Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Carlton Meres

Carlton, Suffolk, IP17 2QP
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

Join us at Carlton Meres Holiday Park in picturesque Suffolk, set amongst beautiful mature woodland and two fishing lakes, Carlton Meres is the perfect location to buy a holiday home retreat. 

With wonderful countryside and surrounding coastline, Suffolk is a rich and varied place to explore. A short 10 minute car journey takes you to the popular seaside town of Aldeburgh where you can sample the finest fish and chips. A little further north you’ll find the award winning pier and busy harbour at Southwold.

There are plenty of options in the surrounding area, but enjoyment can also be fulfilled at the park with facilities for the family to enjoy including an outdoor pool, children’s play area and a fully equipped gym, with a recently built entertainment complex and indoor swimming pool. The clubhouse includes a bar and restaurant where you can relax in comfortable surroundings and enjoy entertainment for the entire family.

What else does Carlton Meres have to offer?

- Pet-Friendly Leisure

- Launderette

- Gym

- Fishing Lake^

- Crazy Golf Course*

- Indoor and Outdoor Pool

- Entertainment Venue 

- Adventure Playground and Amusement Arcade

- Mini Mart Shop 



^Rod Licence Required.

*Additional charges apply.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Fishing
  • Playarea
  • WiFi
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby, Minster 2 Bedrooms
£24,995
Ad ref: VS288586
Exciting News at Carlton Meres - Coming Soon! Dont let this opportunity slip away! Secure your spo...

Willerby, Salsa 3 Bedrooms
£32,995
Ad ref: CAR0061600
Discover Caravan Bliss at Carlton Meres Holiday Park Your Caravan Oasis: Experience luxury living a...

Victory, Bower 2 Bedrooms
£94,995
Ad ref: VS835288
"The brand new Victory Bower is ready and waiting for you! Carlton Meres Holiday Park has miles of ...

Delta, Hawkhurst 3 Bedrooms
£74,995
Ad ref: CAR0060065
The Big Deal: Sa, lightening your financial load with the Delta Hawkhurst. free WiFi. Woodland view ...

Atlas, Ovation 2 Bedrooms
£110,995
Ad ref: CAR0061311
Unbelievable Deal Alert! Introducing the stunning Atlas Ovation – a marvel in holiday home construc...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 3 Bedrooms
£74,995
Ad ref: CAR0062310
"The stunning Willerby Lamberhurst is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole ...

Atlas, Debonair 2 Bedrooms
£97,995
Ad ref: CAR0061310
Introducing the Atlas Debonair - your key to extended family holidays in our owners season. Enjoy p...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: VS288586
Park Holidays UK
Size: 28 x 10

Exciting News at Carlton Meres - Coming Soon! Dont let this opportunity slip away! Secure your spot in the perfect starter home by booking a visit with our Caravan Sales Advisors today. Act fast to avoid disappointment! Introducing the Willerby Minster, where comfort meets style. Immerse yourself in the warm and welcoming lounge area, featuring plush sofas that invite you to unwind and reflect on your day. The spacious, fully-equipped kitchen is the ideal setting for memorable family meal times. Indulge in a rejuvenating nights sleep in the meticulously designed master bedroom, complete wi...

Ad ref: VS096989
Park Holidays UK
Size: 35 x 12

We cannot wait to get this model on park soon! This model is the perfect starter holiday home for you and your family to start your holiday home adventures. ...

Ad ref: CAR0061600
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Discover Caravan Bliss at Carlton Meres Holiday Park Your Caravan Oasis: Experience luxury living at Carlton Meres – your home away from home. Natures Canvas: Wake up to captivating woodland and tranquil lake views. All-Inclusive Living: On-site shopping, dining, and every convenience at your fingertips. Find Your Perfect Match: Explore our range of modern caravans, from cosy to spacious. Dont miss out on this extraordinary chance to own your very own piece of paradise at Carlton Meres Holiday Park. Prices have dropped from £34,995 to an incredible £29,995, making caravan ownership more acce...

Ad ref: CAR0061611
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Introducing the 2019 Atlas Moonstone - Your Timeless Retreat! Experience the Elegance: Step into the world of refined living with the Atlas Moonstone 2019. Endless Comfort Awaits: Relax and unwind in style in your new home away from home. Modern Convenience: Discover a host of contemporary features and amenities designed to elevate your holiday experience. Your Personal Oasis: Create lasting memories in your very own Atlas Moonstone. Unlock Unbeatable Value: Dont miss your chance to own this iconic model! Get in Touch Today: Contact us to learn more about the 2019 Atlas Moonstone. Eleva...

