Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park

Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 2AH
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

Situated between the estuaries of the Rivers Deben and Orwell along the Suffolk coastline is the peninsula where Felixstowe Beach stands. It’s the perfect location for an enjoyable holiday with numerous activities for the family. Felixstowe’s beaches are award-winning and only a short stroll from the park. The historic town of Ipswich and Colchester Zoo are both popular destinations just on your doorstep. 

There is plenty to keep everyone in the family entertained during your stay here including the indoor heated leisure and paddling pools with mini-slide. You can enjoy some quality time at the restaurant & bar whilst the kids can burn off energy at the well-equipped adventure playground.

When the sun goes down you’ll be spoilt for choice with the superb evening entertainment. Whether you choose to stay active or simply relax, Felixstowe is the Holiday Park for you, as other facilities include :

- Indoor and Paddling/Children`s Pool

- Restaurant and Family Bar

- Pet-Friendly Leisure

- Launderette

- Amusement Arcade and Adventure Playground

- Mini Mart Shop





Summary of Park Features

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Pool
  • Dogs
  • Entertainment
  • Shop
  • Internet
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • Picnic Area
  • WiFi
  • Games
  • Launderette
  • Pool Table
  • Takeaway

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

Delta, Ascot 2 Bedrooms
£32,995
Ad ref: REN0020457
The stunning Delta Ascot is now available at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park! If you do like to be b...

Delta, Santana 2 Bedrooms
£19,995
Ad ref: CAR0025316
Manager Special Now Available! The Delta Santana is the perfect starter holiday home. Located at F...

Willerby, Linwood 2 Bedrooms
£36,995
Ad ref: CAR0062105
If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Linwood. Find yo...

Atlas, Ovation 2 Bedrooms
£114,995
Ad ref: CAR0062331
If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Atlas Ovation. The highli...

Delta, Kingfisher 2 Bedrooms
£27,995
Ad ref: CAR0054449
Just arrived and ready!! Felixstowe Beach has so much for the entire family to enjoy. Theres a rec...

ABI, Trieste 3 Bedrooms
£34,995
Ad ref: CAR0062623
The ABI Trieste 2018 model has just arrived at Felixstowe Beach! Felixstowe is home to 8 Grade II ...

Atlas, Fanfare 2 Bedrooms
£47,995
Ad ref: CAR0062698
The brand new ATLAS FANFARE is ready and waiting for you! If you do like to be beside the seaside, o...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: CAR0025316
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

Manager Special Now Available! The Delta Santana is the perfect starter holiday home. Located at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park, a true home from home at any time of year. Our park offers an 11.5 month owners season, a newly refurbished complex, newly refurbished heated swimming pool, 2 play parks and an on-site shop, just to name a few! Located just minutes from the beautiful blue flag beach! The Delta Santana boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with a freestanding sofa and table and chairs. Perfect for those family meals after a fun day exploring the beautiful gardens in Felixstowe. ...

Ad ref: CAR0028044
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 33

The ABI Coghurst is the perfect starter holiday home for the whole family to enjoy! Offering a great lounge area with a gas fire, full wrap sofa, with a pull out bed to sleep a further 2 people, plus a dining area to seat the whole family. The fully fitted kitchen is the ideal space to make those lovely home cooked meals. The separate toilet is great for convenience, plus there is a large shower in the bathroom. The holiday home offers a master bedroom with fitted wardrobes, plus a further two twin rooms! Felixstowe Beach is the ideal place for your holiday home, situated only a few minute...

Ad ref: CAR0051280
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Just Arrived!!! The Swift Burgundy is the perfect starter holiday home, with plenty of room for the entire family! Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park is the first park you will see as you enter Felixstowe, With our new signage at the entrance, you cant miss us! Just a 5 minute walk to the beach front and local amenities, our location is ideal for the whole family. Our gorgeous park has a stunning clubhouse, where as an owner, you will receive 20% off food and drinks, an arcade, perfect for keeping the kids occupied. The wrap around sofa give a spacious feel in the lounge, with a double pull o...

Ad ref: CAR0025951
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Now Available at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park! Felixstowe Beach is the perfect place to start your holiday home journey, offering a fantastic location, great facilities and a community of people you could only wish for! The Willerby Rio Gold offers 3 bedrooms, plus a sofa bed in the lounge, making it the perfect holiday home for the entire family to enjoy. There is a fully fitted kitchen with a cooker with a 4 ring hob and ample storage space. The dining area has a fitted seating area, plus a table and 2 stalls. The lounge has a gas fire, a built in sofa with a pull out double bed, and a ...

