Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Carlton Meres

Carlton, Suffolk, IP17 2QP
Opening Times: March to February
Call 0343 178 7063

Join us at Carlton Meres Holiday Park in picturesque Suffolk.

Nestled in beautiful surroundings, in the heart of Suffolk countryside, within the centre of the Suffolk Heritage Coastal region, you have a choice of numerous facilities and modern amenities with Southwold and Aldeburgh in close vicinity.

Carlton Meres is set in a beautiful Lakeside location and benefits from facilities including an Indoor and Outdoor Pool, Newly renovated clubhouse and entertainment venue, children`s play area, gym, and fishing lakes.

Carlton Meres offers up to an 11.5 month owner season. Caravans from £19,995 and Lodges from £99,995.

Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Fishing
  • Playarea
  • WiFi
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway
  • Gym

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Willerby, Caledonia 3 Bedrooms
£49,995
Ad ref: 6573
The Caledonia by Park Holidays is renowned for its sensible design, practicality and quality. Built...

ABI, Brisbane 3 Bedrooms
£209,995
Ad ref: 6558
New and opulent from ABI be sure to visit Carlton Meres as the whole team are proud to showcase this...

Delta, Radiant 3 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: 6514
Get ready to holiday almost whenever you like (with our exclusive 11.5-month season for Owners) in t...

Swift, Burgundy 3 Bedrooms
£36,995
Ad ref: 6513
Get ready to holiday almost whenever you like (with our exclusive 11.5-month season for Owners) in t...

Willerby, Cadence 2 Bedrooms
£169,995
Ad ref: 6485
Featuring a striking and spacious interior design, the Cadence retains all its practicality, space, ...

Atlas, Lilac 2 Bedrooms
£214,995
Ad ref: 6484
The statement of this Lilac is it`s large and fully glazed external veranda, a perfect retreat for t...

Atlas, Wisteria Lodge 3 Bedrooms
£189,995
Ad ref: 6325
Experience this brand-new luxury lodge to own at Carlton Meres Holiday Park, comes fully furnished i...

We can’t wait to welcome you to your new holiday home so you can enjoy this fabulous lifestyle of holidays and breaks whenever you choose. And, with this helpful package of benefits available when you buy, there is no better time to start your new lifestyle.
• £500 towards your gas and electricity^
• FREE 2022 Pitch Fees*
• Superfast Internet Installation#Funding options available†T&Cs:
^£500 credit will be placed on your owners Loyalty Card that can be used to pay for electricity and gas, plus additional services. £500 account credit will be made to owners on Tarka, Trevella and Ashbourne Heights Holiday Parks. *Free pitch fees valid on selected models. Pitch fees free for the 2022 season only. A pitch fee request for the following season (2023) will be sent in September 2022. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2022 – this forms part of your 2023 pitch fee. #’Superfast internet’ package is included within pitch fees, this offer includes free installation at RRP £149. ‘Superfast Internet’ package includes download speeds of up to 30Mbps and 100GB per month. Upgrade to ‘Ultimate’ package is available for an additional £15 per month with download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data. †Park Holidays UK are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for consumer credit broking and are not a lender. We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to provide funding for your Holiday Home. Obtaining finance is subject to status, terms and deposit criteria. Further details are available on request. We may receive commission or other benefits for doing so.

Park Holidays UK offer
Ad ref: 6513
Park Holidays UK

Get ready to holiday almost whenever you like (with our exclusive 11.5-month season for Owners) in this exceptionally well presented and highly sought-after holiday home. Coming soon is this preloved Swift Burgundy This Swift is the ideal all-rounder purchase and has some great features to get you started as an owner at this peaceful countryside holiday park. Holiday Home Ownership at Carlton Meres: • 2022 New Developments – Reserve your pitch today, limited availability • 11.5-month season for Owners. • Fully stocked fishing lakes, Owners receive two annual fishing permits and there ar...

