Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Lossiemouth

Seatown, North Scotland, IV31 6NW
Opening Times: 15th February - 15th January
Call 0343 178 7063

The charming town of Lossiemouth is just a short walk from the park and offers a great array of activities to experience. Choose between two beautiful beaches; East Beach, characterised by its rugged sand dunes, or West Beach which passes by the Covesea Lighthouse, or opt to join a local boat ride to catch a glimpse of the bottlenose dolphins that grace the area. This idyllic holiday home location boasts close proximity to the renowned Moray Golf Club and the well-known RAF base with the area often treated to the sight of the spectacular aircraft passing by. Should you wish to venture a bit further, inland you`ll find the UK`s largest National Park, the Cairngorms, and the Southern Highlands presenting a wealth of opportunities for discovery and adventure.

The main attraction of Lossiemouth Holiday Park is its serene coastal setting, providing the perfect environment to relax and unwind in. As a holiday home owner here you also have the benefit of using the facilities at our neighbouring Silver Sands Holiday Park which include an indoor pool, restaurant, entertainment venue, and lots more.

While at Lossiemouth, you have pet friendly leisure, but access to Neighbouring Park Facilities which include :

-Indoor Pool

-Restaurant and Family Bar

-Gym

-Free WiFi In Clubhouse

-Mini Mart Shop

-Adventure Playground

-Amusement Arcade

-Launderette

Summary of Park Features

  • Dogs

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Victory, Faraday 2 Bedrooms
£181,295
Ad ref: CAR0061402
The magnificent Victory Faraday certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the ...

Willerby, Cranbrook 3 Bedrooms
£189,995
Ad ref: CAR0061722
Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Cranbrook captures the essence of a luxury h...

Willerby, Cadence 2 Bedrooms
£174,995
Ad ref: CAR0061408_1
Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Cadence captures the essence of a luxury hol...

Atlas, Heritage 3 Bedrooms
£69,995
Ad ref: CAR0061603
The brand new Atlas Heritage is ready and waiting for you! If you do like to be beside the seaside, ...

Willerby, Kelston 3 Bedrooms
£52,500
Ad ref: CAR0056345
This fantastic caravan is located at Lossiemouth Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of ...

Victory, Belmor 2 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: CAR0056284
Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Victory Belmor? Don’t forget to pack yo...

ABI, Coworth 2 Bedrooms
£59,995
Ad ref: CAR0060973
If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Lossiemouth Holiday Park fits the bill! You will find ...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: VS638830
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, the superb ABI Vista presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Lossiemouth Holiday Park. The ABI Vista boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. What better way to end a long day than tucking the kids up in their own ...

Ad ref: VS670065
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, the superb Carnaby Accord presents an option suitable for lower budgets. At Lossiemouth Holiday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Carnaby Accord lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You just will love the second bedroom a...

Ad ref: VS323117
Park Holidays UK

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Victory Grovewood. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Lossiemouth Holiday Park. At the heart of the Victory Grovewood you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. Wake up feeling refreshed in the immaculately designed master bedroom. The large windows flood in light and give you the feeling of being incredibly close to the outdoors. A further be...

Ad ref: CAR0056284
Park Holidays UK

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Victory Belmor? Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Lossiemouth Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with a walk along the seafront? The Victory Belmor boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You...

Ad ref: CAR0056345
Park Holidays UK

This fantastic caravan is located at Lossiemouth Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Willerby Kelston. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. The colour schemes throughout this holiday home cleverly continue into the master bedroom, where you’ll find an excellently designed area with ample storage space. Ideal for sleeping extra f...

Ad ref: CAR0060973
Park Holidays UK

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Lossiemouth Holiday Park fits the bill! You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the ABI Coworth. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. This holiday home boasts a galley kitchen with all the comforts from home including a microwave, oven and fridge freezer. The ABI Coworth features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. What better way to end a long day than tuc...

Ad ref: CAR0061665
Park Holidays UK

The brand new Carnaby Silverdale is ready and waiting for you! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Lossiemouth Holiday Park. At the heart of the Carnaby Silverdale you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You`ll find a pair of twin beds and excellent space saving built-in f...

Ad ref: CAR0061603
Park Holidays UK

The brand new Atlas Heritage is ready and waiting for you! If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Lossiemouth Holiday Park fits the bill! At the heart of the Atlas Heritage you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. The fabulous Atlas Heritage has a grand master bedroom with its own walk-in wardrobe for that extra element of extravagance. It also features a second bedroom – perfect for family holidays! Who wouldn`t make full us...

Ad ref: VS959014
Park Holidays UK

The brand new ABI Langdale is ready and waiting for you! Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Lossiemouth Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning stroll? The ABI Langdale boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. You just will love t...

Ad ref: CAR0061408_1
Park Holidays UK

Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Cadence captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Silver Sands Holiday Park. At the heart of the Willerby Cadence you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe and stunning en-suite bathroom. It also features a second bedroom – perfect for family holidays! The contemporary designe...

Ad ref: CAR0061402
Park Holidays UK

The magnificent Victory Faraday certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Lossiemouth Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? At the heart of the Victory Faraday you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes ...

Ad ref: CAR0061722
Park Holidays UK

Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Cranbrook captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Lossiemouth Holiday Park fits the bill! At the heart of the Willerby Cranbrook you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Willerby Cranbrook is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. W...

Summary Features of Park
Quiet Park
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Silver Sands Holiday Park

1.89 miles from Lossiemouth

Burghead Holiday Park

5.32 miles from Lossiemouth

Nairn Lochloy Holiday Park

23.51 miles from Lossiemouth