Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Watermill Leisure Park

Moortown, Lincolnshire, LN7 6HZ
Opening Times: 11 MONTH SEASON - Jan 21st - December 21st

Escape to the countryside

Are you dreaming of a home from home, located in some of the most beautiful countryside the UK has to offer? Are you looking for a natural retreat where you and your loved ones can slow right down and enjoy the best things in life together?

Welcome to Watermill Leisure Park.

Open eleven months of the year, we are a family run holiday home and leisure park catering for static caravans, luxury lodges, touring caravans and camping. Enjoy watching the dramatic sunsets with a cool glass of wine from our outdoor bar area or kickback in your own private hot tub and spend the evening stargazing. You deserve this.

Our idyllic 55-acre holiday park, surrounded by mature oak and pine woodlands, is just half an hour from the beach. Nestled on the edge of Lincolnshire Wolds Area of Outstanding Natural beauty it really does have it all.

An anglers’ paradise, with three award-winning fishing lakes. Acres of picturesque meadows and shady woodland, stretching on as far as the eye can see. A warm local community, with welcoming pubs and all the amenities you need to unwind.

Whether you love walking, cycling, or simply relaxing with your family and friends, this is the ideal place to escape to the country!

sales@watermillleisurepark.co.uk

01472 859 006

www.watermillleisurepark.co.uk

Video: Watermill Leisure Park Autumn 2021 - YouTube

A COAST & COUNTRY RESORT

Summary of Park Features

  • Bar
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Internet
  • Fishing
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Cosalt, Fairway 2 Bedrooms
£29,995
Ad ref: AD12915
This 2 bedroom holiday home is perfect for any family.- 2 Bedroom- Double Glazed- Open PlanRegister ...

Willerby, Pinehurst 2 Bedrooms
£158,000
Ad ref: AD12914
The Pinehurst holiday lodge captures modern practical living with exceptionally well thought out des...

BK Bluebird, Sheraton 2 Bedrooms
£33,995
Ad ref: AD12913
Luxury 2 bedroom holiday home. This holiday home is immaculate. - 2 Bedroom- Bathroom and En-su...

BK Bluebird, Sherbourne 3 Bedrooms
£36,995
Ad ref: AD12912
This 3 bedroom holiday home is a very spacious 3 bedroom holiday home. Currently sited on our luxury...

Willerby, Merdian Lodge 2 Bedrooms
£54,995
Ad ref: AD12811
Throughout the Willerby Meridian there are superb touches of luxury that make this a stunning holida...

Swift, Loire 2 Bedrooms
£33,995
Ad ref: AD12810
SOLD...

Atlas, Onyx 2 Bedrooms
£45,995
Ad ref: AD12809
The latest Onyx models take luxury holiday living another step forward. Whether it’s a 2 or 3 bedroo...

Our golden ticket offer is now on! Receive £7000 off ANY new holiday home from our 2022 Atlas & Swift range. RSVP today. 

Ad ref: AD12745
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 32` x 12`

The Perfect Starter Holiday Home!This Atlas Amethyst offers incredible value for money.This 2 bedroom holiday home offers a light and airy living space that has huge windows with uniquely designed kitchen space. Very spacious master bedroom. Twin bedroom with 2ft6 beds and family bathroom.Get in touch to attend one of our open days today!...

Ad ref: AD12746
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 37` x 12`

We are delighted to offer this stunning Carnaby Henley at Watermill Leisure Park. Befitting from double glazing and heating this holiday home is perfect for use all year round. This holiday home also come with freestanding furniture.Get in touch today to attend one of our open days!...

Ad ref: AD12915
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 35` x 12`

This 2 bedroom holiday home is perfect for any family.- 2 Bedroom- Double Glazed- Open PlanRegister your interest in one of our open days!...

Ad ref: AD12805
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 36` x 12`

Watermill Leisure Park is delighted to offer this stunning Pemberton Elite.This substantial holiday home offers outstanding quality throughout. The fixed furniture is comfy and plump. The living space also compromises of a freestanding dinning table and modern kitchen. This particular holiday home also offers a very generous double bedroom with ample storage. The family bathroom benefits from a large shower, WC and basin.This holiday home is double glazed and fully gas central heated. The electric fireplace in the lounge is a feature that comes in handy in the colder months.Get in touch today ...

