Request Free Park Pack
X
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Book A Visit
X
Please select a date
My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Suffolk Sands Holiday Park

Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 2TS
Opening Times: 1st March - 14th February
Call 0343 178 7063

With its serene beachfront location, Suffolk Sands Holiday Park provides the ideal setting for those in search of a peaceful coastal escape. Additionally, holiday homeowners here have the advantage of accessing excellent facilities at our nearby park, Carlton Meres. Nestled between the estuaries of the Rivers Orwell and Deben, it serves as an ideal base for exploring the captivating heritage coast and charming rural villages that Suffolk is renowned for. The park is just a stone’s throw from the beach. Whether you`re in the mood for a leisurely stroll on the sand or a fun-filled beach day, you`ll be spoilt for choice. For nature enthusiasts, the Landguard Nature Reserve, spanning the southern tip of the Suffolk coast, boasts a fascinating array of rare plants, migratory birds, and intriguing military history. From your base at Suffolk Sands Holiday Park, you`ll have an abundance of excellent places to visit nearby.

As a holiday homeowner at Suffolk Sands you can relish in the relaxed atmosphere of the park, soak up the stunning sea views, or unwind in your comfortable holiday home. Alternatively, you also have added benefit of using the great facilities at neighbouring Felixstowe Holiday Park less than a mile away where you can take a dip in the pool and enjoy great food and drink at the welcoming bar and restaurant.

 

More to enjoy:

-Indoor and Paddling/Children`s Pool

-Restaurant and Family Bar

-Free Wi-Fi in Clubhouse

-Entertainment Venue

-Mini Mart Shop 

-Sky TV and BT Sport in clubhouse

Summary of Park Features

  • Dogs
  • Beach
  • Playarea
  • WiFi
  • Launderette

Latest 7 Holiday homes for sale recently added on this park

ABI, Arizona Premier 2 Bedrooms
£52,995
Ad ref: CAR0028467
Lets start in the galley style kitchen, with is full size cooker, hob and grill plus there is an ext...

Delta, Santana 2 Bedrooms
£24,995
Ad ref: CAR0028570
Our Delta Santana is a cosy holiday home, upon entering the Delta Santana you will be greeted with t...

Willerby, Malton 2 Bedrooms
£64,995
Ad ref: CAR0062326
Located at Suffolk Sands, which is located right on a sandy beach, away from the hustle and bustle o...

ABI, Beverley 2 Bedrooms
£99,995
Ad ref: CAR0061825
One of our favorites has just arrived on park, its our ABI Beverley which comes complete with the fo...

Willerby, Lamberhurst 2 Bedrooms
£89,995
Ad ref: CAR0062324
Our Willerby Lamberhurst also comes complete with decking and skirting. Suffolk Sands is located rig...

Swift, Edmonton 2 Bedrooms
£194,995
Ad ref: CAR0026948_3
Located in the centre of our park on a stunning spacious plot with a decking to match and to make th...

Regal, Baywater 2 Bedrooms
£64,995
Ad ref: CAR0057030
The first feature you will notice is the colour theme is a soft duck egg blue and is carried through...

Terms & Conditions Apply...
Terms & Conditions

*Pitch fees are free for the 2024 and 2025 seasons only on selected models. Fees for the 2026 season are billed in advance in September 2025. A pitch reservation fee is payable in October 2025 at Park Holidays UK parks - this forms part of your 2026 pitch fees. †Internet is provided by a third-party supplier. The included “Superfast Internet” package refers to download speeds of up to 30Mbps and a download limit of 100GB per month. You can upgrade for an additional charge per month. The supplier’s “Ultimate” package includes download speeds of up to 50Mbps and unlimited data (subject to acceptable use terms). Installation charges have an RRP of £149 at the time of print. ^£500 credit will be placed on owner’s Loyalty Card at parks with food and beverage facilities. £500 credit will be placed on owner’s account at parks without food and beverage facilities. #14-day handover service applies to new models we have in stock or one of our pre-owned holiday homes. Further terms apply to all other models. General terms: Subject to further terms and conditions available on request. Offers are valid on selected models from Friday 29th March 2024. Minimum purchase price applies. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. We reserve the right to amend or withdraw this offer at any time without notice.

