2023 and 2024 Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. No detail of the superbly designed Atlas Debonair has been overlooked, The classically designed lounge area is spacious and also features a cosy sofa bed to sleep a further 2 people. The kitchen, separated from the front room, is fully fitted with every requirement for making meals to remember. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample ...

Ad ref: 5443
Park Holidays UK

**FREE 2022 PITCH FEES PLUS DISCOUNTED PITCH FEES FOR 2023 and 2024** As the name suggests, the Swift Vendee is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be missed. The sumptuous lounge area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a further 2 people as part of its brilliant design. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished to the highest standard. With the Swift...

Ad ref: 5213
Park Holidays UK

Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park miles of beautiful coastline waiting to be explored. The sumptuous lounge area is expertly finished and even features a luxurious sofa bed which sleeps a further 2 people as part of its brilliant design. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. The Delta Superior Deluxe also comprises of a compact yet highly functional second bedroom, complete with built in furnitur...

Ad ref: 3537
Park Holidays UK

The exceptional Delta Countryside Deluxe perfectly embodies the quintessentially British holiday home lifestyle. After a long day you’ll love coming back to the splendid living area with its plush sofas and opulent colour scheme. The spacious and fully equipped kitchen is perfect for preparing meals and will make this feel like a home from home. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished to the highest standard. You will also find a superb second bedroom - This comprises of two twin b...

Ad ref: 5616
Park Holidays UK

No detail of the superbly designed ABI Ambleside has been overlooked, this contemporary holiday home is ideal for families and couples alike. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the ABI Ambleside lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a blissful sleep in the elegantly decorated master bedroom? You’ll find cleverly constructed features designed to make use of every inch of space. It also features a s...

Ad ref: 6104
Park Holidays UK

The brand new Delta Lakeside is ready and waiting for you! Fall in love with the beautiful surroundings of Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. The Delta Lakeside features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. It also features a second bedroom – ...

Ad ref: 6344
Park Holidays UK

Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? If you love to relax then you’ll adore the luxurious lounge area of the Willerby Everleigh. With deep filled sofas and a rich, warm colour scheme. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. The fabulous Willerby Everleigh has a grand master bedroom with its own walk-in wardrobe for that extra element of extravagance. The Willerby Everleig...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Rye Harbour Holiday Park

2.23 miles from Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park

Camber Sands Holiday Park

3.80 miles from Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park

Coghurst Hall Holiday Park

5.61 miles from Winchelsea Sands Holiday Park