Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Brynteg Country & Leisure Retreat

Near Caernarfon, North Wales, LL55 4RF
Opening Times: All Year

Surrounded by spectacular scenery, pristine beaches and outstanding attractions is Brynteg Holiday Homes, our 5-star holiday park in the foothills of Snowdonia.

A nature lover’s paradise, this pet-friendly park has a 12-month holiday season, allowing you to enjoy the on-park lake, woodland walks and abundance of wildlife all year-round. If you can tear yourself away from the park, the miles of picturesque coastline, quaint villages and unique scenery of Snowdonia National Park, Anglesey and the Menai Strait are also right on the doorstep.

At Brynteg you can enjoy superb facilities, including a health and leisure club with an indoor swimming pool, sauna, steam room and state-of-the-art gym, as well as a spa offering relaxing treatments. If sports and activities are on your to-do list, the park’s leisure facilities also include tennis courts, a golf course, football pitch, water-sports facilities and an adventure activity programme, keeping your whole family entertained.

You don’t even need to leave the park to dine out in elegant surroundings. For delicious seasonal dishes, head down to the Country Club Restaurant and The Old Boat House Italian Bistro (with stunning lake views).

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Internet
  • Watersports
  • Fishing
  • Tennis
  • PublicTransport
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Pemberton, Arrondale 2 Bedrooms
£119,995
Ad ref: AD8258
Pemberton Arrondale Lodge 42 x 16ft Wide in immaculate condition. 2 Bedrooms. Large decking included...

ABI , Oakley 2 Bedrooms
£44,995
Ad ref: AD5731
ABI Oakley - 36ft Long 12ft Wide - REDUCED £44,995 2017 Model - 5 year warranty sleeps 6 People...

Carnaby, Ashdale 3 Bedrooms
£47,999
Ad ref: AD14922
Amazing static caravan only 2 years old. Bought for £78,000 so amazing deal at just £47,999.On-site:...

Swift, Burgundy 2 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: AD14871
Up for sale is a Swift Burgundy 2 Bed static caravan on the prestigious Brynteg site in Llanrug...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 2 Bedrooms
£79,995
Ad ref: CAR0062691
At the heart of the Willerby Lamberhurst you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing f...

Regal, Baywater 3 Bedrooms
£69,995
Ad ref: PL136802
Owning your own holiday home at Brynteg will give you and your family access to all our facilities d...

Atlas, Heritage 2 Bedrooms
£84,995
Ad ref: CAR0062462
Owning your own holiday home at Brynteg will give you and your family access to all our facilities d...

Ad ref: AD14871
Private Sale
Size: 35` x 12`

Up for sale is a Swift Burgundy 2 Bed static caravan on the prestigious Brynteg site in Llanrug, Gwynedd, North Wales. Available for immediate possession.The caravan has been privately owned from new and so has been maintained to the highest standards and is in `as new` condition throughout.The caravan benefits from:Already sited/connected to servicesDouble GlazingCentral Heating (mains LPG not bottled)Gas cooker/hobSmoke detectorsCarbon monoxide detectorElevated positionFlat patio area to the righthand sideElevated decking area with modern glass balustrade. South-West facing so gets...

Ad ref: CAR0058359
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 32

The ABI Ashcroft 2 Bedroom is an ideal starter holiday home designed for comfort and practicality. Its modern and stylish design combines functionality with a touch of luxury, making it perfect for couples or small families seeking a retreat. Living Area: Upon entering, you are welcomed into a spacious and open-plan living area. The lounge features a comfortable L-shaped sofa, an electric fireplace, and a TV unit, creating a cosy space for relaxation. The colour palette and stylish furnishings add a touch of elegance. Kitchen: The well-equipped kitchen comes with high-quality appliances, inc...

