Cookie settings

We use cookies to help improve your experience with personalised content and tailored advertisements.

Request Free Park Pack
X
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park

Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 2AH
Opening Times: March to February
Call 0343 178 7063

Situated between the estuaries of the Rivers Deben and Orwell along the Suffolk coastline is the peninsula where Felixstowe Beach stands. It’s the perfect location for an enjoyable holiday with numerous activities for the family. Felixstowe’s beaches are award-winning and only a short stroll from the park. The historic town of Ipswich and Colchester Zoo are both popular destinations just on your doorstep. There is plenty to keep everyone in the family entertained during your stay here including the indoor heated leisure and paddling pools with mini-slide. The kids will love the well-equipped adventure playground and the Kid’s Club with Loopy the rabbit. When the sun goes down you’ll be spoilt for choice with the superb evening entertainment. Whether you choose to stay active or simply relax, Felixstowe Beach is the holiday park for you.

Felixstowe Beach offers an 11.5 month owner season. Caravans from £12,995 and lodges from £98,995.



Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Kids Club
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Atlas, Wisteria Lodge 2 Bedrooms
£144,995
Ad ref: 6735
The Atlas Wisteria is situated on the most sort after new development in Suffolk Ash Grove with pipe...

Willerby, Magnum 2 Bedrooms
£24,995
Ad ref: 6673
This Willerby Magnum is ideal for families that want their own place to escape to and somewhere to r...

Delta, Hailsham 3 Bedrooms
£59,995
Ad ref: 6632
Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. You’re sure of a w...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 2 Bedrooms
£74,995
Ad ref: 6533
"Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Lamberhurst captures the essence of a luxur...

Delta, Ascot 2 Bedrooms
£41,995
Ad ref: 6507
Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous Delta Ascot Relax at the end of a l...

Carnaby, Ashdale 2 Bedrooms
£39,995
Ad ref: 6506
Are you excited about coming to view our stunning Holiday Homes and to explore the park? Why not vis...

Swift, Auvergne 2 Bedrooms
£54,995
Ad ref: 6504
The Swift Auvergne 2012 is a spacious holiday home, which boasts style and comfort throughout which ...

Don’t miss out on our best offer ever:
• FREE 2022 Pitch Fees
• £500 Towards Gas and Electricity
• PLUS FREE 2023 pitch fees – on selected models
• FREE Superfast Internet Installation

Park Holidays UK offer

*Free 2022 pitch fees valid on selected models. Pitch fees free for the 2022 season only. 2023 pitch fees will be invoiced in September
2022 at the published rate for the forthcoming season. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2022 – this forms part of your
2023 pitch fee.
#£500 credit will be placed on your owners Loyalty Card that can be used to pay for electricity and gas, plus additional services. £500
account credit will be made to owners on Tarka, Trevella and Ashbourne Heights Holiday Parks.
**Free 2022 and 2023 pitch fees valid on selected models from Saturday 14th May 2022. Pitch fees free for the 2022 and 2023
seasons only. 2024 pitch fees will be invoiced in September 2023 at the published rate for the forthcoming season. A pitch reservation
fee is payable in October 2023 – this forms part of your 2024 pitch fee. Offer available on selected models, minimum purchase price
applies. Models and pitches subject to availability, price will vary by park.
^’Superfast internet’ package is included within pitch fees, this offer includes free installation at RRP £149. ‘Superfast Internet’
package includes download speeds of up to 30Mbps and 100GB per month. Upgrade to ‘Ultimate’ package is available for an
additional £15 per month with download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data.
†Park Holidays UK are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for consumer credit broking and are not a lender.
We can introduce you to a limited number of lenders who may be able to provide funding for your Holiday Home. Obtaining finance is
subject to status, terms and deposit criteria. Further details are available on request. We may receive commission or other benefits
for doing so.
Offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer, discount or promotion. Park Holidays UK reserves the right to withdraw this
offer at any time without notice

Ad ref: 6019
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, the superb ABI Vista presents an option suitable for lower budgets. A warm welcome awaits you at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. The ABI Vista boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The classic style galley kitchen features an oven, sink and extra over - head storage. This holiday home also comprises of a spacious master bedroom with plenty of storage space, all finished in a warm colour scheme. The second bedroom allows space for extra family members, along with extra storage space for those all-important belonging...

Ad ref: 6673
Park Holidays UK

This Willerby Magnum is ideal for families that want their own place to escape to and somewhere to relax! There is an open plan layout, with the lounge boasting comfortable wrap around seating and room for your own furniture, coffee table or whatever personal touch you would like to add! There are big windows on all sides of the caravan, this creates a bright and airy space that lets in the sun all day long. The kitchen has an integrated oven and plenty of cupboards, you will have no issue baking or cooking your family favorites with all the worktop space available. The master bedroom has it...