Ad ref: AD12613
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 38` x 12`

An iconic holiday home offering amazing value for money. This holiday home benefits from double glazing & gas central heating. Plus the fully equip kitchen comes with integrated appliances such as fridge,freezer and dishwasher. Get in touch today to attend one of our open days!...

Ad ref: AD12810
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 35` x 12`

SOLD...

Ad ref: AD12913
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 38` x 12`

Luxury 2 bedroom holiday home. This holiday home is immaculate. - 2 Bedroom- Bathroom and En-suite- Patio Doors- Integrated Appliances- Double Glazed- Central HeatedRegister your interest for one of our open days.   ...

Ad ref: AD12912
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 39` x 12`

This 3 bedroom holiday home is a very spacious 3 bedroom holiday home. Currently sited on our luxury development the laurels. The Bk Sherbourne benefits from large open living space and a kitchen with ample storage.- 3 bedrooms- 1 bathroom / Separate WC- Patio Doors- Double Glazed- Central HeatedRegister your interest for one of our open days....

Ad ref: AD12703
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 35` x 12`

The Willerby Avonmore is a stunning holiday home, boasting a large living area with a picture window allowing for plenty of light to flood in. The fixed seating houses a hideaway bed allowing this 2 bedroom holiday home to comfortably sleep 6. The U-Shape kitchen has a space for an eye-level microwave and a built in 70/30 fridge freezer.  In the master bedroom, there is a large wardrobe with drawers, vanity area and en-suite toilet. The ottoman style bed also allows for additional storage underneath.  With a family bathroom and twin room, there is plenty of space for the whole family...

Ad ref: AD12807
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 36` x 12`

The Echo features an open-plan layout that is spacious, whilst retaining the comfort of a semi-enclosed living area, where you can forget the kitchen, get cosy, and enjoy the panoramic view. Combining cosy decor with a host of modern features as standard, including USB ports, coffee table and feature fireplace,double glazed and central heating.Get in touch today to attend one of our open days!...

Ad ref: AD12809
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 36` x 12`

The latest Onyx models take luxury holiday living another step forward. Whether it’s a 2 or 3 bedroom model you are guaranteed an interior where neutral tone furnishings and co-ordinating furniture create an aura of calm. Equipped throughout with the aim of delivering all that is needed to make your leisure time your best time.Standard FeaturesExterior lightPull out bed to loungeSockets with USB portLow energy lightingFree standing dining table and chairsRecirculating electric extractor hoodIntegrated oven and grill with 4 ring hob and electric ignitionIntegrated fridge freezerAppliance shelf ...

Ad ref: AD12808
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 36` x 12`

Atlas really understands what makes a great holiday home. And the Chorus means family vacations with flair – spacious open plan living area, L-shape lounge seating with pull out bed, fully equipped kitchen, free standing dining table/chairs, comfy bedrooms, practical storage solutions throughout – designed from end to end with your leisure in mind.Standard FeaturesCentral heatingPVC double glazingExtra insulationExterior lightLow energy lightingSockets with USB portIntegrated electric oven and grill with 4-ring hob and electric ignitionCooker extractor vented to exteriorL-shape lounge seating ...

Ad ref: AD12230
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 38` x 12`

The Atlas Debinair is a luxury holiday home with a country farmhouse finish. This large 38x12 holiday home benefits from a large partially separated living space with freestanding furniture, fully integrated appliances in the rustic kitchen. A large double bedroom with en-suite. Twin bedroom and family bathroom.This particular holiday home is sited on our premium development The Laurels and has a front enclosed decking already fitted (not included in the price)...

Ad ref: AD11728
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 38` x 13`

The ever popular Status is a stand out model within the Atlas range. The well designed kitchen breakfast bar is the perfect way to utilise your space, making it the ideal place to eat, entertain and socialise with friends and family.FeaturesFree standing suite with two swivel chairs and lounge scatter cushionsVertical blinds to front aspectIsland unit to kitchenHigh level gas oven and grill with electric ignitionRecirculating electric extractor hoodSockets with USB portLow energy lightingFree standing circular table and chairsSoft close hinges to doors throughout kitchen and bedroomsEn suite b...