Ad ref: 6514
Park Holidays UK

Get ready to holiday almost whenever you like (with our exclusive 11.5-month season for Owners) in this exceptionally well presented and highly sought-after holiday home. Coming soon is this preloved Delta Radiant! This Radiant is the ideal all-rounder purchase and has some great features to get you started as an owner at this peaceful countryside holiday park. Holiday Home Ownership at Carlton Meres: • 2022 New Developments – Reserve your pitch today, limited availability • 11.5-month season for Owners. • Fully stocked fishing lakes, Owners receive two annual fishing permits and there ...

Ad ref: 5754
Park Holidays UK

Holiday home ownership at Carlton Meres can offer you and your loved ones more holidays, more often and for more of the year. Imagine being able to jump in your car and on your way to your own holiday home every weekend or (almost) whenever you want with our fabulous 11.5-month season, exclusive for owners. Looking for a comfortable and popular first-time purchase double glazed and centrally heated holiday home? Look no further than this extremely tidy Trieste from holiday home stalwarts ABI. This excellent preloved model boasts double glazing and central heating, tidy kitchen with full ...

Ad ref: 6053
Park Holidays UK

Get ready to holiday almost whenever you like (with our exclusive 11.5-month season for Owners) in this exceptionally well presented and highly sought-after holiday home. Carlton Meres are extremely proud to offer this Victory Echo, preloved and in great condition and available for purchase right now. This tidy preloved model boasts double glazing and central heating, open-plan living and kitchen area, three bedrooms and a family shower room. Possibly best of all you can pick up this beauty with a pitch of your choice where possible, at beautiful Carlton Meres. This Victory Echo is the ...

Ad ref: 6573
Park Holidays UK

The Caledonia by Park Holidays is renowned for its sensible design, practicality and quality. Built by holiday home giants, Willerby, this well-appointed preloved Caledonia is a comfort and value winner at Carlton Meres Holiday Park. And is being delivered to the park very soon. The Caledonia is a double glazed and centrally heated holiday home, capable of delivering comfortable staycations in any season. The classically designed lounge area is spacious and features a cosy wrap around seating configuration. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the...

Ad ref: 6060
Park Holidays UK

Get ready to holiday almost whenever you like (with our exclusive 11.5-month season for Owners) in this exceptionally well presented and highly sought-after holiday home. Carlton Meres are extremely proud to offer this Victory Echo, preloved and in great condition and available for purchase right now. This tidy preloved model boasts double glazing and central heating, open-plan living and kitchen area, two bedrooms and a family shower room. Possibly best of all you can pick up this beauty with a pitch of your choice where possible, at beautiful Carlton Meres. This Victory Echo is the id...

Ad ref: 5373
Park Holidays UK

Get ready to holiday almost whenever you like (with our exclusive 11.5-month season for Owners) in this exceptionally well presented and highly sought-after holiday home. This immaculate preloved model boasts double glazing and central heating, an open-plan living and kitchen areas, two bedrooms and a family shower room. Possibly best of all you can pick up this beauty with a pitch of your choice where possible, at beautiful Carlton Meres. This ABI Trieste is the ideal all-rounder purchase and has some great features to get you started as an owner at this peaceful countryside holiday p...

Ad ref: 6310
Park Holidays UK

The Trieste by ABI is renowned for its style, sophistication and quality and this latest new version has arrived at Carlton Meres Holiday Park. Built by leisure holiday home experts, ABI, the Trieste returns with an all-new colour specification for 2022, this well-appointed model is a comfort and value winner at Carlton Meres! The classically designed lounge area is spacious and features a cosy sofa bed to sleep a further two people. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. The Trieste is a double gl...

Ad ref: 2290
Park Holidays UK

With the Hemsworth you can enjoy years of luxury. Spend an afternoon dozing in the sun in the opulent living area, complete with free-standing furniture. The patio doors will enable you to have an extension of your living space in the spring and summer months where you may choose to install an optional external veranda. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook delicious meals for all the family. The Hemsworth also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of sto...