Ad ref: AD5731
Private Sale
Size: 36` x 12`

ABI Oakley - 36ft Long 12ft Wide - REDUCED £44,995 2017 Model - 5 year warranty sleeps 6 People.High Specification with Double Glazing and Central heating. Full size fridge-freezer. An award winning holiday park with fabulous facilities, Brynteg offers a magical experience for family holidays creating memories that will last a lifetime. Breathtaking mountain scenery and a location close by to the seaside and Anglesey, means there is plenty to see and do. *Enjoy a wonderful setting in the Snowdonia range, close to amazing attractions and stunning beaches. *Boat House restaur...

Ad ref: CAR0024035
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

The holiday home boasts two well-appointed bedrooms: a master bedroom with a comfortable double bed, ample storage, and a second bedroom with twin beds, perfect for guests or children. The modern bathroom includes a shower, sink, and toilet, ensuring convenience and comfort for all occupants. The Victory Torino is equipped with high-quality fixtures and fittings, including a fully integrated kitchen with modern appliances, making meal preparation a pleasure. The living area is designed for relaxation, featuring plush seating, a flat-screen TV, and a stylish electric fireplace. One of the sta...

Ad ref: AD14922
Private Sale
Size: 38` x 12`

Amazing static caravan only 2 years old. Bought for £78,000 so amazing deal at just £47,999.On-site:Tennis courtsFootballPoolSpaOutdoor kids play areaLaunderette Country club - bar/restaurantBoat house - bar and snacks24 hour securityActivity program for adults and children - example:Games VanPool partiesWine clubLive musicCasino nights YogaClimbingFootball Many many more depending on season.Dog friendly site - allowed in all areas bar the poolThe site is surround by glorious countryside in the shadow of snowdon.The Carnaby Ashdale makes a superb option for a family or couple lo...

Ad ref: CAR0059635
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 37

Upon entering the Willerby Malton, guests are greeted by an inviting living area designed for both relaxation and socializing. The stylish open-plan layout seamlessly connects the lounge, dining, and kitchen spaces, creating a welcoming atmosphere bathed in natural light from large windows. Plush seating arrangements complemented by tasteful furnishings provide ample space for gatherings. The well-appointed kitchen of the Willerby Malton is a chefs delight, featuring modern appliances, generous countertops, and ample storage space. Whether preparing a quick breakfast or a gourmet dinner, the ...

Ad ref: CAR0062749
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 35

The thoughtful layout of the Midhurst includes a master bedroom that serves as a serene sanctuary for rest and relaxation. The additional guest bedrooms are designed with comfort in mind, ensuring that all family members and visitors have their own private retreat. A well-appointed main bathroom, featuring modern fixtures and finishes, provides convenience and style. Throughout the home, high-quality finishes and attention to detail reflect Willerbys commitment to craftsmanship and elegance, ensuring that every corner of the Midhurst exudes sophistication and comfort. One of the standout fe...

Ad ref: PL136802
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 39

Owning your own holiday home at Brynteg will give you and your family access to all our facilities during your many holidays in North Wales! these include : Luxury Spa Indoor Heated Swimming Pool Modern Gym Facility Sports Court Country Club Restaurant and Bar Lakeside Boathouse Bar Pet Friendly Walking Trails Owners Events Golf Memberships This holiday home benefits from being exempt from the following; No Council Tax. No Stamp Duty. No solicitors Required. Thinking about Subletting? Contact us to discuss our range of sublet options. Finance purchasing options available through...

Ad ref: CAR0061834
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 39

Owning your own holiday home at Brynteg will give you and your family access to all our facilities during your many holidays in North Wales! these include : Luxury Spa Indoor Heated Swimming Pool Modern Gym Facility Sports Court Country Club Restaurant and Bar Lakeside Boathouse Bar Pet Friendly Walking Trails Owners Events Golf Memberships This holiday home benefits from being exempt from the following; No Council Tax. No Stamp Duty. No solicitors Required. Thinking about Subletting? Contact us to discuss our range of sublet options. Finance purchasing options available through...

Ad ref: CAR0062691
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 38

At the heart of the Willerby Lamberhurst you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is often the hub of every holiday home and the Willerby Lamberhurst is no exception with plenty of work top space and lots of storage. Making the best possible use of space, it has a compact yet stylish kitchen finished to the highest standard. You’ll love waking up in style and comfort in the exquisitely finished master bedroom. No detail has been overlooked, with cosiness and functionality at the forefront of its design. It also compri...