Ad ref: AD12595
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 35` x 12`

Well-appointed and stylish, the Swift Bordeaux Holiday Home presents contemporary, practical accommodation with a choice of two or three bedrooms.Add in a stylish interior design, an excellent specification and outstanding value for money, and you have an exceptional family space for making treasured memories together....

Ad ref: AD12811
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 42` x 13`

Throughout the Willerby Meridian there are superb touches of luxury that make this a stunning holiday home. There is space aplenty at 42×13, and you can be assured of the finest finish too. Double glazed, with central heating.Front opening doors and large front windows mean the lounge has lots of natural light and a bright feeling. A glass topped coffee table partners a sleek TV unit, with shelving underneath.There is an electric fireplace too which is a combination of contemporary and classic with the log burning effect. The kitchen is superbly equipped with home-from-home appliances inc...

Ad ref: AD11962
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 41` x 20`

This Victory Pre-owned Lodge is one of the largest on the site at 41x20ft and is sited and ready to take over on one of the park`s most prestigious lakeside plots on The Laurels Development.With 3 large bedrooms, this is a luxury home from home with beautiful furnishings throughout and large open living spaces.Double GlazingGas Central HeatingTwin Unit Lodge with full wrap around deckingLake View Plot PositionResidential SpecL Shape sofaFully integrated kitchenUtility room with washing machineGreat storage thoughout2 bathroomsPrivate parkingLoved from new and now ready for new ownershipPrivate...

Ad ref: AD11720
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 40` x 20`

Fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful ex demonstrator lodge for a fraction of the retail price! A must see for any prospective lodge owner!This large twin unit luxury lodge located overlooking a private lake on Watermill Leisure Park in Lincolnshire is the perfect way to escape and relax with the people you love. Benefitting from a large open plan living area with deep sumptuous lounge seating and well laid out wrap around kitchen you will always have enough space to entertain or just enjoy those summer afternoons in front of the fire or tv. There is also a well appointed separate utility r...

Ad ref: AD11721
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 40` x 20`

New in stock, one of the latest Willerby Lodges to come out of the factory. A brand new contemporary design mixing traditional luxury with modern technology and todays lifestyle requirements. From the moment you walk in, it is is clear that this lodge is a cut above the rest.Sited and connected on the brand new Laurels Development on a corner lake side plot with unencumbered views of the fields and forests.Full Lodge Decking & Hot Tub available priced separatelyContact the friendly team at Watermill Leisure Park to find out about this lodge or the other holiday homes or lodges for sal...

Ad ref: AD11725
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 40` x 20`

The Wisteria Lodge is the latest addition to the Atlas range. This 20ft wide model features twin front French doors which not only make a statement from the outside but create an expansive living space in the open plan lounge/kitchen and dining area. The sense of space continues throughout with large main bedrooms, full size bath and a large en-suite shower to the master bedroom. The Wisteria Lodge is completed with a utility room and generous storage space throughout.Rigid vinyl or Canexel cladding available – contact us to find out what spec and colours available nowExterior lightCentral hea...

Ad ref: AD12914
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 40` x 20`

The Pinehurst holiday lodge captures modern practical living with exceptionally well thought out design. No detail has been left out so from day one you can start living out your holiday dreams knowing that your investment has been worth every penny. You enter the Pinehurst via your own generous hallway/ utility room where you can take a pew, pop your shoes off, and then, if the kids are drenched from jumping in the sea or those muddy puddles on your walk, put their clothes straight into your optional washing machine. The lounge oozes style and the feature fireplace instantly makes an impressi...

Ad ref: AD12806
Watermill Leisure Park
Size: 40` x 22`

This stunning lodge is sure to take your breath away with incredible features including a large open plan living space perfect for entertaining family and friends. The interior is furnished to perfection with a large seating area, a fire for those cosy winter nights in, and a kitchen island giving you the perfect spot to enjoy a relaxed breakfast.Get in touch today to attend one of our open days!...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Cleethorpes Pearl

12.69 miles from Watermill Leisure Park

Thorpe Park Holiday Centre

14.66 miles from Watermill Leisure Park

Sunnydale Holiday Park

22.49 miles from Watermill Leisure Park