Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Ladram Bay to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Ladram Bay to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Ladram Bay

Budleigh Salterton, Devon, EX9 7BX
Opening Times: March to November
Call 07940 776518

Tucked away in the picturesque countryside overlooking the historic Jurassic Coast, Ladram Bay is the Devon seaside holiday park with something for everyone. Previously voted by customers as the WINNER of Best Holiday Park in Britain, we are one of the largest, privately owned holiday parks in Devon



When Frank Carter opened a field to visiting campers in 1943 nobody could have foreseen the success of Ladram Bay. Since then we’ve become one of the largest family-owned holiday parks in the UK, won a range of awards and welcomed more and more people each year to our five-star park. As a family-run park we understand what families want from a holiday park and we go to great lengths to deliver it. Everything we do has the Ladram Bay touch: warm, welcoming and personal. Whether you’re escaping for a weekend break or spending longer in your Holiday Home, you’re guaranteed a relaxed and friendly atmosphere.



We have all the facilities on site that you could wish for – including the Three Rocks and Swimming Pool Complex boasting multi lane slide, indoor and outdoor Splash Zone, Sauna, Steam room and Jacuzzi. As well as our own private beach including a fantastic seaview Beach Shack where you now enjoy comfortable seating whilst admiring the wonderful views. Or if your feeling more adventurous the Shack offers a range of hire items so you can take to the water and explore the coastline for yourselves.



If you’d like to explore a little further afield there are beautiful coastal walks along the unspoilt Jurassic Coast, and an abundance of attractions and stunning countryside within easy driving distance of Ladram Bay. Located on the geologically significant Jurassic Coast, Ladram Bay sits within one of the UK’s five UNESCO World Heritage Sites. A World Heritage Site is a place that is listed by the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) as being of special cultural or physical importance.



Facilities and Attractions Include



Ladram Private Beach

Heated Indoor Swimming Pool

Children`s Pool

Instructor Led Pool Activities

Sauna and Steam Room

Gym

Outdoor Splash Zone

Adventure Playground

Jurassic Adventure Golf

Dog Exercise and Recreational Fields

Pebbles Restaurant

Waves Entertainment Bar

Coast Takeaway 

Beach Shack

Boat Storage Area

On Site Supermarket

Laundrette 



Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Watersports
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby, Sierra 2 Bedrooms
£39,950
Ad ref: AD15148
Willerby Sierra 2021, 35 x 12 foot.A 2021, Willerby Sierra Static caravan located on the beautiful L...

ABI, Summer Breeze 2 Bedrooms
£28,000
Ad ref: AD15136
Sea views and decking included in the purchase price of this pre-owned 2 bedroom ABI Summer Breeze.R...

Swift, Vendee 2 Bedrooms
£95,000
Ad ref: AD15130
The brand new 2 bedroom Swift Vendee can be found on an exceptional pitch offering sea and countrysi...

ABI, Beachcomber 3 Bedrooms
£52,500
Ad ref: AD15129
Oozing coastal style, the Beachcomber takes its inspiration from the iconic British coastline surrou...

Carnaby, Ashdale Outlook 2 Bedrooms
£67,500
Ad ref: AD15042
This all new special edition Carnaby Ashdale has just arrived at Ladram Bay. Offering fantastic valu...

Swift, Burgundy 2 Bedrooms
£67,000
Ad ref: AD14965
Offering fantastic value, the brand new 2 bedroom Swift Burgundy has recently arrived on the show gr...

ABI, Hamilton 2 Bedrooms
£75,000
Ad ref: AD14964
The All New 2024 ABI Hamilton has recently arrived into Ladram Bay. This 2 bedroom model comes with ...

Ad ref: AD15136
Ladram Bay
Size: 36` x 12`

Sea views and decking included in the purchase price of this pre-owned 2 bedroom ABI Summer Breeze.Representing incredible value, this pre-owned 36 x 12 ABI Summer Breeze is a well-maintained family holiday home, with modern features. It’s complete with double glazing, central heating and much more throughout. The lounge has a large, L-shaped sofa which provides lots of comfortable seating. It also contains a fold-out bed which is great for extending the living space should you have family or friends staying with you and is opposite the wall-mounted fireplace/TV shelf, with additional cupboard...