Ad ref: CAR0054449
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Just arrived and ready!! Felixstowe Beach has so much for the entire family to enjoy. Theres a recently refurbished clubhouse where as an owner, you will receive 20% off food and drink, a recently refurbished heated swimming pool, complete with a fun slide and baby pool, plus 2 amazing play parks! The Delta Kingfisher 2013 is a fantastic starter holiday home. Theres plenty of space for the whole family. The Delta Kingfisher comes complete with a cooker, fridge freezer, tons of cupboard space, a wrap around sofa with a pull out bed, double glazed windows, gas central heating, a spacious sho...

Ad ref: REN0020457
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 30

The stunning Delta Ascot is now available at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park! If you do like to be beside the seaside, then Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park fits the bill! With gorgeous blue flag beaches, tons of sophisticated restaurants and multiple arcades to keep the kids entertained! Felixstowe Beach is the perfect place with something for all the family to enjoy. The contemporary Delta Ascot boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The kitchen, separated from the front room, is fully fitted with every requirement for making meals t...

Ad ref: VS839679
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Willerby Ninfield...

Ad ref: CAR0062623
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The ABI Trieste 2018 model has just arrived at Felixstowe Beach! Felixstowe is home to 8 Grade II listed gardens along the seafront, which are over 100 years old. This is what gives Felixstowe its name "The Garden Resort of East Anglia". These gorgeous gardens stretch all the way along the promenade, and are just one of the many reasons to spend your holidays here! Just next door to the gardens, youll find the Spa Pavilion, a great place to watch a fantastic show before retiring to your very own holiday home. The ABI Trieste is ideal for the whole family, with a wrap around sofa that will ...

Ad ref: CAR0062105
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 32

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Willerby Linwood. Find yourself in the middle of a new friendly community at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. The Willerby Linwood boasts a compact yet elegant lounge area with stylish, deep-filled sofas in a subtle colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. After a long day you will love retiring to the calm tranquillity of the beautifully decorated master bedroom. It also features a second bedroom – perfect for family holidays!The shower room has a brig...

Ad ref: VS195035
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

ABI Arizona...

Ad ref: VS696605
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Willerby Etchingham...

Ad ref: CAR0062698
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

The brand new ATLAS FANFARE is ready and waiting for you! If you do like to be beside the seaside, our Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park fits the bill! The spacious ATLAS FANFARE features a large, open plan lounge area with space for all the family. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer. The model boasts a compact, yet brilliantly designed master bedroom with ample storage space. This hosts a further bedroom, with twin beds, ideal for your guests. The classic style shower room is practical and compact. It includes a shower cubicle,...

Ad ref: CAR0062204
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

If you do like to be beside the seaside, then Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park fits the bill! With gorgeous blue flag beaches, tons of sophisticated restaurants and multiple arcades to keep the kids entertained! Felixstowe Beach is the perfect place with something for all the family to enjoy. The ABI Arizona is back by popular demand! Double glazed windows and gas central heating make this holiday home the perfect retreat, even during those cold winter nights! With a gorgeous master bedroom, twin beds in the second bedroom and a pull out sofa bed, theres plenty of room for the whole family. A f...

Ad ref: CAR0062267
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

The Delta Wadhurst is ready and waiting!! We have so much to offer here at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park, with fun for all the family! As a holiday home owner, you will receive 20% off on food and drink in our newly refurbished complex. Get excited for the cabarets and quiz nights suitable for any age. Our park is located just minutes from Beach Street, a fun and modern area with food, drinks and boutiques, all in shipping containers! Very in keeping with the local area, as Felixstowe is host to the UKs biggest shipping port. After a long day the whole family will love coming back to the s...

Ad ref: CAR0062230
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

With the new Willerby Brookwood your family holiday will never need to end, within our owners season! You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. If you do like to be beside the seaside, then Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park fits the bill! With gorgeous blue flag beaches, tons of sophisticated restaurants and multiple arcades to keep the kids entertained! Felixstowe Beach is the perfect place with something for all the family to enjoy. Relax at the end of a long day in the vast lounge area, with its luxurious furnishings and pleasing colour pal...

Ad ref: VS641716
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

At the heart of the Victory Stonewood you will find a spacious lounge area with free standing furniture in a contemporary colour scheme. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model boasts a vast master bedroom with a sumptuous walk-in wardrobe and stunning en-suite bathroom. It also comprises of a twin bedroom, ideal for children, with plenty of storage space. Who wouldnt make full use of a third fantastic third bedroom? Especially when it comprises twin beds and built-in storage space. The classic style shower room is practical and ...

