Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Plas Coch Country & Leisure Retreat

Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, North Wales, LL61 6EJ
Opening Times: All Year

Situated in an area of outstanding natural beauty on the Isle of Anglesey is Plas Coch Holiday Homes, our award-winning 5-star holiday retreat. Nestled in tranquil rural surroundings near the Menai Strait and with breath-taking views overlooking Snowdonia, this really is an ideal retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.

At the heart of the park is a 450-year-old Elizabethan Manor House, housing an elegant Country Club bar and an exquisite restaurant, and adjoining a luxury health and leisure club. The leisure club offers outstanding facilities, ranging from tropical and hydro-therapy pools to a steam room and sauna, as well as a spa, allowing you to relax in luxury. Owners can benefit from membership of a private Marine Club, as well as sports facilities such as a golf course, football pitch and water-sports. Plas Coch offers it`s very own brand new private boat yard and private all-tide slipway all included.

This pet-friendly park has a 12-month holiday season, and offers relaxing dining at The Manor Bar and Restaurant. There are woodland walks straight from the park, and both Anglesey and North Wales’ world-class attractions are just a short drive away.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Disabled
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Watersports
  • Fishing
  • Tennis
  • PublicTransport
  • Bike Hire
  • Golf
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Spa
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, Cowerth 2 Bedrooms
£67,500
Ad ref: AD13505
BEAUTIFUL HOLIDAY HOME AT PLAS COCH ANGLESEY RETREAT  THIS HOLIDAY HOME IS PERFECT FOR FAM...

ABI, Beverley 3 Bedrooms
£109,500
Ad ref: CAR0061028
Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous ABI Beverly. You can start the day ...

Pemberton, Avon 3 Bedrooms
£112,000
Ad ref: CAR0061037
The stunning Pemberton Avon is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family ...

Pemberton, Park Lane 3 Bedrooms
£149,995
Ad ref: CAR0061072
Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Pemberton Park Lane? You’ll love explo...

Pemberton, Rivington 3 Bedrooms
£119,995
Ad ref: PL122948
If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Pemberton Rivington. Ear...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 2 Bedrooms
£94,995
Ad ref: CAR0062640
You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Willerby Lamberhurst. What better way to w...

Willerby, Waverley 2 Bedrooms
£134,995
Ad ref: CAR0061233
If you’re looking for a holiday home to stand out from the rest, the Waverley offers the ultimate in...

Ad ref: AD13505
Park Leisure
Size: 36` x 12`

BEAUTIFUL HOLIDAY HOME AT PLAS COCH ANGLESEY RETREAT  THIS HOLIDAY HOME IS PERFECT FOR FAMILIES TO RELAX AND MAKE MEMORIES.Free site fees for 2023 plot a £500 credit on your account for bills.£67,500 - finance options available.For the perfect placeto relax and unwind, look no further than Plas Coch. Whether you’re seeking tomake the most of some down time in the relaxing spa, or sampling exquisitecuisine in one of the on-site restaurants, you’ll feel perfectly pampered andwell-rested with help from our fantastic facilities. If you’re looking to be alittle more active, there’s a mode...

Ad ref: CAR0059559
Park Leisure

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Malton. The highlight of the Willerby Malton is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - equipped with a; microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. A further...

Ad ref: CAR0062640
Park Leisure

You will find an inviting lounge area at the heart of the Willerby Lamberhurst. What better way to wind down than relaxing on the deep-filled sofas and reflecting on the day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes a shower cubicle, toilet and basin. Thi...

Ad ref: CAR0062388
Park Leisure

Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe and stunning en-suite bathroom. A further bedroom, comprising of two twin beds, makes it the perfect model for families. The family sized bathroom has a full sized bath with shower. This fabulous holiday home comes with a choice of pitch....

Ad ref: CAR0061028
Park Leisure

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous ABI Beverly. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Plas CochHoliday Park. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the ABI Beverly lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area.The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is never far away. As well as the spacious master and twin bedrooms you will als...

Ad ref: CAR0061037
Park Leisure

The stunning Pemberton Avon is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. At Plas CochHoliday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the Pemberton Avon lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. This beautiful model boasts a modern fitted kitchen with integrated oven and hob – the perfect place to enjoy family meals. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will give you a feeling of utter relaxation, a great night’s sleep is...

Ad ref: PL131359
Park Leisure

The stunning Pemberton Abingdon is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Plas CochHoliday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. The Pemberton Abingdon boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The separate cooking station in the Pemberton Abingdon is a practical addition that creates a perfect work space between the key appliances at the heart of this well-designed model. The neutral colour scheme of the master bedroom will...

Ad ref: PL122948
Park Leisure

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Pemberton Rivington. Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Plas Coch Holiday Park. The Pemberton Abingdon boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquility of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two tw...

Ad ref: CAR0061233
Park Leisure

If you’re looking for a holiday home to stand out from the rest, the Waverley offers the ultimate in style and sophistication. The stand-out feature of the Waverley is the kitchen – it’s the perfect social space to enjoy both cooking and sharing meals with family and loved ones....

Ad ref: CAR0061072
Park Leisure

Luxury at a price you’ll adore! What’s not to love about the Pemberton Park Lane? You’ll love exploring all Plas CochHoliday Park has to offer. After a long day the whole family will love coming back to the splendid lounge area, beautifully decorated with its inviting sofas.The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. You will also find a superb second bedroom. This comprises of two twin beds and ...

Ad ref: VS233596
Park Leisure

The Boston comes as either a two-bedroom or three-bedroom lodge, both at 40ft x 20ft. The layout features improvements to open up new space in the kitchen and the bedroom dressing areas. Balancing practicality with a modern style, the Boston’s colour scheme is on trend, with blush pink and graphite accents adding visual interest to a palette of khaki, grey and dark oak. This open plan model has lounge area featuring an accent wall, two-seater sofas, freestanding media unit and coffee table. The dining area has dining table and chairs, plus a sideboard. The well-fitted kitchen is open-plan a...

Ad ref: CAR0061997
Park Leisure

Omar Spinney - Rooftop Lodge Think of a characterful, cosy and wonderfully homely lodge with unique design features and a contemporary twist and you won’t be far away from imagining the Spinney! The exterior styling has a lovely welcoming feel created by a cottage-style front door, full-height windows and CanExel, Ced’R-Vue, 9” lap cladding (other colours and claddings available). Step inside and the warm, welcoming feel continues. The main entrance opens into the kitchen area where there’s a country-style hall bench with baskets and coat hooks. The kitchen is a practical arrangement; sem...

Ad ref: CAR0061938
Park Leisure

No detail of the superbly designed Prestige Glass House has been overlooked, this contemporary holiday home is ideal for families and couples alike. You’re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Plas CochHoliday Park. The Prestige Glass House boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The Prestige Glass House features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colo...

Ad ref: CAR0061348
Park Leisure

Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Prestige Hampton captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. Plas Coch is the perfect holiday park for all the family, with plenty on offer if you enjoy staying active. The Prestige Hampton boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modern fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. You will also find a superb s...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Leisure to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Brynteg Country & Leisure Retreat

4.17 miles from Plas Coch Country & Leisure Retreat

Lyons Snowdon View Holiday Park

4.52 miles from Plas Coch Country & Leisure Retreat

Coed Helen Holiday Park

11.58 miles from Plas Coch Country & Leisure Retreat