Ad ref: AD14829
Ladram Bay
Size: 38` x 12`

PRICE REDUCTION WAS £36,950, NOW £31,950 High specification, great value pre-owned 2 bedroom caravan now available at Ladram Bay.The large open plan living area with 2 sofas and feature fireplace is separated from the expansive kitchen by a central unit which not only provides handy additional shelving and cupboard space but divides the living area from the kitchen / dining area without closing it off.Laid out on both sides of the caravan with the dining area central, the kitchen has lots of work surface and cupboard storage as well as an integrated fridge freezer, microwave and freestand...

Ad ref: AD14830
Ladram Bay
Size: 39` x 12`

PRICE REDUCTION, WAS £37,950, NOW £32,950Great value, large, pre-owned 3 bedroom caravan now available at Ladram Bay (also available in Grovewood colouring)The large open plan living area with 2 sofas and feature fireplace is separated from the expansive kitchen by a central unit which not only provides handy additional shelving and cupboard space but divides the living area from the kitchen / dining area without closing it off.Laid out on both sides of the caravan with the dining area central, the kitchen has lots of work surface and cupboard storage as well as an integrated fridge freezer, m...

Ad ref: AD14909
Ladram Bay
Size: 39` x 12`

Now located on a pitch with a panoramic sea view, this fabulous pre-owned Swift Alsace has patio doors to the front and side of the large open plan living / dining / kitchen area.This high specification caravan has been well looked after and offers spacious 2 bedroom accommodation with ample sofa seating, freestanding table and chairs and a kitchen with plenty of work surface, cupboard storage and integrated appliances.The large master bedroom benefits from a 5ft bed, mirrored sliding door wardrobes, dressing area and en-suite toilet whilst the twin bedroom also has wardrobe and overhead stora...

Ad ref: AD15148
Private Sale
Size: 35` x 12`

Willerby Sierra 2021, 35 x 12 foot.A 2021, Willerby Sierra Static caravan located on the beautiful Ladram Bay Holiday Park. The unit has been little used and is in nearly new condition. The decking and the living room have sea views. Outside decking is large enough for an outside dinning patio set and there is parking for one car next to the unit. There are 12 years remaining on the plot lease.Kitchen has full size fridge/freezer, gas hob and oven, microwave and integrated washing machine.Centrally heated from a gas boiler. All tested and inspected.Family bathroom plus main bedroom has on suit...

Ad ref: AD15129
Ladram Bay
Size: 38` x 12`

Oozing coastal style, the Beachcomber takes its inspiration from the iconic British coastline surrounding you in serene tones and natural textures.Spacious, inviting and exceptionally comfortable, the Beachcomber brings the beauty of the outside to the inside with a true sense of style and tranquillity. The living room has a large L-shaped sofa, a stool and an electric fire. The kitchen comes with a 4-burner gas hob, oven and grill, and an integrated fridge freezer and microwave. Adjacent to the kitchen, is a freestanding dining table with four dining chairs.The spacious main bedroom benefits ...

Ad ref: AD14912
Ladram Bay
Size: 40` x 13`

This pre-owned 40ft x 13ft Willerby Sheraton is in an elevated position with fabulous sea views on a great pitch at Ladram Bay.Offering a lot of caravan this premium model has a high specification kitchen with a range of integrated appliances including double oven, gas hob, fridge freezer and dishwasher and dining table with four upholstered free standing chairs.The lounge area is modern and spacious with a free-standing 3 seater sofa bed and 2 seater sofa providing ample seating whilst natural light floods in through the outlook front doors which open out onto the front deck area. A corner TV...

Ad ref: AD14965
Ladram Bay
Size: 36` x 12`

Offering fantastic value, the brand new 2 bedroom Swift Burgundy has recently arrived on the show ground at Ladram Bay.The open plan living area benefits from a large wrap round sofa bed, floor to ceiling front window and a wood effect electric fire whilst the dining area has the timeless combination of fixed corner and stool seating around the dining table. The U shaped kitchen provides plenty of worksurface, a double oven, gas hob, integrated fridge freezer and an integrated microwave.The master bedroom has a double bed, bedside units, overhead and wardrobe storage as well as a dressing area...

