Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Silver Sands Holiday Park

Lossiemouth, Moray, North Scotland, IV31 6SP
Opening Times: 15 February - 15 January
Call 0343 178 7063

Open 11 months of the year, Silver Sands Holiday Park is a seaside holiday park in Lossiemouth on the Moray Firth coast in the north east of Scotland. A stretch of sand dunes and beach borders the park which is overlooked by an impressive lighthouse.

Being on the Moray Firth coast is perfect for those that like an outdoors lifestyle of discovering sand dunes, caves and rock pools. Lossiemouth also has a Gulf Stream that brings a mild climate and one of the lowest rainfall levels in Scotland making Silver Sands and ideal setting for your own holiday home.

There are plenty of family-friendly facilities on park including a new heated indoor pool, an outdoor adventure play area, kids club and a recently refurbished entertainments venue with a games room. Evening entertainment includes live bands and discos, and there are several bars, a family friendly restaurant offering an extensive seasonal menu, plus a fish & chip takeaway. Holiday home owners at Silver Sands also have their own resident’s lounge and bar to enjoy with special owner events such as BBQs and theme evenings.

Why buy at Silver Sands?

Choice of superb locations, Discounted holidays at sister parks, Exclusive owner events,Superfast internet in Accommodation,Pet-Friendly Leisure,Gym and Launderette,Restaurant and Family Bar,Plenty of Amusement

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Fishing
  • PublicTransport
  • Bike Hire
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Victory, Stonewood 2 Bedrooms
£74,995
Ad ref: CAR0062133
Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Victory Stonewood? You can start the da...

ABI, Summer Breeze 2 Bedrooms
£42,995
Ad ref: CAR0052114
Modestly priced, the superb ABI Hudson presents an option suitable for lower budgets. If you do li...

ABI, Arizona Premier 2 Bedrooms
£59,995
Ad ref: CAR0061748
The brand new ABI Arizona is ready and waiting for you! Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Silv...

ABI, Oakley 2 Bedrooms
£69,995
Ad ref: CAR0062325
The brand new ABI Oakley is ready and waiting for you! You can start the day with a beautiful walk i...

Willerby, Mistral 2 Bedrooms
£38,995
Ad ref: CAR0062209
Modestly priced, the superb Willerby Mistral presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You wi...

Carnaby, Accord 2 Bedrooms
£29,995
Ad ref: CAR0052343
Modestly priced, the superb Carnaby Accord presents an option suitable for lower budgets. At Silve...

Willerby, Cadence 2 Bedrooms
£174,995
Ad ref: CAR0061408
Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Cadence captures the essence of a luxury hol...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: CAR0052068
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 36

Modestly priced, the superb ABI Vista presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Silver Sands Holiday Park. The ABI Vista boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. What better way to end a long day than tucking the kids up in their o...

Ad ref: CAR0052343
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Modestly priced, the superb Carnaby Accord presents an option suitable for lower budgets. At Silver Sands Holiday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Carnaby Accord lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. You just will love the second bedroo...

Ad ref: CAR0062209
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Modestly priced, the superb Willerby Mistral presents an option suitable for lower budgets. You will be spoilt for choice for things to do at Silver Sands Holiday Park - don’t forget our Kid’s Clubs with Loopy the rabbit! Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. What better way to end a long d...

Ad ref: CAR0052114
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Modestly priced, the superb ABI Hudson presents an option suitable for lower budgets. If you do like to be beside the seaside, Lossiemouth Holiday Park fits the bill! You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the ABI Hudson. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The separate cooking station in the ABI Hudson is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation...

Ad ref: CAR0052246
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

Think you can’t afford a holiday home? Think again! The fantastic Victory Capri is the model for you! If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Silver Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! The Victory Capri features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe...

Ad ref: VS490400
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Modestly priced, the superb Atlas Fanfare presents an option suitable for lower budgets. Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Silver Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning stroll along the beach? You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Atlas Fanfare. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom ...

Ad ref: CAR0061487
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

The brand new Delta Hailsham is ready and waiting for you! Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Silver Sands Holiday Park. The Delta Hailsham boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. Ideal for sleeping extra family members, the Delta Hailsham even features a second bedroom, complete with twin beds and ample storage spa...

Ad ref: CAR0061748
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The brand new ABI Arizona is ready and waiting for you! Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Silver Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning stroll along the beach? The ABI Arizona boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. ...

Ad ref: VS736999
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Atlas Chorus ? If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Silver Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Atlas Chorus . What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. A great night’s sleep is key to a relaxing time on park. This model has a fantastic master bedroom with modern furnishings and a beautiful colour scheme. Ideal for sleeping extra family member...

Ad ref: CAR0062314
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

The brand new Willerby Lamberhurst is ready and waiting for you! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Silver Sands Holiday Park. At the heart of the Willerby Lamberhurst you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. What better way to end a long day than tucking...

Ad ref: CAR0062131
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Carnaby Silverdale. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Silver Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! The Carnaby Silverdale boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Carnaby Silverdale is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. After a long day you will lov...

Ad ref: CAR0062325
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

The brand new ABI Oakley is ready and waiting for you! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Silver Sands Holiday Park. The ABI Oakley boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the ABI Oakley is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter ...

Ad ref: CAR0062133
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Victory Stonewood? You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Silver Sands Holiday Park. The Victory Stonewood boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. Youll find a pair of twin beds and excellent space sa...

Ad ref: CAR0061785
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

The brand new ABI Beverley is ready and waiting for you! If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Silver Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! At the heart of the ABI Beverley you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom, with a bath. The room is b...

Ad ref: CAR0062089
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 41

The magnificent Carnaby Langham certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. A warm welcome awaits you at Silver Sands Holiday Park. The Carnaby Langham features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The modern kitchen includes fully integrated appliances such as washing machine, dishwasher, large American style fridge freezer and more! This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a su...

Ad ref: CAR0060880
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

The stunning Delta Lakeside is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. This fantastic caravan is located at Silver Sands Holiday Park. The Delta Lakeside features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The Delta Lakeside is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everyth...

Ad ref: CAR0062064
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

The brand new Swift Edmonton Lodge is ready and waiting for you! Don’t forget to pack your beach towel, Silver Sands Holiday Park is just moments away from the beach – what better way to start your day than with an early morning bike ride? The Swift Edmonton Lodge features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. Wake up feelin...

Ad ref: CAR0061408
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Cadence captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. Enjoy the beachside surroundings of Silver Sands Holiday Park. At the heart of the Willerby Cadence you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe and stunning en-suite bathroom. It also features a second bedroom – perfect for family holidays! The contemporary designe...

Ad ref: CAR0062065
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Cranbrook captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Silver Sands Holiday Park fits the bill! At the heart of the Willerby Cranbrook you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Willerby Cranbrook is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. Wa...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Lossiemouth

1.89 miles from Silver Sands Holiday Park

Burghead Holiday Park

3.68 miles from Silver Sands Holiday Park

Nairn Lochloy Holiday Park

21.93 miles from Silver Sands Holiday Park