Ad ref: VS185049
Park Holidays UK
Size: 35 x 12

Introducing the Willerby Caledonia, an exclusive model available only at Park Holidays UK! This 35ft x 12ft holiday home showcases a welcoming wrap-around living room, a spacious dining area, and a modern U-shaped kitchen for a stylish touch. Enjoy the comforts of double glazing, central heating, and the convenience of an en-suite toilet. Join us at our holiday home open event this month at Carlton Meres Holiday Park and explore the exceptional features our park has to offer. Whats in store for you: ? Gain insights into holiday home ownership ? Engage with our approachable holiday home advi...

Ad ref: CAR0028470
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

"The stunning Willerby Etchingham is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Carlton Meres Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished ...

Ad ref: CAR0060578
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

A little taste of perfection. With grand proportions throughout, subtle taupe grey and wood finishes, The Ambleside is the perfect place to entertain, relax and unwind. And if you want a kitchen that’s the heart of the home, look no further. Your Caravan Haven: Embrace affordable luxury at Carlton Meres, your home away from home. Natures Backdrop: Wake up to stunning woodland views and serene lakes. Convenience at Hand: On-site shopping, dining, and amenities for your comfort. Choose Your Fit: Explore modern caravans, from cosy to spacious. limited Slots: Book now to secure your viewing ...

Ad ref: VS507442
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

x...

Ad ref: CAR0060051
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Incredible Offer Announcement! 2024 Pitch Fee Relief: Bid farewell to 2024 pitch fees with the ABI Keswick, alleviating your financial stress. ABI Keswick Holiday Home Excellence: Experience the epitome of holiday living with a spacious lounge, well-equipped kitchen, and luxurious master bedroom. Personalized Pitches: Choose the ideal spot for your fabulous ABI Keswick. Captivating Carlton Meres: Immerse yourself in scenic walks at Carlton Meres Holiday Park. Limited Availability: Seize this chance—call today to secure your appointment for the exquisite ABI Keswick! Plus, enjoy these fea...

Ad ref: CAR0062342
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

"The stunning ABI Oakley is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Carlton Meres Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished to the hi...

Ad ref: CAR0060958
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

The Avon packs a sizeable punch for a 12 foot model where the open plan living is the key to its appeal. Dont miss out this weekend at Carlton Meres Holiday Park, Suffolk Dont miss out on this exciting opportunity at Carlton Meres Holiday Park in Suffolk! Join us for a fantastic weekend as we invite you to explore the world of holiday home ownership. Discover all that Carlton Meres Holiday Park has in store for you. Where: Carlton Meres Holiday Park Carlton, Saxmundhum, IP17 2QP Gain insights into the world of holiday home ownership • Engage in discussions with our team members Karen, Ja...

Ad ref: CAR0062310
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

"The stunning Willerby Lamberhurst is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. Carlton Meres Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished to t...

Ad ref: CAR0060065
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 41

The Big Deal: Sa, lightening your financial load with the Delta Hawkhurst. free WiFi. Woodland view on the development. Delta Hawkhurst Holiday Home Excellence: Immerse yourself in the epitome of holiday living with a spacious lounge, well-equipped kitchen, and a luxurious master bedroom. Tailored Pitches: Choose your ideal location for the fabulous Delta Hawkhurst. Delta Hawkhurst Haven: Enjoy scenic walks at Carlton Meres Holiday Park. Limited Slots: Act now—call today to secure your appointment for the exquisite Delta Hawkhurst! Standard Features: UPVC double glazed windows and door/s...

Ad ref: CAR0061308
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 40

Unbelievable Deal Alert! Introducing an Exclusive Opportunity to Claim Your Dream Holiday Home! Say goodbye to those pesky pitch fees for 2024 and 2025 and unlock the door to your very own piece of paradise without the burden of additional expenses. Heres what you get with the magnificent Carnaby Glenmore Lodge: * Start each day with a leisurely walk in the warm sunshine at the picturesque Carlton Meres Holiday Park. * Relax and rejuvenate in the spacious lounge area, adorned with lavish furnishings and a soothing color palette. * Whip up delicious, homemade meals for your entire family i...

