Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
ZapierData connection softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Brynowen Holiday Park

Brynowen, West Wales, SY24 5LS
Opening Times: January - December
Call 0800 088 5083

Brilliant family fun!

Choose a holiday home at Brynowen Holiday Park near Aberystwyth and you`re guaranteed days packed with fun.

With its unique hillside location and great views across Cardigan Bay and the Cambrian Mountains, Brynowen is perfectly positioned for outdoor activities. Explore the Welsh countryside or head to one of the nearby beaches for lazy days on the sands.

Of course, you don`t even need to leave the park to have fun as we have so much keep the whole family entertained. Everyone will love the large indoor pool with twisting flume. meanwhile the adventure playground and soft play area are the perfect places to let the kids have fun. Enjoy a kick-around at the multi-sports court before relaxing with a drink on the sun terrace.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Swift, Bordeaux 3 Bedrooms
£72,995
Ad ref: CS1043951
This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, providing plenty of space f...

ABI, Windermere 3 Bedrooms
£65,995
Ad ref: CS1043574
This three bedroom model is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from home.T...

ABI, Windermere 2 Bedrooms
£68,495
Ad ref: CS1043500
This two bedroom holiday home is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from h...

Carnaby, Oakdale CL 2 Bedrooms
£67,495
Ad ref: CS1043426
This stylish and popular caravan's unique layout offers more space and privacy, making this thre...

Swift, Bordeaux ES 2 Bedrooms
£72,495
Ad ref: CS1042907
Well appointed with a stylish interior, the new Swift Bordeaux is both contemporary and practical an...

Swift, Loire 3 Bedrooms
£51,995
Ad ref: CS1042759
With a new colour scheme, this three bedroom caravan has everything a family needs for a relaxing ho...

Willerby, Malton 3 Bedrooms
£54,995
Ad ref: CS1042685
The perfect starter caravan for first time buyers, the three bedroom Willerby Malton will appeal to ...

Free 2023 Pitch Fees on all new units across all parks (expect West Bay and Fallbarrow)

Terms & Conditions
Ad ref: 003400
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Willerby Westmorland is a great holiday home for owners looking for a fantastic open-plan holiday home. The Westmoreland is both practical and spacious. The main living space boasts generous lounge and dining seating. Soft cream and brown tones are carried through the whole holiday home creating a warm, homely atmosphere. Acting as a natural room divide you will find extra work surfaces in the practical kitchen space, perfect for cooking up a storm after a day of adventure. The bedrooms have all the finishing touches you need including ample storage space for all of your home comforts....

Ad ref: 028627
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

The Delta Florida is perfect if you are just starting out your holiday home Ownership journey. Enjoy spending quality time with your loved ones in the lounge where you will find a wrap around fitted U-shaped sofa placed perfectly in front of the TV stand. Head to the fitted kitchen where it is fully equipped with the appliances you need to cook up a storm. After days of adventure, rest your head in one of 3 generous bedrooms, the master sporting a double bed and 2 twin rooms. ...

Ad ref: 026092
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

This unit has a spacious open plan layout with wraparound sofa perfect for socialising or relaxing with the family. The 6 person freestanding dining table is a great addition and is a comfortable place to enjoy meals after a long day outdoors. ...

Ad ref: 012436
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

This spacious holiday home has a lot to offer. with an open plan living with french doors, you can enjoy endless summer nights relaxing as the sun goes down. The master bedroom has en-suite toilet and the main bathroom has a large shower unit which is handy for larger families....

Ad ref: 018739
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Elegance boasts a spacious open plan living, kitchen & dining area making a perfect place for all the family to spend quality time together. Retreat to the master or one of two cosy twin rooms featuring fresh contemporary fabrics and subtle colours. Packed with all you need, every inch of space is made to count and provides the perfect backdrop to a relaxing family getaway....

Ad ref: 013904
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The BK Bluebird Grosvenor boasts a spacious open plan living, kitchen & dining area making a perfect place for all the family to spend quality time together. Retreat to one of two bedrooms featuring fresh contemporary fabrics and subtle colours. Packed with all you need, every inch of space is made to count and provides the perfect backdrop to a relaxing family getaway....

Ad ref: 039050
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom which includes a comfortable dressing table plus ensuite, 2 cozy twin rooms, and handy storage solutions throughout, it's the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy....

Ad ref: 037973
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste offers a roomy, open plan layout. This Holiday Home features a practical wrap-around seating and comfortable dining area, with a spacious master bedroom which includes a comfortable dressing table plus ensuite, cozy twin room, and handy storage solutions throughout, it’s the ideal place for the whole family to enjoy. ...

Ad ref: 013930
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The Delta Celebration is the perfect holiday home for first time buyers. Free standing furniture in neutral colours has the perfect feel for cosy family nights in around the fire....

Ad ref: CS1037201
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 28

Sporting a new sophisticated colour scheme for 2022, the Carnaby Oakdale is a popular option thanks to its winning layout and design. This spacious two bedroom model is perfect for families or holidays with friends. With three bedroom and central lounge versions available, there's an Oakdale for everyone.Inside the welcoming and stylish grey, yellow, gold and oak finishes give the Oakdale a bright and airy feel. The innovative wraparound lounge seating area is the star of the show, offering plenty of adjustment to make the living room exceptionally comfortable. This two bedroom model also ...