Ad ref: CAR0062478
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The sophisticated Atlas Chorus is now available on the newest development here at Felixstowe Beach! Offering, piped gas, designated tarmac car parking space, hard standing concrete base, large plot and newly laid lawns on a quiet area of the park. This 2 bedroom holiday home is perfect for having friends and family over, with a sofa bed in the lounge, offering space for 6 people to sleep. The fully fitted kitchen is ideal for making those home cooked meals. There is a sumptuous built in corner sofa in the lounge, and a gorgeous electric fire to keep you warm in the evenings. The holiday h...

Ad ref: CAR0062474
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

Exclusive to Park Holidays UK, the outstanding Atlas Heritage captures the essence of a luxury holiday lifestyle. You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. The Atlas Heritage boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. The kitchen is fully equipped to prepare those lovely home-cooked meals for the whole family. This model features a beautiful master bedroom with built in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. The room is beautifully lit, with large bay windows offering gloriou...

Ad ref: CAR0062317
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 40

The brand new 2023 Atlas Debonair is ready and waiting for you! Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park located minutes from the beautiful coastline all waiting to be explored. If you do like to be beside the seaside, then Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park fits the bill! With gorgeous blue flag beaches, tons of sophisticated restaurants and multiple arcades to keep the kids entertained! Felixstowe Beach is the perfect place with something for all the family to enjoy Keep cosy in the winter months by nestling down in the lavish free standing suite in the beautifully designed lounge area. The kitchens elega...

Ad ref: CAR0061754
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 41

You can start the day with a beautiful walk in the sunshine at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. The ABI Ambleside boasts a stunning lounge area with ample space for all the family to gather together at the end of a long day. If you love to cook then this holiday home is perfect for you. The large spacious kitchen is equipped with all the modern day appliances, allowing you to cook your delicious meals for all the family. What could be better at the end of a long day than to sink into a blissful sleep in the elegantly decorated master bedroom? You’ll find cleverly constructed features designed t...

Ad ref: CAR0062331
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 43

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Atlas Ovation. The highlight of the Ovation is undoubtedly its wonderful lounge area. Whether you choose to wind down peacefully at the end of the day, or enjoy a leisurely evening catching up with friends, you will find yourself in truly idealistic surroundings. Cooking is made easier with the modern kitchen - Equipped with a microwave, oven, hob and fridge freezer and even a wine cooler. This luxurious holiday home features a large master bedroom with a mordernly fitted en-suite bathroom, all finished to a superb stan...

Ad ref: VS586256
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

3 bedroom lodge for sale with FREE 2024 and 2025 pitch fees! Act Now! The Willerby Boston 2023 lodge is now available for sale at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. A massive 40 x 20 ft in size, and boasting 3 bedrooms, this lodge is a true rarity, so dont miss your chance! Sited on our gorgeous new development, offering piped gas, tarmac car parking for 2 cars, plus a hard standing base. The modern interior and luxury design throughout makes this lodge look and feel 5 star! There is plenty of space to host the whole family, plus all the modern appliances youd need to feel right at home. This...

Ad ref: CAR0061518
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

The stunning Delta Lakeside is a marvel in holiday home construction with features the whole family are sure to love. This fantastic caravan is located at Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park. The Delta Lakeside features an attractive, classically designed lounge area with sumptuous, deep-filled sofas in a warming colour scheme. The Delta Lakeside is perfectly suited for entertaining your friends and family with all the kitchen appliances you would find at home including gas hob, oven, fridge freezer and microwave. A stunning master bedroom awaits at the heart of this holiday home, complete with eve...

Ad ref: CAR0061411
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

If you’re searching for the ideal family retreat, look no further than the Swift Edmonton. This model can be found nestled among the tranquil surroundings of Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park, where you’re just a short stroll away from stunning coastlines and beaches. The Swift Edmonton boats a spacious lounge area which is expertly equipped to withstand busy family life. Alongside the cosy furnishings and classic colour scheme, it also features a sofa bed which can accommodate a further 2 people. The trademark kitchen provides plenty of workspace as well as style. Also includes a full-height f...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Suffolk Sands Holiday Park

0.94 miles from Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park

Dovercourt Caravan Park

3.15 miles from Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park

Naze Marine Holiday Park

7.62 miles from Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park