Ad ref: AD15042
Ladram Bay
Size: 35` x 12`

This all new special edition Carnaby Ashdale has just arrived at Ladram Bay. Offering fantastic value this 2 bedroom home packs a punch featuring front sliding doors, king size bed in the master bedroom and a dishwasher in the kitchen. The spacious lounge area is flooded with natural light and opens into the kitchen / dining area which benefits from a double oven, integrated fridge freezer and microwave as well as free standing dining table and chairs. In addition to 5ft bed, the master bedroom has wardrobe and drawer storage as well as an en-suite toilet and the second bedroom has twin b...

Ad ref: AD14915
Ladram Bay
Size: 36` x 12`

Offering fantastic value, the brand new 2 bedroom Swift Burgundy has recently arrived on the show ground at Ladram Bay.The open plan living area benefits from a large wrap round sofa bed, outlook front opening doors and an electric fire whilst the dining area has the timeless combination of fixed corner and stool seating around the dining table. The U shaped kitchen has a double oven, gas hob, fridge freezer and an integrated microwave.The master bedroom has a double bed, bedside units, overhead and wardrobe storage as well as a dressing area and en-suite toilet whilst the second bedroom has t...

Ad ref: AD13963
Ladram Bay
Size: 36` x 12`

What a view from the deck of the brand new Atlas Sahara at Ladram Bay !The signature feature of the Sahara is the textured wood finish with pewter fleck throughout. The lounge area has generous soft L-shaped seating with separate cushions, a striking TV cabinet with housing for the optional modern electric fire and ample drawer, cupboard and shelf storage. The dining area has a free-standing table and 4 chairs with feature dinette lighting above and there is useful seating at the entrance with coat hooks above.The kitchen features modern cream door fronts with a black composite sink and matchi...

Ad ref: AD14440
Ladram Bay
Size: 38` x 12`

Sited on a pitch which offers excellent sea views and a large area of side decking this 2023 2 bedroom Atlas Sahara ensures maximum opportunity to enjoy the Ladram lifestyle.As you enter the caravan, the entrance area provides seating and a hanging area for coats prior to walking into the kitchen area which is fully equipped with integrated oven, gas hob, integrated fridge freezer, integrated microwave and black composite sink whilst the dining area has a modern freestanding dining table and chairs. The open plan lounge area provides a large area of wrap around sofa seating (inc sofa bed) with...

Ad ref: AD14442
Ladram Bay
Size: 36` x 12`

The stylishly designed ABI Keswick is now available to view on the showground with its shaped front bay but traditional three bedroom layout.This model offers all of the standard features of an ABI caravan together with the additional extras of double glazing, central heating, additional insulation, integrated fridge freezer, integrated microwave and an L shaped dining table and stools.The living area has ample comfortable sofa seating with pull out sofa bed, electric fire and surround and TV cabinet. The master bedroom has a wardrobe and dressing area and the two twin bedrooms also benefit fr...

Ad ref: AD14964
Ladram Bay
Size: 35` x 12`

The All New 2024 ABI Hamilton has recently arrived into Ladram Bay. This 2 bedroom model comes with an impressive array of standard features which include a unique double set of front sliding patio doors, double glazing and central heating, integrated appliances which include a dishwasherMatched with this years on trend colours the Hamilton really has all the ingredients to be a show stopper. This two bedroom holiday home and has been cleverly designed so that you have the perfect balance of stylish fabrics, modern fixtures and fittings and those all important extra special finishing touches.T...

Ad ref: AD14913
Ladram Bay
Size: 36` x 12`

Now located on a pitch with an amazing sea view, this brand new ABI Beverley is one not to be missed at Ladram Bay.The hallway entrance opens out into the open plan lounge / dining / kitchen configuration makes the most of the space and boasts two freestanding sofas, modern wood burner style electric fire place, TV unit and coffee table. The modern cream and light wood kitchen units of the kitchen blend seamlessly with the dining table and 4 upholstered chairs and house the integrated appliances which include double oven, hob, fridge freezer and microwave.The master bedroom has a king size bed...