Ad ref: 5011
Park Holidays UK

The Willerby Lamberhurst is a touch of class for those seeking ultimate comfort and leading-edge designs in a 12-foot-wide model of holiday home. Coming soon to Carlton Meres Holiday Park. The Lamberhurst features a beautifully designed and decorated open plan living, dining and kitchen space. This particular model is a two bedroom, comprising of a master bedroom and an additional guest bedroom. The Lamberhurst also features front aspect opening French doors so that on sunny days you can extend your living space into the great outdoors! To assist you with this a front aspect enclosed dec...

Ad ref: 5812
Park Holidays UK

Designed with the family in mind, the Willerby Brookwood is a great choice for those searching for the perfect vacation retreat without the hassle. The Brookwood has a truly unique layout and modern styling. And if you want sociable space that’s at the heart of the holiday home, look no further. Engineered and designed by top-UK manufacturer, Willerby, the Brookwood fits seamlessly into your holiday home ownership lifestyle allowing you, your friends and/or family to play, cook, entertain and enjoy time and time again. And after your busy day draws to a close you can relax in superb comfor...

Ad ref: 4529
Park Holidays UK

This is the updated 2022 ABI Beverley – a firm favourite with our Owners and holiday guests and a model that always scores very high on our showground surveys. We have the 2022 2 bedroom version on park and ready to purchase. Built by leisure holiday home experts, ABI, the Beverley is a mainstay of the British staycation scene and is returning in an all-new colour specification for 2022. The well-suited all-rounder holiday home feature an excellent open-plan living space with free-standing furniture and front-opening patio doors. The modern and well-equipped kitchen features a dining suit...

Ad ref: 5441
Park Holidays UK

The Ticehurst is an exclusive model to Park Holidays UK and due for delivery later in 2022. When you enter you are met by an expertly crafted open plan living, kitchen and dining space. The kitchen is fully fitted with modern appliances such as washing machine and dishwasher and features a dining suite for that true holiday home-from-home dining experience. The living space features free-standing sofa’s (one is a sofa bed) and together with the two bedrooms the Ticehurst enables 6 people to sleep comfortably. Other top features include the feature fireplace and floor-to-ceiling radiator. ...

Ad ref: 6285
Park Holidays UK

Returning for 2022 in an all-new colour scheme and retaining all of its magnificent charm and wonder, enjoy great escapes to the country with the Ambleside by ABI, a little taste of perfection. With grand proportions throughout, subtle taupe grey and wood finishes, The Ambleside is the perfect place to entertain, relax and unwind. And if you want a kitchen that’s the heart of the home, look no further. Many of us consider the Ambleside to have the best designed kitchen available from the modern holiday home and if eating well, cooking and entertaining is your passion, you’ll be right at hom...

Ad ref: 2023
Park Holidays UK

Experience the very best aspects of holiday home ownership with a luxury lodge model. These larger holiday home models usually comprise of a 40-foot by 20-foot space divided into an open-plan living and kitchen space and other bedrooms and bathrooms. Their specification is always double glazed with domestic central heating systems and they are fully furnished inside and completed with an external uPVC veranda. Luxury lodges are beautifully designed, decorated in neutral but tasteful colourways, and offer vast open plan living, dining and kitchen options over their smaller caravan counterpar...

Ad ref: 5440
Park Holidays UK

Returning for 2022 in an all-new configuration and colour scheme, we have our hands on rare 3-bedroom Beaumont, made in Britain by Carlton Meres favourite manufacturer, ABI. Enter into the spacious and modern fitted kitchen that includes a beautiful central free-standing dining suite, Owner-rated dry “pantry” and integrated appliances such as washing machine and dishwasher. A five-burner gas hob and oven/grill with a stunning extractor hood above will help you make light work of meals. The living area is the right combination of style and function, the front-opening patio doors leading o...

Ad ref: 5811
Park Holidays UK

Probably the most impressive and luxurious holiday home villa models of them all, the exquisite Willerby Vogue Classique has landed at Carlton Meres. Seeing really is believing, this pinnacle holiday home is the result of Willerby’s 75 years of experience in holiday home manufacturing and the Vogue Classique demonstrates this through the very best designs and materials used in construction. Spacious, opulent and plush. Enabling luxurious staycation visits almost as often as you like with the 11.5-month season, exclusive for Carlton Meres Owners. It will be one very lucky and satisfied Owne...