Ad ref: CAR0062761
Park Leisure
Size: 14 x 41

Exterior and Architecture: The ABI Kingston 2024 boasts a striking exterior, harmonizing contemporary aesthetics with practicality. Its sleek lines and expansive windows not only enhance the panoramic views of the surrounding countryside but also flood the interior with natural light, creating a welcoming ambiance from the moment you arrive. Interior Design and Layout: Step inside and discover a spacious sanctuary crafted for relaxation and entertainment. The open-plan living area is thoughtfully designed, featuring plush furnishings, tasteful décor, and high-quality finishes. The lounge ar...

Ad ref: CAR0062462
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 38

Owning your own holiday home at Brynteg will give you and your family access to all our facilities during your many holidays in North Wales! these include : Luxury Spa Indoor Heated Swimming Pool Modern Gym Facility Sports Court Country Club Restaurant and Bar Lakeside Boathouse Bar Pet Friendly Walking Trails Owners Events Golf Memberships This holiday home benefits from being exempt from the following; No Council Tax. No Stamp Duty. No solicitors Required. Thinking about Subletting? Contact us to discuss our range of sublet options. Finance purchasing options available through...

Ad ref: CAR0061342
Park Leisure
Size: 13 x 40

As you approach the ABI Ticehurst, its sleek exterior and contemporary design immediately catch your eye. The large windows invite natural light to flood the spacious interior, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Step inside, and youre greeted by a tastefully decorated living area, featuring plush furnishings and stylish décor. The open-plan layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for socializing and relaxing. The kitchen is a chefs delight, equipped with state-of-the-art appliances, ample storage space, and elegant countertops. Whether youre prepa...

Ad ref: CAR0062319
Park Leisure
Size: 12 x 41

Owning your own holiday home at Brynteg will give you and your family access to all our facilities during your many holidays in North Wales! these include : Luxury Spa Indoor Heated Swimming Pool Modern Gym Facility Sports Court Country Club Restaurant and Bar Lakeside Boathouse Bar Pet Friendly Walking Trails Owners Events Golf Memberships This holiday home benefits from being exempt from the following; No Council Tax. No Stamp Duty. No solicitors Required. Thinking about Subletting? Contact us to discuss our range of sublet options. Finance purchasing options available through...

Ad ref: PL130114
Park Leisure
Size: 14 x 43

Owning your own holiday home at Brynteg will give you and your family access to all our facilities during your many holidays in North Wales! these include : Luxury Spa Indoor Heated Swimming Pool Modern Gym Facility Sports Court Country Club Restaurant and Bar Lakeside Boathouse Bar Pet Friendly Walking Trails Owners Events Golf Memberships This holiday home benefits from being exempt from the following; No Council Tax. No Stamp Duty. No solicitors Required. Thinking about Subletting? Contact us to discuss our range of sublet options. Finance purchasing options available through...

Ad ref: AD8258
Private Sale
Size: 42` x 16`

Pemberton Arrondale Lodge 42 x 16ft Wide in immaculate condition. 2 Bedrooms. Large decking included...

Ad ref: VS984277
Park Leisure
Size: 20 x 40

The Willerby Boston features a contemporary open-plan living area with large windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The high-quality furnishings and fittings add a touch of elegance, while the fully equipped kitchen boasts state-of-the-art appliances, making meal preparation a joy. This luxury lodge comprises three generously sized bedrooms, each designed with relaxation in mind. The master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom, offering a private sanctuary within the home. The additional bathroom features modern fixtures and ample storage sp...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Lyons Snowdon View Holiday Park

1.49 miles from Brynteg Country & Leisure Retreat

Plas Coch Country & Leisure Retreat

4.17 miles from Brynteg Country & Leisure Retreat

Garreg Wen Holiday Park

14.70 miles from Brynteg Country & Leisure Retreat