Ad ref: 037786
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

This 2 bedroom Regal Windsor is a great option for anyone looking for comfort. With a wrap around sofa in the lounge and 6 person dining table, there is plenty of room to entertain. The double bedroom gives this holiday home a touch of luxury and warmth....

Ad ref: 1041631
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 36

...

Ad ref: CS1042759
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 35

With a new colour scheme, this three bedroom caravan has everything a family needs for a relaxing holiday, and could be yours to enjoy time and time again.Inside you'll love the Loire's bright, fun and functional design, with its cool and contemporary colour scheme throughout. The wraparound sofa and dining seating maximise space, giving the living room a light and airy feel. The open plan kitchen is also perfect for cooking up a storm or entertaining.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your ...

Ad ref: 012617
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 42

The Willerby Meridian is a beautifully presented luxury lodge. There are two generous twin bedrooms and the master boasting fitted wardrobes. The bathroom is complimented with a spacious shower. Consistent with its modern looks and neutral colour scheme, the Meridian is open and fresh. The living, kitchen and dining are are perfect for all the family to enjoy, the built in oven and microwave set the standard for how well equipped the kitchen is, the dining area is open to the living area. For when family and friends would like to join you on your adventures, the holiday home sleeps up to 8 peo...

Ad ref: CS1042685
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 37

The perfect starter caravan for first time buyers, the three bedroom Willerby Malton will appeal to couples and small families alike, offering a number of superb features plus fantastic value for money. Providing a welcoming, open plan living area when you walk through the door, the Malton's neutral furnishings give it a bright and airy feel. The kitchen comes with a range of contemporary appliances and the lounge offers free-standing modern furniture and plenty of space for entertaining. Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not...

Ad ref: 1038849
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

In the Moselle you will find two spacious bedrooms the master,benefits from two full size wardrobes to store everything you need. With free standing furniture and a cosy pebbled fire the Moselle makes the perfect home from home where you can holiday with your family time and time again. ...

Ad ref: CS1043574
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

This three bedroom model is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from home.The Windermere has a rustic country feel inside, with freestanding sofas and dining table adding to its homely appeal. This three bedroom model offers bigger bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring a king size bed and en suite shower! It also sports USB sockets throughout, handy for keeping your gadgets charged.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are interested in viewing ...

Ad ref: CS1043426
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

This stylish and popular caravan's unique layout offers more space and privacy, making this three bedroom model the ideal choice of caravan to buy for families or holidays with friends.Inside the welcoming and stylish grey, yellow, gold and oak finishes give the Oakdale a bright and airy feel. The innovative wraparound lounge seating area is the star of the show, offering plenty of adjustment to make the living room exceptionally comfortable. Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park...

Ad ref: CS1043500
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 40

This two bedroom holiday home is ideal for couples and small families looking for a home away from home.The Windermere has a rustic country feel inside, with freestanding sofas and dining table adding to its homely appeal. This two bedroom model offers bigger bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring a king size bed, walk in wardrobe and en suite shower! It also sports USB sockets throughout, handy for keeping your gadgets charged.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are i...

Ad ref: CS1042907
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

Well appointed with a stylish interior, the new Swift Bordeaux is both contemporary and practical and delivers quality and value in abundance. This two bedroom model is ideal for couples, friends or small families, with extra spacious rooms for everyone to spread out. The ES even has an extra shower.Inside, the Bordeaux's soft funishings and colour scheme come together to create and elegant design. The freestanding sofas, open plan kitchen and living room and bright windows make the Bordeaux feel light and airy, while the electric fire ensures it stays cosy during cooler months. The two be...

Ad ref: CS1043951
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 12 x 38

This three bedroom model is ideal for families or holidays with friends, providing plenty of space for everyone to get a good night's sleep.Inside, the 'Maldives' soft furnishings and colour scheme come together to create an elegant design. The free standing sofas, open plan kitchen and living room and bright windows make the Bordeaux feel light and airy, while the electric fire ensures it stays cosy during cooler months. The three bedroom model includes an en suite WC in the master bedroom, as well as a separate bathroom with a large shower.Please note, all of our holiday homes ar...

Ad ref: CS1042591
Parkdean Resorts
Size: 13 x 41

The 2 equal master bedrooms, with king-sized beds are spacious and stylish. The second master bedroom even has the capability to be configured into two three–foot beds, using hotel zip and link technology and there is the option for a sofa bed for the lounge.Please note, all of our holiday homes are subject to product and pitch availability.This model may not be available for viewing on your selected park. If you are interested in viewing this specific holiday home, please contact the park prior to your visit to check availability. All images are for illustrative purposes only and actual speci...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Parkdean Resorts to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
ZapierData connection softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Searivers Caravan Park

1.13 miles from Brynowen Holiday Park

Barmouth Bay Holiday Park

20.60 miles from Brynowen Holiday Park

Lyons Sunnysands Holiday Park

20.60 miles from Brynowen Holiday Park