Ad ref: CAR0028570
Park Holidays UK
Size: 10 x 28

Our Delta Santana is a cosy holiday home, upon entering the Delta Santana you will be greeted with the galley kitchen with a tall fridge freezer and additional work tops and cupboards and a sink with tap. Continue into the Delta Santana you will come to the main living area where you will find a bench U-shape sofa and a coffee table. There is also a gas fire and a TV unit. This Delta Santana is a two bedroom model with a twin room with a small wardrobe and the master with a double bed with lift up storage and a small dressing table with stool and a two door wardrobe. Lastly this is a showe...

Ad ref: CAR0017858
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

A strong leader of the pack with ample of space and one of the most spacious master bedroom... A you enter you are surrounded in light from the lounge full width windows, this double glazed and central heated Delta Celebration has had a bit of a make over where the usual built-in sofa has been removed allowing you to add your own furnishing with ample of space it will take a large corner or two separate sofas along with side tables and coffee table. there is a unit in the corner for a TV and an electric flame effect fire. There is also bench corner seating with dining table and a couple of ...

Ad ref: CAR0020085
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Our Willerby Caledonia has double glazing and central heating and this particular model have tons of space. Upon entering you will first come to the kitchen where you will find a cupboard housing the boiler and next to this is the fridge freezer, there is also a door closing off the front to the rear hallway and bedrooms idea for families. There is a cooker, grill and hob and space for a microwave, there is plenty of cupboard space too. Leading in to the lounge-dinner, there is plenty of seating for a family meal or for a fun games night plus there is a sofa which will also convert into a be...

Ad ref: REN0017943
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 30

Located on Suffolk Sands, which is located right on a sandy beach, away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature walks and cycle paths, to a day on the golf course or excitement at the pier, with local busses to mainstream train lines for a trip out. There is plenty of local historical and architectural locations along with some great eateries from cream teas to a Bistro lunch with many local eateries allowing your 4 legged friend to accompany you. But if your looking for some entertainment our sister park Felixstowe is just ...

Ad ref: CAR0017695
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The beautiful pre-owned ABI St David is ready and waiting for you at Suffolk Sands, which is located right on a sandy beach, away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature walks and cycle paths, to a day on the golf course or excitement at the pier, with local busses to mainstream train lines for a trip out. There is plenty of local historical and architectural locations along with some great eateries from cream teas to a Bistro lunch with many local eateries allowing your 4-legged friend to accompany you. The lounge currently...

Ad ref: car0026948
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

The Swift Family Retreat is just as its sounds, the perfect retreat for any family, with a great lounge area, room for all with seating in the lounge and dining area which comprise of a free standing table and chairs located right by a window allowing the light to flood this area. There is also an electric flame effect fire. All this is overlooked by the open planned kitchen area allowing all the family to be together, be it watching a good film while popping the popcorn in the kitchen or playing a game of cards at the table and keeping an eye on the lasagna. The kitchen comes compete with a...

Ad ref: CAR0018163
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

The beautiful pre-owned ABI Olympia is ready and waiting for you at Suffolk Sands, which is located right on a sandy beach, away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature walks and cycle paths, to a day on the golf course or excitement at the pier, with local busses to mainstream train lines for a trip out. There is plenty of local historical and architectural locations along with some great eateries from cream teas to a Bistro lunch with many local eateries allowing your 4-legged friend to accompany you. A firm favorite with ...

Ad ref: CAR0028467
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Lets start in the galley style kitchen, with is full size cooker, hob and grill plus there is an extractor fan, large double glazed window above the stainless steel sink and a under counter fridge/freezer box. Plenty of storage and work tops ideal for the budding chef to whip up a lovely meal. The hallway between the kitchen and the shower room and bedrooms is a really good space with lino idea if you have any 4 legged family members pus there is a radiator. The shower room its self is spacious with a large double sized shower, storage space for towels and toiletries, basin, mirror and wc pl...

Ad ref: VS779820
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 35

The beautiful pre-owned Regal Kingston is ready and waiting for you at Suffolk Sands, which is located right on a sandy beach, away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature walks and cycle paths, to a day on the golf course or excitement at the pier, with local busses to mainstream train lines for a trip out. There is plenty of local historical and architectural locations along with some great eateries from cream teas to a Bistro lunch with many local eateries allowing your 4-legged friend to accompany you. This is one of the...

Ad ref: CAR0060538
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

Upon entering the ABI Coworth you will be greeted with stone effect lino and a lovely spacious hallway with hooks to hang your coats and dogs lead, this leads either to the shower room and bedrooms or into the kitchen which is where we will start. You will find a tall fridge freezer and a built in microwave, an oven hob and grill with an extractor fan plus an integrated washing machine and still plenty of work surface and cupboards. The sink is place just under the double glazed window. Just behind you will find the dining area with both types of seating, a comfy built-in one by the window s...