Ad ref: 5718
Park Holidays UK

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park fits the bill! The ABI Trieste boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. The dining area can comfortably seat the whole family and the U-shaped kitchen has ample space to prepare a family meal. This model has an attractive master bedroom that is well in-keeping with the chic style of whole holiday home. The ABI Trieste also boasts a twin bedroom, i...

Ad ref: 4715
Park Holidays UK

The stylish and well-designed ABI Trieste is sure the give you years of enjoyment. Are you excited about coming to view our stunning Holiday Homes and to explore the park? Why not visit to look at the brand new facilities here at Felixstowe Beach. Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. We appreciate the need to spend quality time with your family, and the ABI Trieste lets you do just that in its attractively finished lounge area. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole fami...

Ad ref: 6506
Park Holidays UK

Are you excited about coming to view our stunning Holiday Homes and to explore the park? Why not visit to look at the brand new facilities here at Felixstowe Beach. Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. Thoughtful design touches like co-ordinated wood finishes across the kitchen and lounge combine with matching scatter cushions and curtains to create a modern, cosy family holiday home you’ll want to spend time in. Designed with families in mind, two toilets are standard right across the range, including the smallest mod...

Ad ref: 6507
Park Holidays UK

Holidays will never be the same again! Introducing the fabulous Delta Ascot Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. The Delta Ascot features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immaculate furnishings are all beautifully finished to a high standard. You just will love the second bedroom and is the ideal solution when there are more people to sleep under one roof! The classic ...

Ad ref: 6133
Park Holidays UK

Description coming soon ...

Ad ref: 6418
Park Holidays UK

The ABI Trieste is a wonderfully modern and attractive holiday home that is sure to be loved by all the family. This fantastic caravan is located at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. The ABI Trieste features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. A further asset to this desirable holiday home is the highly attractive and beautifully finished master bedroom, with modern fittings...

Ad ref: 6440
Park Holidays UK

Modestly priced, the superb ABI Alderley presents an option suitable for lower budgets. A warm welcome awaits you at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. The highlight of the ABI Alderley is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. The spacious fully-equipped kitchen is perfect for those family meal times. The ABI Alderley features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour scheme and immacul...

Ad ref: 6445
Park Holidays UK

he brand new Delta Wadhurst is ready and waiting for you! Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park offers fun for all the family, you’ll love exploring the acres of beautiful parkland. After a long day the whole family will love coming back to the splendid lounge area, beautifully decorated with its inviting sofas. The open - plan kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining family and friends. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with everything you’d expect, including ample storage space, all finished to the highest standard. The Delta Wadhurst also boasts...

Ad ref: 6504
Park Holidays UK

The Swift Auvergne 2012 is a spacious holiday home, which boasts style and comfort throughout which is demonstrated in the open plan living, dining and kitchen area. The living room is characterised by bespoke bi-fold glass doors which allow sunlight to flood into your holiday home, making this the perfect holiday home to enjoy the amazing views. This holiday home is a perfect starter holiday home, with ample storage space and bright design. Call the Sales Office to find out more today! More models available too here at Felixstowe Beach....

Ad ref: 6632
Park Holidays UK

Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. You’re sure of a warm welcome by the vast community of holiday owners at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. A further asset to this desirable holiday home is the highly attractive and beautifully finished master bedroom, with modern fittings and ample storage space. With...

Ad ref: 6308
Park Holidays UK

The immaculately presented ABI FAIRLIGHT is ideal for when you feel like escaping the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park is located on the beautiful Felixstowe coastline and a short walk the Languard nature reserve. Spend an afternoon dozing in the sun in the opulent lounge area, complete with free-standing furniture. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen in the ABI fairlight with it being equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. The ABI Fairlight features a stunning master bedroom with plenty of storage space. The neutral colour sche...

Ad ref: 3739
Park Holidays UK

"The magnificent Swift Lewabbie certainly has the wow factor! Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park has miles of picturesque towns and beautiful countryside waiting to be explored. The Swift Lewabbie features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a morder...

Ad ref: 6533
Park Holidays UK

"Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Willerby Lamberhurst captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. The Willerby Lamberhurst boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The classic galley kitchen has all the appliances to make this caravan a home from home. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows offering...