Ad ref: AD14914
Ladram Bay
Size: 38` x 12`

Recently arrived on the show ground is this brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Swift Bordeaux. Always a favourite, this is the 38ft long premium model in the range with an en-suite shower to the master bedroom.The open plan living / dining area has a comfortable three seater and two seater suite, co-ordinating scatter cushions, TV / media unit, a coffee table with stools that store underneath for convenience and sliding patio door. In the dining area there is a freestanding dining table and chairs for entertaining.The u-shaped kitchen offers plenty of worktop space and soft close on all of the mo...

Ad ref: AD13956
Ladram Bay
Size: 40` x 13`

Located on a pitch with decking and sea views, this stunning 40ft x 13ft Regal Hemsworth can be seen at Ladram Bay. The lounge has two free standing sofas and a feature electric fireplace which will certainly keep you warm in the winter months. The French doors and large windows to the front are designed to maximise the external views and are perfect for opening up and letting the sounds of the summer into your holiday home by the sea.The beautiful Brise Soleil separates the kitchen and dining area without compromising the open-plan living. The kitchen layout has a cosy feel and has been ...

Ad ref: AD15130
Ladram Bay
Size: 40` x 12`

The brand new 2 bedroom Swift Vendee can be found on an exceptional pitch offering sea and countryside views here at Ladram Bay.This premium caravan the perfect holiday home for those of you looking for that extra touch of luxury with Aspect front French doors, gas central heating and double glazing coming as standard.The spacious, open plan living and dining area features the new Acanthium soft furnishing scheme with luxury carpet and hard wearing vinyl flooring. There is a modern planked ceiling system that gives a smoother finish with only one central seam. Low energy LED lights are fitted ...

Ad ref: AD13955
Ladram Bay
Size: 40` x 13`

The massive 40ft x 13ft Willerby Sheraton offers a huge amount of space in a classic home that is sure to turn heads with fantastic aesthetics and a modern and spacious feel.This premium model has a kitchen stacked with integrated appliances including washer dryer, dishwasher, fridge freezer, double oven and stylish gas hob. Featuring dark wood and soft pinks, the lounge is modern, spacious and a great place to unwind. Free-standing 3 seater sofa bed and 2 seater sofa provide ample seating whilst natural light floods in through the outlook front doors which will open out onto decking which is ...

Ad ref: AD13954
Ladram Bay
Size: 40` x 20`

The best feature of this spacious 40ft x 20ft 2 bedroom Victory Monaco Duo lodge are the spectacular sea views across the bay. In an elevated location, the decking allows for the outdoor lifestyle in a private area of Ladram Bay.Stepping into this delightful pre-owned lodge via your large decking, you access the large utility room with a built-in washing machine, which also provides the perfect spot to hang up walking boots after a hike along the south coast footpath. This then leads you to the main living area of the accommodation with a large open plan living room, dining area, and kitchen a...

Ad ref: AD14073
Ladram Bay
Size: 40` x 16`

The Pathfinder Tuscany Ocean Lodge encapsulates the rustic, getaway feel of the Italian Tuscany region where all stresses are relieved from city-life.Arriving at the Tuscany Single, you are greeted by the living room area with 2 serene sofas and a traditional cream electric wood burning stove sitting on a raw sandstone hearth. This space is great with the apex to floor windows, to look over the breath taking sea views that are to be seen from its elevated position. Moving into the dining area, the solid oak table and bench seats allow maximum room perfect for a quick bite but also a relaxed di...

Ad ref: AD14686
Ladram Bay
Size: 40` x 20`

Coming Soon to Ladram Bay is the latest absolute show stopper from Willerby, The New Holland. From the moment you step into the special edition New Holland, you cant help but feel like youre entering a premium penthouse suite. Its deluxe look and feel is achieved with a bang on-trend bold blue and calming graphite palette, complimented perfectly by warm oak throughout.This 2 bedroom Lodge is built to B3632 residential specification and is clad in a hard wearing, easy to clean, Canexel finish which is accompanied by non slip decking allowing for panoramic sea views.Inside the fully equipped kit...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Ladram Bay to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Devon Cliffs Holiday Park

3.42 miles from Ladram Bay

Dawlish Sands

6.72 miles from Ladram Bay

Golden Sands

7.27 miles from Ladram Bay