Ad ref: CAR0057030
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 36

The first feature you will notice is the colour theme is a soft duck egg blue and is carried throughout this double glazed and central radiator heated model. The living area has soft plush deep corner sofa which also doubles up as a sofa bed. The electric flame effect fire surround is designed to be pleasing on the eye and also useful for display items and storage. There is plenty of room for a TV where we will install the aerial for Free View and there is also a coffee table. Located just behind is the kitchen with integrated fridge freezer, microwave and oven, grill, hob and extractor f...

Ad ref: CAR0062326
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 35

Located at Suffolk Sands, which is located right on a sandy beach, away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature walks and cycle paths, to a day on the golf course or excitement at the pier, with local busses to mainstream train lines for a trip out. There is plenty of local historical and architectural locations along with some great eateries from cream teas to a Bistro lunch with many local eateries allowing your 4 legged friend to accompany you. The Willerby Malton is one of the newsiest designs with the GreEN efficiency, ...

Ad ref: CAR0062324
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 38

Our Willerby Lamberhurst also comes complete with decking and skirting. Suffolk Sands is located right on a sandy beach, away from the hustle and bustle of main town life, but still gives our owners the best of both worlds with nature walks and cycle paths, to a day on the golf course or excitement at the pier, with local busses to mainstream train lines for a trip out. There is plenty of local historical and architectural locations along with some great eateries from cream teas to a Bistro lunch with many local eateries allowing your 4 legged friend to accompany you or fancy something a littl...

Ad ref: CAR0061825
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 39

One of our favorites has just arrived on park, its our ABI Beverley which comes complete with the following features and some amazing benefits including decking and skirting... As you enter the Beverley you will find a fully fitted kitchen which comprises of a full sized fridge and freezer, micro wave, washing machine, cooker, grill, hob and extractor fan, all of these items are integrated. this lead nicely to the dining area of a free standing dining table and four chairs. The lounge is spacious with two sofas, one of which is a bed sofa, there is also an electric flame effect fire with s...

Ad ref: CAR0061910
Park Holidays UK
Size: 12 x 40

Starting form the outside, our Victory Bower will come complete with decking and skirting, the front exterior is of a dark blue grey which compliments the lighter side exteriors plus with the terrace glass doors and the additional window panel by the side door it make this a very bright and airy model and entering , especially with the added wrapped decking and skirting. The Victory Bower you will notice the flooring though out the living area is a wood effect lino, ideal to add a touch of your own colour in a rug or two while still being ideal to keep dry and clean. The kitchen is an open ...

Ad ref: CAR0026948_6
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 41

Look no further than this stunning modern Carnaby Chantry Lodge! Complete with decking and skirting. Stunning inside and out... Sited on our new development Landguard located on the beach, with a 30yr site licence! Complete package with wrapped decking and private parking! Terrace doors with additional windows either side floods the lounge with light, with a stylish wall unit designed ideal to fit a 55" TV plus this design includes an electric flame effect fire. The colour pallet through out is modern with navy blue, brushed gold and greys, an ultra sleek feeling. Large corner sofa with a pu...

Ad ref: CAR0061872
Park Holidays UK
Size: 13 x 41

The Atlas Ingleton comes with a soft sage green with pastel yellow touches. Plus it will come complete with decking ad skirting. This family holiday home has a practical entrance with a coat hanging area and bench seat along with wall storage and mirror. Next to this is the breakfast bar with 2 high stools, this is a game changer for the kitchen area. The kitchen cabinets are of a soft sage green and are also soft closing, here you will find an integrated fridge freezer, full size cooker, grill and hob with extractor fan and ample amount of storage and work tops. On the right hand side is t...

Ad ref: VS695121
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

If you prefer simplicity, the clean lines of this lodge are a great base for that minimalist decor youve been dreaming of. The colour scheme is modern and on-trend with blush pink and graphite accented furniture with earthy base palette of khaki, grey and dark oak, creating a warm and calming space. Complete with a bespoke decking with smoked glass to front with post lights and an energy efficient white PVCu double glazed windows and doors with a single sliding patio door with exterior spotlight to canopy giving you a relaxing evening ambiance, The entry comes with lobby seating and coat ho...