Ad ref: 6444
Park Holidays UK

2022 Atlas Status static caravan provides high levels of comfort and space and has a beautiful exuberant feeling throughout. This spacious holiday home is a great addition to the Atlas range. The living area has been tastefully decorated with neutral tones throughout and with quality soft furnishings complimented by a comfortable and stylish freestanding sofa with two swivel chairs, a glass coffee table and contemporary entertainment unit. The kitchen/dining area is a lovely space for entertaining. Food lovers will be comfortable here with a freestanding dining table and upholstered chairs a...

Ad ref: 5452
Park Holidays UK

If you’re looking for impeccable style and design, look no further than the wonderful Sunseeker Spirit. A warm welcome awaits you at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. After a long day the whole family will love coming back to the splendid lounge area, beautifully decorated with its inviting sofas. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a modernly fitted en-suite bathroom, al...

Ad ref: 5679
Park Holidays UK

Don’t miss out on the ABI Ambleside - the holiday home of your dreams! At Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park you’ll always find something to keep you busy, all season long. The highlight of the ABI Ambleside is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. The well planned fully fitted kitchen is finished with a homely feel, featuring ample worktop and storage space. It provides a high specification in this truly desirable holid...

Ad ref: 5668
Park Holidays UK

If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park fits the bill! Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. The dining area can comfortably seat the whole family and the U-shaped kitchen has ample space to prepare a family meal. You’ll love waking up in style and comfort in the exquisitely finished master bedroom. No detail has been overlooked, with cosiness and functionality at the forefront of its design. The Pemberton Serena also boasts a twin bedroom, ideal for children. Of course, th...

Ad ref: 6307
Park Holidays UK

As the name suggests, the ABI Villa Deluxe is a prime example of an elite holiday home. Not to be missed, this fantastic model boats features the whole family are sure to love for years to come. Early bird or night owl? You’ll find things to do at any time of day at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for ...

Ad ref: 5736
Park Holidays UK

The Willerby Dorchester is a truly luxurious holiday home, equipped with everything you need to escape everyday life and make the most of your leisure time. If you are looking for space, then the Willerby Dorchester is for you. The Willerby Dorchester provides a fantastic open plan living area with grand kitchen complete with large pantry cupboard and a range of integrated appliances including five-burner gas hob, fridge-freezer, microwave, dishwasher and wine cooler. The master bedroom is a true sanctuary – boasting a king-sized bed with lift-up storage system, upholstered headboard, elegan...

Ad ref: 6735
Park Holidays UK

The Atlas Wisteria is situated on the most sort after new development in Suffolk Ash Grove with piped gas double car parking ! The brand new Atlas Wisteria is ready and waiting for you! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. With its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour palette, what better way to relax after your beautiful walk than in the ample lounge area! Enjoy cooking your meals in the spacious and contemporary open plan kitchen, equipped with an integrated oven, microwave and fridge freezer. The neutral colour scheme of th...

Ad ref: 5454
Park Holidays UK

Your whole family is sure to love the freedom that owning a holiday home brings. Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park miles of beautiful coastline waiting to be explored. The ABI Kielder boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The modern well-equipped kitchen and adjacent, dedicated dining area provide the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe and stunning en-suite bathroom. This hosts a further bedroom, with twin beds, ideal for your guests. The spaci...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested in order to provide your quotation.

We will advise you which companies will be providing quotes via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0800 088 5083.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to arrange to provide you with the quotations and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide these quotations and services. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the provision of the quotations and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

If you provide your name and email address solely to register for our special offer emails, your data will only be used for this purpose: save where we are under a legal obligation to use the data otherwise or where you make a complaint about us.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
Live ChatLive chat service providerPRIVACY LINK
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPRIVACY LINK
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePRIVACY LINK
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePRIVACY LINK
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePRIVACY LINK
RackspaceHosting providerPRIVACY LINK
Google DriveStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Drop BoxStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPRIVACY LINK
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePRIVACY LINK
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPRIVACY LINK
PaypalPayment processorPRIVACY LINK
Go CardlessPayment processorPRIVACY LINK

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: forgetme@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. Those third parties may wish to send you marketing communications, so if you do not want those marketing communications you will need to opt out directly with those third party holiday park operators.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

If you are a European Union citizen, our representative for the purposes of the relevant legislation is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which companies will provide quotations. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information about the quotations and services you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

To opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us please contact us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than seven (7) years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email datacoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0800 088 5083 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not make decisions using automated logic other than to match your postcode with suppliers in that postcode area. We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data to obtain your guide price and quote” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 1 October 2021.

Online Payments

When you use our web site to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Suffolk Sands Holiday Park

0.94 miles from Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park

Dovercourt Caravan Park

3.15 miles from Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park

Naze Marine Holiday Park

7.62 miles from Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park