Ad ref: 6286
Park Holidays UK

Style, substance, space, The Westwood`s got it all. From striking wood feature walls to statement radiators, its design details break the mould. The Westwood has a truly unique layout and modern styling. And if you want sociable space that’s at the heart of the holiday home, look no further. Engineered and designed by top-UK manufacturer, ABI, the Westwood fits seamlessly into your holiday home ownership lifestyle allowing you, your friends and/or family to play, cook, entertain and enjoy time and time again. And after your busy day draws to a close you can relax in superb comfort with th...

Ad ref: 6485
Park Holidays UK

Featuring a striking and spacious interior design, the Cadence retains all its practicality, space, storage, comfort and warmth, wrapped up in a timeless set up. Choose to relax in the comfy lounge area or take a stroll through the patio doors onto your veranda, wine and dine in the separate dining area or chat and cook with family in the brilliantly designed kitchen. This immaculate preloved luxury lodge model has modern designs, double glazing and central heating. Brand new wrap-around decking system, fully skirted, being added in early June 2022. The two bedrooms offer a master and a gu...

Ad ref: 6324
Park Holidays UK

Meadow View welcomes this brand-new luxury lodge, fully furnished and with a stunning external veranda with front aspect glazing. This luxury lodge features a beautifully designed, decorated, and vast open plan living, dining and kitchen space with feature kitchen island. You will be warm and cosy with the BS3632 residential specification that features additional insulation, improved heat-retention properties and a condensing combination central heating system and double glazing windows and doors. The design has been created to allow for a more spacious living arrangement and the neutral ...

Ad ref: 6325
Park Holidays UK

Experience this brand-new luxury lodge to own at Carlton Meres Holiday Park, comes fully furnished inside and with a stunning external veranda with front aspect glazing as standard. The Wisteria Lodge is a 20ft wide Luxury Lodge model with an expansive living space making a real statement – inside and out. The open plan lounge with its twin French doors features freestanding sofas and plenty of built-in storage space for all those holiday essentials. The multiple windows and doors provide an abundance of light and the understated tones of the stylish furnishings create a calming and relax...

Ad ref: 6222
Park Holidays UK

The brand-new 2022 model. This Cadence has a striking interior design and retains all its practicality, space, storage, comfort and warmth, wrapped up in a timeless set up. Choose to relax in the comfy lounge area or take a stroll through the patio doors onto your glass-fronted veranda, wine and dine in the separate dining area or chat and cook with family in the brilliantly designed kitchen. This luxury lodge model has modern designs, double glazing and central heating. It is perfect as a couple`s retreat and equally holds its own for those larger family gatherings. The two bedrooms offe...

Ad ref: 6558
Park Holidays UK

New and opulent from ABI be sure to visit Carlton Meres as the whole team are proud to showcase this magnificent Brisbane lodge. Upon entering the Brisbane lodge, you are welcomed by the warming tones of the décor and practicality of the coat hooks, footwear storage and shelves. Ahead of you is the hallway hub that leads to the rear bedrooms and bathrooms. Elsewhere the entrance develops into to a beautifully crafted open plan living, kitchen and dining space. The kitchen is fully fitted with modern appliances such as washing machine and dishwasher. This Brisbane luxury lodges boasts ...

Ad ref: 6484
Park Holidays UK

The statement of this Lilac is it`s large and fully glazed external veranda, a perfect retreat for those wishing to take in the stunning views on offer from the Lake View development. Watch the world go by, listen to the birds sing, have a glass of your favourite tipple and relax, this is ownership at Carlton Meres. This luxury lodge features a beautifully designed, decorated, and vast open plan living, dining and kitchen space with feature kitchen island, six-person dining suite and comfy plush sofa`s. The office area is a particular feature not often seen in holiday lodges and a very usef...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Kessingland Beach Holiday Park

16.34 miles from Carlton Meres

Pakefield Holiday Park

17.77 miles from Carlton Meres

Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park

19.87 miles from Carlton Meres