Ad ref: CAR0026948_3
Park Holidays UK
Size: 20 x 40

Located in the centre of our park on a stunning spacious plot with a decking to match and to make the most of the sun aspect so Alfresco will be the order of the day, enough room for seating, lounging, dining with a BBQ what more could you ask for? This Edmonton Lodge is a style statement combining nautical touches with impeccable luxury with a relax coastal cottage atmosphere with a grey exterior and complimenting wrapped decking with glass frontage to the font and to the front of the side extension giving two seating areas plus a double parking bay. Externally there is excellent thermal pe...

Summary Features of Park
Family Park
Quiet Park
Sublet Available
Pet Friendly
Contact the Park

Don’t miss out on your dream holiday caravan...

My Holiday Caravan will share your contact details only with Park Holidays UK to allow them to fulfil your request. For more information on how we process your personal data and your rights, please see our privacy policy.
Hide privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting your privacy and keeping your information safe. Our easy to read privacy policy is printed below.

www.myholidaycaravan.co.uk only uses the personal data which you provide to allow third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale to provide the information you have requested.

We will advise you which companies will be providing the information via email and we may also telephone you. We may also verify your request and telephone number by SMS and email message. You will then be contacted directly by the companies or private individuals using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

If you have requested specific company and product information from our website you will be contacted directly by the companies using telephone, post, SMS & email communications.

We do not otherwise send your personal data to any third party at any time save where we are under a legal obligation to do so or where you make a complaint about us or where otherwise indicated in this privacy policy or our related cookies policy.

The data controller is The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW. Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com. Telephone: 0808 304 9012.

The Controller’s representative for the purposes of data collected about European Union citizens under Article 27 of the GDPR is Ms Elena Riazanova. European Union citizens may contact her at: C/Cullera 11, 3C, 28043, Madrid, Spain or at info@quick-gdpr.co.uk.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data we collect is primarily that which you provide us in completing our enquiry form. We may collect information about the web browser or mobile device that you use to view our website, but we do so only for statistical purposes.

How do we use your data?

In order to provide our services to you we need to collect and process personal data about you and disclose that personal data to a number of third party holiday parks that sell static caravans or private individuals advertising a caravan for sale, depending on your online selections. As previously indicated to you when you first gave us your data, by using our website you are consenting to our doing so. There is no statutory requirement on you to provide this personal data.

However, this personal data is necessary to enable us to provide the information and services that you have requested. We only collect the personal data which we believe is necessary for us to arrange to provide the information and services that you have requested. All personal data is held in strictest confidence and used only for the purposes of arranging the information and services you have requested, subject to certain exceptions as described in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to whom we may be considering selling or who may be considering buying the whole or part of our business or assets.

Use of Third Party Service Providers

We use various third party companies to assist us in storing and processing your data. Those companies, a brief description of the nature of the services which they provide to us and a link to their privacy policies are as follows:

Marketing Data Processors
Review IOReview marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Dotdigital (formally Dotmailer)Email marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Text Local SMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
Live ChatLive chat service providerPrivacy Link
Voip StudioTelecom’s providerPrivacy Link
TwillioSMS marketing softwarePrivacy Link
MailgunEmail marketing softwarePrivacy Link
LoqatePostcode directory softwarePrivacy Link
TikTok TikTok stores cookies which allow TikTok to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Facebook Facebook stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Microsoft Advertising (formally Bing) Microsoft Advertising stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Twitter Twitter stores cookies which allow Facebook to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Google Ads Google Ads stores cookies which allow Google Ads to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Linked In Linked In stores cookies which allowLinked In to provide targeted advertisements to you. Privacy Link
Storage Data Processors
Sales MateCustomer relationship management softwarePrivacy Link
ZapierData connection softwarePrivacy Link
RackspaceHosting providerPrivacy Link
Google DriveStorage providerPrivacy Link
Drop BoxStorage providerPrivacy Link
Microsoft office 360 CloudStorage providerPrivacy Link
Sage Accounts 50Accounting softwarePrivacy Link
Payment Data Processors
Opayo (formally Sage Pay)Payment processorPrivacy Link
PaypalPayment processorPrivacy Link
Go CardlessPayment processorPrivacy Link

Further information concerning third parties to whom we pass your data when you use our website and links to their privacy policies can be found in our cookies policy at: Our Cookies Policy

How do I opt out?

You have the right, in certain circumstances to require us to remove the data we hold about you. This is commonly known as “The Right to be Forgotten”. In any event we remove unnecessary data as indicated in the section “How Long do you Keep my Data” below.