Ad ref: VS835288
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 40

"The brand new Victory Bower is ready and waiting for you! Carlton Meres Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished to the highest standard. This fabulous holiday home comes with a ch...

Ad ref: CAR0061310
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 40

Introducing the Atlas Debonair - your key to extended family holidays in our owners season. Enjoy picturesque walks at Carlton Meres Holiday Park, relax in the luxurious lounge, and whip up delicious family meals in the fully-equipped kitchen. A master bedroom with ample storage and a twin bedroom make it perfect for families. Dont miss this November deal at Carlton Meres Holiday Park in Suffolk! Choose your perfect pitch location and join us for an exciting weekend to explore holiday home ownership at its best. - Gain valuable insights into the world of holiday home ownership. - Engage ...

Ad ref: CAR0061311
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 43

Unbelievable Deal Alert! Introducing the stunning Atlas Ovation – a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family will love. Start your day with a beautiful walk at Carlton Meres Holiday Park, soak in the sunshine, and create lasting memories. Relax at the end of each day in the spacious lounge area, featuring luxurious furnishings and a pleasing color palette. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for crafting delicious home-cooked meals for your loved ones. The exquisite master bedroom, complete with ample storage space and top-tier finishing, is at the heart of this ...

Ad ref: CAR0061219
Park Holidays UK
Size: 14 x 44

"The magnificent ABI Westwood certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Carlton Meres Holiday Park. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished to th...

Ad ref: CAR0056536
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

Unbeatable Deal at Carlton Meres Holiday Park! - No pitch fees for 2024! - Free site fees for 2025! - Free broadband WiFi for your lodge. - Full decking area with a stunning glass front. - Full Tech pack: TV and soundbar included. - On-pitch and ready to move in. Seize the savings, secure your spot today! Natures Backdrop: Wake up to breathtaking woodland views and serene lakes. Convenience at Hand: On-site shopping, dining, and amenities for ultimate comfort. Limited Slots: Book now to secure your viewing appointment. Contact Us: Call 01728 440 921 or request a CiTnow video of this holi...

Ad ref: CAR0061300
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

Unbelievable Deal Alert! Say goodbye to pitch fees for 2024 and 2025! Includes full wrap around decking! Enjoy your slice of paradise without the cost. Experience Caravan Ownership at Carlton Meres Holiday Park! Your Caravan Haven: Embrace affordable luxury at Carlton Meres, your home away from home. Plus, enjoy the added comfort of a full wrap-around deck. Natures Backdrop: Wake up to stunning woodland views and serene lakes. Convenience at Hand: On-site shopping, dining, and amenities for your comfort. And for modern connectivity, we offer FREE Wi-Fi. Choose Your Fit: Explore modern c...

Ad ref: CAR0061995
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

Introducing the Big Deal Pitch Saver: Your Premier Choice for the Upcoming Season! Prepare to immerse yourself in the epitome of luxury with Carlton Meres, Swifts latest twin-unit lodge set to dazzle this season. Drawing inspiration from the lavish coastal charm Suffolk, this upscale addition stands as the ultimate style statement. Step into the welcoming ambiance of a beach cottage, adorned with refreshing, breezy color palettes. Join us for you very own retreat at Carlton Meres Holiday Park, nestled in the serene countryside. But wait, theres more! When you make a holiday home purchase at...

Ad ref: CAR0061409
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

"Don’t miss out on the Willerby Cranbrock - the holiday home of your dreams! The ideal location for those with a passion for fishing - Carlton Meres Holiday Park boasts a huge lake perfect for seeking out the catch of the day! No detail has been overlooked with the design of the Willerby Cranbrock. The lounge area is spacious with plenty of storage room and plush free standing sofas. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. You’ll love waking up in style and comfort in the exquisitely finished master bedroom. No detail has bee...

Ad ref: CAR0060117
Park Holidays UK
Size: 16 x 45

At the heart of the Eco Custom you will find a spacious Lounge with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modern fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb standard. The second bedroom is the ideal solution if friends and family want to stay and enjoy the amazing view of Carlton Meres Fishing lakes. The ...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Kessingland Beach Holiday Park

16.34 miles from Carlton Meres

Pakefield Holiday Park

17.77 miles from Carlton Meres

Heathland Beach Holiday Park

17.77 miles from Carlton Meres