To exercise this right or for any other purpose, please contact us as indicated below:
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to keep some, if not all, of this data in order to comply with laws including those related to our contract with you and the third party holiday park operators that sell static caravans and the third party advertisers. It may also be in our legitimate interests to do so.

How do third party holiday park operators and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale use your personal data?

We pass data to third party holiday parks that sell static caravans and private individuals advertising a caravan for sale only so that they may contact you directly to forward correspondence and call you to discuss your requirements. Holiday park operators will invariably collect additional data about you and should communicate their own data protection policy to you. Holiday park operators may also need to process data about you in order to consider potential or to fulfil actual contracts with you. We recommend that you read those policies. If you do not want to receive communications from those third party holiday park operators, you will need to opt out directly with them.

Contacting us

To contact us for any reason, please do so using the following contact information:
The Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW.
Email: dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

What communications will you receive from us?

Service Communications - After completing an application online via our website, you agree that you will receive a series of initial emails from us. These emails will confirm you have used our website and which holiday park will provide the information you have requested. We may also contact you by telephone and SMS. We also give details on our privacy policy and how we use your personal data. You cannot opt out of receiving these emails, telephone calls or SMS messages, since we need to send you these communications in order to provide you with the information you have requested.

Future Services - As part of the services we provide, we may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means such as via social and digital media about current and new products, services, offers and promotions which may be of interest to you. We do not share your personal data with any other third party other than as set out in this privacy policy. We may also ask you to complete a survey.

You can in any event and at any time opt out of receiving emails in respect of future services from us by contacting us as below: Email: unsubscribe@leadadvisorycompany.com
In writing: The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.

How long do you keep my data?

Unless there are exceptional legal reasons for keeping your data for longer, we do not keep your personal data on record for more than 7 years. This is to allow for the normal contract law limitation period.

Your Rights

The data protection legislation gives you a number of rights. These rights include:

  • Right to data erasure which is explained under the heading “How do I opt out” above.
  • Right to make a “subject access request”, which is a request for a copy of the data which we hold about you.
  • Right of correction (or where appropriate erasure) of data which we hold about you where this is inaccurate.
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to withdraw your future consent to our processing your personal data.
  • Right to contact and make enquiries of our data protection co-ordinator who can be contacted at:
    Email dataprotectioncoordinator@leadadvisorycompany.com
    In writing: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The Lead Advisory Company Limited, Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset, BH15 2PW
    Telephone: 0808 304 9012 - Calls may be recorded for training, quality and monitoring purposes.
  • Right to complain to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

Please be aware that if you exercise one of these rights, that in order to protect your privacy, we may require you to undergo some verification tests to ensure that we are dealing with you.

You have the right to be informed of the matters stated in this privacy policy.

We process your data to comply with the actual and possible contractual obligations which we owe to you and others. If you do not provide this data, it is possible that we will be unable properly to perform any contractual obligation we have to you.

Also, it is in in our legitimate interests to process your data in order that we can consider potential or fulfil actual contracts with you. These are the two legal bases upon which we collect, process and transfer your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

We do not send your data to countries outside the United Kingdom, except that we use Google analytics and other third party suppliers, as indicated in the section headed “How do we use your data ” above. Your consent to our use of the data includes our permission to do so.

Use of Cookies

In common with the majority of comparable internet trading companies we use cookies on our website.

We our Analytic Suppliers and Advertising Providers collect information about your use of our website through cookies. Cookies are information files stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone that help websites remember who you are and information about your visit. Cookies can help to display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

We aim to use essential cookies only when necessary to enhance the functionality of our website.

You can find more about how we use cookies and opting out of their use at: Our Cookies Policy.

Email Communications

You should be aware that where you send us information by an email we have no control over how that email is transmitted. In particular it may be routed through third party servers and through third party countries. This is due to the inherent nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility if the information in that email is accessed in an unauthorised manner during the transmission process.

We reserve the right to make updates and modifications to this policy from time to time. Please ensure you check this policy each time you access or use this website. We last changed this policy on 30 January 2023.

Online Payments

When you use our website to pay for an advertisement for a caravan in a caravan park please look to check that the web address starts “https”. This is your guarantee that the information you are sending us is sent in a secure manner.

Other nearby parks...
Felixstowe Beach Holiday Park

0.94 miles from Suffolk Sands Holiday Park

Dovercourt Caravan Park

2.33 miles from Suffolk Sands Holiday Park

Naze Marine Holiday Park

6.72 miles from Suffolk Sands Holiday Park